Meet Report

Texas Division
Level: Division
10/27/2018
Texas Wesleyan University

Ratings Report
Team competition results
Texas Wesleyan A d. UTSA A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Mark Conrad(UTSA A)11-3, 11-4, 11-9 
2 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Eden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)11-13, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 
3 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. DevenDe Leon(UTSA A)11-2, 11-2, 11-2 
4 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Tzu-Lo Cherng(UTSA A)11-3, 11-3, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-1, 11-4, 11-5 
2 SinglesLeon Liu(UT Austin A)d. Andrii Bozhko(N Texas A)11-5, 9-11, 11-3, 12-10 
3 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-4, 11-3, 11-3 
4 SinglesColin Xie(UT Austin A)d. Huy Le(N Texas A)11-1, 11-3, 11-2 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnand Patel(UT Dallas A)d. Tailai Huang(TCU A)11-6, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesViraj Hawaldar(UT Dallas A)d. Jackson White(TCU A)11-6, 11-5, 11-4 
3 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-3, 11-2, 11-6 
4 SinglesTaevin Gove(UT Dallas A)d. Mathew Dena(TCU A)11-3, 11-2, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. UT Arlington A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)11-8, 8-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9 
2 SinglesSanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)d. Praneeth Yerramothu(Texas Tech A)11-7, 11-5, 6-11, 11-2 
3 SinglesZachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)d. Wei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)4-11, 11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-7, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8 
1 DoublesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi
Bhagya Wickramaratne
(Texas Tech A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram
Sanjana Choudhary
(UT Arlington A)10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-1, 11-2, 11-3 
2 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Andrii Bozhko(N Texas A)11-3, 11-1, 11-1 
3 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-0, 11-4, 11-2 
4 SinglesTelmen Enkhtur(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Huy Le(N Texas A)11-5, 11-6, 11-7 
View this match only

UTSA A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Tailai Huang(TCU A)11-2, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Jackson White(TCU A)11-7, 11-7, 11-2 
3 SinglesDevenDe Leon(UTSA A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-2, 11-3, 9-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesTzu-Lo Cherng(UTSA A)d. Mathew Dena(TCU A)11-5, 11-5, 11-2 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)11-8, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Praneeth Yerramothu(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-2, 11-4 
3 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)12-10, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesColin Xie(UT Austin A)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-3, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. UT Arlington A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnand Patel(UT Dallas A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 
2 SinglesSanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)d. Viraj Hawaldar(UT Dallas A)11-8, 12-10, 11-3 
3 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. Wei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7 
4 SinglesTaevin Gove(UT Dallas A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-8, 11-8 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-3, 11-6 
2 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Zachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)11-7, 11-5, 11-3 
3 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-4, 5-11, 11-4, 11-2 
4 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)11-7, 11-4, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)d. Tailai Huang(TCU A)11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8 
2 SinglesWei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)d. Jackson White(TCU A)11-5, 11-8, 11-4 
3 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-9, 11-7, 11-1 
4 SinglesAmeya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)d. Mathew Dena(TCU A)11-2, 11-4, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnand Patel(UT Dallas A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-6, 11-6, 11-8 
2 SinglesViraj Hawaldar(UT Dallas A)d. Andrii Bozhko(N Texas A)11-8, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-5, 11-4, 11-3 
4 SinglesTaevin Gove(UT Dallas A)d. Huy Le(N Texas A)11-3, 11-1, 11-2 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UTSA A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Mark Conrad(UTSA A)11-7, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Leon Liu(UT Austin A)11-5, 11-8, 11-8 
3 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. DevenDe Leon(UTSA A)11-7, 11-4, 11-7 
4 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Tzu-Lo Cherng(UTSA A)11-2, 11-4, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Arlington A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Wei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)11-4, 11-5, 12-14, 14-12 
4 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Ameya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)11-2, 11-8, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnand Patel(UT Dallas A)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesViraj Hawaldar(UT Dallas A)d. Praneeth Yerramothu(Texas Tech A)11-8, 11-5, 12-10 
3 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. Zachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)11-7, 11-5, 11-6 
4 SinglesTaevin Gove(UT Dallas A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-8, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. TCU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesTailai Huang(TCU A)d. Leon Liu(UT Austin A)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Jackson White(TCU A)11-1, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesChhun Hong(UT Austin A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-6, 12-10, 11-6 
4 SinglesColin Xie(UT Austin A)d. Mathew Dena(TCU A)11-7, 11-4, 11-5 
View this match only

