Meet Report

New York City
Level: Division
11/4/2007
Fashion Institute of Technology

Team competition results
Columbia A d. NJIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)11-2, 11-4, 11-7 
2 SinglesEric Hu(Columbia A)d. Jerome Mighty(NJIT A)12-10, 11-9, 12-10 
3 SinglesFelix Yu(Columbia A)d. David Serra(NJIT A)11-7, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Wei Du(NJIT A)11-8, 11-9, 11-9 
1 DoublesFelix Yu
David Loeffler
(Columbia A)d. Steven Siegler
Wei Du
(NJIT A)11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Cooper Union, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan(Cooper Union)12-10, 11-2, 11-6 
2 SinglesSubhrendu Sarkar(Columbia A)d. Milen Mirchev(Cooper Union)11-5, 11-9, 11-5 
3 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Tommy Maene(Cooper Union)11-7, 11-5, 11-6 
4 SinglesKagan Irez(Columbia A)d. Subodh Shresta(Cooper Union)11-9, 11-4, 11-4 
1 DoublesSubhrendu Sarkar
Kagan Irez
(Columbia A)d. Tommy Maene
Subodh Shresta
(Cooper Union)11-6, 11-9, 11-6 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Abhishek Malik(Stevens Tech)11-6, 11-5, 11-7 
2 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. Swapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)default 
3 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)11-8, 11-4, 11-6 
4 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-1, 11-5, 11-3 
1 DoublesBen Huang
Judy Hugh
(Rutgers A)d. Abhishek Malik
Swapnil Mahajan
(Stevens Tech)default 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. NYU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Girishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)11-4, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesCharles Lin (SUNY SB)(Stony Brook A)d. Kenny Chiou(NYU A)11-7, 11-7, 2-11, 11-4 
3 SinglesThe Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)d. Sheryas Sridhar(NYU A)11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9 
4 SinglesKaustubh Sathe(Stony Brook A)d. Eric (NYU) Chen(NYU A)11-9, 12-10, 11-6 
1 DoublesSheryas Sridhar
Eric (NYU) Chen
(NYU A)d. Charles Lin (SUNY SB)
The Vihn Ho
(Stony Brook A)11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 
View this match only

Yale A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKaiyuan Wang(Yale A)d. Abhishek Malik(Stevens Tech)default 
2 SinglesLuca Adrighetto(Yale A)d. Swapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesDan Lu(Yale A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)11-8, 11-8, 11-6 
4 SinglesXinghua Zhou(Yale A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-2, 11-3, 11-0 
1 DoublesKaiyuan Wang
Luca Adrighetto
(Yale A)d. Abhishek Malik
John Kutcher
(Stevens Tech)default 
View this match only

Polytechnic A d. Stony Brook A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSiukwo Cheng(Polytechnic A)d. Girishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)11-9, 11-7, 18-16 
2 SinglesChentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)d. Charles Lin (SUNY SB)(Stony Brook A)7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 
3 SinglesYun Xu(Polytechnic A)d. The Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesKaustubh Sathe(Stony Brook A)d. Supachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic A)6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 
1 DoublesChentuo Dai
Siukwo Cheng
(Polytechnic A)d. Charles Lin (SUNY SB)
The Vihn Ho
(Stony Brook A)default 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Rutgers A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Victor Leung(Columbia A)12-10, 14-12, 11-7 
2 SinglesFelix Yu(Columbia A)d. Ben Huang(Rutgers A)8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-10 
3 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia A)d. Adam Formal(Rutgers A)11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 12-10, 14-12 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Wing Sit(Rutgers A)11-13, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 
1 DoublesJudy Hugh
Adam Formal
(Rutgers A)d. Victor Leung
Michelle Yang
(Columbia A)11-6, 11-4, 6-11, 5-11, 12-10 
View this match only

NJIT A d. Cooper Union, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSrikanth Srinivasan(Cooper Union)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-4 
2 SinglesJerome Mighty(NJIT A)d. Milen Mirchev(Cooper Union)11-5, 8-11, 5-11, 8-11 
3 SinglesWei Du(NJIT A)d. Tommy Maene(Cooper Union)default 
4 SinglesEmad Ul Asar(NJIT A)d. Subodh Shresta(Cooper Union)11-4, 11-7, 11-5 
1 DoublesSteven Siegler
Jerome Mighty
(NJIT A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan
Tommy Maene
(Cooper Union)default 
View this match only

