Meet Report

Texas (Singles/Teams)
Level: Division
2/9/2019
Texas Wesleyan University

Ratings Report
Team competition results
Texas Wesleyan A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-4, 11-7, 11-2 
2 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU A)11-4, 11-1, 11-4 
3 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
4 SinglesJiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan A)d. (missing player)(TCU A)default 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesChhun Hong(UT Austin A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 14-12 
2 SinglesBryan Wu(UT Austin A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-5, 11-4, 11-1 
3 SinglesLeon Liu(UT Austin A)d. Rocky McLain(N Texas A)11-8, 11-8, 11-5 
4 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin A)d. (missing player)(N Texas A)default 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. UT Dallas A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Anand Patel(UT Dallas A)7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-14, 11-2 
2 SinglesBa Khiem Nguyen(UT Dallas A)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-7, 11-9 
3 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. Shreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)11-9, 11-6, 11-7 
1 DoublesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi
Bhagya Wickramaratne
(Texas Tech A)d. Anand Patel
Ketan Parmar
(UT Dallas A)11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-3 
View this match only

UTSA A d. UT Arlington A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicolas Alvarez(UTSA A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)11-9, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Sanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-8, 13-11 
3 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Wei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-8, 11-4 
4 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. DevenDe Leon(UTSA A)8-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-4, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-1, 11-1, 11-7 
2 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-2, 11-1, 11-2 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Rocky McLain(N Texas A)11-3, 11-2, 11-5 
4 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. (missing player)(N Texas A)default 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-5, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesNick Whitworth(Texas Tech A)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU A)11-8, 11-4, 10-12, 11-6 
3 SinglesVishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-5, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. (missing player)(TCU A)default 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)11-9, 11-5, 11-7 
2 SinglesBryan Wu(UT Austin A)d. Sanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-3, 11-9 
3 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Wei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)13-11, 11-6, 11-4 
4 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)11-7, 11-3, 2-11, 11-7 
View this match only

UTSA A d. UT Dallas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnand Patel(UT Dallas A)d. Nicolas Alvarez(UTSA A)11-9, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Ba Khiem Nguyen(UT Dallas A)11-6, 11-7, 11-9 
3 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Ketan Parmar(UT Dallas A)11-6, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesDevenDe Leon(UTSA A)d. Shreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)11-1, 11-7, 11-2 
2 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Sanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 
3 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Wei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-5, 15-13 
4 SinglesJiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)11-7, 11-4, 11-6 
View this match only

UTSA A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Nicolas Alvarez(UTSA A)7-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech A)11-8, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)11-5, 11-4, 11-3 
4 SinglesDevenDe Leon(UTSA A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)6-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnand Patel(UT Dallas A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-2 
2 SinglesBa Khiem Nguyen(UT Dallas A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-6, 11-6, 11-3 
3 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. Rocky McLain(N Texas A)11-4, 11-3, 11-7 
4 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)d. (missing player)(N Texas A)default 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-8, 11-8, 11-8 
2 SinglesChhun Hong(UT Austin A)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU A)11-5, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesLeon Liu(UT Austin A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-4, 11-5, 11-8 
4 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin A)d. (missing player)(TCU A)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UTSA A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Nicolas Alvarez(UTSA A)11-3, 11-5, 10-12, 11-1 
2 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Mark Conrad(UTSA A)8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Eden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)11-3, 11-3, 11-3 
4 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. DevenDe Leon(UTSA A)11-5, 11-9, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. UT Dallas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)d. Anand Patel(UT Dallas A)9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10 
2 SinglesSanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)d. Ba Khiem Nguyen(UT Dallas A)11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. Wei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)11-7, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. Shreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)6-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)11-1, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesBryan Wu(UT Austin A)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-2, 11-4 
3 SinglesLeon Liu(UT Austin A)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)11-1, 5-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-4 
4 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-2, 11-7 
View this match only

N Texas A d. TCU A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZane Cundiff(N Texas A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-2, 11-4, 11-6 
2 SinglesDarius Lewis(N Texas A)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU A)11-7, 11-9, 11-6 
3 SinglesRocky McLain(N Texas A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-8, 11-3, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Dallas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Anand Patel(UT Dallas A)11-2, 11-6, 11-3 
2 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Ba Khiem Nguyen(UT Dallas A)12-10, 9-11, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Ketan Parmar(UT Dallas A)11-7, 11-3, 11-4 
4 SinglesJiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Shreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)11-6, 11-4, 11-5 
View this match only

UTSA A d. UT Austin A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicolas Alvarez(UTSA A)d. Andrew Chen(UT Austin A)8-11, 16-14, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesBryan Wu(UT Austin A)d. Mark Conrad(UTSA A)11-5, 5-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6 
3 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Joy Li(UT Austin A)7-11, 17-15, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin A)d. DevenDe Leon(UTSA A)12-10, 11-6, 11-9 
1 DoublesNicolas Alvarez
Mark Conrad
(UTSA A)d. Andrew Chen
Bryan Wu
(UT Austin A)11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-6, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesSanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU A)11-5, 11-1, 11-1 
3 SinglesWei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-4, 11-3, 11-5 
4 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. (missing player)(TCU A)default 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. N Texas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-7, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesNick Whitworth(Texas Tech A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 17-15, 11-8 
3 SinglesRocky McLain(N Texas A)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)14-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 
4 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. (missing player)(N Texas A)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Austin A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Andrew Chen(UT Austin A)11-2, 11-1, 11-5 
2 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Bryan Wu(UT Austin A)11-4, 13-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Joy Li(UT Austin A)11-3, 11-9, 11-7 
4 SinglesJiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Jennings Ye(UT Austin A)11-8, 11-9, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnand Patel(UT Dallas A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-8, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesBa Khiem Nguyen(UT Dallas A)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU A)11-6, 11-2, 11-4 
3 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)d. (missing player)(TCU A)default 
View this match only

UTSA A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicolas Alvarez(UTSA A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)11-5, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-1, 11-8, 11-7 
3 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Rocky McLain(N Texas A)11-0, 11-1, 11-2 
4 SinglesDevenDe Leon(UTSA A)d. (missing player)(N Texas A)default 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-6, 11-8 
2 SinglesSanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-3, 11-5 
3 SinglesWei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-4, 11-4 
4 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)9-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-5 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-8, 11-5 
2 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-6, 11-1 
3 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech A)11-9, 11-5, 11-3 
4 SinglesJiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(UT Arlington A)d. Zane Cundiff(N Texas A)12-10, 11-9, 11-5 
2 SinglesSanjana Choudhary(UT Arlington A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-3, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesWei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington A)d. Rocky McLain(N Texas A)11-6, 11-2, 11-7 
4 SinglesShivam Arora(UT Arlington A)d. (missing player)(N Texas A)default 
View this match only

UTSA A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicolas Alvarez(UTSA A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-4, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesMark Conrad(UTSA A)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU A)11-1, 11-1, 11-6 
3 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-4, 11-3, 11-1 
4 SinglesDevenDe Leon(UTSA A)d. (missing player)(TCU A)default 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Dallas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Anand Patel(UT Dallas A)11-9, 11-5, 11-5 
2 SinglesBryan Wu(UT Austin A)d. Ba Khiem Nguyen(UT Dallas A)11-5, 11-4, 13-11 
3 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Ketan Parmar(UT Dallas A)11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Shreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)11-6, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. TCU W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin W)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)11-2, 11-4, 11-2 
2 SinglesMeghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)d. Hannah Thornton(TCU W)11-5, 11-4, 14-12 
3 SinglesHailey Hultquist(UT Austin W)d. Kendall Johnson(TCU W)13-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5 
4 SinglesJulie Miler(TCU W)d. Julia Lu(UT Austin W)11-9, 11-8, 11-9 
View this match only

UTSA W d. UT Dallas W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA W)d. Jamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)11-1, 11-8, 11-4 
2 SinglesApril Lee(UT Dallas W)d. Valentina Glikas(UTSA W)11-7, 11-8, 11-3 
3 SinglesLinda Dien(UT Dallas W)d. Maggie Sarrack(UTSA W)11-6, 11-4, 11-7 
4 SinglesGisell Vela(UTSA W)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas W)default 
1 DoublesEden (LeiJie) Qi
(UTSA W)d. (missing players)(UT Dallas W)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UTSA W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Eden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA W)11-4, 11-7, 11-4 
2 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Valentina Glikas(UTSA W)11-6, 11-2, 11-5 
3 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Maggie Sarrack(UTSA W)11-3, 11-2, 11-1 
4 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Gisell Vela(UTSA W)11-0, 11-1, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Dallas W d. TCU W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)11-6, 11-6, 11-2 
2 SinglesApril Lee(UT Dallas W)d. Hannah Thornton(TCU W)11-4, 11-5, 11-3 
3 SinglesLinda Dien(UT Dallas W)d. Kendall Johnson(TCU W)5-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesJulie Miler(TCU W)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas W)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Dallas W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Jamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)11-7, 11-8, 11-8 
2 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. April Lee(UT Dallas W)11-6, 11-6, 11-4 
3 SinglesWai Mai (Lydia) Tsang(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Linda Dien(UT Dallas W)11-3, 11-4, 11-6 
4 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas W)default 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. UTSA W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA W)d. Joy Li(UT Austin W)3-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-6 
2 SinglesMeghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)d. Valentina Glikas(UTSA W)11-6, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesHailey Hultquist(UT Austin W)d. Maggie Sarrack(UTSA W)11-5, 11-3, 11-5 
4 SinglesJulia Lu(UT Austin W)d. Gisell Vela(UTSA W)11-3, 11-5, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Austin W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Joy Li(UT Austin W)11-5, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Meghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)11-3, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Hailey Hultquist(UT Austin W)11-3, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Julia Lu(UT Austin W)11-1, 11-1, 11-3 
View this match only

UTSA W d. TCU W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UTSA W)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)11-3, 11-3, 11-1 
2 SinglesValentina Glikas(UTSA W)d. Hannah Thornton(TCU W)11-5, 11-6, 11-6 
3 SinglesKendall Johnson(TCU W)d. Maggie Sarrack(UTSA W)8-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-3 
4 SinglesJulie Miler(TCU W)d. Gisell Vela(UTSA W)11-6, 11-0, 11-5 
1 DoublesEden (LeiJie) Qi
Valentina Glikas
(UTSA W)d. Olivia Wales
Julie Miler
(TCU W)11-6, 11-6, 11-2 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. TCU W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesWenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)11-2, 11-3, 11-2 
2 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Hannah Thornton(TCU W)11-2, 11-2, 11-2 
3 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Kendall Johnson(TCU W)11-6, 11-1, 11-4 
4 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Julie Miler(TCU W)11-1, 11-5, 11-2 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. UT Dallas W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin W)d. Jamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesMeghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)d. April Lee(UT Dallas W)11-5, 12-10, 12-10 
3 SinglesLinda Dien(UT Dallas W)d. Hailey Hultquist(UT Austin W)11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 13-11 
4 SinglesJulia Lu(UT Austin W)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas W)default 
View this match only

N Texas B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-8, 11-3, 11-5 
2 SinglesJoshua Villarojo(N Texas B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)12-10, 11-8, 4-11, 6-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesHuy Le(N Texas B)d. Nicholas Oliver(Texas Wesleyan B)11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesDat Bui(N Texas B)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-5, 11-8, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. TCU B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)d. Mathew Dena(TCU B)11-6, 11-2, 11-8 
2 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Paul Choe(TCU B)11-3, 11-8, 11-9 
3 SinglesAlec delaCruz(TCU B)d. Dohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)default 
4 SinglesIshaan Sethi(UT Dallas C)d. Emma Kight(TCU B)11-3, 11-6, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UTSA B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. Brian Tomlin(UTSA B)11-7, 5-11, 11-7, 12-10 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Christopher Frankson(UTSA B)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesJoseph Ryan(UT Austin B)d. Donovan Jones(UTSA B)11-4, 13-11, 13-11 
4 SinglesGabriel Ko(UT Austin B)d. Christian Alfonso(UTSA B)11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. N Texas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSamip Koirala(UT Arlington B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-9, 12-10, 11-7 
2 SinglesJoshua Villarojo(N Texas B)d. Adam Haddad(UT Arlington B)default 
3 SinglesMostofa Hisham(UT Arlington B)d. Huy Le(N Texas B)11-3, 11-3, 11-2 
4 SinglesLuke Owens(UT Arlington B)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas B)11-4, 11-2, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Jason Tsai(UT Austin B)7-11, 11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8 
3 SinglesJoseph Ryan(UT Austin B)d. Nicholas Oliver(Texas Wesleyan B)11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3 
4 SinglesGabriel Ko(UT Austin B)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
View this match only

