Meet Report

Upstate NY
Level: Division
11/4/2007
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Team competition results
Cornell A d. RPI A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYin (MA) Wang(RPI A)d. Jorge Escobar(Cornell A)11-6, 5-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8 
2 SinglesJulio Del Cornal(Cornell A)d. Xin (RPI) Li(RPI A)11-4, 11-7, 11-3 
3 SinglesArshad Kokardekar(RPI A)d. Xing Xiong(Cornell A)12-10, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesAyush Jiwarayka(Cornell A)d. Anurat Chapanond (RPI)(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
1 DoublesJulio Del Cornal
Jorge Escobar
(Cornell A)d. Yin (MA) Wang
Anurat Chapanond (RPI)
(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
View this match only

Cornell A d. SUNY Buffalo A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJorge Escobar(Cornell A)d. See Hyiik Ting(SUNY Buffalo A)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Julio Del Cornal(Cornell A)11-7, 11-8, 8-10, 11-7 
3 SinglesXing Xiong(Cornell A)d. Yasuhiro Aoyagi(SUNY Buffalo A)12-10, 11-5, 11-3 
4 SinglesAyush Jiwarayka(Cornell A)d. Harsh Chandolia(SUNY Buffalo A)12-10, 11-7, 11-3 
1 DoublesSee Hyiik Ting
Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)
(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Xing Xiong
Ayush Jiwarayka
(Cornell A)7-11, 11-5, 17-15, 8-11, 11-9 
View this match only

Cornell A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJorge Escobar(Cornell A)d. Evan Donohue(Ithaca A)11-2, 11-4, 11-6 
2 SinglesJulio Del Cornal(Cornell A)d. Justin Feldman(Ithaca A)11-4, 11-4, 11-3 
3 SinglesAyush Jiwarayka(Cornell A)d. Eli Stoughton(Ithaca A)11-5, 11-4, 11-4 
4 SinglesZhigen Zhao(Cornell A)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca A)11-4, 11-2, 11-7 
1 DoublesAyush Jiwarayka
Zhigen Zhao
(Cornell A)d. Justin Feldman
Evan Donohue
(Ithaca A)11-5, 11-9, 11-7 
View this match only

Cornell A d. Ottawa A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJorge Escobar(Cornell A)d. Derek Wong(Ottawa A)6-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-6 
2 SinglesJulio Del Cornal(Cornell A)d. Chloe Rondeleny(Ottawa A)11-6, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesXing Xiong(Cornell A)d. Howard Yang(Ottawa A)11-1, 11-5, 11-7 
4 SinglesAyush Jiwarayka(Cornell A)d. Romith Nang(Ottawa A)11-8, 11-8, 11-7 
1 DoublesJorge Escobar
Julio Del Cornal
(Cornell A)d. Derek Wong
Chloe Rondeleny
(Ottawa A)11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 
View this match only

Cornell A d. RIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJorge Escobar(Cornell A)d. Igor Tentler(RIT A)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesJulio Del Cornal(Cornell A)d. Rajdeep Dogra(RIT A)11-2, 11-4, 11-8 
3 SinglesAyush Jiwarayka(Cornell A)d. Victor Leong(RIT A)11-8, 11-7, 12-10 
4 SinglesZhigen Zhao(Cornell A)d. Jason Thibado(RIT A)11-2, 11-7, 11-6 
1 DoublesAyush Jiwarayka
Zhigen Zhao
(Cornell A)d. Igor Tentler
Ilya Rivkin
(RIT A)8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7 
View this match only

Cornell A d. Toronto A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJorge Escobar(Cornell A)d. Harini Kaluarachchi(Toronto A)11-6, 11-3, 11-9 
2 SinglesJulio Del Cornal(Cornell A)d. Sameer Masood(Toronto A)11-8, 11-9, 12-10 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto A)d. Xing Xiong(Cornell A)9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-3, 11-9 
4 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto A)d. Zhigen Zhao(Cornell A)8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6 
1 DoublesJorge Escobar
Julio Del Cornal
(Cornell A)d. Harini Kaluarachchi
Grace Yan
(Toronto A)11-4, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6 
View this match only

Cornell A d. W Ontario A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSivraj Muralikrishnan(W Ontario A)d. Jorge Escobar(Cornell A)6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesJulio Del Cornal(Cornell A)d. Wanda Wong(W Ontario A)11-3, 11-4, 11-9 
3 SinglesAyush Jiwarayka(Cornell A)d. Drew Jenkins(W Ontario A)11-9, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesZhigen Zhao(Cornell A)d. Sasha Totrov(W Ontario A)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
1 DoublesZhigen Zhao
Ayush Jiwarayka
(Cornell A)d. Drew Jenkins
Sasha Totrov
(W Ontario A)11-7, 11-8, 11-9 
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo A d. RPI A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYin (MA) Wang(RPI A)d. See Hyiik Ting(SUNY Buffalo A)11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6 
2 SinglesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Xin (RPI) Li(RPI A)12-10, 11-3, 10-12, 11-1 
3 SinglesArshad Kokardekar(RPI A)d. Yasuhiro Aoyagi(SUNY Buffalo A)13-11, 11-7, 11-9 
4 SinglesHarsh Chandolia(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Anurat Chapanond (RPI)(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
1 DoublesSee Hyiik Ting
Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)
(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Yin (MA) Wang
Anurat Chapanond (RPI)
(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
View this match only

W Ontario A d. RPI A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSivraj Muralikrishnan(W Ontario A)d. Yin (MA) Wang(RPI A)11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8 
2 SinglesXin (RPI) Li(RPI A)d. Wanda Wong(W Ontario A)12-10, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesArshad Kokardekar(RPI A)d. Drew Jenkins(W Ontario A)11-5, 11-3, 11-3 
4 SinglesSasha Totrov(W Ontario A)d. Anurat Chapanond (RPI)(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
1 DoublesWanda Wong
Sivraj Muralikrishnan
(W Ontario A)d. Yin (MA) Wang
Anurat Chapanond (RPI)
(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
View this match only

Ottawa A d. RPI A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDerek Wong(Ottawa A)d. Yin (MA) Wang(RPI A)11-4, 12-10, 12-10 
2 SinglesXin (RPI) Li(RPI A)d. Chloe Rondeleny(Ottawa A)11-5, 5-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9 
3 SinglesArshad Kokardekar(RPI A)d. Howard Yang(Ottawa A)11-3, 11-3, 11-3 
4 SinglesXian Meng (Sam) Huang(Ottawa A)d. Anurat Chapanond (RPI)(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
1 DoublesDerek Wong
Chloe Rondeleny
(Ottawa A)d. Yin (MA) Wang
Anurat Chapanond (RPI)
(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
View this match only

Toronto A d. RPI A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYin (MA) Wang(RPI A)d. Harini Kaluarachchi(Toronto A)9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-5 
2 SinglesArshad Kokardekar(RPI A)d. Sameer Masood(Toronto A)11-7, 11-1, 7-11, 11-3 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto A)d. Anurat Chapanond (RPI)(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
4 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto A)d. Renge Li(RPI A)11-3, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9 
1 DoublesLillian Yu
Harini Kaluarachchi
(Toronto A)d. Anurat Chapanond (RPI)
Yin (MA) Wang
(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
View this match only

RPI A d. RIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYin (MA) Wang(RPI A)d. Igor Tentler(RIT A)11-2, 9-11, 12-10, 11-6 
2 SinglesArshad Kokardekar(RPI A)d. Ragadeep Reddy Yoduguri(RIT A)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesVictor Leong(RIT A)d. Anurat Chapanond (RPI)(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
4 SinglesRenge Li(RPI A)d. Jason Thibado(RIT A)11-8, 11-9, 11-3 
1 DoublesIgor Tentler
Victor Leong
(RIT A)d. Yin (MA) Wang
Anurat Chapanond (RPI)
(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
View this match only

