Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
David Hemlick |
(UCF A) |
11-4, 11-5, 12-10 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tai Lun Zhang |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-7, 11-7, 11-6 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sushrut Kulkarni |
(Georgia Tech A) |
11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Andrew Anderson |
(FIU A) |
11-1, 11-5, 11-7 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Eden (LeiJie) Qi |
(UT Austin A) |
11-9, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Texas Spring
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yifan Xiong |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-7, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Texas Spring
|
UTSA A
|
1
Doubles
|
Nicolas Alvarez
|
def. |
Yifan Xiong Benjamin Hartwiger |
(Texas A&M A) |
7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Texas Spring
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Izaiah Ceres |
(TAMUSA A) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-9 |
11/16/2019
|
South Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Izaiah Ceres |
(TAMUSA A) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-6 |
11/16/2019
|
South Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brandon Chow |
(Rice A) |
11-8, 11-9, 11-8 |
11/16/2019
|
South Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Benjamin Hartwiger |
(Texas A&M A) |
12-10, 14-12, 11-8 |
11/16/2019
|
South Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Doubles
|
Nicolas Alvarez
|
def. |
Benjamin Hartwiger Yifan Xiong |
(Texas A&M A) |
5-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9 |
11/16/2019
|
South Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Navid Moaziniya |
(Houston A) |
10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5 |
2018-19 Season |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Weida Guan |
(UC Davis A) |
11-9, 11-5, 11-8 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ved Prakash |
(Iowa State A) |
11-9, 13-11, 3-11, 7-11, 11-7 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UTSA A
|
1
Doubles
|
Nicolas Alvarez
|
def. |
Jikang Qu Ved Prakash |
(Iowa State A) |
13-11, 8-11, 14-12, 10-12, 11-3 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tanuj Sharma |
(SUNY Buffalo A) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-7 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UTSA A
|
1
Doubles
|
Nicolas Alvarez
|
lost to |
Anish Madurau Narayanamurthy Ziwen Jia |
(SUNY Buffalo A) |
12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Bryan Wu |
(UT Austin A) |
11-3, 4-11, 11-6, 11-9 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Charlie Berman |
(Duke A) |
8-11, 7-11, 12-10, 13-11, 11-7 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Parag Bajaj |
(Illinois A) |
11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Stephen Slawson |
(Florida State A) |
11-3, 11-6, 11-3 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nicholas Cangahuala |
(FIU A) |
11-7, 11-5, 11-3 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nick Whitworth |
(Texas Tech A) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-4 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Bryan Wu |
(UT Austin A) |
7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Mohammad Sunny |
(S Alabama A) |
11-9, 11-5, 11-6 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sanjana Choudhary |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-8, 11-8, 13-11 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ba Khiem Nguyen |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-6, 11-7, 11-9 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nick Whitworth |
(Texas Tech A) |
11-8, 11-3, 11-2 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Wenting Zha |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Bryan Wu |
(UT Austin A) |
11-5, 5-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UTSA A
|
1
Doubles
|
Nicolas Alvarez
|
def. |
Andrew Chen Bryan Wu |
(UT Austin A) |
11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Darius Lewis |
(N Texas A) |
11-1, 11-8, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
UTSA A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nic Crocitto |
(TCU A) |
11-1, 11-1, 11-6 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jishan Liang |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-9 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tailai Huang |
(TCU A) |
11-2, 11-6, 11-6 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Andrew Chen |
(UT Austin A) |
11-7, 11-8, 11-9 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zane Cundiff |
(N Texas A) |
11-4, 11-5, 11-9 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi |
(Texas Tech A) |
11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 11-6 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Anand Patel |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-4 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Doubles
|
Eden (LeiJie) Qi
|
def. |
Anand Patel Taevin Gove |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-2, 13-11, 11-5 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-3, 11-9, 11-3 |
10/27/2018
|
Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Doubles
|
Eden (LeiJie) Qi
|
def. |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram Sanjana Choudhary |
(UT Arlington A) |
11-6, 11-5, 11-6 |
2017-18 Season |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Eldon Luo |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-3, 8-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-3 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Luqman Patel |
(Florida State A) |
11-8, 11-9, 11-5 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Erik Pulido |
(Georgia Tech A) |
11-7, 11-7, 11-3 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brandon Geiger |
(Kennesaw State A) |
11-8, 10-12, 11-3, 11-8 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UTSA A
|
1
Doubles
|
Albert Felan
|
lost to |
Brandon Geiger Stuart Smith |
(Kennesaw State A) |
14-12, 11-8, 11-6 |
2/3/2018
|
South Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Aliasgar Kalavadwala |
(Houston A) |
13-11, 11-8, 11-8 |
2/3/2018
|
South Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Doubles
|
Shawn Wang
|
def. |
Aliasgar Kalavadwala Navid Moaziniya |
(Houston A) |
8-11, 11-4, 13-11, 11-8 |
2/3/2018
|
South Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Bryan Avitia |
(UTRGV A) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-3 |
2/3/2018
|
South Texas Division
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kais Akhter |
(UTSA B) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-7 |
10/28/2017
|
South Texas
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
geoffrey okolo |
(UTSA D) |
11-1, 11-1, 11-2 |
10/28/2017
|
South Texas
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Isaac Castillo |
(UTRGV B) |
11-0, 11-3, 11-4 |
10/28/2017
|
South Texas
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Gage Nichols |
(UTSA E) |
11-4, 11-5, 11-3 |
10/28/2017
|
South Texas
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Christopher Frankson |
(UTSA C) |
11-3, 11-9, 11-8 |
10/28/2017
|
South Texas
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tzu-Lo Cherng |
(UTSA B) |
11-2, 11-2, 11-4 |
10/28/2017
|
South Texas
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Brandon Chow |
(Rice A) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-9 |
10/28/2017
|
South Texas
|
UTSA A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Efraim Cuellar |
(UTRGV A) |
13-11, 11-2, 11-3 |
Date
|
Meet
|
Event |
Result
|
Opponent (School)
|
Score
|
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Nicholas Hains |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-7, 11-6, 12-10 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Luis Rodriguez |
(Florida International University) |
13-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-9 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Jacob Younce |
(University of South Alabama) |
11-9, 12-10, 11-6 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
DanielDeDeusESilvaDe Godoi |
(Mississippi College) |
11-4, 12-10, 11-6 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Texas Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Matthew Abraham |
(Texas A&M University- San Antonio) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-5 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Texas Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Benjamin Hartwiger |
(Texas A&M University) |
11-6, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Texas Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Christopher Frankson |
(University of Texas at San Antonio) |
11-7, 11-1, 9-11, 11-4 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Texas Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Nicolas Alvarez |
(University of Texas at San Antonio) |
9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Texas Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Yifan Xiong |
(Texas A&M University) |
11-7, 11-9, 11-8 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
South Texas Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
PokMan Tang |
(Texas A&M University) |
12-10, 11-4, 11-9 |
2018-19 Season |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Dylan Garland |
(University of Iowa) |
2-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Ayush Kapoor |
(University of California, Los Angeles) |
13-15, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 15-13 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Mark Hendricks |
(University of Akron) |
11-4, 11-4, 8-11, 11-1 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Cheng Yau Jiang |
(Pillar College) |
12-10, 11-13, 11-3, 9-11, 12-10 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Vladyslav Totkalo |
(Mississippi College) |
5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Timothy Yu |
(University of Central Florida) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-6 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Jinxin Wang |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-9 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi |
(Texas Tech University) |
11-13, 11-13, 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Jiang Niu |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-5 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Jinxin Wang |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram |
(Stanford University) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Texas (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Nicholas Hains |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-8 |
2017-18 Season |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Jason Plog |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
by default |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Ali Ibrahim |
(Florida Atlantic University) |
by default |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Xiang He |
(Mississippi College) |
by default |
2/3/2018
|
South Texas Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Westley Eure |
(University of Houston) |
11-7, 11-7, 11-4 |
2/3/2018
|
South Texas Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Navid Moaziniya |
(University of Houston) |
11-7, 11-6, 11-3 |
2/3/2018
|
South Texas Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Tzu-Lo Cherng |
(University of Texas at San Antonio) |
11-5, 11-3, 11-9 |
2/3/2018
|
South Texas Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Aliasgar Kalavadwala |
(University of Houston) |
11-0, 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8 |
2/3/2018
|
South Texas Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Bryan Avitia |
(University of Texas Rio Grande Valley L) |
12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5 |