UTSA B d. UT Dallas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrian Tomlin(UTSA B)d. JohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)12-10, 11-8, 10-12, 12-10 
2 SinglesChristopher Frankson(UTSA B)d. Brandon Vu(UT Dallas C)6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesDonovan Jones(UTSA B)d. Dohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)default 
4 SinglesChristian Alfonso(UTSA B)d. Ishaan Sethi(UT Dallas C)11-8, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Arlington B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. Kenneth Lee(UT Arlington B)12-10, 11-3, 11-8 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Adam Haddad(UT Arlington B)default 
3 SinglesMostofa Hisham(UT Arlington B)d. Joseph Ryan(UT Austin B)11-7, 12-10, 6-11, 9-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesGabriel Ko(UT Austin B)d. Luke Owens(UT Arlington B)11-8, 11-1, 11-2 
View this match only

UTSA B d. TCU B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrian Tomlin(UTSA B)d. Mathew Dena(TCU B)11-1, 11-3, 11-1 
2 SinglesChristopher Frankson(UTSA B)d. Paul Choe(TCU B)9-11, 11-2, 11-2, 11-5 
3 SinglesDonovan Jones(UTSA B)d. Alec delaCruz(TCU B)default 
4 SinglesChristian Alfonso(UTSA B)d. Emma Kight(TCU B)default 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. N Texas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-6, 11-5, 11-2 
2 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Joshua Villarojo(N Texas B)11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8 
3 SinglesDat Bui(N Texas B)d. Dohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)default 
4 SinglesIshaan Sethi(UT Dallas C)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas B)11-3, 11-8, 11-9 
View this match only

UTSA B d. UT Arlington B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrian Tomlin(UTSA B)d. Samip Koirala(UT Arlington B)11-5, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12 
2 SinglesKenneth Lee(UT Arlington B)d. Christopher Frankson(UTSA B)11-3, 11-8, 11-7 
3 SinglesMostofa Hisham(UT Arlington B)d. Donovan Jones(UTSA B)11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesChristian Alfonso(UTSA B)d. Luke Owens(UT Arlington B)12-10, 11-3, 11-4 
1 DoublesBrian Tomlin
Christopher Frankson
(UTSA B)d. Samip Koirala
Luke Owens
(UT Arlington B)11-9, 11-3, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Dallas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)d. Jason Tsai(UT Austin B)11-13, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Brandon Vu(UT Dallas C)11-3, 6-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9 
3 SinglesJoseph Ryan(UT Austin B)d. Dohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)default 
4 SinglesGabriel Ko(UT Austin B)d. Ishaan Sethi(UT Dallas C)4-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-4, 12-10 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan B d. TCU B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Mathew Dena(TCU B)11-8, 11-3, 11-1 
2 SinglesMohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Paul Choe(TCU B)11-6, 11-7, 1-11, 11-3 
3 SinglesNicholas Oliver(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Alec delaCruz(TCU B)default 
4 SinglesTemuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Emma Kight(TCU B)11-7, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. UT Arlington B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)d. Samip Koirala(UT Arlington B)9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10 
2 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Adam Haddad(UT Arlington B)default 
3 SinglesMostofa Hisham(UT Arlington B)d. Dohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)default 
4 SinglesIshaan Sethi(UT Dallas C)d. Luke Owens(UT Arlington B)11-2, 11-6, 11-3 
View this match only

UTSA B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Brian Tomlin(UTSA B)11-3, 11-4, 11-5 
2 SinglesChristopher Frankson(UTSA B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)11-8, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesDonovan Jones(UTSA B)d. Nicholas Oliver(Texas Wesleyan B)11-9, 11-7, 11-5 
4 SinglesChristian Alfonso(UTSA B)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-5, 11-1, 11-4 
View this match only

N Texas B d. TCU B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoshua Villarojo(N Texas B)d. Mathew Dena(TCU B)10-12, 11-6, 9-11, 14-12, 11-6 
2 SinglesHuy Le(N Texas B)d. Paul Choe(TCU B)11-5, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-2 
3 SinglesDat Bui(N Texas B)d. Alec delaCruz(TCU B)default 
4 SinglesEli Reidt(N Texas B)d. Emma Kight(TCU B)11-4, 11-2, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Samip Koirala(UT Arlington B)11-9, 11-9, 11-5 
2 SinglesKenneth Lee(UT Arlington B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)default 
3 SinglesNicholas Oliver(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Adam Haddad(UT Arlington B)default 
4 SinglesMostofa Hisham(UT Arlington B)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-2, 11-1, 11-0 
1 DoublesSamip Koirala
(UT Arlington B)d. (missing players)(Texas Wesleyan B)default 
View this match only

UTSA B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrian Tomlin(UTSA B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-2, 11-9, 11-6 
2 SinglesChristopher Frankson(UTSA B)d. Huy Le(N Texas B)11-5, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesDonovan Jones(UTSA B)d. Dat Bui(N Texas B)8-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 
4 SinglesChristian Alfonso(UTSA B)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas B)11-6, 11-4, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. TCU B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. Mathew Dena(TCU B)11-6, 11-3, 11-5 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Paul Choe(TCU B)11-6, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesJoseph Ryan(UT Austin B)d. Alec delaCruz(TCU B)default 
4 SinglesGabriel Ko(UT Austin B)d. Emma Kight(TCU B)default 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. TCU B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSamip Koirala(UT Arlington B)d. Mathew Dena(TCU B)8-11, 11-5, 16-14, 11-6 
2 SinglesKenneth Lee(UT Arlington B)d. Paul Choe(TCU B)11-13, 11-4, 11-5, 13-15, 11-7 
3 SinglesAdam Haddad(UT Arlington B)d. Alec delaCruz(TCU B)default 
4 SinglesLuke Owens(UT Arlington B)d. Emma Kight(TCU B)default 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-7, 11-2, 11-1 
2 SinglesYuke Zhao(UT Austin B)d. Joshua Villarojo(N Texas B)11-9, 11-5, 11-7 
3 SinglesJoseph Ryan(UT Austin B)d. Huy Le(N Texas B)11-6, 11-2, 11-2 
4 SinglesGabriel Ko(UT Austin B)d. Dat Bui(N Texas B)11-5, 11-5, 13-11 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan B)d. JohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas C)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
2 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)default 
3 SinglesNicholas Oliver(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Dohyun Ahn(UT Dallas C)default 
4 SinglesIshaan Sethi(UT Dallas C)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-4, 11-8, 11-4 
1 DoublesJohnMatthew Bandelaria
(UT Dallas C)d. (missing players)(Texas Wesleyan B)default 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesPhil Son(UT Dallas B)d. Luan Le(N Texas C)11-4, 11-4, 11-7 
2 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Christian Harvey(N Texas C)11-3, 11-3, 12-10 
3 Singlesmicheal xu(UT Dallas B)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas C)11-4, 11-2, 11-9 
4 SinglesDerian Lee(UT Dallas B)d. Trevor Mickelson(N Texas C)11-6, 11-4, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. UT Arlington C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas D)d. Vaibhav Khamesra(UT Arlington C)11-3, 11-8, 11-5 
2 SinglesJames Kern(UT Dallas D)d. Christopher Caroe(UT Arlington C)11-4, 17-15, 11-8 
3 SinglesCristobal Muniz(UT Dallas D)d. Baibhav Bhattarai(UT Arlington C)11-1, 5-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington C)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas D)11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. UT Austin D, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesWen-Chien Chen(UT Austin C)d. Ethan Jana(UT Austin D)11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9 
2 SinglesGary Wang(UT Austin C)d. Dhruva Athreya(UT Austin D)11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-8 
3 SinglesRaghav Chawla(UT Austin C)d. Desmond Orgazi(UT Austin D)default 
4 SinglesEric Liu(UT Austin C)d. Arash Mohamadifar(UT Austin D)default 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. UT Austin D, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesPhil Son(UT Dallas B)d. Ethan Jana(UT Austin D)11-9, 11-5, 11-4 
2 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Dhruva Athreya(UT Austin D)8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9 
3 Singlesmicheal xu(UT Dallas B)d. Desmond Orgazi(UT Austin D)default 
4 SinglesDerian Lee(UT Dallas B)d. Arash Mohamadifar(UT Austin D)default 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. UT Dallas D, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesWen-Chien Chen(UT Austin C)d. Viral Sanghavi(UT Dallas D)11-5, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesJames Kern(UT Dallas D)d. Gary Wang(UT Austin C)11-3, 11-4, 11-8 
