New York City Division |
Polytechnic A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-1, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Calvin (NY) Lee | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Yam-Ying Wang | (FIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Gunjan Kharche Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Akira Kodama Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 13-11, 11-7, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Columbia A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | , | 15-13, 11-3, 8-11, 4-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | , | 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | d. | Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | , | 10-12, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Justin Sarma (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Andrew Gleason | (Rutgers A) | , | 6-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Man Yiu Justin Sarma (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Adam Formal Andrew Gleason | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Columbia W, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Miaoling Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Zhaodan Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Andrew Gleason | (Rutgers A) | d. | Xiaohong Zhang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Ethan Chen | (Rutgers A) | d. | Lina Cao | (Columbia W) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Mark Lin Ethan Chen | (Rutgers A) | d. | Xiaohong Zhang Zhaodan Huang | (Columbia W) | , | 11-4, 6-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Yale A d. Polytechnic A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siukwo Cheng | (Polytechnic A) | d. | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Gunjan Kharche | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Priya Parandekar | (Yale A) | d. | LC Mui | (Polytechnic A) | , | 6-11, 15-13, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | Calvin (NY) Lee | (Polytechnic A) | , | 10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Siukwo Cheng Hoa Bui | (Polytechnic A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. Yale A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 12-14, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | , | 11-5, 3-11, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | d. | Priya Parandekar | (Yale A) | , | 18-16, 11-9, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Andrew Gleason | (Rutgers A) | d. | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Mark Lin Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. Yale A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | , | 13-11, 13-11, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Richard Wagner | (Columbia A) | , | 11-6, 5-11, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Farkhod Muradov | (Columbia A) | d. | Priya Parandekar | (Yale A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Justin Sarma (Columbia) | (Columbia A) | d. | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | , | 3-11, 11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Richard Wagner Man Yiu | (Columbia A) | d. | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. FIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Formal | (Rutgers A) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-13, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Chintan Seth | (Rutgers A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Yam-Ying Wang | (FIT A) | d. | Ethan Chen | (Rutgers A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Adam Formal Mark Lin | (Rutgers A) | d. | Jonathan Ng Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Yale A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | William He | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Priya Parandekar | (Yale A) | d. | Chris Rollins | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-4, 11-1, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | Syamsul Idros | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-0, 11-0, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | Shyamkrishna Balganesh Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | William He William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
FIT A d. Stevens Tech, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | d. | William He | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | William Fifer | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | d. | Chris Rollins | (Stevens Tech) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Yam-Ying Wang | (FIT A) | d. | Syamsul Idros | (Stevens Tech) | , | 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | William Fifer William He | (Stevens Tech) | d. | Lem Pascual Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Yale A d. FIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) | (Yale A) | d. | Akira Kodama | (FIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Jonathan Ng | (FIT A) | d. | Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Priya Parandekar | (Yale A) | d. | Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Dan Lu | (Yale A) | d. | Yam-Ying Wang | (FIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Daniel Wilhelm (Yale) Shyamkrishna Balganesh | (Yale A) | d. | Akira Kodama Lem Pascual | (FIT A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 9-11, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Columbia A d. NYU A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Rutgers A d. NYU A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |