Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2021-22 Season |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Indiana B
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sicong Pei |
(UIC B) |
12-10, 10-12, 11-4, 14-12 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Indiana B
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Herrick Lam |
(Northwestern B) |
11-6, 11-9, 11-1 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Indiana B
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brett Gettelman |
(UW-Whitewater B) |
11-3, 11-6, 11-7 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Indiana B
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
ShiYun Li |
(Notre Dame W) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-7 |
11/6/2021
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Indiana A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Andrei Badilla Aguilar |
(Notre Dame A) |
11-5, 11-2, 11-3 |
11/6/2021
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Indiana A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sambit Banerjee |
(Purdue A) |
7-11, 14-12, 11-9, 11-3 |
11/6/2021
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Indiana A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Dane Petersen |
(UW-Whitewater A) |
11-2, 11-3, 11-6 |
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Indiana A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Haolun Cheng |
(Minnesota A) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-6 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Indiana A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Roger Liu |
(Ohio State A) |
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Indiana A
|
1
Doubles
|
Aron Frank
|
lost to |
Roger Liu Ali Khatami |
(Ohio State A) |
11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 11-4 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Indiana A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Peter (UWM) Yang |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-9 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Indiana A
|
1
Doubles
|
Aron Frank
|
def. |
Peter (UWM) Yang Robert Moskwa |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5 |
1/26/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Kunlu Ma |
(Wisconsin A) |
12-10, 11-8, 11-8 |
1/26/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Guoping Li |
(Northwestern A) |
9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 |
1/26/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ali Fakhari |
(UIC B) |
11-6, 11-5, 13-11 |
1/26/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana B
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ethan Yang |
(Northwestern B) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-6 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ryan Louie |
(Northwestern A) |
11-2, 7-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Kian Beyranvand |
(UIC A) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-9 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Peter (UWM) Yang |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-8, 11-5, 11-8 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Xi Zhao |
(Notre Dame A) |
by default |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana A
|
1
Doubles
|
|
def. |
(missing players) |
(Notre Dame A) |
by default |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Indiana A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ali Allail |
(Purdue A) |
11-5, 11-8, 11-9 |