New York City Division |
Polytechnic A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-1, 11-7, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Dmitriy Prokofyev | (Polytechnic A) | d. | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Siukwo Cheng Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Yeshiva A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Ben Harbor | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-1, 11-0, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-2, 11-6, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Hao (NYC) Zhang | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Joshua Sclair Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Yeshiva A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Hao (NYC) Zhang | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Joshua Sclair A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Yeshiva A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | d. | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Charles (NY) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Joshua Sclair A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Yeshiva A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | William (CU) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | d. | A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-0, 11-2, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-4, 11-0, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Li-Fu Huang William (CU) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Joshua Sclair A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Suny Purchase, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | William (CU) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | d. | Zack Paige | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | A Manik | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Charles (NY) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Leon Ettelson | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Mike Lipschutz Zack Paige | (Suny Purchase) | , | 13-11, 11-4, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. FIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Charles (NY) Liu | (Columbia A) | , | 5-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Lem Pascual Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-0, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Hao (NYC) Zhang | (Polytechnic A) | d. | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Suny Purchase, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Alex Malamy | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Leon Ettelson | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Dmitriy Prokofyev | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jack Lamb | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Leon Ettelson Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Cooper Union, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | d. | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | , | 3-11, 14-12, 14-12, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Dmitriy Prokofyev | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | James Ross J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-0, 11-2, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Polytechnic A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Kiley Hsu | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | d. | Hao (NYC) Zhang | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-7, 12-10, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Kiley Hsu Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-8, 4-11, 18-16, 3-11, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. FIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jiwu Duan | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-2, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Aliasgar Kothari | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Hao (NYC) Zhang | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Wayne Davies (FIT) | (FIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Akira Kodama Wayne Davies (FIT) | (FIT A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Stevens Tech, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | , | 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-5, 11-1, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Charles (NY) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Li-Fu Huang William (CU) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 13-11, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | William (CU) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-0, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Leslie Tam Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Cooper Union, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | William (CU) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 6-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Rutgers A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | William (CU) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 14-16, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Kiley Hsu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | , | 10-12, 11-9, 3-11, 12-10, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Mark Lin Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Polytechnic A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | William (CU) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | d. | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Leslie Tam | (Columbia A) | d. | Dmitriy Prokofyev | (Polytechnic A) | , | 14-12, 11-5, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | William (CU) Liu Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | d. | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-5, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 11-1, 11-1, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Kiley Hsu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 9-11, 11-1, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | d. | Wayne Davies (FIT) | (FIT A) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Kiley Hsu Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jonathan Ng Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. Suny Purchase, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | d. | Alex Malamy | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Leon Ettelson | (Suny Purchase) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Wayne Davies (FIT) | (FIT A) | d. | Jack Lamb | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Lem Pascual Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Alex Malamy Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-11 | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. Stevens Tech, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 0-6, 0-4, 0-5 | |
2 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-7, 14-12, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Alex Valvis | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | Lem Pascual Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | default | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. Stevens Tech, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Wayne Davies (FIT) | (FIT A) | d. | Alex Valvis | (Stevens Tech) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Lem Pascual Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | default | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. Cooper Union, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 6-11, 11-7, 1-11, 11-8, 15-13 | |
2 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 14-12, 8-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Lem Pascual Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Srikanth Srinivasan James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. Yeshiva A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-13, 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Ben Harbor | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-7, 13-11, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Lem Pascual Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Joshua Sclair Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-8, 12-10, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. Yeshiva A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Ben Harbor | (Yeshiva A) | , | 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Lem Pascual Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Joshua Sclair A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. Yeshiva A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 15-13, 13-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-5, 20-18, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Ben Harbor | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Joshua Sclair A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. Yeshiva A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | , | 14-12, 18-16, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Ben Harbor | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Joshua Sclair Baruch Redfurn | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Kiley Hsu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Valvis | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Kiley Hsu Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 15-13, 12-10, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Stevens Tech, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 13-11, 12-10, 4-11, 17-15 | |
2 Singles | Kiley Hsu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-0, 12-10, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 14-12 | |
4 Singles | Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | d. | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 11-0, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Kiley Hsu Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. Suny Purchase, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Zack Paige | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Leon Ettelson | (Suny Purchase) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Jack Lamb | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-6, 14-12, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Alex Malamy Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. Suny Purchase, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Alex Malamy | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Leon Ettelson | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | William Dami | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Jack Lamb | (Suny Purchase) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Alex Malamy Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. Cooper Union, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-8, 11-1, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | d. | Alex Wan | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | d. | Alex Valvis | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | J.P. Mareliao James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. Cooper Union, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Cooper Union, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Kiley Hsu | (Rutgers A) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 12-10, 11-2, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | d. | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Kiley Hsu Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Cooper Union d. Suny Purchase, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | d. | Alex Malamy | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-8, 10-12, 11-2, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | d. | Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-6, 6-11, 11-3, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | d. | Zack Paige | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-1, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | d. | A Manik | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-8, 11-10, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | J.P. Mareliao James Ross | (Cooper Union) | d. | Alex Malamy Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-8, 11-1, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Cooper Union d. Yeshiva A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 6-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | d. | Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | J.P. Mareliao James Ross | (Cooper Union) | d. | Joshua Sclair A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-3, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Suny Purchase, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Malamy | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-5, 12-10, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Kiley Hsu | (Rutgers A) | d. | A Manik | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Leon Ettelson | (Suny Purchase) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jack Lamb | (Suny Purchase) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Kiley Hsu Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Malamy Mike Lipschutz | (Suny Purchase) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Yeshiva A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Kiley Hsu | (Rutgers A) | d. | A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | d. | Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Kiley Hsu Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Joshua Sclair Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Yeshiva A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Joshua Sclair | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-8, 5-11, 11-3, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Kiley Hsu | (Rutgers A) | d. | A Moshe | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Yoel Sonnenfeld | (Yeshiva A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | d. | Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Kiley Hsu Brian Eng | (Rutgers A) | d. | Joshua Sclair Don Wasserlauf | (Yeshiva A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Columbia B d. Rutgers B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Karun Singh | (Columbia B) | d. | George Kong | (Rutgers B) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Zhiyong Zhou | (Columbia B) | d. | Ashiq Damani | (Rutgers B) | , | 11-7, 12-10, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Charles (NY) Liu | (Columbia B) | d. | Eric Carter | (Rutgers B) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Mike Yang | (Rutgers B) | d. | Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia B) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers B d. FIT B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Wayne Chin (FIT) | (FIT B) | d. | George Kong | (Rutgers B) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Ashiq Damani | (Rutgers B) | d. | George Diaz | (FIT B) | , | 11-0, 11-8, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Eric Carter | (Rutgers B) | d. | Joseph Townsend | (FIT B) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Mike Yang | (Rutgers B) | d. | Yam Ying Wong | (FIT B) | , | 11-4, 12-10, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |