Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2023-24 Season |
2/25/2024 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Gino Chu |
(Binghamton A) |
11-3, 11-4, 12-10 |
2/25/2024 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Aniruddha Marathe |
(SUNY Buffalo A) |
11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9 |
2/25/2024 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
TMU A
|
1
Doubles
|
Emile Schaaf Kerwin
|
lost to |
Aniruddha Marathe Joseph Baptista |
(SUNY Buffalo A) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-8 |
2/25/2024 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nathan Lee |
(Mich State A) |
11-2, 11-3, 11-0 |
2/25/2024 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Manik Singh |
(Western University Canada A) |
15-17, 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 |
2/3/2024 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Divisional (Teams and Singles)
|
TMU A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
James Yu |
(Waterloo A) |
10-12, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 11-3 |
2/3/2024 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Divisional (Teams and Singles)
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Manik Singh |
(Western University Canada A) |
11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4 |
2/3/2024 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Divisional (Teams and Singles)
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Carsten Singh |
(Guelph A) |
11-5, 11-4, 11-4 |
2/3/2024 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Divisional (Teams and Singles)
|
TMU A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sabrina Chen |
(Toronto A) |
5-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
David Xu |
(Waterloo A) |
11-7, 11-8, 11-6 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
TMU A
|
1
Doubles
|
Sonal Jain
|
lost to |
David Xu James Yu |
(Waterloo A) |
11-7, 11-5, 11-5 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Justin Leong |
(McMaster A) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-4 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kevin Deng |
(Western University Canada A) |
11-8, 11-3, 11-7 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
TMU A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zijian Lu |
(Toronto A) |
11-4, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
TMU A
|
1
Doubles
|
Sonal Jain
|
lost to |
Zijian Lu Howard Chen |
(Toronto A) |
11-5, 11-9, 11-8 |
2021-22 Season |
2/12/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Greater Toronto Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Terence Yeung |
(Western University Canada A) |
11-9, 11-8, 11-6 |
2/12/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Greater Toronto Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
William Yang |
(Toronto A) |
11-8, 11-5, 11-8 |
2/12/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Greater Toronto Division (Teams and Singles)
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
David Xu |
(Waterloo A) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-7 |
11/20/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
Ryerson B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yufei Cheng |
(Waterloo B) |
11-8, 13-11, 11-8 |
11/20/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
Ryerson B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Mohsen Javdan |
(McMaster B) |
11-4, 11-7, 11-5 |
11/20/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
Ryerson B
|
1
Doubles
|
Josh Ramberan
|
def. |
Mohsen Javdan Stephanie Wong |
(McMaster B) |
11-5, 11-7, 3-11, 11-5 |
11/20/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
Ryerson B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ittai Raz |
(Western University Canada B) |
11-3, 11-9, 11-4 |
11/20/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Greater Toronto Division (Teams)
|
Ryerson B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Dean Liu |
(Toronto B) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-9 |
2019-20 Season |
11/2/2019
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sam Orend |
(Waterloo A) |
11-9, 12-14, 11-6, 11-8 |
11/2/2019
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
ChinYin(Alex) Lin |
(Toronto A) |
12-10, 11-7, 11-6 |
11/2/2019
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Samantha Law |
(McMaster A) |
11-3, 11-6, 11-6 |
11/2/2019
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Doubles
|
Leighton Peart
|
def. |
Samantha Law Henry Zhu |
(McMaster A) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-4 |
11/2/2019
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Xueer(Tyler) Wang |
(Western University Canada A) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-7 |
2018-19 Season |
2/9/2019
|
Greater Toronto (Singles/Teams)
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Max Xia |
(Toronto A) |
11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 |
11/10/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jason Liu |
(Waterloo A) |
6-11, 11-5, 13-11, 12-14, 11-9 |
11/10/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Xueer(Tyler) Wang |
(Western University Canada A) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-8 |
11/10/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Anqi Luo |
(Toronto A) |
11-8, 5-11, 12-10, 5-11, 11-6 |
11/10/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Hao Xing |
(McMaster A) |
11-6, 11-5, 11-6 |
11/10/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brayden Parent |
(Guelph A) |
11-3, 11-6, 11-1 |
2017-18 Season |
2/3/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Xueer(Tyler) Wang |
(Western University Canada A) |
11-9, 11-0, 11-8 |
2/3/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Doubles
|
Yousef Monsif
|
lost to |
