Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2017-18 Season |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Mingyang (Binghamton) Li |
(Binghamton A) |
11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Mudit Dani |
(NYU A) |
11-5, 11-3, 11-5 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Cherry Zheng |
(UBC A) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Stuart Smith |
(Kennesaw State A) |
9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 12-10 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Sanjana Choudhary |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-6, 13-11, 11-8 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Matt McDonald |
(FAU A) |
11-9, 3-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Saivikasvarma Sagi |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-8, 11-7, 13-11 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Doubles
|
MengJay(Jeremy) Hsu
|
lost to |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram Darshan Chalise |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-5 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tailai Huang |
(TCU A) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-5 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Temitomi Arenyeka |
(N Texas A) |
11-3, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tina Wang |
(UT Austin A) |
11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 13-11 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Darshan Chalise |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-4, 6-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-2 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ryan DeTamble |
(TCU A) |
11-6, 11-5, 11-4 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Bhagya Wickramaratne |
(Texas Tech A) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-5 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Victor Segui Barragan |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-4, 11-1, 11-4 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Xiaohuan Zhu |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-6, 11-9, 11-9 |
10/22/2017
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Chase Buchanan |
(Hardin-Simmons A) |
11-1, 11-3, 11-4 |
2016-17 Season |
2/25/2017
|
South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Justin Ma |
(Miami A) |
11-7, 11-3, 11-5 |
2/25/2017
|
South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Derek Lee |
(Georgia Tech A) |
11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6 |
2/25/2017
|
South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Luqman Patel |
(Florida State A) |
14-12, 11-7, 7-11, 16-14 |
2/25/2017
|
South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Yufei Yan |
(Auburn A) |
11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2/12/2017
|
Texas (Teams/Singles)
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Eldon Luo |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2/12/2017
|
Texas (Teams/Singles)
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Tina Wang |
(UT Austin A) |
7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 |
2/12/2017
|
Texas (Teams/Singles)
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Marcus Waerstad |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-5, 11-3, 11-9 |
2/12/2017
|
Texas (Teams/Singles)
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jonathan Valdez |
(N Texas A) |
11-5, 11-9, 11-9 |
2/12/2017
|
Texas (Teams/Singles)
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Myles McArthur |
(Baylor A) |
9-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-9 |
2/12/2017
|
Texas (Teams/Singles)
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram |
(UT Arlington A) |
9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 |
2/12/2017
|
Texas (Teams/Singles)
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zachary McNutt |
(Texas Tech A) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-5 |
10/23/2016
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
David Gradinaru |
(N Texas A) |
11-3, 12-10, 11-3 |
10/23/2016
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Andrew Chen |
(UT Austin A) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-4 |
10/23/2016
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Marcus Waerstad |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-6, 11-2, 11-3 |
10/23/2016
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Vivekvarma Sagi |
(Texas A&M A) |
12-10, 15-13, 11-8 |
10/23/2016
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Chumtep Sawatdiraksa |
(Texas Tech A) |
11-3, 11-2, 11-3 |
10/23/2016
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jesse McNicoll |
(Baylor A) |
by default |
10/23/2016
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Sanjana Choudhary |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-6, 11-7, 11-8 |