RPI A d. Ithaca A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesXin (RPI) Li(RPI A)d. Evan Donohue(Ithaca A)11-4, 11-4, 11-7 
2 SinglesArshad Kokardekar(RPI A)d. Justin Feldman(Ithaca A)11-0, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesEli Stoughton(Ithaca A)d. Anurat Chapanond (RPI)(RPI A)default Default-eligibility violation
4 SinglesRenge Li(RPI A)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca A)11-3, 11-5, 11-0 
1 DoublesArshad Kokardekar
Xin (RPI) Li
(RPI A)d. Kevin Heggie
Justin Feldman
(Ithaca A)11-3, 11-5, 11-7 
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo A d. RIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSee Hyiik Ting(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Igor Tentler(RIT A)11-7, 11-8, 11-8 
2 SinglesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Ragadeep Reddy Yoduguri(RIT A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesVictor Leong(RIT A)d. Yasuhiro Aoyagi(SUNY Buffalo A)11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesHarsh Chandolia(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Jason Thibado(RIT A)11-7, 11-6, 11-9 
1 DoublesSee Hyiik Ting
Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)
(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Jason Thibado
Ragadeep Reddy Yoduguri
(RIT A)11-7, 11-8, 11-7 
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo A d. Ottawa A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDerek Wong(Ottawa A)d. See Hyiik Ting(SUNY Buffalo A)11-3, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Chloe Rondeleny(Ottawa A)11-6, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesYasuhiro Aoyagi(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Xian Meng (Sam) Huang(Ottawa A)11-5, 11-4, 11-3 
4 SinglesHarsh Chandolia(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Romith Nang(Ottawa A)11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 14-12 
1 DoublesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)
See Hyiik Ting
(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Derek Wong
Romith Nang
(Ottawa A)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo A d. Toronto A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSee Hyiik Ting(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Harini Kaluarachchi(Toronto A)7-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-3 
2 SinglesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Sameer Masood(Toronto A)11-8, 11-6, 11-5 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto A)d. Yasuhiro Aoyagi(SUNY Buffalo A)11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 
4 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto A)d. Harsh Chandolia(SUNY Buffalo A)11-9, 12-10, 11-8 
1 DoublesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)
See Hyiik Ting
(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Harini Kaluarachchi
Grace Yan
(Toronto A)11-8, 11-7, 13-11 
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSee Hyiik Ting(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Evan Donohue(Ithaca A)11-3, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Justin Feldman(Ithaca A)11-7, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesYasuhiro Aoyagi(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Eli Stoughton(Ithaca A)11-1, 11-4, 11-0 
4 SinglesHarsh Chandolia(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca A)11-2, 11-3, 11-0 
1 DoublesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)
See Hyiik Ting
(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Justin Feldman
Kevin Heggie
(Ithaca A)11-9, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo A d. W Ontario A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSivraj Muralikrishnan(W Ontario A)d. See Hyiik Ting(SUNY Buffalo A)9-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesHassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Wanda Wong(W Ontario A)11-5, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesYasuhiro Aoyagi(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Drew Jenkins(W Ontario A)11-5, 11-3, 11-5 
4 SinglesHarsh Chandolia(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Sasha Totrov(W Ontario A)11-5, 11-9, 11-6 
1 DoublesSee Hyiik Ting
Hassan Masoud (SUNY Buffalo)
(SUNY Buffalo A)d. Sivraj Muralikrishnan
Wanda Wong
(W Ontario A)11-6, 11-8, 11-6 
View this match only

Ottawa A d. W Ontario A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDerek Wong(Ottawa A)d. Sivraj Muralikrishnan(W Ontario A)11-6, 12-10, 16-14 
2 SinglesChloe Rondeleny(Ottawa A)d. Wanda Wong(W Ontario A)4-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesDrew Jenkins(W Ontario A)d. Xian Meng (Sam) Huang(Ottawa A)5-11, 7-11, 10-8, 12-10, 11-8 
4 SinglesRomith Nang(Ottawa A)d. Sasha Totrov(W Ontario A)11-9, 11-9, 11-8 
1 DoublesXian Meng (Sam) Huang
Romith Nang
(Ottawa A)d. Drew Jenkins
Sasha Totrov
(W Ontario A)11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 4-11, 11-5 
View this match only

Ottawa A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDerek Wong(Ottawa A)d. Evan Donohue(Ithaca A)11-7, 11-7, 11-2 
2 SinglesChloe Rondeleny(Ottawa A)d. Justin Feldman(Ithaca A)11-5, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesHoward Yang(Ottawa A)d. Eli Stoughton(Ithaca A)11-3, 11-2, 11-2 
4 SinglesXian Meng (Sam) Huang(Ottawa A)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca A)11-4, 11-4, 11-3 
1 DoublesDerek Wong
Howard Yang
(Ottawa A)d. Evan Donohue
Justin Feldman
(Ithaca A)11-4, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

RIT A d. Ottawa A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDerek Wong(Ottawa A)d. Igor Tentler(RIT A)11-6, 11-4, 11-6 
2 SinglesRagadeep Reddy Yoduguri(RIT A)d. Chloe Rondeleny(Ottawa A)11-4, 9-11, 11-2, 11-3 
3 SinglesVictor Leong(RIT A)d. Howard Yang(Ottawa A)11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesJason Thibado(RIT A)d. Xian Meng (Sam) Huang(Ottawa A)8-11, 11-5, 11-1, 11-7 
1 DoublesIgor Tentler
Ragadeep Reddy Yoduguri
(RIT A)d. Derek Wong
Chloe Rondeleny
(Ottawa A)4-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7 
View this match only

Ottawa A d. Toronto A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDerek Wong(Ottawa A)d. Harini Kaluarachchi(Toronto A)10-12, 11-4, 11-2, 11-8 
2 SinglesChloe Rondeleny(Ottawa A)d. Sameer Masood(Toronto A)11-5, 11-6, 6-11, 7-11, 11-8 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto A)d. Howard Yang(Ottawa A)11-3, 11-4, 11-7 
4 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto A)d. Romith Nang(Ottawa A)11-6, 11-6, 11-8 
1 DoublesDerek Wong
Chloe Rondeleny
(Ottawa A)d. Harini Kaluarachchi
Grace Yan
(Toronto A)12-10, 11-5, 11-8 
View this match only

Toronto A d. RIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesHarini Kaluarachchi(Toronto A)d. Igor Tentler(RIT A)12-10, 11-5, 6-11, 11-2 
2 SinglesSameer Masood(Toronto A)d. Ragadeep Reddy Yoduguri(RIT A)5-11, 11-8, 11-8, 13-11 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto A)d. Victor Leong(RIT A)3-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 
4 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto A)d. Jason Thibado(RIT A)11-4, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6 
1 DoublesSameer Masood
Grace Yan
(Toronto A)d. Ilya Rivkin
Jason Thibado
(RIT A)11-5, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9 
View this match only

Toronto A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesHarini Kaluarachchi(Toronto A)d. Evan Donohue(Ithaca A)11-3, 11-2, 11-3 
2 SinglesSameer Masood(Toronto A)d. Justin Feldman(Ithaca A)11-5, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto A)d. Eli Stoughton(Ithaca A)11-2, 11-3, 11-1 
4 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto A)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca A)11-0, 11-6, 11-4 
1 DoublesLillian Yu
Sameer Masood
(Toronto A)d. Evan Donohue
Justin Feldman
(Ithaca A)11-4, 11-8, 11-7 
View this match only

Toronto A d. W Ontario A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSivraj Muralikrishnan(W Ontario A)d. Harini Kaluarachchi(Toronto A)11-8, 11-5, 11-7 
2 SinglesSameer Masood(Toronto A)d. Wanda Wong(W Ontario A)8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 12-10 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto A)d. Drew Jenkins(W Ontario A)11-4, 11-7, 11-4 
4 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto A)d. Sasha Totrov(W Ontario A)11-5, 11-7, 11-7 
1 DoublesSivraj Muralikrishnan
Wanda Wong
(W Ontario A)d. Harini Kaluarachchi
Sameer Masood
(Toronto A)11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 
View this match only

W Ontario A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSivraj Muralikrishnan(W Ontario A)d. Evan Donohue(Ithaca A)11-5, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesWanda Wong(W Ontario A)d. Justin Feldman(Ithaca A)11-6, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesDrew Jenkins(W Ontario A)d. Eli Stoughton(Ithaca A)11-7, 11-5, 11-4 
4 SinglesSasha Totrov(W Ontario A)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca A)11-3, 11-7, 11-4 
1 DoublesSivraj Muralikrishnan
Wanda Wong
(W Ontario A)d. Evan Donohue
Justin Feldman
(Ithaca A)11-2, 11-6, 11-4 
View this match only

RIT A d. Ithaca A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRagadeep Reddy Yoduguri(RIT A)d. Evan Donohue(Ithaca A)11-1, 11-3, 12-10 
2 SinglesVictor Leong(RIT A)d. Justin Feldman(Ithaca A)11-7, 11-3, 11-5 
3 SinglesJason Thibado(RIT A)d. Eli Stoughton(Ithaca A)11-2, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesIlya Rivkin(RIT A)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca A)11-5, 11-4, 11-2 
1 DoublesIlya Rivkin
Jason Thibado
(RIT A)d. Evan Donohue
Justin Feldman
(Ithaca A)9-11, 11-5, 11-3, 6-11, 11-7 
View this match only

RIT A d. W Ontario A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSivraj Muralikrishnan(W Ontario A)d. Igor Tentler(RIT A)11-7, 11-2, 11-6 
2 SinglesRagadeep Reddy Yoduguri(RIT A)d. Wanda Wong(W Ontario A)7-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesVictor Leong(RIT A)d. Drew Jenkins(W Ontario A)11-5, 11-6, 11-7 
4 SinglesJason Thibado(RIT A)d. Sasha Totrov(W Ontario A)11-6, 12-10, 11-7 
1 DoublesJason Thibado
Victor Leong
(RIT A)d. Drew Jenkins
Sasha Totrov
(W Ontario A)11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 
View this match only

RPI W d. RIT W, 2-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesZhiyu Liao(RIT W)d. Alicia Lin(RPI W)11-5, 11-2, 11-1 
2 SinglesTatsanee Chaiya(RPI W)d. Xiaoqiu Shan(RIT W)11-13, 11-8, 12-10, 4-11, 13-11 
3 SinglesCandice Wilson(RPI W)d. Nivedita M(RIT W)11-8, 11-6, 13-11 
4 Singles   Default-eligibility violation
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Toronto W d. RIT W, 3-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesHarini Kaluarachchi(Toronto W)d. Xiaoqiu Shan(RIT W)11-3, 11-6, 11-4 
2 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto W)d. Nivedita M(RIT W)11-2, 11-3, 11-5 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto W)d. Zhiyu Liao(RIT W)11-2, 11-3, 11-4 
4 Singles   Not played
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Cornell W d. RIT W, 3-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesFiona Yu(Cornell W)d. Nivedita M(RIT W)11-5, 11-1, 11-1 
2 SinglesWoraporn Sukhumavasi(Cornell W)d. Xiaoqiu Shan(RIT W)11-2, 11-3, 11-4 
3 SinglesJyoti Duggal(Cornell W)d. Zhiyu Liao(RIT W)11-13, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 
4 Singles   Not played
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Toronto W d. RPI W, 3-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesHarini Kaluarachchi(Toronto W)d. Alicia Lin(RPI W)11-5, 11-4, 11-5 
2 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto W)d. Tatsanee Chaiya(RPI W)11-1, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto W)d. Candice Wilson(RPI W)11-1, 11-3, 11-3 
4 Singles   Default-eligibility violation
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Cornell W d. RPI W, 3-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesFiona Yu(Cornell W)d. Alicia Lin(RPI W)11-2, 11-1, 11-3 
2 SinglesWoraporn Sukhumavasi(Cornell W)d. Tatsanee Chaiya(RPI W)11-1, 11-1, 11-2 
3 SinglesShicong Wang(Cornell W)d. Candice Wilson(RPI W)11-9, 11-2, 11-7 
4 Singles   Default-eligibility violation
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Cornell B d. RIT B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJulian Kang(Cornell B)d. Ricardo Giutierrez Julie(RIT B)11-1, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesMuhammed Sameed(Cornell B)d. Mason Veibridge(RIT B)11-7, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesSumiran Pujari(Cornell B)d. Yussel Eugenio(RIT B)11-7, 11-5, 12-10 
4 SinglesBrandon Yee(Cornell B)d. Brandon Chez(RIT B)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Cornell B d. Ottawa B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJulian Kang(Cornell B)d. Paul W(Ottawa B)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesEarl Tanmantiong(Cornell B)d. Rob Y(Ottawa B)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesDavid Zhu(Cornell B)d. Bakhtyar H(Ottawa B)11-7, 11-9, 11-4 
4 SinglesSumiran Pujari(Cornell B)d. Romith Nang(Ottawa B)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Cornell W d. Toronto W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesFiona Yu(Cornell W)d. Harini Kaluarachchi(Toronto W)11-4, 11-5, 11-3 
2 SinglesLillian Yu(Toronto W)d. Woraporn Sukhumavasi(Cornell W)11-6, 4-11, 11-13, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesGrace Yan(Toronto W)d. Jyoti Duggal(Cornell W)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
4 SinglesAyush Jiwarayka(Cornell W)d. Oscar Del Rio(Toronto W)default 
1 DoublesJulio Del Cornal
Jyoti Duggal
(Cornell W)d. Chris Aniolowski
Alfred Chan
(Toronto W)default 
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo B d. RPI B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRongsheng Zhou(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Michael (RPI) Li(RPI B)9-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 
2 SinglesRitesh Kotecha(RPI B)d. Kyaw Min Htet(SUNY Buffalo B)11-6, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesBenjamin Tom(RPI B)d. Rob Abrameto(SUNY Buffalo B)11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 12-10 
4 SinglesEugene Colucci(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Charn Phejati(RPI B)9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 
1 DoublesRongsheng Zhou
Eugene Colucci
(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Mike Li
Ritesh Kotecha
(RPI B)11-1, 7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9 
View this match only

Ottawa B d. RIT B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRicardo Giutierrez Julie(RIT B)d. Paul W(Ottawa B)4-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesMason Veibridge(RIT B)d. Joey C(Ottawa B)7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 
3 SinglesBakhtyar H(Ottawa B)d. Yussel Eugenio(RIT B)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesGordon W(Ottawa B)d. Brandon Chez(RIT B)11-9, 11-2, 11-6 
1 DoublesPaul W
Joey C
(Ottawa B)d. Ricardo Giutierrez Julie
Yussel Eugenio
(RIT B)15-13, 11-7, 5-11, 11-2 
View this match only

Cornell B d. RPI B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEarl Tanmantiong(Cornell B)d. Michael (RPI) Li(RPI B)12-10, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4 
2 SinglesRitesh Kotecha(RPI B)d. David Zhu(Cornell B)11-7, 11-7, 12-10 
3 SinglesMuhammed Sameed(Cornell B)d. Greg Gennuso(RPI B)12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 
4 SinglesBrandon Yee(Cornell B)d. Erik Townsend(RPI B)11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Ottawa B d. Ithaca B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRob Y(Ottawa B)d. Rachel Spenadel(Ithaca B)12-14, 13-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3 
2 SinglesJoey C(Ottawa B)d. Devra Reiman(Ithaca B)11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 8-11, 11-8 
3 SinglesGordon W(Ottawa B)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca B)11-4, 11-3, 11-3 
4 Singles   Not played
1 DoublesRob Y
Joey C
(Ottawa B)d. Devra Reiman
Rachel Spenadel
(Ithaca B)11-9, 11-8, 11-5 
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo B d. Ottawa B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRongsheng Zhou(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Paul W(Ottawa B)11-3, 11-4, 11-2 
2 SinglesKyaw Min Htet(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Rob Y(Ottawa B)11-4, 11-6, 11-9 
3 SinglesRob Abrameto(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Bakhtyar H(Ottawa B)11-9, 11-2, 11-5 
4 SinglesEugene Colucci(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Gordon W(Ottawa B)9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
1 DoublesRongsheng Zhou
Rob Abrameto
(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Paul W
Bakhtyar H
(Ottawa B)11-6, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