UTSA A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-4, 11-5, 11-9 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Andrii Bozhko(N Texas A)11-1, 11-1, 11-9 
3 SinglesDevenDe Leon(UTSA A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-4, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesTzu-Lo Cherng(UTSA A)d. Huy Le(N Texas A)11-2, 11-3, 11-3 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Dallas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Anand Patel(UT Dallas A)11-1, 11-6, 11-1 
2 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Viraj Hawaldar(UT Dallas A)11-2, 11-6, 11-2 
3 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Ketan Parmar(UT Dallas A)11-4, 11-5, 11-4 
4 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Taevin Gove(UT Dallas A)8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Arlington A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesSanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)d. Leon Liu(UT Austin A)11-5, 11-3, 11-4 
3 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Wei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)11-3, 11-5, 11-3 
4 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)11-9, 11-6, 11-8 
View this match only

UTSA A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 11-6 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Praneeth Yerramothu(Texas Tech A)11-8, 11-3, 11-1 
3 SinglesDevenDe Leon(UTSA A)d. Zachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 
4 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. Tzu-Lo Cherng(UTSA A)15-13, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8 
View this match only

TCU A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesTailai Huang(TCU A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-6, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesJackson White(TCU A)d. Andrii Bozhko(N Texas A)11-7, 11-5, 4-11, 6-11, 11-8 
3 SinglesJames Watson(TCU A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
4 SinglesMathew Dena(TCU A)d. Huy Le(N Texas A)6-11, 11-7, 4-11, 12-10, 11-8 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Austin A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Andrew Chen(UT Austin A)11-5, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Leon Liu(UT Austin A)11-4, 11-6, 11-5 
3 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Brian Zhao(UT Austin A)11-4, 11-6, 11-2 
4 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Joy Li(UT Austin A)11-4, 11-8, 11-5 
View this match only

UTSA A d. UT Dallas A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Anand Patel(UT Dallas A)11-4, 11-6, 11-4 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Viraj Hawaldar(UT Dallas A)11-7, 11-5, 11-9 
3 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. DevenDe Leon(UTSA A)20-18, 12-10, 11-5 
4 SinglesTaevin Gove(UT Dallas A)d. Tzu-Lo Cherng(UTSA A)4-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 
1 DoublesMark Conrad
Eden (LeiJie) Qi
(UTSA A)d. Anand Patel
Taevin Gove
(UT Dallas A)11-2, 13-11, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-5, 11-9, 11-6 
2 SinglesWei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)d. Andrii Bozhko(N Texas A)11-2, 11-6, 11-5 
3 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-1, 11-5, 11-5 
4 SinglesAmeya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)d. Huy Le(N Texas A)11-3, 11-3, 11-3 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Tailai Huang(TCU A)12-14, 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesPraneeth Yerramothu(Texas Tech A)d. Jackson White(TCU A)11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8 
3 SinglesZachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-5, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesVishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)d. Mathew Dena(TCU A)11-8, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Tailai Huang(TCU A)11-5, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Jackson White(TCU A)11-7, 11-4, 11-9 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-7, 11-4, 11-4 
4 SinglesTelmen Enkhtur(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Mathew Dena(TCU A)11-6, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-7, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesPraneeth Yerramothu(Texas Tech A)d. Andrii Bozhko(N Texas A)10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 
3 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-3, 11-2, 11-9 
4 SinglesVishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)d. Huy Le(N Texas A)11-3, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

UTSA A d. UT Arlington A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)11-3, 11-9, 11-3 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Sanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)12-10, 11-4, 11-5 
3 SinglesWei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)d. DevenDe Leon(UTSA A)8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. Tzu-Lo Cherng(UTSA A)11-5, 11-5, 11-6 
1 DoublesMark Conrad
Eden (LeiJie) Qi
(UTSA A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram
Sanjana Choudhary
(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Dallas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Anand Patel(UT Dallas A)11-7, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesViraj Hawaldar(UT Dallas A)d. Leon Liu(UT Austin A)11-8, 11-5, 11-8 
3 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Ketan Parmar(UT Dallas A)11-8, 6-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-3 
4 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Taevin Gove(UT Dallas A)11-6, 13-11, 11-4 
View this match only

TCU W d. UTSA W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesValentina Glikas(UTSA W)d. Sierra Forester(TCU W)9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 
2 SinglesOlivia Wales(TCU W)d. Antonia Bravo(UTSA W)11-6, 11-3, 11-7 
3 SinglesHannah Thornton(TCU W)d. Maggie Sarrack(UTSA W)9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 
4 SinglesJulie Miler(TCU W)d. (missing player)(UTSA W)default 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. UT Dallas W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin W)d. Swathi Sridharan(UT Dallas W)9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 
2 SinglesKavina Hsu(UT Austin W)d. Harshambika Venekatesh(UT Dallas W)11-9, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesApril Lee(UT Dallas W)d. Meghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)default 
4 SinglesHailey Hultquist(UT Austin W)d. Linda Dien(UT Dallas W)9-11, 11-3, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Dallas W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Swathi Sridharan(UT Dallas W)11-3, 11-1, 11-4 
2 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Harshambika Venekatesh(UT Dallas W)11-2, 13-11, 11-9 
3 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. April Lee(UT Dallas W)11-4, 11-2, 11-5 
4 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Linda Dien(UT Dallas W)11-2, 11-2, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. UTSA W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin W)d. Valentina Glikas(UTSA W)11-2, 11-2, 11-1 
2 SinglesKavina Hsu(UT Austin W)d. Antonia Bravo(UTSA W)11-2, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesMaggie Sarrack(UTSA W)d. Meghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)default 
4 SinglesHailey Hultquist(UT Austin W)d. (missing player)(UTSA W)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Austin W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Joy Li(UT Austin W)11-6, 11-2, 11-6 
2 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Kavina Hsu(UT Austin W)11-4, 11-4, 11-7 
3 SinglesEdina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Meghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)default 
4 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Hailey Hultquist(UT Austin W)11-0, 11-4, 11-2 
View this match only

UT Dallas W d. TCU W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesSwathi Sridharan(UT Dallas W)d. Sierra Forester(TCU W)11-1, 11-3, 11-3 
2 SinglesHarshambika Venekatesh(UT Dallas W)d. Hannah Thornton(TCU W)11-3, 11-2, 11-3 
3 SinglesApril Lee(UT Dallas W)d. Julie Miler(TCU W)11-6, 11-2, 9-11, 11-4 
4 SinglesLinda Dien(UT Dallas W)d. Joelle Higa(TCU W)11-9, 11-4, 12-10 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. TCU W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Sierra Forester(TCU W)11-1, 11-2, 11-5 
2 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)11-2, 11-2, 11-2 
3 SinglesEdina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Julie Miler(TCU W)11-4, 11-6, 11-5 
4 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Joelle Higa(TCU W)11-6, 11-4, 11-2 
View this match only

UT Dallas W d. UTSA W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesSwathi Sridharan(UT Dallas W)d. Valentina Glikas(UTSA W)11-7, 11-4, 13-11 
2 SinglesHarshambika Venekatesh(UT Dallas W)d. Antonia Bravo(UTSA W)11-2, 11-4, 11-1 
3 SinglesApril Lee(UT Dallas W)d. Maggie Sarrack(UTSA W)11-5, 11-2, 11-3 
4 SinglesLinda Dien(UT Dallas W)d. (missing player)(UTSA W)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UTSA W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Valentina Glikas(UTSA W)11-1, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Antonia Bravo(UTSA W)11-2, 11-2, 11-2 
3 SinglesEdina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Maggie Sarrack(UTSA W)11-1, 11-1, 11-2 
4 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. (missing player)(UTSA W)default 
View this match only

TCU W d. UT Austin W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin W)d. Sierra Forester(TCU W)11-1, 11-1, 11-1 
2 SinglesKavina Hsu(UT Austin W)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)14-12, 12-10, 11-7 
3 SinglesHannah Thornton(TCU W)d. Meghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)default 
4 SinglesJulie Miler(TCU W)d. Hailey Hultquist(UT Austin W)11-2, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5 
1 DoublesSierra Forester
(TCU W)d. (missing players)(UT Austin W)default 
View this match only

UTSA B d. UT Dallas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas B)d. Brian Tomlin(UTSA B)11-7, 13-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesChristopher Frankson(UTSA B)d. Phil Son(UT Dallas B)11-1, 11-1, 11-1 
3 SinglesEric Naranjo(UTSA B)d. Ricky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesChristian Alfonso(UTSA B)d. micheal xu(UT Dallas B)10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)8-11, 11-6, 11-1, 11-7 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. YJ Shin(N Texas B)11-2, 11-1, 11-7 
3 SinglesGary Wang(UT Austin B)d. NurAnn Saeed(N Texas B)11-6, 11-8, 11-8 
4 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. Darya Servatyuk(N Texas B)11-1, 11-1, 11-1 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan B d. Texas Tech B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAvery Atkins(Texas Tech B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8 
2 SinglesMatthew Nevarez(Texas Tech B)d. Sagar Harisharan(Texas Wesleyan B)7-11, 11-3, 11-1, 11-1 
3 SinglesMendee Dorj(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech B)11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-3 
4 SinglesNicholas Oliver(Texas Wesleyan B)d. (missing player)(Texas Tech B)default 
1 DoublesMohamedSabith Riyaz
(Texas Wesleyan B)d. (missing players)(Texas Tech B)default 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. UT Dallas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSamip Koirala(UT Arlington B)d. Shreyas Shastry(UT Dallas B)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesKenneth Lee(UT Arlington B)d. Phil Son(UT Dallas B)default 
3 SinglesDiptin Dahal(UT Arlington B)d. Ricky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)11-8, 10-12, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesHariKrishna Reddy(UT Arlington B)d. micheal xu(UT Dallas B)11-8, 11-6, 11-5 
View this match only

UTSA B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Brian Tomlin(UTSA B)8-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8 
2 SinglesChristopher Frankson(UTSA B)d. Sagar Harisharan(Texas Wesleyan B)11-7, 11-8, 11-5 
3 SinglesEric Naranjo(UTSA B)d. Mendee Dorj(Texas Wesleyan B)11-2, 11-4, 11-2 
4 SinglesChristian Alfonso(UTSA B)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. Texas Tech B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin B)d. Avery Atkins(Texas Tech B)11-1, 11-13, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Matthew Nevarez(Texas Tech B)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesGary Wang(UT Austin B)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech B)11-7, 11-9, 11-3 
4 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. (missing player)(Texas Tech B)default 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKenneth Lee(UT Arlington B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)11-6, 11-1, 5-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesDiptin Dahal(UT Arlington B)d. Sagar Harisharan(Texas Wesleyan B)11-2, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesHariKrishna Reddy(UT Arlington B)d. Mendee Dorj(Texas Wesleyan B)11-2, 11-9, 11-7 
4 SinglesAdam Haddad(UT Arlington B)d. Nicholas Oliver(Texas Wesleyan B)11-7, 12-10, 9-11, 11-5 
View this match only

Texas Tech B d. N Texas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAvery Atkins(Texas Tech B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 12-10 
2 SinglesMatthew Nevarez(Texas Tech B)d. YJ Shin(N Texas B)11-8, 11-8, 11-6 
3 SinglesNick Whitworth(Texas Tech B)d. NurAnn Saeed(N Texas B)11-4, 13-11, 9-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesDarya Servatyuk(N Texas B)d. (missing player)(Texas Tech B)default 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Dallas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin B)d. Shreyas Shastry(UT Dallas B)11-6, 11-4, 3-11, 12-14, 11-9 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Phil Son(UT Dallas B)default 
3 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Gary Wang(UT Austin B)11-2, 11-4, 11-8 
4 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. micheal xu(UT Dallas B)11-5, 11-3, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. Texas Tech B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSamip Koirala(UT Arlington B)d. Avery Atkins(Texas Tech B)11-8, 13-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesDiptin Dahal(UT Arlington B)d. Matthew Nevarez(Texas Tech B)11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-3 
3 SinglesHariKrishna Reddy(UT Arlington B)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech B)11-6, 13-11, 11-9 
4 SinglesAdam Haddad(UT Arlington B)d. (missing player)(Texas Tech B)default 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)11-5, 11-2, 11-7 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Sagar Harisharan(Texas Wesleyan B)11-2, 11-3, 11-1 
3 SinglesGary Wang(UT Austin B)d. Mendee Dorj(Texas Wesleyan B)11-7, 11-4, 11-9 
4 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-1, 11-6, 11-5 
View this match only

UTSA B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrian Tomlin(UTSA B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-7, 11-7, 11-5 
2 SinglesChristopher Frankson(UTSA B)d. YJ Shin(N Texas B)11-6, 11-4, 11-1 
3 SinglesEric Naranjo(UTSA B)d. NurAnn Saeed(N Texas B)11-8, 11-3, 11-4 
4 SinglesChristian Alfonso(UTSA B)d. Darya Servatyuk(N Texas B)11-1, 11-2, 11-1 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Arlington B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin B)d. Kenneth Lee(UT Arlington B)11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington B)6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8 
3 SinglesAdam Haddad(UT Arlington B)d. Gary Wang(UT Austin B)11-8, 5-11, 15-13, 11-9 
4 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. Mostofa Hisham(UT Arlington B)11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 
View this match only

UTSA B d. Texas Tech B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrian Tomlin(UTSA B)d. Avery Atkins(Texas Tech B)11-7, 8-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-8 
2 SinglesChristopher Frankson(UTSA B)d. Matthew Nevarez(Texas Tech B)7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8 
3 SinglesEric Naranjo(UTSA B)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech B)11-7, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesChristian Alfonso(UTSA B)d. (missing player)(Texas Tech B)default 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. N Texas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-8, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesYJ Shin(N Texas B)d. Phil Son(UT Dallas B)default 
3 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. NurAnn Saeed(N Texas B)11-1, 11-8, 11-6 
4 Singlesmicheal xu(UT Dallas B)d. Darya Servatyuk(N Texas B)11-4, 11-3, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. UTSA B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSamip Koirala(UT Arlington B)d. Brian Tomlin(UTSA B)11-6, 11-8, 11-8 
2 SinglesKenneth Lee(UT Arlington B)d. Christopher Frankson(UTSA B)11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 6-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesEric Naranjo(UTSA B)d. HariKrishna Reddy(UT Arlington B)11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesMostofa Hisham(UT Arlington B)d. Christian Alfonso(UTSA B)11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. Texas Tech B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas B)d. Avery Atkins(Texas Tech B)11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesMatthew Nevarez(Texas Tech B)d. Phil Son(UT Dallas B)default 
3 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech B)11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6 
4 Singlesmicheal xu(UT Dallas B)d. (missing player)(Texas Tech B)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan B d. N Texas B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesYJ Shin(N Texas B)d. Sagar Harisharan(Texas Wesleyan B)12-10, 11-4, 11-5 
3 SinglesNurAnn Saeed(N Texas B)d. Mendee Dorj(Texas Wesleyan B)11-8, 11-4, 7-11, 11-0 
4 SinglesNicholas Oliver(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Darya Servatyuk(N Texas B)11-3, 11-9, 11-6 
1 DoublesMohamedSabith Riyaz
Sagar Harisharan
(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Devin Boski
NurAnn Saeed
(N Texas B)11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSamip Koirala(UT Arlington B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-3, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesKenneth Lee(UT Arlington B)d. YJ Shin(N Texas B)11-5, 11-4, 11-9 
3 SinglesDiptin Dahal(UT Arlington B)d. NurAnn Saeed(N Texas B)11-3, 11-5, 11-8 
4 SinglesAdam Haddad(UT Arlington B)d. Darya Servatyuk(N Texas B)11-6, 11-6, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)11-7, 11-2, 11-6 
2 SinglesSagar Harisharan(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Phil Son(UT Dallas B)default 
3 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Mendee Dorj(Texas Wesleyan B)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
4 Singlesmicheal xu(UT Dallas B)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-9, 11-7, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UTSA B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin B)d. Brian Tomlin(UTSA B)11-2, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Christopher Frankson(UTSA B)11-9, 12-10, 11-5 
3 SinglesEric Naranjo(UTSA B)d. Gary Wang(UT Austin B)11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-2 
4 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. Christian Alfonso(UTSA B)11-9, 10-12, 11-1, 11-6 
View this match only

TCU B d. N Texas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKyle Stevens(TCU B)d. Christian Harvey(N Texas C)11-8, 11-6, 11-3 
2 SinglesPaul Choe(TCU B)d. Hosea Nathaniel(N Texas C)11-3, 11-7, 11-4 
3 SinglesDat Bui(N Texas C)d. Tanner Lacoste(TCU B)8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-8 
4 SinglesAlec delaCruz(TCU B)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas C)11-9, 11-3, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. UT Arlington C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesIshaan Sethi(UT Dallas D)d. Vaibhav Khamesra(UT Arlington C)11-5, 12-10, 11-6 
2 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas D)d. Steven McChesney(UT Arlington C)11-5, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesChristopher Caroe(UT Arlington C)d. Evan Lien(UT Dallas D)7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesCristobal Muniz(UT Dallas D)d. Johnny Hoang(UT Arlington C)default 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. UT Dallas C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin C)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas C)9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-7 
2 SinglesTed Wong(UT Austin C)d. JohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)13-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9 
3 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Haris Bhatti(UT Austin C)11-7, 11-5, 11-6 
4 SinglesDohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)d. Zhiling Kang(UT Austin C)11-6, 11-1, 7-11, 11-7 
1 DoublesEthan Jana
Ted Wong
(UT Austin C)d. toan nguyen
JohnMatthew Bandelaria
(UT Dallas C)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. TCU B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKyle Stevens(TCU B)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas C)14-12, 11-9, 11-6 
2 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)d. Paul Choe(TCU B)11-9, 11-6, 11-1 
3 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Tanner Lacoste(TCU B)11-4, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesDohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)d. Alec delaCruz(TCU B)11-7, 11-5, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. UT Dallas D, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin C)d. Ishaan Sethi(UT Dallas D)7-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesTed Wong(UT Austin C)d. Viral Sanghavi(UT Dallas D)11-8, 11-8, 11-6 
3 SinglesHaris Bhatti(UT Austin C)d. Evan Lien(UT Dallas D)6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 
4 SinglesZhiling Kang(UT Austin C)d. Cristobal Muniz(UT Dallas D)11-6, 16-14, 5-11, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Arlington C d. N Texas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesVaibhav Khamesra(UT Arlington C)d. Christian Harvey(N Texas C)11-6, 11-3, 11-5 
2 SinglesSteven McChesney(UT Arlington C)d. Hosea Nathaniel(N Texas C)13-11, 12-10, 11-8 
3 SinglesChristopher Caroe(UT Arlington C)d. Dat Bui(N Texas C)11-5, 13-15, 11-5, 11-7 
4 SinglesEli Reidt(N Texas C)d. Johnny Hoang(UT Arlington C)default 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. TCU B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin C)d. Kyle Stevens(TCU B)10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesTed Wong(UT Austin C)d. Paul Choe(TCU B)11-4, 8-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-8 
3 SinglesHaris Bhatti(UT Austin C)d. Tanner Lacoste(TCU B)15-13, 11-4, 11-7 
4 SinglesAlec delaCruz(TCU B)d. Zhiling Kang(UT Austin C)11-3, 11-7, 6-11, 6-11, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. UT Arlington C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesVaibhav Khamesra(UT Arlington C)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas C)11-7, 11-3, 11-9 
2 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)d. Steven McChesney(UT Arlington C)11-5, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Christopher Caroe(UT Arlington C)11-6, 11-9, 11-9 
4 SinglesDohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)d. Johnny Hoang(UT Arlington C)default 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesIshaan Sethi(UT Dallas D)d. Christian Harvey(N Texas C)11-2, 11-8, 11-2 
2 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas D)d. Hosea Nathaniel(N Texas C)11-4, 11-5, 11-7 
3 SinglesEvan Lien(UT Dallas D)d. Dat Bui(N Texas C)10-12, 17-15, 11-7, 6-11, 13-11 
4 SinglesCristobal Muniz(UT Dallas D)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas C)11-1, 11-7, 14-12 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin C)d. Christian Harvey(N Texas C)11-7, 11-5, 11-3 
2 SinglesTed Wong(UT Austin C)d. Hosea Nathaniel(N Texas C)11-4, 11-4, 11-7 
3 SinglesHaris Bhatti(UT Austin C)d. Dat Bui(N Texas C)11-5, 11-8, 12-10 
4 SinglesZhiling Kang(UT Austin C)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas C)9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. UT Dallas D, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesIshaan Sethi(UT Dallas D)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas C)11-8, 11-5, 11-9 
2 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)d. Viral Sanghavi(UT Dallas D)11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 
3 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Evan Lien(UT Dallas D)11-3, 11-7, 11-3 
4 SinglesDohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)d. Cristobal Muniz(UT Dallas D)9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. N Texas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesChristian Harvey(N Texas C)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas C)14-16, 5-11, 11-2, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)d. Hosea Nathaniel(N Texas C)11-2, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Dat Bui(N Texas C)11-7, 11-4, 11-2 
4 SinglesDohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas C)11-7, 11-6, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. UT Arlington C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin C)d. Vaibhav Khamesra(UT Arlington C)11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 11-6 
2 SinglesTed Wong(UT Austin C)d. Steven McChesney(UT Arlington C)11-7, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesChristopher Caroe(UT Arlington C)d. Haris Bhatti(UT Austin C)14-12, 14-16, 11-3, 11-8 
4 SinglesZhiling Kang(UT Austin C)d. Johnny Hoang(UT Arlington C)default 
View this match only

NCTTA Home