Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2018-19 Season |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Peter (UWM) Yang |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-3, 13-11, 11-8 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Allen Wang |
(UCLA A) |
11-7, 11-3, 12-10 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Yijun Feng |
(NYU A) |
11-6, 11-9, 11-8 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Joshua Cabay |
(Wright State A) |
11-2, 9-11, 13-15, 11-7, 11-2 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Doubles
|
Ketan Parmar
|
lost to |
Joshua Cabay Trevor Kramer |
(Wright State A) |
6-11, 11-6, 17-19, 11-5, 13-11 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Vuthithorn Chinthammit |
(Washington A) |
8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 15-13 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Doubles
|
Ketan Parmar
|
lost to |
Vuthithorn Chinthammit Emma Liao |
(Washington A) |
11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Andrew Chen |
(UT Austin A) |
11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-7, 11-6, 11-4 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi |
(Texas Tech A) |
7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-14, 11-2 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Doubles
|
Ketan Parmar
|
lost to |
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi Bhagya Wickramaratne |
(Texas Tech A) |
11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-3 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nicolas Alvarez |
(UTSA A) |
11-9, 11-7, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zane Cundiff |
(N Texas A) |
9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-2 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram |
(UT Arlington A) |
9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jinxin Wang |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-2, 11-6, 11-3 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
James Watson |
(TCU A) |
11-8, 11-2, 11-4 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Andrew Chen |
(UT Austin A) |
11-9, 11-5, 11-5 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tailai Huang |
(TCU A) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-9 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram |
(UT Arlington A) |
7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zane Cundiff |
(N Texas A) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-8 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi |
(Texas Tech A) |
7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jishan Liang |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-1, 11-6, 11-1 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Mark Conrad |
(UTSA A) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-4 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Doubles
|
Taevin Gove
|
lost to |
Mark Conrad Eden (LeiJie) Qi |
(UTSA A) |
11-2, 13-11, 11-5 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Andrew Chen |
(UT Austin A) |
11-7, 11-7, 11-6 |
2017-18 Season |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Michael Song |
(NYU A) |
11-5, 11-13, 11-6, 11-9 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sherman Chen |
(Washington A) |
11-13, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Weiheng Liu |
(Miss College A) |
11-9, 11-9, 11-6 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Sanjana Choudhary |
(UT Arlington A) |
8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zane Cundiff |
(N Texas A) |
13-11, 11-8, 12-10 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Bryan Wu |
(UT Austin A) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-6 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alec delaCruz |
(TCU A) |
11-3, 11-6, 11-5 |
2/10/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UT Dallas A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Seth Crumley |
(Hardin-Simmons A) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-9 |