Yale A d. Polytechnic A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKaiyuan Wang(Yale A)d. Siukwo Cheng(Polytechnic A)9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesLuca Adrighetto(Yale A)d. Chentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)11-9, 11-9, 11-4 
3 SinglesYun Xu(Polytechnic A)d. Dan Lu(Yale A)11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8 
4 SinglesSupachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic A)d. Xinghua Zhou(Yale A)8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 
1 DoublesKaiyuan Wang
Luca Adrighetto
(Yale A)d. Siukwo Cheng
Sanchit Malhotra
(Polytechnic A)11-13, 11-5, 11-8, 13-11 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. NYU A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Lani Lei(NYU A)11-7, 12-10, 11-9 
2 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. Kenny Chiou(NYU A)11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 
3 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Sheryas Sridhar(NYU A)11-5, 11-5, 11-5 
4 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. Eric (NYU) Chen(NYU A)11-1, 11-5, 11-5 
1 DoublesAdam Formal
Wing Sit
(Rutgers A)d. Kenny Chiou
Eric (NYU) Chen
(NYU A)11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Stony Brook A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Charles Lin (SUNY SB)(Stony Brook A)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesFelix Yu(Columbia A)d. WeiJun Huang(Stony Brook A)11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
3 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia A)d. The Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)11-7, 11-8, 11-6 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)11-5, 11-7, 11-6 
1 DoublesVictor Leung
Michelle Yang
(Columbia A)d. Charles Lin (SUNY SB)
WeiJun Huang
(Stony Brook A)11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 
View this match only

Polytechnic A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesChentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)d. Leo Chiu(FIT A)11-5, 11-7, 11-1 
2 SinglesSanchit Malhotra(Polytechnic A)d. Michael Young(FIT A)11-5, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesFelix Filozov(Polytechnic A)d. Andrey Deyko(FIT A)11-3, 11-1, 11-4 
4 SinglesSupachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic A)d. Kit Yee Lee(FIT A)default 
1 DoublesChentuo Dai
Sanchit Malhotra
(Polytechnic A)d. Leo Chiu
Kit Yee Lee
(FIT A)default 
View this match only

Yale A d. Cooper Union, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKaiyuan Wang(Yale A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan(Cooper Union)11-4, 11-9, 11-3 
2 SinglesLuca Adrighetto(Yale A)d. Milen Mirchev(Cooper Union)11-9, 11-6, 11-7 
3 SinglesDan Lu(Yale A)d. Tommy Maene(Cooper Union)6-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesXinghua Zhou(Yale A)d. Subodh Shresta(Cooper Union)6-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-6 
1 DoublesDan Lu
Xinghua Zhou
(Yale A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan
Tommy Maene
(Cooper Union)11-7, 11-7, 5-11, 11-7 
View this match only

NYU A d. Polytechnic A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Siukwo Cheng(Polytechnic A)11-6, 2-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8 
2 SinglesChentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)d. Kenny Chiou(NYU A)11-8, 10-12, 12-14, 14-12, 11-9 
3 SinglesSheryas Sridhar(NYU A)d. Sanchit Malhotra(Polytechnic A)11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6 
4 SinglesYun Xu(Polytechnic A)d. Joe Kim(NYU A)11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 11-3 
1 DoublesLani Lei
Sheryas Sridhar
(NYU A)d. Siukwo Cheng
Chentuo Dai
(Polytechnic A)11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 7-11, 11-3 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. NJIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)11-5, 11-2, 11-5 
2 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. Jerome Mighty(NJIT A)8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 
3 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. David Serra(NJIT A)11-2, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. Wei Du(NJIT A)11-4, 11-7, 11-6 
1 DoublesAdam Formal
Wing Sit
(Rutgers A)d. Steven Siegler
David Serra
(NJIT A)11-4, 11-2, 11-3 
View this match only

Yale A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKaiyuan Wang(Yale A)d. Leo Chiu(FIT A)11-1, 11-2, 11-2 
2 SinglesLuca Adrighetto(Yale A)d. Michael Young(FIT A)11-4, 11-5, 11-4 
3 SinglesDan Lu(Yale A)d. Chung Au(FIT A)11-2, 11-3, 11-1 
4 SinglesXinghua Zhou(Yale A)d. Andrey Deyko(FIT A)11-4, 11-3, 11-4 
1 DoublesKaiyuan Wang
Luca Adrighetto
(Yale A)d. Michael Young
Chung Au
(FIT A)11-7, 11-8, 11-7 
View this match only

Stevens Tech d. Stony Brook A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAbhishek Malik(Stevens Tech)d. Charles Lin (SUNY SB)(Stony Brook A)7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 14-12 
2 SinglesSwapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)d. WeiJun Huang(Stony Brook A)11-7, 11-9, 11-7 
3 SinglesJohn Kutcher(Stevens Tech)d. The Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)11-7, 4-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesKelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 
1 DoublesWeiJun Huang
The Vinh Ho
(Stony Brook A)d. Swapnil Mahajan
Abhishek Malik
(Stevens Tech)11-9, 11-6, 12-10 
View this match only

Columbia A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesFelix Yu(Columbia A)d. Leo Chiu(FIT A)11-2, 11-1, 11-4 
2 SinglesSubhrendu Sarkar(Columbia A)d. Michael Young(FIT A)11-6, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia A)d. Andrey Deyko(FIT A)11-5, 11-5, 11-5 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Kit Yee Lee(FIT A)default 
1 DoublesFelix Yu
Subhrendu Sarkar
(Columbia A)d. Michael Young
Leo Chiu
(FIT A)default 
View this match only

Yale A d. NYU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Kaiyuan Wang(Yale A)10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 12-10 
2 SinglesLuca Adrighetto(Yale A)d. Kenny Chiou(NYU A)16-14, 11-9, 12-10 
3 SinglesDan Lu(Yale A)d. Shaohua Fan(NYU A)default 
4 SinglesSheryas Sridhar(NYU A)d. Xinghua Zhou(Yale A)11-7, 11-8, 7-12, 11-8 
1 DoublesKaiyuan Wang
Luca Adrighetto
(Yale A)d. Lani Lei
Sheryas Sridhar
(NYU A)default 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. NJIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesGirishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)11-1, 12-10, 11-8 
2 SinglesCharles Lin (SUNY SB)(Stony Brook A)d. Jerome Mighty(NJIT A)11-2, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesThe Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)d. Wei Du(NJIT A)11-3, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesEmad Ul Asar(NJIT A)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)3-11, 11-3, 12-10, 11-7 
1 DoublesGirishkuman Sabhnani
Kelvin Lee
(Stony Brook A)d. Jerome Mighty
Wei Du
(NJIT A)11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8 
View this match only

Polytechnic A d. Stevens Tech, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSiukwo Cheng(Polytechnic A)d. Abhishek Malik(Stevens Tech)11-5, 11-6, 11-3 
2 SinglesChentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)d. Swapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)11-9, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9 
3 SinglesJohn Kutcher(Stevens Tech)d. Yun Xu(Polytechnic A)11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7 
4 SinglesFelix Filozov(Polytechnic A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)12-10, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5 
1 DoublesSiukwo Cheng
Chentuo Dai
(Polytechnic A)d. Andrew Hang
John Kutcher
(Stevens Tech)11-5, 11-5, 11-9 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. Cooper Union, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan(Cooper Union)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
2 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. Milen Mirchen(Cooper Union)11-7, 11-9, 11-7 
3 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. Tommy Maene(Cooper Union)11-9, 11-4, 11-8 
4 SinglesKhaled Elfarra(Rutgers A)d. Subodh Shresta(Cooper Union)11-6, 11-6, 11-9 
1 DoublesBen Huang
Khaled Elfarra
(Rutgers A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan
Subodh Shresta
(Cooper Union)11-2, 11-6, 11-8 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. Polytechnic A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Siukwo Cheng(Polytechnic A)11-2, 11-3, 11-5 
2 SinglesChentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)d. Ben Huang(Rutgers A)11-9, 11-9, 11-8 
3 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Felix Filozov(Polytechnic A)11-3, 11-3, 11-8 
4 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. Calvin (NY) Lee(Polytechnic A)11-5, 11-6, 11-5 
1 DoublesJudy Hugh
Adam Formal
(Rutgers A)d. Chentuo Dai
Siukwo Cheng
(Polytechnic A)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

Yale A d. Stony Brook A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKaiyuan Wang(Yale A)d. Girishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)11-2, 12-10, 10-12, 11-1 
2 SinglesLuca Adrighetto(Yale A)d. Charles Lin (SUNY SB)(Stony Brook A)11-6, 11-9, 11-3 
3 SinglesDan Lu(Yale A)d. The Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)11-7, 9-11, 11-2, 11-7 
4 SinglesKaustubh Sathe(Stony Brook A)d. Xinghua Zhou(Yale A)11-9, 11-9, 14-12 
1 DoublesKaiyuan Wang
Luca Adrighetto
(Yale A)d. Girishkuman Sabhnani
The Vinh Ho
(Stony Brook A)8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6 
View this match only

