Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2018-19 Season |
1/27/2019
|
South Florida (Singles/Teams)
|
Miami C
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Michael Hanan |
(Miami B) |
by default |
1/27/2019
|
South Florida (Singles/Teams)
|
Miami C
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Anthony Abello |
(FIU B) |
by default |
1/27/2019
|
South Florida (Singles/Teams)
|
Miami C
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Rony Frederic |
(FAU C) |
by default |
1/27/2019
|
South Florida (Singles/Teams)
|
Miami C
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Andrew Rodriguez |
(FAU B) |
by default |
2017-18 Season |
1/28/2018
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Matt McDonald |
(FAU A) |
11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
1/28/2018
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami A
|
1
Doubles
|
Louis Cai
|
lost to |
Matt McDonald Dylita Maharaj |
(FAU A) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-8 |
1/28/2018
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Daniel McGinnis |
(NCF A) |
11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 12-10 |
1/28/2018
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Rafael Capozzi |
(FIU A) |
by default |
11/12/2017
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Daniel Vernik |
(Miami C) |
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
11/12/2017
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Julie Ascunce |
(FIU W) |
11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-2 |
11/12/2017
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ben Caldwell |
(NCF B) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-2 |
11/12/2017
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alonso Alonso |
(FIU B) |
11-2, 11-5, 11-5 |
11/12/2017
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
1
Doubles
|
Angela Lin
|
lost to |
Sean Hernandez Carlos Soto |
(FIU B) |
11-9, 15-13, 6-11, 9-11, 11-4 |
11/12/2017
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Emmanuel Sowunmi |
(FAU B) |
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2016-17 Season |
2/25/2017
|
South Regional Championships
|
Miami A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Chun-I(Jordan) Kuo |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-7, 11-3, 11-5 |
2/25/2017
|
South Regional Championships
|
Miami A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Tyler Hayes |
(Florida State A) |
13-11, 13-11, 11-6 |
2/25/2017
|
South Regional Championships
|
Miami A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Derek Lee |
(Georgia Tech A) |
11-13, 11-2, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5 |
2/25/2017
|
South Regional Championships
|
Miami A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Sanjana Choudhary |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-13, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3 |
1/29/2017
|
South Florida (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Abdullah Alkandari |
(FAU A) |
11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6 |
1/29/2017
|
South Florida (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brian Baro |
(FIU A) |
11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 13-11 |
1/29/2017
|
South Florida (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tatsumi Yanaba |
(Miami B) |
11-7, 11-4, 3-11, 11-6 |
1/29/2017
|
South Florida (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Blair Carmichael |
(FAU B) |
11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7 |
1/29/2017
|
South Florida (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Daniel Vernik |
(Miami C) |
11-9, 11-7, 11-7 |
1/29/2017
|
South Florida (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
James Burns |
(FIU C) |
11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 11-3 |
11/13/2016
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Matt McDonald |
(FAU B) |
9-11, 11-8, 12-14, 11-9, 11-9 |
11/13/2016
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Garrett Kremer |
(Miami A) |
11-4, 11-7, 12-10 |
11/13/2016
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ryan Crichton |
(FAU A) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-5 |
11/13/2016
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Dalvin Barry |
(FAU C) |
5-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 |
11/13/2016
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Luc LaChapelle |
(Miami C) |
8-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9 |
11/13/2016
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Oscar Aguayo |
(FIU C) |
11-5, 11-9, 11-7 |
11/13/2016
|
South Florida Division
|
Miami B
|
1
Doubles
|
Cliff Chen
|
def. |
Oscar Aguayo Lorenzo Rodriguez |
(FIU C) |
11-7, 11-8, 11-8 |
2015-16 Season |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Miami A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Aaron Gu |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-3 |
10/18/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
David Cordrey |
(FAU A) |
9-11, 11-7, 2-11, 11-5, 12-10 |
10/18/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Danuta Krasowska |
(Miami B) |
11-9, 11-4, 11-4 |
10/18/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alvaro Feola |
(FAU B) |
11-8, 11-4, 10-12, 11-6 |
10/18/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Miami A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Charlie Dieckhaus |
(Miami C) |
11-9, 12-10, 11-7 |
2014-15 Season |
2/21/2015
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Miami A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Michael Chen |
(UCF A) |
11-5, 11-9, 11-3 |
2/21/2015
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Miami A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Kyle Smith |
(UGA A) |
11-4, 11-9, 11-5 |
2/21/2015
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Miami A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Sai Vemuri |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-2, 11-6, 11-1 |
1/25/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida (Teams & Singles)
|
Miami A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
David Cordrey |
(FAU A) |
11-5, 13-11, 11-8 |
1/25/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida (Teams & Singles)
|
Miami A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ricardo Mora |
(FIU A) |
11-5, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
1/25/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida (Teams & Singles)
|
Miami A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brent McKenna |
(Miami B) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-7 |
1/25/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida (Teams & Singles)
|
Miami A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Daniel Duben |
(FAU B) |
6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 13-11 |
1/25/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida (Teams & Singles)
|
Miami A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Gustavo Mandes |
(FAU C) |
by default |
1/25/2015
|
NCTTA South Florida (Teams & Singles)
|
Miami A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Dejan Dunovski |
(FAU D) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-5 |
11/9/2014
|
NCTTA South Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jean Lapaix |
(FAU B) |
11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 12-10 |
11/9/2014
|
NCTTA South Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Gino Bernasconi |
(FIU A) |
11-4, 11-2, 11-6 |
11/9/2014
|
NCTTA South Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Miami B
|
1
Doubles
|
Josh Chen
|
lost to |
Gino Bernasconi Marcos Garcia |
(FIU A) |
11-4, 11-8, 11-5 |
11/9/2014
|
NCTTA South Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Junjie Wu |
(Miami A) |
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10 |
11/9/2014
|
NCTTA South Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Miami B
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
David Cordrey |
(FAU A) |
11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9 |