RIT B d. Ithaca B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRachel Spenadel(Ithaca B)d. Ricardo Giutierrez Julie(RIT B)12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesMason Veibridge(RIT B)d. Devra Reiman(Ithaca B)11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 
3 SinglesYussel Eugenio(RIT B)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca B)11-1, 11-3, 11-2 
4 SinglesBrandon Chez(RIT B)d. (missing player)(Ithaca B)default 
1 DoublesRachel Spenadel
Devra Reiman
(Ithaca B)d. Yussel Eugenio
Mason Veibridge
(RIT B)11-7, 11-6, 11-8 
View this match only

RPI B d. RIT B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMike Li(RPI B)d. Ricardo Giutierrez Julie(RIT B)11-3, 11-4, 11-4 
2 SinglesRitesh Kotecha(RPI B)d. Mason Veibridge(RIT B)11-4, 11-5, 11-3 
3 SinglesErik Townsend(RPI B)d. Yussel Eugenio(RIT B)11-4, 11-7, 11-4 
4 SinglesCharn Phejati(RPI B)d. Brandon Chez(RIT B)13-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8 
1 DoublesMike Li
Ritesh Kotecha
(RPI B)d. Ricardo Giutierrez Julie
Mason Veibridge
(RIT B)11-5, 11-2, 11-6 
View this match only

Cornell B d. SUNY Buffalo B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRongsheng Zhou(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Julian Kang(Cornell B)11-7, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesEarl Tanmantiong(Cornell B)d. Kyaw Min Htet(SUNY Buffalo B)11-6, 11-8, 11-8 
3 SinglesRob Abrameto(SUNY Buffalo B)d. David Zhu(Cornell B)12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesSumiran Pujari(Cornell B)d. Eugene Colucci(SUNY Buffalo B)11-5, 11-6, 5-11, 7-11, 12-10 
1 DoublesJulian Kang
Earl Tanmantiong
(Cornell B)d. Rongsheng Zhou
Eugene Colucci
(SUNY Buffalo B)9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 
View this match only

RPI B d. Ottawa B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMike Li(RPI B)d. Paul W(Ottawa B)11-7, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesRitesh Kotecha(RPI B)d. Rob Y(Ottawa B)11-3, 11-1, 11-3 
3 SinglesBenjamin Tom(RPI B)d. Bakhtyar H(Ottawa B)11-3, 11-6, 11-3 
4 SinglesGreg Gennuso(RPI B)d. Romith Nang(Ottawa B)8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 
1 DoublesMike Li
Benjamin Tom
(RPI B)d. Paul W
Joey C
(Ottawa B)11-6, 11-4, 11-4 
View this match only

Cornell B d. Ithaca B, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJulian Kang(Cornell B)d. Rachel Spenadel(Ithaca B)11-3, 11-3, 11-5 
2 SinglesMuhammed Sameed(Cornell B)d. Devra Reiman(Ithaca B)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesSumiran Pujari(Cornell B)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca B)11-2, 11-4, 11-4 
4 Singles   Not played
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo B d. RIT B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRongsheng Zhou(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Ricardo Giutierrez Julie(RIT B)11-5, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesKyaw Min Htet(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Mason Veibridge(RIT B)11-4, 11-5, 11-4 
3 SinglesRob Abrameto(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Yussel Eugenio(RIT B)11-1, 11-6, 11-4 
4 SinglesEugene Colucci(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Brandon Chez(RIT B)11-3, 11-4, 11-4 
1 DoublesRongsheng Zhou
Eugene Colucci
(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Brandon Chez
Ricardo Giutierrez Julie
(RIT B)11-1, 11-3, 11-7 
View this match only

SUNY Buffalo B d. Ithaca B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRongsheng Zhou(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Rachel Gunderson(Ithaca B)11-6, 11-7, 12-10 
2 SinglesKyaw Min Htet(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Devra Reiman(Ithaca B)11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-4 
3 SinglesRob Abrameto(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Kevin Heggie(Ithaca B)11-8, 11-5, 11-5 
4 Singles   Not played
1 DoublesKyaw Min Htet
Rob Abrameto
(SUNY Buffalo B)d. Rachel Gunderson
Devra Reiman
(Ithaca B)9-11, 15-13, 11-2, 11-4 
View this match only

NCTTA Home