Meet Report

Level: Division
3/7/2004
Harvard University

Team competition results
Wesleyan A d. Tufts A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesTaka Nagatomo(Wesleyan A)d. Nick Soutzoglou(Tufts A)11-9, 11-4, 12-10 
2 SinglesKwei-Cheng Chang(Wesleyan A)d. Michael Sparandara(Tufts A)11-8, 11-2, 11-5 
3 SinglesChun Chan(Wesleyan A)d. Scott Sporn(Tufts A)11-5, 11-5, 11-4 
4 SinglesYing Xiong(Wesleyan A)d. Brian Chor(Tufts A)11-6, 11-6, 11-3 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

MIT A d. Tufts A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesHong Linh Ho Duc(MIT A)d. Bin Ye(Tufts A)11-5, 11-6, 11-4 
2 SinglesLouis Waldman(MIT A)d. Omar Tuffaha(Tufts A)11-8, 11-4, 11-7 
3 SinglesEric Mibuari(MIT A)d. Nick Soutzoglou(Tufts A)11-4, 11-6, 11-7 
4 SinglesScott Sporn(Tufts A)d. Siddarth(MIT A)11-9, 11-8, 11-6 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Harvard A d. MIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRon Choy(MIT A)d. Silas Xu(Harvard A)4-11, 14-12, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesAnton Titov(Harvard A)d. Hong Linh Ho Duc(MIT A)11-8, 13-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesLewis Ming(Harvard A)d. Louis Waldman(MIT A)11-8, 11-7, 11-9 
4 SinglesTom Orlik(Harvard A)d. Eric Mibuari(MIT A)11-9, 5-11, 15-13, 11-6 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Harvard A d. Northeastern A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMazza Mekuria(Northeastern A)d. Silas Xu(Harvard A)11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesAnton Titov(Harvard A)d. Sanjin Osmancevic(Northeastern A)11-6, 11-4, 11-5 
3 SinglesLewis Ming(Harvard A)d. Dennis Coppola(Northeastern A)11-7, 11-9, 11-6 
4 SinglesTom Orlik(Harvard A)d. Antoine Guerin(Northeastern A)9-11, 11-1, 11-6, 11-6 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Harvard A d. Tufts A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSilas Xu(Harvard A)d. Bin Ye(Tufts A)11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesAnton Titov(Harvard A)d. Omar Tuffaha(Tufts A)11-3, 11-4, 11-3 
3 SinglesJason Abaluck(Harvard A)d. Nick Soutzoglou(Tufts A)12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 12-10 
4 SinglesLewis Ming(Harvard A)d. Scott Sporn(Tufts A)11-7, 11-6, 11-6 
1 DoublesSilas Xu
Anton Titov
(Harvard A)d. Bin Ye
Omar Tuffaha
(Tufts A)11-3, 11-4, 11-3 
View this match only

Northeastern A d. MIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRon Choy(MIT A)d. Mazza Mekuria(Northeastern A)11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7 
2 SinglesHong Linh Ho Duc(MIT A)d. Sanjin Osmancevic(Northeastern A)11-4, 11-3, 11-4 
3 SinglesDennis Coppola(Northeastern A)d. Louis Waldman(MIT A)11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8 
4 SinglesAntoine Guerin(Northeastern A)d. Eric Mibuari(MIT A)9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 
1 DoublesMazza Mekuria
Dennis Coppola
(Northeastern A)d. Ron Choy
Hong Linh Ho Duc
(MIT A)11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 
View this match only

Wesleyan A d. Northeastern A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesTaka Nagatomo(Wesleyan A)d. Mazza Mekuria(Northeastern A)11-6, 11-9, 10-12, 12-10 
2 SinglesSanjin Osmancevic(Northeastern A)d. Kwei-Cheng Chang(Wesleyan A)11-8, 11-9, 11-7 
3 SinglesChun Chan(Wesleyan A)d. Dennis Coppola(Northeastern A)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesYing Xiong(Wesleyan A)d. Antoine Guerin(Northeastern A)11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

MIT A d. Brown A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLouis Waldman(MIT A)d. Jian Xie(Brown A)11-4, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesHong Linh Ho Duc(MIT A)d. Lick-Kong Tam(Brown A)11-6, 11-6, 11-4 
3 SinglesZhen Hai Zhu(MIT A)d. Steven Chan(Brown A)11-5, 11-9, 11-6 
4 SinglesEric Mibuari(MIT A)d. Justin Fabrikant(Brown A)11-7, 11-5, 11-7 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Brown A d. Tufts A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJian Xie(Brown A)d. Brian Chor(Tufts A)6-11, 11-9, 11-3, 15-13 
2 SinglesLick-Kong Tam(Brown A)d. Michael Sparandara(Tufts A)11-7, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesSteven Chan(Brown A)d. Ryan Lappell(Tufts A)11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7 
4 SinglesJeph Shaw(Tufts A)d. Justin Fabrikant(Brown A)11-7, 17-15, 11-5 
1 DoublesMichael Sparandara
Scott Sporn
(Tufts A)d. Jian Xie
Steven Chan
(Brown A)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
View this match only

BU A d. MIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesHanloong Ma(BU A)d. Ron Choy(MIT A)11-8, 11-13, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 
2 SinglesTeyu Tai(BU A)d. Louis Waldman(MIT A)11-8, 11-8, 11-8 
3 SinglesHong Linh Ho Duc(MIT A)d. Benny Chun Yu(BU A)11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3 
4 SinglesKarim Lakhani(BU A)d. Zhen Hai Zhu(MIT A)11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9 
1 DoublesRon Choy
Hong Linh Ho Duc
(MIT A)d. Hanloong Ma
Teyu Tai
(BU A)11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 11-9 
View this match only

Wesleyan A d. Brown A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesTaka Nagatomo(Wesleyan A)d. Jian Xie(Brown A)11-3, 11-2, 11-3 
2 SinglesLick-Kong Tam(Brown A)d. Kwei-Cheng Chang(Wesleyan A)7-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesChun Chan(Wesleyan A)d. Steven Chan(Brown A)11-6, 11-9, 11-4 
4 SinglesJustin Fabrikant(Brown A)d. Ying Xiong(Wesleyan A)default 
1 DoublesChun Chan
Taka Nagatomo
(Wesleyan A)d. Lick-Kong Tam
Jian Xie
(Brown A)11-4, 11-4, 11-2 
View this match only

BU A d. Harvard A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnton Titov(Harvard A)d. Hanloong Ma(BU A)7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesTeyu Tai(BU A)d. Silas Xu(Harvard A)11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesBenny Chun Yu(BU A)d. Lewis Ming(Harvard A)11-4, 12-10, 11-5 
4 SinglesKarim Lakhani(BU A)d. Tom Orlik(Harvard A)9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Harvard A d. Brown A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnton Titov(Harvard A)d. Jian Xie(Brown A)11-7, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesSilas Xu(Harvard A)d. Lick-Kong Tam(Brown A)11-5, 11-8, 11-4 
3 SinglesLewis Ming(Harvard A)d. Steven Chan(Brown A)11-7, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesTom Orlik(Harvard A)d. Justin Fabrikant(Brown A)11-9, 11-7, 11-9 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Wesleyan A d. MIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesTaka Nagatomo(Wesleyan A)d. Ron Choy(MIT A)8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesLouis Waldman(MIT A)d. Kwei-Cheng Chang(Wesleyan A)11-13, 11-8, 13-11, 11-5 
3 SinglesHong Linh Ho Duc(MIT A)d. Chun Chan(Wesleyan A)6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesYing Xiong(Wesleyan A)d. Zhen Hai Zhu(MIT A)11-6, 11-7, 11-3 
1 DoublesChun Chan
Taka Nagatomo
(Wesleyan A)d. Ron Choy
Hong Linh Ho Duc
(MIT A)11-8, 11-6, 11-7 
View this match only

Wesleyan A d. Harvard A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnton Titov(Harvard A)d. Taka Nagatomo(Wesleyan A)14-12, 11-5, 11-9 
2 SinglesSilas Xu(Harvard A)d. Kwei-Cheng Chang(Wesleyan A)11-5, 11-5, 11-2 
3 SinglesChun Chan(Wesleyan A)d. Lewis Ming(Harvard A)11-8, 14-12, 11-6 
4 SinglesYing Xiong(Wesleyan A)d. Tom Orlik(Harvard A)9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 
1 DoublesChun Chan
Taka Nagatomo
(Wesleyan A)d. Silas Xu
Anton Titov
(Harvard A)11-2, 11-9, 11-8 
View this match only

Wesleyan A d. BU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesTaka Nagatomo(Wesleyan A)d. Hanloong Ma(BU A)9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7 
2 SinglesTeyu Tai(BU A)d. Kwei-Cheng Chang(Wesleyan A)11-6, 11-6, 11-2 
3 SinglesChun Chan(Wesleyan A)d. Benny Chun Yu(BU A)6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 
4 SinglesKarim Lakhani(BU A)d. Ying Xiong(Wesleyan A)11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9 
1 DoublesChun Chan
Taka Nagatomo
(Wesleyan A)d. Hanloong Ma
Teyu Tai
(BU A)11-5, 11-6, 11-9 
View this match only

NCTTA Home