Ohio Division |
Ohio State A d. NKU, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Adebisi Adesiyan | (NKU) | , | 8-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Eric Schleberg | (NKU) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Ikaika Tadaki | (NKU) | , | 12-10, 11-2, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Xiadong Zhou | (Ohio State A) | d. | Alfred Waichiago | (NKU) | , | 11-1, 11-1, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Francois Charvet Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Adebisi Adesiyan Shakti Shakya | (NKU) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
UKY A d. Akron A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Pat S. | (UKY A) | d. | Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Marty Prater | (UKY A) | d. | Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Mohit Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | M. Mainak | (UKY A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Adam Lucas | (UKY A) | d. | Chris Oseredczuk | (Akron A) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Pat S. Marty Prater | (UKY A) | d. | Jon ODonnell Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | , | 5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 14-12, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Wright State A d. NKU, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adebisi Adesiyan | (NKU) | d. | Jinhao Sui | (Wright State A) | , | 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | d. | Sam Phillips | (NKU) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Jichuan Wang | (Wright State A) | d. | Ikaika Tadaki | (NKU) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Peichang (OH) Shi | (Wright State A) | d. | Shakti Shakya | (NKU) | , | 14-12, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Adebisi Adesiyan Sam Phillips | (NKU) | d. | Jichuan Wang Peichang (OH) Shi | (Wright State A) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Marshall A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | d. | Tue (OH) Ly | (Marshall A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | d. | Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | 11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Mohit Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Patrick Riley | (Marshall A) | , | 11-9, 11-1, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Chris Oseredczuk | (Akron A) | d. | Hung Nguyen (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Tue (OH) Ly Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | d. | Jon ODonnell Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | , | 2-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Wright State A d. Marshall A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tue (OH) Ly | (Marshall A) | d. | Ashishi Lastname | (Wright State A) | , | 8-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | d. | Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Jichuan Wang | (Wright State A) | d. | Patrick Riley | (Marshall A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Peichang (OH) Shi | (Wright State A) | d. | Hung Nguyen (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Ashishi Lastname Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | d. | Tue (OH) Ly Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | 11-3, 4-11, 11-5, 6-11, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Akron A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 7-11, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | , | 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Mohit Khandelwal | (Akron A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Chris Oseredczuk | (Akron A) | d. | Ender Cigeroglu | (Ohio State A) | , | 13-11, 12-14, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Oleg Sheynfeld Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | d. | Lifeng Sang Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | , | 15-13, 11-6, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
UKY A d. NKU, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Pat S. | (UKY A) | d. | Adebisi Adesiyan | (NKU) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Marty Prater | (UKY A) | d. | Sam Phillips | (NKU) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | M. Mainak | (UKY A) | d. | Ikaika Tadaki | (NKU) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Adam Lucas | (UKY A) | d. | Shakti Shakya | (NKU) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Adebisi Adesiyan Sam Phillips | (NKU) | d. | Vivek Thyagarajan M. Mainak | (UKY A) | , | 11-2, 2-11, 11-5, 7-11, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Oberlin A d. Mich State A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sung Hoon Jo | (Mich State A) | d. | William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 10-12, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Steven Slaff | (Oberlin A) | d. | Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | , | 12-10, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Araon Parker | (Oberlin A) | d. | Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | d. | Ryan Hong | (Mich State A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Sung Hoon Jo Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | d. | Raphael Lizama William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-4, 14-12, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Marshall A d. Shawnee State A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tom Yost | (Shawnee State A) | d. | Tue (OH) Ly | (Marshall A) | , | 4-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | d. | Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Patrick Riley | (Marshall A) | d. | Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Hung Nguyen (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | d. | Andrew Zempter | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Tom Yost Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | d. | Patrick Riley Hung Nguyen (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | , | 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. UKY A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Pat S. | (UKY A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Marty Prater | (UKY A) | , | 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Xiadong Zhou | (Ohio State A) | d. | M. Mainak | (UKY A) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 11-3, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Adam Lucas | (UKY A) | d. | Ender Cigeroglu | (Ohio State A) | , | 13-11, 11-6, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Francois Charvet Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Marty Prater Pat S. | (UKY A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 14-12 | |
View this match only |
Oberlin A d. Shawnee State A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tom Yost | (Shawnee State A) | d. | William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-1, 11-1, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Steven Slaff | (Oberlin A) | d. | Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Araon Parker | (Oberlin A) | d. | Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | d. | Andrew Zempter | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Steven Slaff William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | d. | Andrew Zempter Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 13-11, 11-5, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
UKY A d. Mich State A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Pat S. | (UKY A) | d. | Sung Hoon Jo | (Mich State A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Marty Prater | (UKY A) | d. | Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | M. Mainak | (UKY A) | d. | Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | , | 12-14, 8-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Adam Lucas | (UKY A) | d. | Ryan Hong | (Mich State A) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | Marty Prater Pat S. | (UKY A) | d. | Sung Hoon Jo Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Oberlin A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Steven Slaff | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Xiadong Zhou | (Ohio State A) | d. | Araon Parker | (Oberlin A) | , | 9-11, 11-4, 12-10, 8-11, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Ender Cigeroglu | (Ohio State A) | d. | Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 15-13 | |
1 Doubles | Ender Cigeroglu Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Steven Slaff Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Mich State A d. Marshall A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sung Hoon Jo | (Mich State A) | d. | Tue (OH) Ly | (Marshall A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | d. | Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | 14-12, 5-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Patrick Riley | (Marshall A) | d. | Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | , | 4-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Ryan Hong | (Mich State A) | d. | Hung Nguyen (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | , | 7-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Sung Hoon Jo Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | d. | Tue (OH) Ly Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | 11-9, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Wright State A d. Oberlin A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ashishi Lastname | (Wright State A) | d. | William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | d. | Steven Slaff | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Peichang (OH) Shi | (Wright State A) | d. | Araon Parker | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Yunpeng Ma | (Wright State A) | d. | Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Yunpeng Ma Ashishi Lastname | (Wright State A) | d. | Araon Parker Steven Slaff | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
UKY A d. Shawnee State A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tom Yost | (Shawnee State A) | d. | Marty Prater | (UKY A) | , | 12-14, 14-12, 11-5, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | M. Mainak | (UKY A) | d. | Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-9, 11-2, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Adam Lucas | (UKY A) | d. | Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-2, 12-10, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Vivek Thyagarajan | (UKY A) | d. | Andrew Zempter | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Lucas M. Mainak | (UKY A) | d. | Tom Yost Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-8, 11-13, 12-11, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. NKU, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | d. | Adebisi Adesiyan | (NKU) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | d. | Sam Phillips | (NKU) | , | 11-9, 16-14, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Mohit Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Ikaika Tadaki | (NKU) | , | 11-1, 11-9, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Chris Oseredczuk | (Akron A) | d. | Shakti Shakya | (NKU) | , | 12-14, 11-6, 13-15, 11-6, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Jon ODonnell Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | d. | Adebisi Adesiyan Sam Phillips | (NKU) | , | 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Mich State A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Sung Hoon Jo | (Mich State A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 12-14, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Xiaodong Zhou | (Ohio State A) | d. | Ryan Hong | (Mich State A) | , | 11-3, 11-0, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Xiaodong Zhou Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Insu Park Phong | (Mich State A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Wright State A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Ashishi Lastname | (Wright State A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Jichuan Wang | (Wright State A) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Xiadong Zhou | (Ohio State A) | d. | Peichang (OH) Shi | (Wright State A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Xiadong Zhou Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Wanglong Zhou Ashishi Lastname | (Wright State A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Mich State A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | d. | Sung Hoon Jo | (Mich State A) | , | 11-9, 11-13, 6-11, 11-3, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | d. | Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Mohit Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Chris Oseredczuk | (Akron A) | d. | Ryan Hong | (Mich State A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Oleg Sheynfeld Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | d. | Sung Hoon Jo Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | , | 6-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Marshall A d. NKU, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tue (OH) Ly | (Marshall A) | d. | Adebisi Adesiyan | (NKU) | , | 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | d. | Sam Phillips | (NKU) | , | 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Patrick Riley | (Marshall A) | d. | Ikaika Tadaki | (NKU) | , | 11-6, 8-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Shakti Shakya | (NKU) | d. | Hung Nguyen (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Adebisi Adesiyan Sam Phillips | (NKU) | d. | Hung Nguyen (Marshall) Patrick Riley | (Marshall A) | , | 11-8, 10-12, 4-11, 11-3, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