3 SinglesRaghav Chawla(UT Austin C)d. Cristobal Muniz(UT Dallas D)11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesEric Liu(UT Austin C)d. evan lieu(UT Dallas D)9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Arlington C d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesVaibhav Khamesra(UT Arlington C)d. Luan Le(N Texas C)11-6, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesChristopher Caroe(UT Arlington C)d. Christian Harvey(N Texas C)11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 4-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesBaibhav Bhattarai(UT Arlington C)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas C)13-15, 16-18, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 
4 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington C)d. Trevor Mickelson(N Texas C)11-3, 11-1, 11-1 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. UT Austin C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesPhil Son(UT Dallas B)d. Wen-Chien Chen(UT Austin C)11-5, 11-6, 5-11, 12-10 
2 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Gary Wang(UT Austin C)11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9 
3 Singlesmicheal xu(UT Dallas B)d. Raghav Chawla(UT Austin C)11-1, 11-4, 11-6 
4 SinglesDerian Lee(UT Dallas B)d. Eric Liu(UT Austin C)11-2, 11-6, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Arlington C d. UT Austin D, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin D)d. Vaibhav Khamesra(UT Arlington C)9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-9 
2 SinglesChristopher Caroe(UT Arlington C)d. Dhruva Athreya(UT Austin D)11-9, 11-8, 4-11, 17-19, 11-9 
3 SinglesBaibhav Bhattarai(UT Arlington C)d. Desmond Orgazi(UT Austin D)default 
4 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington C)d. Arash Mohamadifar(UT Austin D)default 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas D)d. Luan Le(N Texas C)13-11, 11-6, 12-10 
2 SinglesJames Kern(UT Dallas D)d. Christian Harvey(N Texas C)11-8, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesCristobal Muniz(UT Dallas D)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas C)13-11, 11-4, 11-4 
4 Singlestoan nguyen(UT Dallas D)d. Trevor Mickelson(N Texas C)11-9, 11-7, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. UT Arlington C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesPhil Son(UT Dallas B)d. Vaibhav Khamesra(UT Arlington C)11-6, 11-7, 11-4 
2 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Christopher Caroe(UT Arlington C)11-6, 11-0, 11-7 
3 Singlesmicheal xu(UT Dallas B)d. Baibhav Bhattarai(UT Arlington C)13-11, 11-2, 11-6 
4 SinglesDerian Lee(UT Dallas B)d. Milap Sapkota(UT Arlington C)11-9, 11-8, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesWen-Chien Chen(UT Austin C)d. Luan Le(N Texas C)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesGary Wang(UT Austin C)d. Christian Harvey(N Texas C)11-8, 11-9, 11-4 
3 SinglesRaghav Chawla(UT Austin C)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas C)11-6, 11-6, 11-3 
4 SinglesEric Liu(UT Austin C)d. Trevor Mickelson(N Texas C)5-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. UT Austin D, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas D)d. Ethan Jana(UT Austin D)9-11, 15-13, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8 
2 SinglesJames Kern(UT Dallas D)d. Dhruva Athreya(UT Austin D)11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-2 
3 SinglesCristobal Muniz(UT Dallas D)d. Desmond Orgazi(UT Austin D)default 
4 Singlesevan lieu(UT Dallas D)d. Arash Mohamadifar(UT Austin D)default 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. UT Dallas D, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesPhil Son(UT Dallas B)d. Viral Sanghavi(UT Dallas D)11-6, 15-13, 11-9 
2 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. James Kern(UT Dallas D)11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 
3 Singlesmicheal xu(UT Dallas B)d. Cristobal Muniz(UT Dallas D)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesDerian Lee(UT Dallas B)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas D)11-5, 11-9, 11-3 
View this match only