Cooper Union d. Stevens Tech, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSrikanth Srinivasan(Cooper Union)d. Abhishek Malik(Stevens Tech)11-9, 12-10, 14-12 
2 SinglesSwapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)d. Milen Mirchen(Cooper Union)9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 
3 SinglesTommy Maene(Cooper Union)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)11-8, 11-5, 11-5 
4 SinglesSubodh Shresta(Cooper Union)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-8, 11-6, 12-10 
1 DoublesSrikanth Srinivasan
Milen Mirchen
(Cooper Union)d. Abhishek Malik
Swapnil Mahajan
(Stevens Tech)7-11, 6-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-9 
View this match only

NJIT A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSteven Siegler(NJIT A)d. Leo Chiu(FIT A)11-4, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesJerome Mighty(NJIT A)d. Michael Young(FIT A)11-5, 3-11, 11-2, 11-8 
3 SinglesDavid Serra(NJIT A)d. Chung Au(FIT A)11-6, 11-8, 11-0 
4 SinglesEmad Ul Asar(NJIT A)d. Kit Yee Lee(FIT A)default 
1 DoublesDavid Serra
Jerome Mighty
(NJIT A)d. Leo Chiu
Chung Au
(FIT A)default 
View this match only

Columbia A d. NYU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Jun Lin(NYU A)11-8, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Felix Yu(Columbia A)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia A)d. Shaohua Fan(NYU A)default 
4 SinglesSheryas Sridhar(NYU A)d. David Loeffler(Columbia A)12-14, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 15-13 
1 DoublesVictor Leung
Michelle Yang
(Columbia A)d. Jun Lin
Lani Lei
(NYU A)default 
View this match only

NYU A d. NJIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)11-6, 11-6, 11-3 
2 SinglesKenny Chiou(NYU A)d. David Serra(NJIT A)11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesSheryas Sridhar(NYU A)d. Wei Du(NJIT A)11-8, 11-9, 11-9 
4 SinglesJoe Kim(NYU A)d. Emad Ul Asar(NJIT A)11-5, 11-6, 11-2 
1 DoublesKenny Chiou
Joe Kim
(NYU A)d. Steven Siegler
Emad Ul Asar
(NJIT A)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Stevens Tech, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Abhishek Malik(Stevens Tech)11-4, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesSwapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)d. Felix Yu(Columbia A)7-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 
3 SinglesSubhrendu Sarkar(Columbia A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)11-3, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesKagan Irez(Columbia A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-5, 11-1, 11-1 
1 DoublesKagan Irez
Felix Yu
(Columbia A)d. John Kutcher
Andrew Hang
(Stevens Tech)11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 11-1 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. Yale A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Kaiyuan Wang(Yale A)11-6, 11-5, 11-4 
2 SinglesLuca Adrighetto(Yale A)d. Ben Huang(Rutgers A)13-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5 
3 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Dan Lu(Yale A)11-7, 11-3, 11-6 
4 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. Xinghua Zhou(Yale A)11-5, 11-7, 11-8 
1 DoublesJudy Hugh
Adam Formal
(Rutgers A)d. Kaiyuan Wang
Luca Adrighetto
(Yale A)12-10, 12-10, 11-6 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesCharles Lin (SUNY SB)(Stony Brook A)d. Leo Chiu(FIT A)11-4, 11-6, 11-4 
2 SinglesWeiJun Huang(Stony Brook A)d. Michael Young(FIT A)11-8, 11-8, 11-7 
3 SinglesThe Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)d. Chung Au(FIT A)11-6, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesKelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)d. Andrey Deyko(FIT A)11-7, 11-6, 11-9 
1 DoublesCharles Lin (SUNY SB)
The Vinh Ho
(Stony Brook A)d. Michael Young
Leo Chiu
(FIT A)11-5, 11-7, 11-5 
View this match only

Polytechnic A d. Cooper Union, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesChentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan(Cooper Union)11-4, 11-2, 11-9 
2 SinglesMilen Mirchen(Cooper Union)d. Sanchit Malhotra(Polytechnic A)11-7, 11-5, 11-4 
3 SinglesTommy Maene(Cooper Union)d. Felix Filozov(Polytechnic A)11-6, 11-8, 11-3 
4 SinglesSupachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic A)d. Subodh Shresta(Cooper Union)11-9, 11-2, 11-0 
1 DoublesChentuo Dai
Supachoke Harishansapong
(Polytechnic A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan
Milen Mirchen
(Cooper Union)11-9, 11-1, 11-9 
View this match only

NYU A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Abhishek Malik(Stevens Tech)default 
2 SinglesSheryas Sridhar(NYU A)d. Swapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 
3 SinglesJoe Kim(NYU A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)11-9, 11-7, 11-3 
4 SinglesEric (NYU) Chen(NYU A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-6, 11-4, 11-5 
1 DoublesEric (NYU) Chen
Joe Kim
(NYU A)d. Abhishek Malik
Swapnil Mahajan
(Stevens Tech)default 
View this match only

Polytechnic A d. NJIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSiukwo Cheng(Polytechnic A)d. Jerome Mighty(NJIT A)11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesChentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)d. David Serra(NJIT A)11-4, 11-5, 11-9 
3 SinglesCalvin (NY) Lee(Polytechnic A)d. Wei Du(NJIT A)11-3, 11-8, 11-9 
4 SinglesSupachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic A)d. Emad Ul Asar(NJIT A)11-3, 11-3, 11-5 
1 DoublesCalvin (NY) Lee
Supachoke Harishansapong
(Polytechnic A)d. Jerome Mighty
David Serra
(NJIT A)default 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. Leo Chiu(FIT A)11-3, 11-2, 11-5 
2 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Michael Young(FIT A)11-5, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. Chung Au(FIT A)11-3, 11-2, 11-4 
4 SinglesKhaled Elfarra(Rutgers A)d. Andrey Deyko(FIT A)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
1 DoublesBen Huang
Khaled Elfarra
(Rutgers A)d. Leo Chiu
Michael Young
(FIT A)11-8, 11-4, 11-6 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Yale A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Kaiyuan Wang(Yale A)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesLuca Adrighetto(Yale A)d. Felix Yu(Columbia A)11-7, 11-7, 11-9 
3 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia A)d. Dan Lu(Yale A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Xinghua Zhou(Yale A)11-6, 11-5, 11-3 
1 DoublesLuca Adrighetto
Xinghua Zhou
(Yale A)d. Felix Yu
David Loeffler
(Columbia A)11-7, 11-9, 11-8 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. Cooper Union, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesGirishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan(Cooper Union)11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10 
2 SinglesCharles Lin (SUNY SB)(Stony Brook A)d. Milen Mirchen(Cooper Union)11-7, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesTommy Maene(Cooper Union)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)11-6, 11-6, 11-5 
4 SinglesKaustubh Sathe(Stony Brook A)d. Subodh Shresta(Cooper Union)11-7, 11-6, 11-4 
1 DoublesGirishkuman Sabhnani
Charles Lin (SUNY SB)
(Stony Brook A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan
Milen Mirchen
(Cooper Union)default 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Polytechnic A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Siukwo Cheng(Polytechnic A)11-9, 11-3, 11-9 
2 SinglesFelix Yu(Columbia A)d. Chentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 
3 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia A)d. Yun Xu(Polytechnic A)11-5, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Felix Filozov(Polytechnic A)11-3, 11-6, 11-4 
1 DoublesVictor Leung
Felix Yu
(Columbia A)d. Yun Xu
Felix Filozov
(Polytechnic A)11-9, 11-8, 9-9 
View this match only

Yale A d. NJIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKaiyuan Wang(Yale A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)11-3, 11-6, 11-3 
2 SinglesLuca Adrighetto(Yale A)d. Jerome Mighty(NJIT A)11-7, 11-4, 11-8 
3 SinglesDan Lu(Yale A)d. David Serra(NJIT A)11-4, 11-6, 11-7 
4 SinglesXinghua Zhou(Yale A)d. Wei Du(NJIT A)11-8, 11-6, 11-7 
1 DoublesKaiyuan Wang
Dan Lu
(Yale A)d. Steven Siegler
Jerome Mighty
(NJIT A)11-2, 12-10, 11-7 
View this match only

Stevens Tech d. FIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAbhishek Malik(Stevens Tech)d. Leo Chiu(FIT A)11-2, 11-3, 11-6 
2 SinglesSwapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)d. Michael Young(FIT A)11-3, 11-4, 11-5 
3 SinglesChung Au(FIT A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)default 
4 SinglesAndrew Hang(Stevens Tech)d. Wayne Davies (FIT)(FIT A)default 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Rutgers A d. Stony Brook A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Girishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)11-9, 11-3, 11-7 
2 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. The Vinh Ho(Stony Brook A)11-6, 11-4, 11-8 
3 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesKhaled Elfarra(Rutgers A)d. Kaustubh Sathe(Stony Brook A)11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9 
1 DoublesJudy Hugh
Khaled Elfarra
(Rutgers A)d. Kelvin Lee
Kaustubh Sathe
(Stony Brook A)11-7, 11-7, 11-1 
View this match only

NYU A d. Cooper Union, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKenny Chiou(NYU A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan(Cooper Union)11-4, 11-2, 12-10 
2 SinglesMilen Mirchen(Cooper Union)d. Joe Kim(NYU A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesEric (NYU) Chen(NYU A)d. Tommy Maene(Cooper Union)default 
4 SinglesGreshe Abraham(NYU A)d. Subodh Shresta(Cooper Union)11-4, 11-2, 11-1 
1 DoublesKenny Chiou
Eric (NYU) Chen
(NYU A)d. Srikanth Srinivasan
Milen Mirchen
(Cooper Union)default 
View this match only

Cooper Union d. FIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSrikanth Srinivasan(Cooper Union)d. Leo Chiu(FIT A)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesMilen Mirchen(Cooper Union)d. Michael Young(FIT A)11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5 
3 SinglesChung Au(FIT A)d. Tommy Maene(Cooper Union)default 
4 SinglesSubodh Shresta(Cooper Union)d. Kit Yee Lee(FIT A)default 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

NYU A d. FIT A, by default (Official Coed Result)
View this match only

Stony Brook W d. Polytechnic W, 5-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesYelena Shalakhova(Stony Brook W)d. Janella Peters(Polytechnic W)11-4, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesDanmo Lin(Stony Brook W)d. Keying Bi(Polytechnic W)11-3, 11-3, 11-5 
3 SinglesSarah Amin(Stony Brook W)d. Yifan (NY) Wu(Polytechnic W)11-3, 11-1, 11-0 
4 SinglesMaggie Lei(Stony Brook W)d. Xiaoyun Wang(Polytechnic W)11-5, 11-6, 11-2 
1 DoublesYelena Shalakhova
Maggie Lei
(Stony Brook W)d. Janella Peters
Keying Bi
(Polytechnic W)11-2, 11-2, 11-7 
View this match only

Stony Brook W d. Cooper Union Women, by default (Official Women's Result)
View this match only

Columbia W d. Polytechnic W, 5-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia W)d. Janella Peters(Polytechnic W)11-3, 11-2, 11-7 
2 SinglesVivian Wang(Columbia W)d. Keying Bi(Polytechnic W)11-3, 11-6, 11-4 
3 SinglesLina Cao(Columbia W)d. Yifan (NY) Wu(Polytechnic W)11-3, 11-4, 11-1 
4 SinglesZhaodan Huang(Columbia W)d. Xiaoyun Wang(Polytechnic W)11-4, 11-1, 11-2 
1 DoublesVivian Wang
Lina Cao
(Columbia W)d. Janella Peters
Keying Bi
(Polytechnic W)11-4, 11-5, 11-8 
View this match only

Columbia W d. NYU W, 4-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia W)d. Jun Lin(NYU W)11-8, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesAngela Zhou(NYU W)d. Ling Zhang(Columbia W)11-9, 11-6, 11-7 
3 SinglesLina Cao(Columbia W)d. Min (NY) Chao(NYU W)11-6, 11-6, 11-9 
4 SinglesZhaodan Huang(Columbia W)d. Qing Zhu(NYU W)11-7, 11-6, 5-11, 11-5 
1 DoublesZhaodan Huang
Lina Cao
(Columbia W)d. Angela Zhou
Qing Zhu
(NYU W)11-3, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 
View this match only

NYU W d. Polytechnic W, 4-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJun Lin(NYU W)d. Janella Peters(Polytechnic W)11-1, 11-4, 11-2 
2 SinglesAngela Zhou(NYU W)d. Keying Bi(Polytechnic W)11-3, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesMin (NY) Chao(NYU W)d. Yifan (NY) Wu(Polytechnic W)11-3, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesXiaoyun Wang(Polytechnic W)d. Lucy Wang(NYU W)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
1 DoublesJun Lin
Angela Zhou
(NYU W)d. Janella Peters
Xiaoyun Wang
(Polytechnic W)11-0, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

Polytechnic W d. Cooper Union Women, 4-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJanella Peters(Polytechnic W)d. Grace Chen(Cooper Union Women)11-9, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesJudy Huang(Cooper Union Women)d. Keying Bi(Polytechnic W)11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10 
3 SinglesYifan (NY) Wu(Polytechnic W)d. Hannah Clevenson(Cooper Union Women)11-3, 11-3, 11-3 
4 SinglesXiaoyun Wang(Polytechnic W)d. Leah Freed(Cooper Union Women)default 
1 DoublesJanella Peters
Keying Bi
(Polytechnic W)d. Grace Chen
Leah Freed
(Cooper Union Women)default 
View this match only

NYU W d. Cooper Union Women, 5-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJun Lin(NYU W)d. Grace Chen(Cooper Union Women)11-1, 11-4, 11-4 
2 SinglesAngela Zhou(NYU W)d. Judy Huang(Cooper Union Women)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesMin (NY) Chao(NYU W)d. Hannah Clevenson(Cooper Union Women)11-0, 11-0, 11-2 
4 SinglesLucy Wang(NYU W)d. Leah Freed(Cooper Union Women)default 
1 DoublesJun Lin
Angela Zhou
(NYU W)d. Grace Chen
Judy Huang
(Cooper Union Women)default 
View this match only

Columbia W d. Stony Brook W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia W)d. Irina Kostitsyna(Stony Brook W)11-5, 11-6, 11-8 
2 SinglesYelena Shalakhova(Stony Brook W)d. Ling Zhang(Columbia W)9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4 
3 SinglesSarah Amin(Stony Brook W)d. Lina Cao(Columbia W)9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8 
4 SinglesZhaodan Huang(Columbia W)d. Maggie Lei(Stony Brook W)11-3, 11-4, 11-8 
1 DoublesMichelle Yang
Zhaodan Huang
(Columbia W)d. Irina Kostitsyna
Yelena Shalakhova
(Stony Brook W)11-6, 11-1, 11-8 
View this match only

Columbia W d. Cooper Union Women, 5-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesMichelle Yang(Columbia W)d. Grace Chen(Cooper Union Women)11-4, 11-4, 11-6 
2 SinglesLing Zhang(Columbia W)d. Judy Huang(Cooper Union Women)11-8, 11-8, 11-6 
3 SinglesVivian Wang(Columbia W)d. Hannah Clevenson(Cooper Union Women)11-1, 11-2, 11-2 
4 SinglesZhaodan Huang(Columbia W)d. Leah Freed(Cooper Union Women)default 
1 DoublesZhaodan Huang
Vivian Wang
(Columbia W)d. Grace Chen
Judy Huang
(Cooper Union Women)default 
View this match only

NYU W d. Stony Brook W, 5-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJun Lin(NYU W)d. Yelena Shalakhova(Stony Brook W)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
2 SinglesAngela Zhou(NYU W)d. Danmo Lin(Stony Brook W)11-5, 11-8, 11-6 
3 SinglesMin (NY) Chao(NYU W)d. Sarah Amin(Stony Brook W)11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7 
4 SinglesQing Zhu(NYU W)d. Maggie Lei(Stony Brook W)11-7, 11-9, 11-6 
1 DoublesJun Lin
Min (NY) Chao
(NYU W)d. Sarah Amin
Maggie Lei
(Stony Brook W)11-4, 11-3, 11-8 
View this match only

Rutgers B d. Cooper B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Peng(Rutgers B)d. Woah Chen(Cooper B)11-9, 12-10, 11-6 
2 SinglesLeonard Garber(Rutgers B)d. Clemens Wan(Cooper B)8-11, 11-5, 11-3, 14-12 
3 SinglesTim Beanchamp(Rutgers B)d. Akshay Anand(Cooper B)11-1, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesSamir Rahman(Cooper B)d. Joe Takach(Rutgers B)11-5, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5 
1 DoublesAlex Peng
Leonard Garber
(Rutgers B)d. Woah Chen
Clemens Wan
(Cooper B)14-12, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7 
View this match only

Columbia B d. NYU B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesShaohua Fan(NYU B)d. Subhrendu Sarkar(Columbia B)11-6, 11-6, 11-8 
2 SinglesJustin Sarma (Columbia)(Columbia B)d. Dennis Zhang(NYU B)11-5, 11-3, 11-6 
3 SinglesEric Hu(Columbia B)d. Nishant Verma(NYU B)11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesKagan Irez(Columbia B)d. Zack Momer(NYU B)9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8 
1 DoublesSubhrendu Sarkar
Justin Sarma (Columbia)
(Columbia B)d. Shaohua Fan
Dennis Zhang
(NYU B)default 
View this match only

NYU B d. Rutgers B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGreshe Abraham(NYU B)d. Alex Peng(Rutgers B)11-6, 11-9, 11-6 
2 SinglesDennis Zhang(NYU B)d. Leonard Garber(Rutgers B)11-5, 11-6, 14-12 
3 SinglesTim Beanchamp(Rutgers B)d. Nishant Verma(NYU B)11-5, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9 
4 SinglesZack Homer(NYU B)d. Jackie Ho(Rutgers B)11-7, 11-9, 11-5 
1 DoublesGreshe Abraham
Dennis Zhang
(NYU B)d. Leonard Garber
Tim Beanchamp
(Rutgers B)11-8, 11-8, 3-11, 7-11, 11-4 
View this match only

