Level: Division |
Georgia State A d. Emory A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Yadgorov | (Georgia State A) | d. | David Perkel | (Emory A) | , | 21-10, 21-15, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | X. You | (Georgia State A) | d. | Tommy Hollins | (Emory A) | , | 21-15, 21-16, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Ales Tulpa | (Georgia State A) | d. | Sumedha Gulati | (Emory A) | , | 21-7, 21-5, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Yanelys Guerrera | (Georgia State A) | d. | David Esserman | (Emory A) | , | 21-15, 21-15, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State A d. Morehouse A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Yadgorov | (Georgia State A) | d. | Levoid Brown | (Morehouse A) | , | 15-21, 21-19, 21-19 | |
2 Singles | X. You | (Georgia State A) | d. | El Smith | (Morehouse A) | , | 21-16, 21-18, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Ales Tulpa | (Georgia State A) | d. | P. Scott | (Morehouse A) | , | 21-11, 21-12, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Yanelys Guerrera | (Georgia State A) | d. | Brad Adams | (Morehouse A) | , | 21-12, 21-17, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State A d. Georgia State B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Alex Yadgorov | (Georgia State A) | d. | Jack Chang | (Georgia State B) | , | 21-19, 21-19, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | X. You | (Georgia State A) | d. | Johnny Ye | (Georgia State B) | , | 21-13, 21-12, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Ales Tulpa | (Georgia State A) | d. | Tam Hyunh | (Georgia State B) | , | 21-7, 21-11, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Yanelys Guerrera | (Georgia State A) | d. | Gennady Guzman | (Georgia State B) | , | 21-15, 21-15, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State B d. Emory A, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | David Perkel | (Emory A) | d. | Jack Chang | (Georgia State B) | , | 21-19, 21-19, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Johnny Ye | (Georgia State B) | d. | Tommy Hollins | (Emory A) | , | 22-20, 21-11, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Tam Hyunh | (Georgia State B) | d. | Sumedha Gulati | (Emory A) | , | 22-20, 21-7, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Gennady Guzman | (Georgia State B) | d. | David Esserman | (Emory A) | , | 21-15, 21-15, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Morehouse A d. Georgia State B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Levoid Brown | (Morehouse A) | d. | Jack Chang | (Georgia State B) | , | 21-11, 21-13, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | El Smith | (Morehouse A) | d. | Johnny Ye | (Georgia State B) | , | 21-15, 21-18, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Tam Hyunh | (Georgia State B) | d. | Russel Banks | (Morehouse A) | , | 21-16, 21-18, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Gennady Guzman | (Georgia State B) | d. | Brad Adams | (Morehouse A) | , | 21-15, 21-16, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | Brad Adams Levoid Brown | (Morehouse A) | d. | Jack Chang Johnny Ye | (Georgia State B) | , | 17-21, 21-19, 21-19 | |
View this match only |
Morehouse A d. Emory A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Levoid Brown | (Morehouse A) | d. | David Perkel | (Emory A) | , | 21-18, 21-13, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | El Smith | (Morehouse A) | d. | Tommy Hollins | (Emory A) | , | 21-15, 21-19, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Russel Banks | (Morehouse A) | d. | Sumedha Gulati | (Emory A) | , | 18-21, 22-20, 21-16 | |
4 Singles | Brad Adams | (Morehouse A) | d. | David Esserman | (Emory A) | , | 21-17, 21-12, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |