Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2021-22 Season |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yun Du |
(Texas A&M W) |
11-7, 11-4, 11-4 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Doubles
|
Sophie Wu
|
def. |
Yun Du Victoria Pham |
(Texas A&M W) |
11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 11-6 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Rachel Yang |
(Syracuse W) |
8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Doubles
|
Sophie Wu
|
def. |
Rachel Yang Yaqin Tang |
(Syracuse W) |
11-7, 7-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-0 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Abby Goldberg |
(Brown W) |
11-3, 11-2, 11-3 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Kelly Zhao |
(UT Austin W) |
13-11, 17-15, 11-5 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Stephanie Zhang |
(Maryland W) |
11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 11-3 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Doubles
|
Sophie Wu
|
def. |
Stephanie Zhang Jamie Lin Pinzon |
(Maryland W) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-4 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Zhen Deng |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-5 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Yu-Chung Lin |
(Stony Brook A) |
11-4, 3-11, 2-11, 11-5, 11-9 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT A
|
1
Doubles
|
Yilun Xu
|
lost to |
Yu-Chung Lin Yilai Wu |
(Stony Brook A) |
4-11, 11-8, 11-3, 12-10 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jiacheng Sun |
(BU A) |
11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT A
|
1
Doubles
|
Yilun Xu
|
lost to |
Jiacheng Sun Ke Xu |
(BU A) |
4-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ray Huang |
(Brown A) |
11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Luvena Huo |
(Columbia W) |
11-7, 7-11, 13-11, 11-7 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Abby Goldberg |
(Brown W) |
11-2, 11-1, 11-3 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Cherry Zheng |
(Rutgers W) |
11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 2-11, 11-8 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Daniela Yano |
(Columbia W) |
12-10, 9-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-8 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Andi Mai |
(NYU W) |
7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
MIT W
|
1
Doubles
|
Sophie Wu
|
def. |
Andi Mai Yu Ting Zhang |
(NYU W) |
11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 16-14 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Mason Carter |
(Dartmouth A) |
11-5, 11-5, 6-11, 11-5 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kenny Li |
(Vermont A) |
11-5, 11-4, 11-4 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Steven Tran |
(UMass Lowell A) |
11-4, 11-8, 11-8 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alex Zhou |
(Harvard A) |
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
MIT A
|
1
Doubles
|
Yilun Xu
|
lost to |
Alex Zhou Tianming Xie |
(Harvard A) |
22-20, 11-6, 9-11, 16-14 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Michael Uy |
(BC A) |
11-2, 11-4, 11-3 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
MIT A
|
1
Doubles
|
Yilun Xu
|
def. |
Michael Uy Jianxin Wang |
(BC A) |
11-8, 11-7, 12-10 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Amy Shi |
(Harvard W) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-3 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Mingyu Zu |
(BC W) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-4 |
11/21/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper New England Division (Teams)
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Mingyu Zu |
(BC A) |
11-2, 12-14, 11-6, 12-14, 11-4 |
11/21/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper New England Division (Teams)
|
MIT A
|
1
Doubles
|
Yilun Xu
|
def. |
Mingyu Zu Jianxin Wang |
(BC A) |
11-5, 14-12, 11-3 |
11/21/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper New England Division (Teams)
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Oleg Dashanov |
(Vermont A) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-3 |
11/21/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper New England Division (Teams)
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Tianming Xie |
(Harvard A) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-4 |
11/21/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper New England Division (Teams)
|
MIT A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brian Zhou |
(UMass Lowell A) |
11-8, 11-9, 11-8 |
11/21/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper New England Division (Teams)
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ji Su Lee |
(Harvard W) |
11-1, 11-6, 11-3 |
11/21/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper New England Division (Teams)
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Xinwen Fu |
(UMass Lowell B) |
11-5, 11-1, 12-10 |
11/21/2021 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper New England Division (Teams)
|
MIT W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ji Su Lee |
(Harvard W) |
11-1, 11-6, 11-3 |
2016-17 Season |
4/7/2017
|
TMS NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Felix (TX) Chan |
(UT Austin A) |
12-10, 11-5, 11-8 |
4/7/2017
|
TMS NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
YiZhen Yan |
(UBC A) |
11-5, 12-10, 11-7 |
4/7/2017
|
TMS NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Doubles
|
Yash Shah
|
def. |
YiZhen Yan Charlie Lan |
(UBC A) |
11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 12-14, 11-9 |
4/7/2017
|
TMS NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Timothy (P) Wang |
(Pillar A) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-6 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alex Trinh |
(Iowa A) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-5 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
David (NU) Lee |
(Northwestern A) |
11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 13-11 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Doubles
|
Yash Shah
|
lost to |
David (NU) Lee Eddy Lin |
(Northwestern A) |
9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 14-12 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Lou Schlessinger |
(WUSTL A) |
11-5, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Shan Lin |
(Illinois A) |
11-2, 14-12, 11-9 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Pu Li |
(Minnesota A) |
11-6, 14-12, 11-5 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alex Trinh |
(Iowa A) |
11-5, 11-9, 11-5 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Anthony Grotjan |
(Milwaukee SE A) |
11-2, 11-3, 11-2 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Veer Panchal |
(DePaul A) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-8 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ji Zhang |
(N Illinois A) |
11-6, 11-5, 11-7 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nicholas Shilling |
(UW-Milwaukee A) |
11-2, 11-6, 11-9 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yiwen (P) Chen |
(Purdue A) |
10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 13-15, 11-6 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
David (NU) Lee |
(Northwestern A) |
11-7, 11-7, 11-7 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Khang Nguyen |
(UIC A) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-8 |
11/12/2016
|
Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Vatsal Shah |
(UIC A) |
11-6, 11-3, 11-6 |
11/12/2016
|
Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Johanna Janssn |
(DePaul A) |
11-6, 11-9, 11-6 |
11/12/2016
|
Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Keighobad Jafarzadegan |
(Purdue A) |
11-6, 11-3, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8 |
11/12/2016
|
Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
David (NU) Lee |
(Northwestern A) |
11-9, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
11/12/2016
|
Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Doubles
|
Yash Shah
|
lost to |
David (NU) Lee Eddy Lin |
(Northwestern A) |
12-10, 11-9, 11-9 |
11/12/2016
|
Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nicholas Shilling |
(UW-Milwaukee A) |
11-8, 11-9, 11-6 |
11/12/2016
|
Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Si Xing Zheng |
(N Illinois A) |
11-6, 11-3, 11-5 |
2015-16 Season |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Chang (O) Chen |
(Ohlone A) |
11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 5-11, 11-4 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Abhi Ojha |
(Virginia Tech A) |
11-2, 11-8, 11-9 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Lin Hong |
(UT Dallas A) |
11-4, 13-11, 4-11, 9-11, 11-6 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Doubles
|
Pamela Song
|
def. |
Chandrasekhar Malladi Xu Liu |
(UT Dallas A) |
4-11, 11-6, 11-5, 12-10 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Tianjie Sun |
(USC W) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-4 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Michelle Leung |
(NYU W) |
11-5, 11-2, 11-4 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jessica Sun |
(Virginia Tech W) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-4 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Isabel Chu |
(UCLA A) |
11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
1
Doubles
|
Pamela Song
|
lost to |
Nathaniel Chu David Zeng |
(UCLA A) |
13-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-9 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nadiya Bayeva |
(Toronto W) |
11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-4 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
1
Doubles
|
Pamela Song
|
def. |
Anqi Luo Paula Hsien |
(Toronto W) |
11-9, 11-7, 11-9 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Caroline Kajihara |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
11-1, 13-11, 11-8 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
1
Doubles
|
Pamela Song
|
lost to |
Anastasiia Rybka Edina Haracic |
(Texas Wesleyan W) |
5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Gabriel Skolnick |
(Lindenwood A) |
11-9, 13-11, 11-6 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Eddy Lin |
(Northwestern A) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-7 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Palash Badjatya |
(Illinois A) |
11-8, 11-5, 11-5 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Xiaodi Hu |
(Minnesota W) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-2 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jingjing Li |
(Iowa W) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-6 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Wisconsin W
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sherry Li |
(WUSTL W) |
11-3, 11-2, 11-2 |
2/6/2016
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Eddy Lin |
(Northwestern A) |
11-8, 13-11, 13-11 |
2/6/2016
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nicholas Georgiafentis |
(UIC A) |
11-6, 11-2, 11-4 |
2/6/2016
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zach Moy |
(N Illinois A) |
11-2, 11-2, 11-9 |
2/6/2016
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Teng Lee |
(UW-Milwaukee A) |
11-4, 11-7, 11-7 |
2/6/2016
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
David Zhen |
(DePaul A) |
11-2, 11-7, 11-5 |
2/6/2016
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Wisconsin A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Dhruv Neema |
(Purdue A) |
11-6, 11-8, 11-7 |
10/4/2015
|
NCTTA Lower Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Lindenwood W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Arefeh Sherafati |
(WUSTL W) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-7 |
10/4/2015
|
NCTTA Lower Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Lindenwood W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jay Iyer |
(WUSTL C) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-4 |
10/4/2015
|
NCTTA Lower Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Lindenwood W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yu-Feng Yin |
(Illinois B) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-8 |
10/4/2015
|
NCTTA Lower Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Lindenwood W
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kenneth Davis |
(SIUE B) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-7 |
2013-14 Season |
4/4/2014
|
TMS National Championships
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
William Scott James |
(NC State A) |
11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 11-3 |
2/22/2014
|
TMS Midwest Regional Championships
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zengjun Lan |
(Purdue A) |
11-2, 11-6, 11-9 |
2/22/2014
|
TMS Midwest Regional Championships
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Megan Hayes |
(Wichita State A) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-7 |
2/22/2014
|
TMS Midwest Regional Championships
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Shiyu Xu |
(SIUC A) |
12-10, 8-11, 11-3, 11-9 |
2/2/2014
|
TMS Lower Midwest (singles/Teams)
|
Lindenwood A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brian Gettler |
(Louisville A) |
11-3, 11-6, 11-7 |
2/2/2014
|
TMS Lower Midwest (singles/Teams)
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Haoming (W) Wang |
(WUSTL A) |
11-5, 11-2, 11-5 |
2/2/2014
|
TMS Lower Midwest (singles/Teams)
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Xuan Ding |
(Missouri A) |
11-6, 11-9, 11-7 |
2/2/2014
|
TMS Lower Midwest (singles/Teams)
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Haoran Liu |
(SIUC A) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-2 |
2/2/2014
|
TMS Lower Midwest (singles/Teams)
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yishu Wang |
(SLU A) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-9 |
11/17/2013
|
Lower Midwest
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yuyang Lei |
(WUSTL A) |
11-6, 11-3, 11-5 |
11/17/2013
|
Lower Midwest
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Xuan Ding |
(Missouri A) |
11-6, 11-7, 11-5 |
11/17/2013
|
Lower Midwest
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alex Netemeyer |
(SIUE A) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-5 |
11/17/2013
|
Lower Midwest
|
Lindenwood A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Meng-Yu Wang |
(Illinois A) |
11-2, 11-3, 11-9 |
11/17/2013
|
Lower Midwest
|
Lindenwood A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
(missing player) |
(Indiana A) |
by default |
Date
|
Meet
|
Event |
Result
|
Opponent (School)
|
Score
|
2021-22 Season |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Jingwei Xu |
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) |
11-5, 11-4, 11-6 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
TzeLing Ng |
(Carnegie Mellon University) |
11-4, 11-6, 12-10 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Samhita Kaushik |
(Michigan State University) |
13-11, 11-5, 11-7 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Lavanya Maruthapandian |
(University of California, Berkeley) |
11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Daniela Yano |
(Rice University) |
11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Suqing Gu |
(New York University) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-4 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Tia Hsieh |
(Yale University) |
11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Sophie Wu |