UKY A d. Marshall A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Pat S. | (UKY A) | d. | Tue (OH) Ly | (Marshall A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Marty Prater | (UKY A) | d. | Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Adam Lucas | (UKY A) | d. | Patrick Riley | (Marshall A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Vivek Thyagarajan | (UKY A) | d. | Hung Nguyen (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | , | 11-5, 10-12, 11-9, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Lucas Vivek Thyagarajan | (UKY A) | d. | Tue (OH) Ly Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | 12-10, 12-10, 9-11, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Shawnee State A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Tom Yost | (Shawnee State A) | , | 6-11, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-1, 11-2, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Xiadong Zhou | (Ohio State A) | d. | Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Ender Cigeroglu | (Ohio State A) | d. | Andrew Zempter | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Lifeng Sang Xiadong Zhou | (Ohio State A) | d. | Andrew Zempter Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Wright State A d. Mich State A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sung Hoon Jo | (Mich State A) | d. | Jinhao Sui | (Wright State A) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | d. | Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Jichuan Wang | (Wright State A) | d. | Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Peichang (OH) Shi | (Wright State A) | d. | Ryan Hong | (Mich State A) | , | 9-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Sung Hoon Jo Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | d. | Jinhao Sui Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | , | 8-11, 12-10, 14-12, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Wright State A d. Shawnee State A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tom Yost | (Shawnee State A) | d. | Ashishi Lastname | (Wright State A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | d. | Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Peichang (OH) Shi | (Wright State A) | d. | Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Yunpeng Ma | (Wright State A) | d. | Andrew Zempter | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Peichang (OH) Shi Yunpeng Ma | (Wright State A) | d. | Tom Yost Andrew Zempter | (Shawnee State A) | , | 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Marshall A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Francois Charvet | (Ohio State A) | d. | Tue (OH) Ly | (Marshall A) | , | 11-8, 11-1, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Michael Yao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Lifeng Sang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Patrick Riley | (Marshall A) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Xiaodong Zhou | (Ohio State A) | d. | Hung Nguyen (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Lifeng Sang Xiaodong Zhou | (Ohio State A) | d. | Patrick Riley Unnamed Player (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
UKY A d. Oberlin A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Pat S. | (UKY A) | d. | William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Marty Prater | (UKY A) | d. | Steven Slaff | (Oberlin A) | , | 12-10, 11-13, 11-6, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Adam Lucas | (UKY A) | d. | Araon Parker | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | d. | Vivek Thyagarajan | (UKY A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 14-12 | |
1 Doubles | Marty Prater Pat S. | (UKY A) | d. | Steven Slaff Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-2, 11-8, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Oberlin A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | d. | William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | d. | Steven Slaff | (Oberlin A) | , | 9-11, 14-12, 11-9, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Araon Parker | (Oberlin A) | d. | Mohit Khandelwal | (Akron A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 3-11, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Chris Oseredczuk | (Akron A) | d. | Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | , | 12-10, 13-11, 9-11, 9-11, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Jon ODonnell Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | d. | Araon Parker William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 14-12 | |
View this match only |
Mich State A d. NKU, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sung Hoon Jo | (Mich State A) | d. | Adebisi Adesiyan | (NKU) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | d. | Sam Phillips | (NKU) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | d. | Ikaika Tadaki | (NKU) | , | 7-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Shakti Shakya | (NKU) | d. | Ryan Hong | (Mich State A) | , | 10-7, 8-11, 11-2, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Adebisi Adesiyan Sam Phillips | (NKU) | d. | Sung Hoon Jo Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | , | 9-11, 11-3, 12-10, 5-11, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
UKY A d. Wright State A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Pat S. | (UKY A) | d. | Ashishi Lastname | (Wright State A) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Marty Prater | (UKY A) | d. | Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | , | 11-9, 12-10, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Jichuan Wang | (Wright State A) | d. | Adam Lucas | (UKY A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Vivek Thyagarajan | (UKY A) | d. | Yunpeng Ma | (Wright State A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Pat S. Marty Prater | (UKY A) | d. | Ashishi Lastname Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Oberlin A d. Marshall A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tue (OH) Ly | (Marshall A) | d. | William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Steven Slaff | (Oberlin A) | d. | Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | 10-12, 13-11, 11-9, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Araon Parker | (Oberlin A) | d. | Patrick Riley | (Marshall A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-0 | |
