Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2017-18 Season |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
JunLong Chi |
(Northwestern A) |
13-11, 11-3, 4-11, 4-11, 11-8 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Austin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Timothy (P) Wang |
(Pillar A) |
11-6, 11-5, 11-9 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nathaniel Chu |
(UCLA A) |
3-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Austin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Tran Huynh |
(UCSD A) |
5-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Austin A
|
1
Doubles
|
Grayden Cook
|
def. |
Anthony Chu Steven Chen |
(UCSD A) |
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Austin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Mudit Dani |
(NYU A) |
11-7, 13-11, 11-9 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Marcelo Calle |
(Florida A) |
8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Qing wei Sun |
(Miss College A) |
11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Rolland Zhang |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-6, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jackson White |
(TCU A) |
11-3, 11-7, 11-4 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sanjana Choudhary |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-3 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
1
Doubles
|
Grayden Cook
|
def. |
Divya Chalise Darshan Chalise |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-4, 12-10, 12-10 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Anand Patel |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-6 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Rolland Zhang |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-5, 11-2, 11-8 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi |
(Texas Tech A) |
11-4, 12-14, 11-4, 11-3 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Bing-Hung(Stephen) Chou |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 11-9 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Rolland Zhang |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-4 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
1
Doubles
|
Grayden Cook
|
def. |
Eldon Luo Vivekvarma Sagi |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-8 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Shuai Wang |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
13-11, 6-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Saivikasvarma Sagi |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
1
Doubles
|
Grayden Cook
|
def. |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram Saivikasvarma Sagi |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-2, 11-7, 11-8 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Austin A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Grace Masonheimer |
(Hardin-Simmons A) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-7 |