(Massachusetts Institute of Technology) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-6 |
3/5/2022 2:30:00 PM
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Mingyu Zu |
(Boston College) |
7-11, 11-1, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Amy Shi |
(Harvard University) |
11-3, 11-2, 11-2 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Mina Lee |
(Harvard University) |
11-4, 11-2, 11-3 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Sophie Wu |
(Massachusetts Institute of Technology) |
20-18, 11-5, 11-9 |
2/6/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper New England (Teams and Singles)
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Mingyu Zu |
(Boston College) |
11-6, 11-7, 11-6 |
2016-17 Season |
4/7/2017
|
TMS NCTTA Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Zi Xin Lee |
(University of Pennsylvania) |
11-9, 12-10, 11-2 |
4/7/2017
|
TMS NCTTA Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Han Mai (Tina) Huynh |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
8-11, 11-2, 11-8, 11-9 |
4/7/2017
|
TMS NCTTA Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Lily Yip |
(Pillar College) |
12-10, 11-7, 11-5 |
4/7/2017
|
TMS NCTTA Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Jiasui He |
(Ohio State University) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-6 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Yuikiu Wat |
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) |
14-12, 11-7, 11-7 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Chelsea Edghill |
(Lindenwood University) |
13-11, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Arefeh Sherafati |
(Washington University) |
11-3, 11-7, 11-1 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Dan Yan |
(University of Iowa) |
11-3, 11-2, 11-5 |
2/25/2017
|
Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Liaoliao Gong |
(Lindenwood University) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-3 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Betty (NU) Yu |
(Northwestern University) |
11-2, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Yiwen (P) Chen |
(Purdue University) |
11-8, 11-4, 12-10 |
2/11/2017
|
Upper Midwest (Teams/Singles)
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Jinyi Huang |
(Northwestern University) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-4 |
2015-16 Season |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Susana Leon-Caceres |
(Texas A&M University) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-4 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Xiaoling Qiang |
(New York University) |
11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Connie Chen |
(Cornell University) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-8 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Isabel Chu |
(University of California, Los Angeles) |
6-11, 14-12, 11-6, 11-7 |
3/25/2016
|
NCTTA Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Michelle Leung |
(New York University) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-7 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Chelsea Edghill |
(Lindenwood University) |
11-9, 12-10, 13-11 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Pamela Song |
(University of Wisconsin-Madison) |
11-9, 11-7, 13-11 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Mayuko Furuta |
(University of Minnesota-Twin Cities) |
11-5, 11-2, 11-6 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Chelsea Edghill |
(Lindenwood University) |
10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
andrea hoppert |
(Lindenwood University) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-8 |
2/20/2016
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Jinyi Huang |
(Northwestern University) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-8 |
2/6/2016
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Jinyi Huang |
(Northwestern University) |
11-4, 15-13, 11-6 |
2/6/2016
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Yixin Zhang |
(University of Minnesota-Twin Cities) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-6 |
2/6/2016
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Pamela Song |
(University of Wisconsin-Madison) |
11-3, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 |
2013-14 Season |
4/4/2014
|
TMS National Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
lost to |
Ariel Hsing |
(Princeton University) |
9-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-4 |
4/4/2014
|
TMS National Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Yong Yu |
(Northeastern University) |
11-6, 11-6, 15-13 |
2/22/2014
|
TMS Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Srinidhi Murali |
(University of Minnesota-Twin Cities) |
12-10, 11-6, 11-2 |
2/22/2014
|
TMS Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Jia Hwei Cheong |
(University of Minnesota-Twin Cities) |
15-13, 11-7, 4-11, 11-5 |
2/22/2014
|
TMS Midwest Regional Championships
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Xiaohuan Zhu |
(University of Minnesota-Twin Cities) |
11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7 |
2/2/2014
|
TMS Lower Midwest (singles/Teams)
|
Women's Singles
|
def. |
Mackenzie Dilley |
(Lindenwood University) |
11-2, 11-7, 11-5 |