Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2018-19 Season |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Brown A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Samuel Kim |
(Illinois A) |
11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 7-11, 11-6 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Brown A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jiang Niu |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-3 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Brown A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yash Dholakia |
(USC A) |
6-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Brown A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Kunal Chodri |
(UC Davis A) |
11-6, 11-5, 11-7 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Brown A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Wenhao She |
(NYU A) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-6 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Brown A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Marcel Dupont |
(Columbia A) |
11-8, 7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Brown A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Xun Lin |
(Stony Brook A) |
10-12, 14-12, 12-10, 11-6 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Brown A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Joshua Schuback |
(Tufts A) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-6 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Brown A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yuya Matsuda |
(BU A) |
11-7, 11-8, 11-4 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Brown A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Kuan-Yu Chen |
(Brandeis A) |
11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Brown A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jacob Tran |
(UCONN A) |
11-8, 11-4, 11-2 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Anthony Capasso |
(UCONN A) |
11-7, 11-9, 11-8 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown A
|
1
Doubles
|
Charles Deng
|
def. |
Anthony Capasso Liqi An |
(UCONN A) |
8-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Constantinos Argyrou |
(UMass Amherst A) |
11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Delin Li |
(BU A) |
13-11, 10-12, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown A
|
1
Doubles
|
Charles Deng
|
def. |
Delin Li Quzhou Lin |
(BU A) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-7 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Joshua Schuback |
(Tufts A) |
8-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown A
|
1
Doubles
|
Charles Deng
|
def. |
Joshua Schuback Phan Anh Nguyen |
(Tufts A) |
8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Shengkai Feng |
(Brandeis A) |
12-10, 11-6, 13-11 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown A
|
1
Doubles
|
Charles Deng
|
lost to |
Shengkai Feng Kuan-Yu Chen |
(Brandeis A) |
11-9, 11-9, 13-11 |
Date
|
Meet
|
Event |
Result
|
Opponent (School)
|
Score
|
2018-19 Season |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Roger Rao |
(Duke University) |
11-4, 11-8, 11-2 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Pramod Anantha |
(University of Illinois at Chicago) |
7-11, 11-3, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
David (SMC) Chow |
(Santa Monica College) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-5 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Yang (NYU) Liu |
(New York University) |
11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Khang Nguyen |
(University of Illinois at Chicago) |
by default |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Zhengxiao Yang |
(New York University) |
7-11, 11-8, 11-3, 13-11 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Amon Tokoro |
(Columbia University) |
11-7, 11-6, 11-7 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Adar Alguetti |
(New York University) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-1 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Josue Layuno |
(University of Connecticut) |
9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Abhiram Nair |
(University of Massachusetts at Amherst) |
11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Isaac Rose-Berman |
(Brandeis University) |
11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Monnawat Krasaeian |
(Brown University) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-6 |