New York City Division |
Yale A d. Columbia A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | , | 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | d. | Felipe Saint-Jean | (Yale A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | Felix Yu | (Columbia A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Man Yiu Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. Columbia W, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Xiaohong Zhang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Zhaodan Huang | (Columbia W) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Miaoling Huang | (Columbia W) | d. | Wai Kit Yeow | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-1, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Lina Cao | (Columbia W) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Akira Kodama Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Zhaodan Huang Xiaohong Zhang | (Columbia W) | , | 6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. FIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Enoch Lu | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Wai Kit Yeow | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Akira Kodama Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Jiwu Duan Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | , | 14-12, 6-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Yale A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-9, 11-2, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Felipe Saint-Jean | (Yale A) | d. | Sean Gayle | (Stevens Tech) | , | 10-12, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. FIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-0, 11-1, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Yiwen (R) Chen | (Rutgers A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 5-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Wai Kit Yeow | (FIT A) | d. | George Kong | (Rutgers A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Adam Formal Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Akira Kodama Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. FIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-13, 13-11, 9-11, 15-13, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 13-11, 12-7 | |
3 Singles | Sean Gayle | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Wai Kit Yeow | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 13-11, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | Akira Kodama Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Rutgers A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | , | 6-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | d. | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | d. | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 9-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Justin Sarma (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | d. | Adam Formal Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-8, 1-11, 5-11, 11-3, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Columbia A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | , | 8-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Justin Sarma (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | , | 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Siukwo Cheng Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Man Yiu Li-Fu Huang | (Columbia A) | , | 11-4, 8-11, 11-8, 12-14, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. Columbia W, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Xiaohong Zhang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-1, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Miaoling Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Zhaodan Huang | (Columbia W) | d. | Sean Gayle | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Michael Brown | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Lina Cao | (Columbia W) | , | 11-3, 11-9, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | William He Sean Gayle | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Xiaohong Zhang Zhaodan Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-5, 12-10, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Cooper Union, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 14-12, 14-12, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Mark Lin Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Fahd Malik J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. NYU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Ho | (NYU A) | d. | Wayne Davies (FIT) | (FIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Rohit Dave | (NYU A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Abhishek (NY) Kumar | (NYU A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 13-11, 11-1, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Lem Pascual Xiu Liang | (FIT A) | d. | Alex Ho Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-13, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Cooper Union d. NYU A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | d. | Alex Ho | (NYU A) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | d. | Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Milen Mirchev | (Cooper Union) | d. | Rohit Dave | (NYU A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | d. | Abhishek (NY) Kumar | (NYU A) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | Fahd Malik J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | d. | Alex Ho Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Yale A d. Columbia W, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | Zhaodan Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Miaoling Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Felipe Saint-Jean | (Yale A) | d. | Xiaohong Zhang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | Lina Cao | (Columbia W) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Zhaodan Huang Miaoling Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-1 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Suny Purchase, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Suny Purchase, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
NYU A d. Suny Purchase, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Suny Purchase, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. Suny Purchase, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Yale A d. Suny Purchase, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Cooper Union d. Suny Purchase, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
FIT A d. Suny Purchase, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Columbia W, by default (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Stevens Tech, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | d. | William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Yiwen (R) Chen | (Rutgers A) | d. | William He | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-13, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Mark Lin Yiwen (R) Chen | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-6, 7-11, 13-15, 11-8, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Yale A d. NYU A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | Alex Ho | (NYU A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Felipe Saint-Jean | (Yale A) | d. | Rohit Dave | (NYU A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | Abhishek (NY) Kumar | (NYU A) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Alex Ho Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Wayne Davies (FIT) | (FIT A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | d. | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Justin Sarma (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Charles (NY) Liu | (Columbia A) | d. | Wayne Davies (FIT) Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Yale A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Felipe Saint-Jean | (Yale A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | , | 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Cooper Union, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | d. | Milen Mirchev | (Cooper Union) | , | 4-11, 11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Justin Sarma (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Felix Yu | (Columbia A) | d. | Fahd Malik J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 6-11, 9-11, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Stevens Tech d. Cooper Union, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Milen Mirchev | (Cooper Union) | d. | Michael Brown | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Fahd Malik James Ross | (Cooper Union) | d. | Jian Jun William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. Cooper Union, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-8, 4-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | d. | Wai Kit Yeow | (FIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Jonathan Ng Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Fahd Malik J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Yale A d. FIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | Wayne Davies (FIT) | (FIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-0, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | , | 12-10, 10-12, 13-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Felipe Saint-Jean | (Yale A) | , | 12-14, 12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Wayne Davies (FIT) Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Yale A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Felipe Saint-Jean | (Yale A) | , | 11-6, 11-2, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | Yiwen (R) Chen | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Formal Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | , | 8-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Polytechnic A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-13, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | d. | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | , | 8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Formal Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | , | 6-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. NYU A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Goldberg | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Alex Ho | (NYU A) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Rohit Dave | (NYU A) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | John Kim | (NYU A) | , | 11-0, 11-0, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | Alex Goldberg Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Alex Ho Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-1 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | d. | Michael Brown | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | default | |
4 Singles | Justin Sarma (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | William He | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 12-10, 3-11, 8-11, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. NYU A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Ho | (NYU A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Luliana Radu | (Rutgers A) | d. | Rohit Dave | (NYU A) | , | 11-0, 11-2, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | d. | John Kim | (NYU A) | , | 11-1, 11-0, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Formal Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Alex Ho Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Yale A d. Cooper Union, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Milen Mirchev | (Cooper Union) | d. | Felipe Saint-Jean | (Yale A) | , | 13-11, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Fahd Malik J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. NYU A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Alex Ho | (NYU A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | d. | Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | d. | Rohit Dave | (NYU A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Justin Sarma (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | John Kim | (NYU A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | d. | Alex Ho Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-9, 11-10, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Michael Brown | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-6, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Enoch Lu | (Polytechnic A) | d. | William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Gunjan Kharche Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
NYU A d. Columbia W, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | d. | Zhaodan Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | John Kim | (NYU A) | d. | Miaoling Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 12-10, 11-6, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Xiaohong Zhang | (Columbia W) | d. | Rohit Dave | (NYU A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Abhishek (NY) Kumar | (NYU A) | d. | Lina Cao | (Columbia W) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Rohit Dave Abhishek (NY) Kumar | (NYU A) | d. | Zhaodan Huang Xiaohong Zhang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Polytechnic A d. Cooper Union, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Srikanth Srinivasan | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | James Ross | (Cooper Union) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | J.P. Mareliao | (Cooper Union) | d. | Calvin (NY) Lee | (Polytechnic A) | , | 3-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | J.P. Mareliao Fahd Malik | (Cooper Union) | d. | Calvin (NY) Lee Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
NYU A d. Stevens Tech, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Ho | (NYU A) | d. | Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | , | 13-11, 13-11, 14-12 | |
2 Singles | Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | d. | William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 13-15, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Rohit Dave | (NYU A) | d. | Jian Jun | (Stevens Tech) | , | default | |
4 Singles | Sean Gayle | (Stevens Tech) | d. | John Kim | (NYU A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Jian Jun Obimdike Elochukwu | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Alex Ho Greshe Abraham | (NYU A) | , | 12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 | |
View this match only |