Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northeast Regionals
|
Brown W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Adiyukh Berbekova |
(UMass Amherst W) |
7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-2 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northeast Regionals
|
Brown W
|
1
Doubles
|
Abby Goldberg
|
lost to |
Adiyukh Berbekova Sanjana Manghnani |
(UMass Amherst W) |
11-7, 11-5, 11-9 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northeast Regionals
|
Brown W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Manheng Wang |
(BU W) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-6 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northeast Regionals
|
Brown W
|
1
Doubles
|
Abby Goldberg
|
def. |
Manheng Wang Yongjun Lu |
(BU W) |
11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northeast Regionals
|
Brown W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Daniela Yano |
(Columbia W) |
11-1, 11-3, 11-4 |
2/15/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
LNE Spring Divisionals
|
Brown W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Haoyue Yuan |
(BU W) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-4 |
2/15/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
LNE Spring Divisionals
|
Brown W
|
1
Doubles
|
Abby Goldberg
|
lost to |
Manheng Wang Yongjun Lu |
(BU W) |
11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9 |
2/15/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
LNE Spring Divisionals
|
Brown W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sanjana Manghnani |
(UMass Amherst W) |
7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7 |
10/19/2019
|
Lower New England
|
Brown W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tianyang Chen |
(BU W) |
by default |
10/19/2019
|
Lower New England
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sanjana Manghnani |
(UMass Amherst W) |
11-6, 11-9, 11-8 |
10/19/2019
|
Lower New England
|
Brown W
|
1
Doubles
|
Ellen Jiang
|
lost to |
Xiaojing Shi Adiyukh Berbekova |
(UMass Amherst W) |
11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 |
2018-19 Season |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Viyaleta Manastyrskaya |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-6, 11-6, 12-10 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Joanne Wong |
(Washington W) |
4-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Priyanka Ali |
(George Washington W) |
6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Nitu Sharaff |
(USC W) |
9-11, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10, 11-6 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Michelle Hung |
(MIT W) |
11-9, 11-5, 11-8 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Yu Ting Zhang |
(NYU W) |
13-11, 11-4, 15-13 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Karen Huang |
(Brooklyn W) |
10-12, 11-2, 10-12, 11-2, 11-7 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Erin Hunter |
(UMass Amherst W) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-2 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
(missing player) |
(BU W) |
by default |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Amanda McCombs |
(UMass Amherst W) |
11-2, 11-4, 11-2 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ruxing Zhu |
(BU W) |
11-8, 11-4, 11-8 |
10/13/2018
|
Lower New England
|
Brown W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Adiyukh Berbekova |
(UMass Amherst W) |
11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5 |
2017-18 Season |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Brown W
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Edina Haracic |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-1, 11-2, 11-1 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jingjing Nie |
(UCLA W) |
11-2, 11-6, 11-5 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Brown W
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Priyanka Ali |
(George Washington W) |
9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3, 11-9 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Brown W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sum Yee Kwong |
(Minnesota W) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-4 |
10/7/2017
|
Lower New England Division
|
Brown W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Deyan Hao |
(BU W) |
11-7, 11-7, 11-8 |
Date
|
Meet
|
Event |
Result
|
Opponent (School)
|
Score
|
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northeast Regionals
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Leslie Liu |
(New York University) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-2 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northeast Regionals
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Yongjun Lu |
(Duke University) |
7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northeast Regionals
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Luvena Huo |
(Columbia University) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-6 |
2/15/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
LNE Spring Divisionals
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Abby Goldberg |
(Brown University) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-4 |
2/15/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
LNE Spring Divisionals
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Adiyukh Berbekova |
(University of Massachusetts at Amherst) |
11-3, 11-8, 11-5 |
2/15/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
LNE Spring Divisionals
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Manheng Wang |
(University of Michigan) |
9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 |
2/15/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
LNE Spring Divisionals
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
EngTse Yeo |
(Brown University) |
11-4, 11-2, 11-7 |
2/15/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
LNE Spring Divisionals
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Yongjun Lu |
(Duke University) |
9-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 |
2018-19 Season |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Erin Hunter |
(University of Massachusetts at Amherst) |
20-18, 11-5, 11-7 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Jiarou Quan |
(Brown University) |
11-5, 11-8, 11-3 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Felicia Wang |
(University of Massachusetts at Amherst) |
7-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4, 11-7 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Adiyukh Berbekova |
(University of Massachusetts at Amherst) |
12-10, 6-11, 12-10, 11-7 |
2/10/2019
|
Lower New England Division
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Yiquan Xu |
(Brown University) |
11-7, 11-4, 11-5 |
2017-18 Season |
2/11/2018
|
Lower New England Division
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Amy Zhang |
(Brandeis University) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-9 |
2/11/2018
|
Lower New England Division
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Amy Li |
(Brown University) |
11-5, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/11/2018
|
Lower New England Division
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Ellen Jiang |
(Brown University) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-7 |
2/11/2018
|
Lower New England Division
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Yiquan Xu |
(Brown University) |
11-5, 11-4, 11-7 |