4 Singles | Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | d. | Hung Nguyen (Marshall) | (Marshall A) | , | 6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Steven Slaff Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | d. | Tue (OH) Ly Changsi Du | (Marshall A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Mich State A d. Shawnee State A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tom Yost | (Shawnee State A) | d. | Sung Hoon Jo | (Mich State A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | d. | Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Craig Jones | (Mich State A) | d. | Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 8-11, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Ryan Hong | (Mich State A) | d. | Andrew Zempter | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-9, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Craig Jones Kenneth (MI) Li | (Mich State A) | d. | Samuel McDonie Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Wright State A d. Akron A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | d. | Ashishi Lastname | (Wright State A) | , | 11-2, 8-11, 11-3, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Wanglong Zhou | (Wright State A) | d. | Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | , | 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Jichuan Wang | (Wright State A) | d. | Mohit Khandelwal | (Akron A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Peichang (OH) Shi | (Wright State A) | d. | Chris Oseredczuk | (Akron A) | , | 11-13, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Oleg Sheynfeld Chris Oseredczuk | (Akron A) | d. | Peichang (OH) Shi Jichuan Wang | (Wright State A) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Oberlin A d. NKU, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adebisi Adesiyan | (NKU) | d. | William Lanier | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Steven Slaff | (Oberlin A) | d. | Sam Phillips | (NKU) | , | 14-12, 11-3, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Araon Parker | (Oberlin A) | d. | Ikaika Tadaki | (NKU) | , | 11-3, 14-12, 9-11, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | d. | Shakti Shakya | (NKU) | , | 11-9, 15-13, 6-11, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Adebisi Adesiyan Sam Phillips | (NKU) | d. | William Lanier Raphael Lizama | (Oberlin A) | , | 7-11, 11-4, 13-11, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Shawnee State A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tom Yost | (Shawnee State A) | d. | Jon ODonnell | (Akron A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Oleg Sheynfeld | (Akron A) | d. | Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Mohit Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Chris Oseredczuk | (Akron A) | d. | Andrew Zempter | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Chris Oseredczuk Mohit Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Andrew Zempter Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Shawnee State A d. NKU, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tom Yost | (Shawnee State A) | d. | Adebisi Adesiyan | (NKU) | , | 11-3, 11-13, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Sam Phillips | (NKU) | d. | Drew Keller | (Shawnee State A) | , | default | |
3 Singles | Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | d. | Ikaika Tadaki | (NKU) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Shakti Shakya | (NKU) | d. | Andrew Zempter | (Shawnee State A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Tom Yost Samuel McDonie | (Shawnee State A) | d. | Adebisi Adesiyan Randy Mintz | (NKU) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State B d. Akron B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xipeng Xie | (Ohio State B) | d. | Matt Brenn | (Akron B) | , | 11-5, 13-11, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Doug Hurak | (Ohio State B) | d. | Dhaval Pandyo | (Akron B) | , | 11-9, 12-10, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Adam Yang | (Ohio State B) | d. | Bill Rodeman | (Akron B) | , | 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | William Walker | (Akron B) | d. | Alex Hoops | (Ohio State B) | , | 11-13, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Xipeng Xie Doug Hurak | (Ohio State B) | d. | Matt Brenn Bill Rodeman | (Akron B) | , | 9-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State B d. Ohio State W, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xipeng Xie | (Ohio State B) | d. | Yuan (OSU) Zhang | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-4, 14-16, 11-4, 11-13, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Doug Hurak | (Ohio State B) | d. | Chen Ren | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Adam Yang | (Ohio State B) | d. | Carol Liu | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Alex Hoops | (Ohio State B) | d. | Unnamed Player (Ohio State) | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Yang Alex Hoops | (Ohio State B) | d. | Yuan (OSU) Zhang Carol Liu | (Ohio State W) | , | 14-12, 10-12, 11-9, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State B d. UKY B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xipeng Xie | (Ohio State B) | d. | Paiboon * | (UKY B) | , | 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Emery Yao | (UKY B) | d. | Doug Hurak | (Ohio State B) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Adam Yang | (Ohio State B) | d. | Eric Rogier | (UKY B) | , | 11-3, 9-11, 11-3, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Alex Hoops | (Ohio State B) | d. | Alex Montague | (UKY B) | , | 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Paiboon * Emery Yao | (UKY B) | d. | Doug Hurak Xipeng Xie | (Ohio State B) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-13, 7-11, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State B d. NKU B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xipeng Xie | (Ohio State B) | d. | Suraj Onta | (NKU B) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Doug Hurak | (Ohio State B) | d. | Eric Schleberg | (NKU B) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Adam Yang | (Ohio State B) | d. | Alfred Waichiago | (NKU B) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Mani Rai Rai | (NKU B) | d. | Alex Hoops | (Ohio State B) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Yang Alex Hoops | (Ohio State B) | d. | Eric Schleberg Mani Rai Rai | (NKU B) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 7-11, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