N Texas C d. UT Austin D, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin D)d. Luan Le(N Texas C)11-9, 11-4, 11-7 
2 SinglesDhruva Athreya(UT Austin D)d. Christian Harvey(N Texas C)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesThomas Coykendall(N Texas C)d. Desmond Orgazi(UT Austin D)default 
4 SinglesTrevor Mickelson(N Texas C)d. Arash Mohamadifar(UT Austin D)default 
1 DoublesLuan Le
(N Texas C)d. (missing players)(UT Austin D)default 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. UT Arlington C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesWen-Chien Chen(UT Austin C)d. Vaibhav Khamesra(UT Arlington C)11-2, 2-11, 12-10, 11-5 
2 SinglesGary Wang(UT Austin C)d. Christopher Caroe(UT Arlington C)11-4, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesRaghav Chawla(UT Austin C)d. Baibhav Bhattarai(UT Arlington C)12-10, 11-4, 11-3 
4 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington C)d. Eric Liu(UT Austin C)11-8, 11-7, 11-3 
View this match only

Singles competition results

Mens Singles
Nicolas Alvarez(University of Texas at San Antonio)d. Victor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan University)11-7, 6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9 
Jinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Marcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan University)11-2, 11-5, 12-10 
Mark Conrad(University of Texas at San Antonio)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan University)11-8, 11-7, 11-8 
Mark Conrad(University of Texas at San Antonio)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(University of Texas at Arlington)11-6, 11-8, 11-7 
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(University of Texas at Arlington)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan University)11-9, 11-5, 11-9 
Jiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nicolas Alvarez(University of Texas at San Antonio)11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Jinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan University)11-7, 11-6, 12-10 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Jiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan University)11-5, 11-3, 11-2 
Marcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Victor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan University)11-6, 11-6, 12-10 
Jinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Mark Conrad(University of Texas at San Antonio)11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 
Jiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech University)11-6, 11-9, 11-9 
Jinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech University)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
Jiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Mark Conrad(University of Texas at San Antonio)11-8, 11-8, 11-5 
Jiang Niu(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Jinxin Wang(Texas Wesleyan University)6-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9 
Mark Conrad(University of Texas at San Antonio)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech University)11-13, 11-13, 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan University)11-1, 11-4, 11-3 
Nicolas Alvarez(University of Texas at San Antonio)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech University)11-1, 11-2, 11-4 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nicolas Alvarez(University of Texas at San Antonio)12-10, 11-8, 11-8 
Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech University)11-5, 11-2, 11-4 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech University)11-1, 11-2, 11-1 
Nicolas Alvarez(University of Texas at San Antonio)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan University)11-2, 11-4, 11-4 
Marcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(University of Texas at Arlington)11-6, 11-9, 11-8 
Victor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech University)11-6, 11-3, 11-6 
Marcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Victor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan University)11-9, 11-6, 11-7 
Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(University of Texas at Arlington)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech University)11-9, 11-1, 11-4 
Marcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Vishwanath Tadikonda(Texas Tech University)11-4, 11-3, 11-3 
Victor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Sunil Aravind Shanmugasundaram(University of Texas at Arlington)11-5, 11-7, 11-5 

Womens Singles
Wenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Viyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan University)11-4, 11-8, 11-9 
Ana Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Joy Li(University of Texas at Austin)11-7, 12-10, 11-9 
Eden (LeiJie) Qi(University of Texas at San Antonio)d. Sanjana Choudhary(University of Texas at Arlington)11-9, 11-4, 11-5 
Han Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech University)11-8, 11-5, 11-6 
Wenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Ana Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan University)11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5 
Joy Li(University of Texas at Austin)d. Viyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan University)11-9, 11-8, 11-9 
Wenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Eden (LeiJie) Qi(University of Texas at San Antonio)11-4, 11-9, 11-4 
Joy Li(University of Texas at Austin)d. Han Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan University)11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5 
Wenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Joy Li(University of Texas at Austin)11-8, 11-1, 11-5 
Eden (LeiJie) Qi(University of Texas at San Antonio)d. Han Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan University)11-5, 13-11, 11-4 
Wenting Zha(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Han Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan University)11-5, 11-2, 11-2 
Joy Li(University of Texas at Austin)d. Eden (LeiJie) Qi(University of Texas at San Antonio)11-9, 12-10, 6-11, 11-4 
Ana Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Sanjana Choudhary(University of Texas at Arlington)9-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-3 
Viyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech University)11-5, 11-9, 11-2 
Ana Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Viyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan University)11-8, 11-5, 11-6 
Sanjana Choudhary(University of Texas at Arlington)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech University)11-4, 11-9, 11-2 
Ana Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech University)11-4, 11-5, 11-2 
Viyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Sanjana Choudhary(University of Texas at Arlington)11-6, 11-6, 11-4 

NCTTA Home