Columbia B d. Rutgers B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSubhrendu Sarkar(Columbia B)d. Alex Peng(Rutgers B)11-9, 11-6, 11-8 
2 SinglesJustin Sarma (Columbia)(Columbia B)d. Leonard Garber(Rutgers B)11-7, 12-10, 11-3 
3 SinglesEric Hu(Columbia B)d. Tim Beanchamp(Rutgers B)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesKagan Irez(Columbia B)d. Jackie Ho(Rutgers B)11-9, 11-4, 11-0 
1 DoublesSubhrendu Sarkar
Justin Sarma (Columbia)
(Columbia B)d. Tim Beanchamp
Jackie Ho
(Rutgers B)default 
View this match only

Columbia B d. Cooper B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSubhrendu Sarkar(Columbia B)d. Woah Chen(Cooper B)11-7, 11-7, 14-12 
2 SinglesJustin Sarma (Columbia)(Columbia B)d. Clemens Wan(Cooper B)11-9, 11-4, 11-5 
3 SinglesEric Hu(Columbia B)d. Akshay Anand(Cooper B)11-2, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesKagan Irez(Columbia B)d. Samir Rahman(Cooper B)11-2, 11-3, 11-3 
1 DoublesEric Hu
Kagan Irez
(Columbia B)d. Akshay Anand
Samir Rahman
(Cooper B)11-1, 8-11, 11-6 
View this match only

NYU B d. Cooper B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesShaohua Fan(NYU B)d. Woah Chen(Cooper B)11-5, 11-4, 11-2 
2 SinglesDennis Zhang(NYU B)d. Clemens Wan(Cooper B)11-4, 11-6, 11-4 
3 SinglesNishant Verma(NYU B)d. Akshay Anand(Cooper B)11-6, 11-5, 11-5 
4 SinglesZack Homer(NYU B)d. Samir Rahman(Cooper B)11-4, 11-9, 11-9 
1 DoublesDennis Zhang
Zach Adorno
(NYU B)d. Woah Chen
Samir Rahman
(Cooper B)11-7, 11-3, 11-3 
View this match only

Columbia B d. Stevens Tech B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSubhrendu Sarkar(Columbia B)d. Alex Wan(Stevens Tech B)11-5, 11-5, 11-5 
2 SinglesJustin Sarma (Columbia)(Columbia B)d. Michael Woo(Stevens Tech B)11-3, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesEric Hu(Columbia B)d. William He(Stevens Tech B)11-6, 12-10, 11-6 
4 SinglesKagan Irez(Columbia B)d. Obimdike Elochukwu(Stevens Tech B)11-1, 11-5, 11-5 
1 DoublesObimdike Elochukwu
Hongzhi Wang
(Stevens Tech B)d. Justin Sarma (Columbia)
Eric Hu
(Columbia B)default 
View this match only

Stevens Tech B d. Cooper B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Wan(Stevens Tech B)d. Woah Chen(Cooper B)11-2, 11-7, 11-0 
2 SinglesClemens Wan(Cooper B)d. Marvin Phisitkraiyahorn(Stevens Tech B)12-10, 5-11, 12-10, 11-7 
3 SinglesWilliam He(Stevens Tech B)d. Akshay Anand(Cooper B)12-14, 11-8, 11-7 
4 SinglesObimdike Elochukwu(Stevens Tech B)d. Samir Rahman(Cooper B)11-8, 11-6, 11-8 
1 DoublesObimdike Elochukwu
William He
(Stevens Tech B)d. Woah Chen
Clemens Wan
(Cooper B)7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5 
View this match only

Stevens Tech B d. Rutgers B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Wan(Stevens Tech B)d. Alex Peng(Rutgers B)7-11, 11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesLeonard Garber(Rutgers B)d. Marvin Phisitkraiyahorn(Stevens Tech B)11-8, 11-5, 11-7 
3 SinglesWilliam He(Stevens Tech B)d. Tim Beanchamp(Rutgers B)5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesObimdike Elochukwu(Stevens Tech B)d. Jackie Ho(Rutgers B)11-6, 11-3, 11-7 
1 DoublesObimdike Elochukwu
William He
(Stevens Tech B)d. Alex Peng
Leonard Garber
(Rutgers B)11-5, 11-3, 11-6 
View this match only

NCTTA Home