Xueer(Tyler) Wang Takumi Uchihara |
(Western University Canada A) |
11-1, 11-4, 11-3 |
2/3/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Junwei(Brian) Huang |
(Toronto A) |
11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-3 |
2/3/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Doubles
|
Jack Hofmann
|
def. |
Junwei(Brian) Huang ChinYin(Alex) Lin |
(Toronto A) |
11-7, 11-6, 11-7 |
2/3/2018
|
Greater Toronto Division
|
Ryerson A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tsz Ho Chan |
(McMaster A) |
11-4, 11-2, 11-2 |
Date
|
Meet
|
Event |
Result
|
Opponent (School)
|
Score
|
2023-24 Season |
2/25/2024 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Johnson Agyapong |
(Syracuse University) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-5 |
2/25/2024 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Po-Yu Kung |
(University of Michigan) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-4 |
2/25/2024 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
John Melwin |
(Rochester Institute of Technology) |
11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-1 |
2/25/2024 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Aniruddha Marathe |
(University at Buffalo) |
11-6, 11-9, 11-5 |
2/3/2024 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Divisional (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Zakria Rahime |
(University of Toronto) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/3/2024 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Divisional (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Sze Nok Tan |
(Toronto Metropolitan University) |
11-1, 11-3, 11-5 |
2/3/2024 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Divisional (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Wai Lok Ling |
(University of Waterloo) |
8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9 |
2/3/2024 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Greater Toronto Divisional (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
David Xu |
(University of Waterloo) |
11-7, 11-2, 10-12, 11-9 |
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Great Lakes Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Michael (C) Zhang |
(Cornell University) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-3 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Great Lakes Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Debraj Bose |
(University of Michigan) |
16-18, 11-6, 15-13, 11-5 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Great Lakes Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
YiXuan(Andy) Wang |
(McGill University) |
11-4, 11-9, 11-5 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Great Lakes Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Julien Gaboriaud |
(Universite de Montreal) |
11-9, 11-4, 2-11, 11-8 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Great Lakes Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Alston (C) Wang |
(Cornell University) |
12-10, 11-8, 11-4 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Great Lakes Regionals
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
TinLongAnson Chan |
(University of Toronto) |
11-3, 12-10, 11-8 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Greater Toronto Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Yuguang Kang |
(Western University Canada) |
11-6, 11-5, 11-7 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Greater Toronto Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Joey Wu |
(University of Toronto) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-8 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Greater Toronto Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Parsa Berenjimonfared |
(University of Toronto) |
11-6, 11-3, 11-9 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Greater Toronto Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
ChinYin(Alex) Lin |
(University of Toronto) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-5 |
2/1/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Greater Toronto Spring
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Haoyang Li |
(Western University Canada) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-9 |
2018-19 Season |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Zhengxiao Yang |
(New York University) |
11-7, 11-4, 11-4 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Sandeep Venkatesan |
(Wright State University) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-3 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Cheng Yau Jiang |
(Pillar College) |
10-12, 4-11, 11-4, 11-6, 14-12 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Bryant Lin |
(University of California, Davis) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-8 |
4/12/2019
|
2019 ISET College TT Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Roger Rao |
(Duke University) |
5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 14-12 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Dennis Cobb |
(Michigan State University) |
8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Jonathan Ou |
(Cornell University) |
11-2, 7-11, 14-12, 11-8 |
3/9/2019
|
NCTTA Great Lakes Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Anish Madurau Narayanamurthy |
(University at Buffalo) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-5 |
2/9/2019
|
Greater Toronto (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Allan Zhou |
(Western University Canada) |
11-7, 11-6, 11-3 |
2/9/2019
|
Greater Toronto (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Xi Dai |
(University of Waterloo) |
9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 |
2/9/2019
|
Greater Toronto (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Yuguang Kang |
(Western University Canada) |
11-6, 11-5, 11-4 |