Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2004-05 Season |
4/3/2005
|
2005 NCTTA Coed Championships
|
Florida A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Luliana Radu |
(Rutgers A) |
11-4, 11-7, 11-5 |
4/3/2005
|
2005 NCTTA Coed Championships
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Liyang Hua |
(Penn A) |
4-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 |
4/3/2005
|
2005 NCTTA Coed Championships
|
Florida A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Zachary Moore |
(KSU A) |
11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7 |
4/3/2005
|
2005 NCTTA Coed Championships
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sabrina Worrell |
(Texas Wesleyan A) |
11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 9-11, 11-8 |
4/3/2005
|
2005 NCTTA Coed Championships
|
Florida A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Michael Yao |
(Ohio State A) |
11-3, 11-9, 13-15, 6-11, 11-9 |
2/12/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Mark Plyler |
(Florida State A) |
4-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/12/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Joe Wells |
(Florida State B) |
14-12, 11-6, 9-11, 3-11, 12-10 |
2/12/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Shankaren Chandramouli |
(USM A) |
11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6 |
2/12/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
John McInerney |
(UCF A) |
11-2, 11-7, 11-5 |
2/12/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jonathon Dewerling |
(N Florida A) |
11-1, 11-5, 11-6 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Rajiv Savai |
(Florida State A) |
11-2, 11-5, 11-1 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
1
Doubles
|
Rui Yan
|
def. |
Mark Plyler E (FL) Shen |
(Florida State A) |
11-5, 12-10, 11-4 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Karim Morgan |
(UCF A) |
11-7, 11-4, 11-0 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
1
Doubles
|
Rui Yan
|
def. |
Wei Cui Karim Morgan |
(UCF A) |
11-2, 11-4, 11-7 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Willy Leparulo |
(Florida State B) |
11-7, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida A
|
1
Doubles
|
Rui Yan
|
lost to |
Mike Reff Joe Wells |
(Florida State B) |
11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8 |
2003-04 Season |
4/11/2004
|
NCTTA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Wan-Yin Chang |
(Virginia Tech A) |
11-7, 11-6, 11-5 |
4/11/2004
|
NCTTA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brian Thai |
(Penn A) |
11-13, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 |
4/11/2004
|
NCTTA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Karun Singh |
(Columbia A) |
11-4, 11-8, 14-12 |
4/11/2004
|
NCTTA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Medhi Karimipour |
(UCLA A) |
11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
4/11/2004
|
NCTTA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Bo Song |
(Virginia Tech A) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-6 |
4/11/2004
|
NCTTA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ying Xiong |
(Wesleyan A) |
11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8 |
4/11/2004
|
NCTTA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Henry Yip |
(Cornell A) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-6 |
4/11/2004
|
NCTTA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Florida A
|
1
Doubles
|
Jason Zeller
|
lost to |
Felicia Chiu Habin Liu |
(Cornell A) |
11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12 |
4/11/2004
|
NCTTA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Chun Kai Wang |
(Stanford A) |
11-9, 11-4, 11-9 |
2/7/2004
|
Florida Division Meet
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
E (FL) Shen |
(Florida State A) |
11-9, 10-12, 12-10, 12-10 |
2/7/2004
|
Florida Division Meet
|
Florida A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Darren Parsons |
(N Florida A) |
11-4, 11-9, 11-1 |
2000-01 Season |
11/5/2000
|
Southern Division Meet
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ales Tulpa |
(Georgia State A) |
21-10, 21-13 |
11/5/2000
|
Southern Division Meet
|
Florida A
|
1
Doubles
|
Saleh Al-Shamali
|
def. |
Gennady Guzman Ajiboye Yeji |
(Georgia State A) |
21-4, 26-24 |
11/5/2000
|
Southern Division Meet
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Teymour Sursack |
(Emory A) |
21-3, 21-3 |
11/5/2000
|
Southern Division Meet
|
Florida A
|
1
Doubles
|
Matt Sawyer
|
def. |
Steve Kamman Sumedha Gulati |
(Emory A) |
21-4, 21-8 |
11/5/2000
|
Southern Division Meet
|
Florida A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Rob Giannini |
(Emory B) |
21-3, 21-1 |
10/22/2000
|
Southern Division Meet
|
Florida B
|
1
Doubles
|
Harch Ooi
|
def. |
Yasar Bodur Carlos Agudelo |
(Florida State B) |
21-18, 21-10 |
10/22/2000
|
Southern Division Meet
|
Florida B
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
E (FL) Shen |
(Florida State A) |
21-12, 20-16 |
10/22/2000
|
Southern Division Meet
|
Florida B
|
1
Doubles
|
Matt Sawyer
|
lost to |
Gurhan Gunduz Haosheng Huang |
(Florida State A) |
22-20, 21-10 |