UKY B d. Akron B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Paiboon * | (UKY B) | d. | Matt Brenn | (Akron B) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Emery Yao | (UKY B) | d. | Dhaval Pandyo | (Akron B) | , | 11-2, 11-8, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Bill Rodeman | (Akron B) | d. | Eric Rogier | (UKY B) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | William Walker | (Akron B) | d. | Philip Eskew | (UKY B) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Paiboon * Emery Yao | (UKY B) | d. | Bill Rodeman Matt Brenn | (Akron B) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State B d. Ohio State C, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xipeng Xie | (Ohio State B) | d. | Neal Vasist | (Ohio State C) | , | 13-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Doug Hurak | (Ohio State B) | d. | Nick Harper | (Ohio State C) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Adam Yang | (Ohio State B) | d. | Gargitt Au | (Ohio State C) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Alex Hoops | (Ohio State B) | d. | Daniel Talagrand | (Ohio State C) | , | 11-8, 11-13, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Yang Doug Hurak | (Ohio State B) | d. | Neal Vasist Gargitt Au | (Ohio State C) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Akron B d. NKU B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Matt Brenn | (Akron B) | d. | Suraj Onta | (NKU B) | , | 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Dhaval Pandyo | (Akron B) | d. | Eric Schleberg | (NKU B) | , | 14-12, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Bill Rodeman | (Akron B) | d. | Alfred Waichiago | (NKU B) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Mani Rai Rai | (NKU B) | d. | William Walker | (Akron B) | , | 9-11, 11-4, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Bill Rodeman Dhaval Pandyo | (Akron B) | d. | Eric Schleberg Mani Rai Rai | (NKU B) | , | 10-12, 4-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State W d. Ohio State C, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yuan (OSU) Zhang | (Ohio State W) | d. | Neal Vasist | (Ohio State C) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Chen Ren | (Ohio State W) | d. | Nick Harper | (Ohio State C) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Carol Liu | (Ohio State W) | d. | Gargitt Au | (Ohio State C) | , | 10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Daniel Talagrand | (Ohio State C) | d. | Unnamed Player (Ohio State) | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Yuan (OSU) Zhang Chen Ren | (Ohio State W) | d. | Daniel Talagrand Gargitt Au | (Ohio State C) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Akron B d. Ohio State W, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Matt Brenn | (Akron B) | d. | Yuan (OSU) Zhang | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-7, 12-14, 11-3, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Dhaval Pandyo | (Akron B) | d. | Chen Ren | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Bill Rodeman | (Akron B) | d. | Carol Liu | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | William Walker | (Akron B) | d. | Unnamed Player (Ohio State) | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Bill Rodeman Matt Brenn | (Akron B) | d. | Carol Liu Yuan (OSU) Zhang | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-8, 5-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
UKY B d. NKU B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Paiboon * | (UKY B) | d. | Suraj Onta | (NKU B) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 4-11, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Emery Yao | (UKY B) | d. | Eric Schleberg | (NKU B) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Eric Rogier | (UKY B) | d. | Alfred Waichiago | (NKU B) | , | 11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Mani Rai Rai | (NKU B) | d. | Alex Montague | (UKY B) | , | 6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Paiboon * Philip Eskew | (UKY B) | d. | Mani Rai Rai Eric Schleberg | (NKU B) | , | 11-5, 2-11, 11-6, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State C d. Akron B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Matt Brenn | (Akron B) | d. | Neal Vasist | (Ohio State C) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Nick Harper | (Ohio State C) | d. | Dhaval Pandyo | (Akron B) | , | 7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Bill Rodeman | (Akron B) | d. | Gargitt Au | (Ohio State C) | , | 11-13, 11-1, 11-8, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Daniel Talagrand | (Ohio State C) | d. | William Walker | (Akron B) | , | 11-1, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Neal Vasist Nick Harper | (Ohio State C) | d. | Matt Brenn Bill Rodeman | (Akron B) | , | 5-11, 11-7, 11-9, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
UKY B d. Ohio State W, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Paiboon * | (UKY B) | d. | Yuan (OSU) Zhang | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Emery Yao | (UKY B) | d. | Chen Ren | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Eric Rogier | (UKY B) | d. | Carol Liu | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Alex Montague | (UKY B) | d. | Unnamed Player (Ohio State) | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-3, 11-9, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Emery Yao Eric Rogier | (UKY B) | d. | Chen Ren Yuan (OSU) Zhang | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State C d. NKU B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Neal Vasist | (Ohio State C) | d. | Suraj Onta | (NKU B) | , | 6-11, 11-4, 13-11, 5-11, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Nick Harper | (Ohio State C) | d. | Eric Schleberg | (NKU B) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Gargitt Au | (Ohio State C) | d. | Alfred Waichiago | (NKU B) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Daniel Talagrand | (Ohio State C) | d. | Mani Rai Rai | (NKU B) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Nick Harper Daniel Talagrand | (Ohio State C) | d. | Eric Schleberg Suraj Onta | (NKU B) | , | 11-5, 12-14, 11-6, 15-17, 11-8 | |
View this match only |