Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2022-23 Season |
2/4/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Nicholas Kozenieski |
(Florida A) |
8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7 |
2/4/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ali Alhabshy |
(USF A) |
11-6, 9-11, 13-11, 8-11, 11-8 |
2/4/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Cameron Eggart |
(Florida State A) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 |
2/4/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alexander Fuentes |
(FIU A) |
11-7, 11-4, 11-9 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Northern FL Division (Teams)
|
UCF A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Richard Gross III |
(FIU A) |
11-2, 11-8, 11-5 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Northern FL Division (Teams)
|
UCF A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nipun Yarlagadda |
(USF A) |
12-10, 13-11, 11-3 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Northern FL Division (Teams)
|
UCF A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Logan Carter |
(Florida State A) |
11-3, 11-8, 11-2 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Northern FL Division (Teams)
|
UCF A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nicholas Kozenieski |
(Florida A) |
6-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9 |
2021-22 Season |
2/26/2022 7:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UCF A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Danish Hashim |
(Florida A) |
8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 |
2/26/2022 7:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UCF A
|
1
Doubles
|
Quinlan Kildare
|
lost to |
Nicholas Kozenieski Danish Hashim |
(Florida A) |
11-8, 11-9, 11-4 |
2/26/2022 7:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UCF A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Albert Felan |
(UTSA A) |
10-12, 12-14, 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 |
2/26/2022 7:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
UCF A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Eric Wang |
(UGA A) |
11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nipun Yarlagadda |
(USF A) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-3 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
1
Doubles
|
Thomas Edele
|
def. |
Maria Henen Nipun Yarlagadda |
(USF A) |
3-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Marcelo Gonzalez |
(Florida State A) |
11-8, 11-2, 11-6 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
1
Doubles
|
Thomas Edele
|
lost to |
Nathan Burke Monika Pareek |
(Florida State A) |
9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Danish Hashim |
(Florida A) |
11-7, 11-7, 12-10 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
UCF A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tommy Bennett |
(Stetson A) |
11-4, 11-0, 11-3 |
11/13/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division
|
UCF A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alessandro Capitano |
(Stetson A) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-4 |
11/13/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division
|
UCF A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Nicholas Kozenieski |
(Florida A) |
11-5, 11-8, 11-6 |
11/13/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division
|
UCF A
|
1
Doubles
|
Thomas Edele
|
def. |
Nicholas Kozenieski Danish Hashim |
(Florida A) |
11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 6-11, 12-10 |
11/13/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division
|
UCF A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Monika Pareek |
(Florida State A) |
11-5, 8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9 |
11/13/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division
|
UCF A
|
1
Doubles
|
Thomas Edele
|
def. |
Monika Pareek Nathan Burke |
(Florida State A) |
11-7, 11-7, 11-9 |
11/13/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division
|
UCF A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Rafael Morales |
(USF A) |
11-2, 11-2, 11-6 |
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
WUSTL A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ali Khatami |
(Ohio State A) |
11-4, 11-9, 11-9 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
WUSTL A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ethan Keller |
(Minnesota A) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
WUSTL A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ved Prakash |
(Iowa State A) |
11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8 |
2/8/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Lower Midwest Spring
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kyle Zimmerschied |
(Missouri A) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-5 |
2/8/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Lower Midwest Spring
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Amira Khalil |
(Illinois A) |
8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9 |
2/8/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Lower Midwest Spring
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Niema Foroughi |
(SLU A) |
12-10, 11-9, 11-4 |
11/2/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nick Hoehne |
(Missouri A) |
11-6, 11-0, 12-10 |
11/2/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Randall Lou |
(Greenville A) |
11-3, 11-1, 11-7 |
11/2/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Bofan Li |
(Illinois State A) |
4-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 |
11/2/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jhih-Heng Wu |
(SLU A) |
7-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-4 |
2018-19 Season |
2/9/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jhih-Heng Wu |
(SLU A) |
7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 10-12, 11-3 |
2/9/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ha Bui |
(Illinois A) |
11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 14-12 |
11/11/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jhih-Heng Wu |
(SLU A) |
21-19, 11-4, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9 |
11/11/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Shashwatashish Pattnaik |
(Missouri A) |
11-9, 11-8, 12-10 |
11/11/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Doubles
|
Carl Klein
|
lost to |
Shashwatashish Pattnaik Kyle Zimmerschied |
(Missouri A) |
11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 3-11, 11-9 |
11/11/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Mohit Vyas |
(Illinois A) |
11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9 |
11/11/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Miguel Yu |
(Illinois State A) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-6 |
2017-18 Season |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
WUSTL A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Kaijian Wei |
(UIC A) |
11-7, 11-4, 15-13 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Doubles
|
Scott Fong
|
lost to |
Vatsal Shah Xing Li |
(UIC A) |
8-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-2, 12-10 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
WUSTL A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Boyun Liu |
(Iowa A) |
11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Doubles
|
Lou Schlessinger
|
def. |
Kyle Mikota Arnold Kompaniyets |
(Iowa A) |
11-7, 11-5, 13-11 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
WUSTL A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Anton Berman |
(Minnesota A) |
12-10, 14-16, 11-8, 11-7 |
2/3/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nosakhare Osa-Edoh |
(Missouri A) |
11-3, 12-10, 11-8 |
2/3/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Anthony Duvergel |
(SLU A) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-5 |
2/3/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
alex Legaria |
(Lindenwood A) |
3-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-7, 11-8 |
2/3/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ha Bui |
(Illinois A) |
11-9, 11-9, 12-14, 11-5 |
2/3/2018
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
1
Doubles
|
Arefeh Sherafati
|
def. |
Ha Bui Anqing (I) Xiongzou |
(Illinois A) |
11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8 |
11/11/2017
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Keenan FLemming |
(Maryville A) |
11-2, 11-5, 11-4 |
11/11/2017
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nick Sadowski |
(Illinois State A) |
11-5, 11-4, 13-11 |
11/11/2017
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Santiago Sevilla |
(Lindenwood A) |
11-2, 13-11, 11-8 |
11/11/2017
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
WUSTL A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ruijie Yu |
(Illinois A) |
11-8, 12-10, 11-7 |
Date
|
Meet
|
Event |
Result
|
Opponent (School)
|
Score
|
2022-23 Season |
2/4/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Xiao Han |
(University of South Florida) |
by default |
2/4/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Hung Truong |
(University of South Florida) |
by default |
2/4/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Michael Li |
(University of Florida) |
by default |
2/4/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northern Florida Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Loi Park |
(University of Florida) |
by default |
2021-22 Season |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Kevin Li Zhang |
(University of Southern California) |
11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 12-14, 11-4 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Elvin Liu |
(University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-5 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
John McDermott |
(University of Massachusetts at Amherst) |
11-3, 11-9, 11-5 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Kai Zhang |
(University of Southern California) |
11-4, 11-5, 11-7 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Luke Zheng |
(Boston University) |
by default |
2/26/2022 7:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Benjamin Hartwiger |
(Texas A&M University) |
11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7 |
2/26/2022 7:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Joshua Iturriaga |
(University of Texas at San Antonio) |
by default |
2/26/2022 7:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Eric Wang |
(University of Georgia) |
11-6, 5-11, 15-13, 7-11, 12-10 |
2/26/2022 7:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA South Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Jonathan Li |
(University of Texas at Austin) |
11-5, 11-3, 11-9 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Joshua Yu |
(University of Central Florida) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-1 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Luke Asuncion |
(University of Florida) |
11-6, 7-11, 11-3, 11-5 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Yaoming Li |
(University of Florida) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-7 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Michael Sweeney |
(University of Central Florida) |
11-3, 11-2, 11-4 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Nicholas Kozenieski |
(University of Florida) |
11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 13-15, 11-9 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Danish Hashim |
(University of Florida) |
9-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-5 |
1/29/2022
|
Northern FL Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Quinn Hemond |
(University of Florida) |
11-7, 11-4, 11-5 |
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Ishan Patel |
(Iowa State University) |
11-8, 11-2, 9-11, 9-11, 11-2 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Roger Liu |
(Ohio State University) |
5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Ali Fakhari |
(University of Illinois at Chicago) |
12-10, 11-2, 11-7 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Ved Prakash |
(Iowa State University) |
11-4, 7-11, 11-2, 7-11, 11-6 |
2/8/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Lower Midwest Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Amira Khalil |
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) |
8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2/8/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Lower Midwest Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Tixian Wang |
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) |
11-4, 11-6, 12-10 |
2/8/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Lower Midwest Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Tim Dong |
(Washington University) |
11-5, 11-9, 11-3 |
2/8/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Lower Midwest Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Jack Wang |
(Washington University) |
11-6, 11-7, 11-5 |
2/8/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Lower Midwest Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Amrit Bagchi |
(Washington University) |
11-9, 11-3, 11-8 |
2018-19 Season |
2/9/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Daniel Yang |
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-4 |
2/9/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Samuel Kim |
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) |
3-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8 |
2/9/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Jhih-Heng Wu |
(Saint Louis University) |
13-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8 |
2/9/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Reid (W) Collis |
(Washington University) |
11-3, 11-7, 11-8 |
2/9/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Darshan Chalise |
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) |
7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 |
2/9/2019
|
Lower Midwest Division
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Ali Almohammedali |
(Saint Louis University) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-6 |