Florida Division |
UPR d. UCF A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Walter Alomar | (UPR) | d. | Dave Llona | (UCF A) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Adam Maamoun | (UCF A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Joel Christo | (UCF A) | d. | Heriberto Hernandez | (UPR) | , | 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-4, 17-15 | |
4 Singles | Jose Pagan | (UPR) | d. | Lee Christo | (UCF A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Walter Alomar Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Dave Llona Joel Christo | (UCF A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Florida W d. UCF W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xinjie Zhang | (Florida W) | d. | Yiyan Xiong | (UCF W) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Yan Tang | (UCF W) | d. | Rosa Ajoy | (Florida W) | , | 11-4, 11-13, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Mi Dong | (UCF W) | d. | Congrong Yu | (Florida W) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Snehada Maekaroon | (Florida W) | d. | Wenjun Song | (UCF W) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Rosa Ajoy Xinjie Zhang | (Florida W) | d. | Yan Tang Mi Dong | (UCF W) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Florida W d. Florida State W, 4-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xinjie Zhang | (Florida W) | d. | TianQing Gumea | (Florida State W) | , | 11-7, 11-1, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Rosa Ajoy | (Florida W) | d. | Kim Feinzilberg | (Florida State W) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Ann Summy | (Florida State W) | d. | Congrong Yu | (Florida W) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Snehada Maekaroon | (Florida W) | d. | Xinya Liang | (Florida State W) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Rosa Ajoy Xinjie Zhang | (Florida W) | d. | TianQing Gumea Ann Summy | (Florida State W) | , | 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
UPR d. Florida State A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Walter Alomar | (UPR) | d. | Phil Brookins | (Florida State A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Wei Wei (FL) Zheng | (Florida State A) | , | 11-13, 11-5, 11-0 | |
3 Singles | Heriberto Hernandez | (UPR) | d. | Milorad Stojanovic | (Florida State A) | , | 11-9, 13-15, 5-11, 5-11 | |
4 Singles | Jose Pagan | (UPR) | d. | Kwok Cheung | (Florida State A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Walter Alomar Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Phil Brookins Wei Wei (FL) Zheng | (Florida State A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Florida B d. Florida State W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Rich Wu | (Florida B) | d. | TianQing Gumea | (Florida State W) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Michael Gajdeczka | (Florida B) | d. | Kim Feinzilberg | (Florida State W) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Chad Zhang | (Florida B) | d. | Ann Summy | (Florida State W) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Greg Singer | (Florida B) | d. | Xinya Liang | (Florida State W) | , | 11-4, 11-1, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UPR d. Florida A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Walter Alomar | (UPR) | d. | Kevin Lam | (Florida A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Kai Lam | (Florida A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Heriberto Hernandez | (UPR) | d. | Gavin Garvey | (Florida A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Jose Pagan | (UPR) | d. | Daniel (FL) Wu | (Florida A) | , | 11-6, 13-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Walter Alomar Khaleel Asgarali | (UPR) | d. | Kai Lam Kevin Lam | (Florida A) | , | 11-7, 13-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Florida State B d. Florida B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Dai Aguang | (Florida State B) | d. | Rich Wu | (Florida B) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Michael Gajdeczka | (Florida B) | d. | Jason Pratti | (Florida State B) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Klaus Navas | (Florida State B) | d. | Chad Zhang | (Florida B) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Jon Valdez | (Florida State B) | d. | Greg Singer | (Florida B) | , | 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Rich Wu Michael Gajdeczka | (Florida B) | d. | Dai Aguang Jason Pratti | (Florida State B) | , | 9-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
UCF B d. Florida W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Peter Lee (UCF) | (UCF B) | d. | Xinjie Zhang | (Florida W) | , | 11-7, 4-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Peng (FL) Gu | (UCF B) | d. | Rosa Ajoy | (Florida W) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Tony Urbisci | (UCF B) | d. | Congrong Yu | (Florida W) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Marc Abrams | (UCF B) | d. | Snehada Maekaroon | (Florida W) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Florida A d. UCF A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Dave Llona | (UCF A) | d. | Kevin Lam | (Florida A) | , | 14-12, 11-4, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Kai Lam | (Florida A) | d. | Adam Maamoun | (UCF A) | , | 11-2, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Gavin Garvey | (Florida A) | d. | Joel Christo | (UCF A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 14-12 | |
4 Singles | Daniel (FL) Wu | (Florida A) | d. | Lee Christo | (UCF A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Kevin Lam Kai Lam | (Florida A) | d. | Joel Christo Dave Llona | (UCF A) | , | 8-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
UCF B d. Florida B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Peter Lee (UCF) | (UCF B) | d. | Rich Wu | (Florida B) | , | 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Peng (FL) Gu | (UCF B) | d. | Michael Gajdeczka | (Florida B) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Tony Urbisci | (UCF B) | d. | Chad Zhang | (Florida B) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Marc Abrams | (UCF B) | d. | Greg Singer | (Florida B) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UCF A d. Florida State A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Dave Llona | (UCF A) | d. | Phil Brookins | (Florida State A) | , | 6-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Adam Maamoun | (UCF A) | d. | Wei Wei (FL) Zheng | (Florida State A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Joel Christo | (UCF A) | d. | Milorad Stojanovic | (Florida State A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Lee Christo | (UCF A) | d. | Kwok Cheung | (Florida State A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Milorad Stojanovic Kwok Cheung | (Florida State A) | d. | Joel Christo Dave Llona | (UCF A) | , | 6-11, 11-3, 11-6, 14-12 | |
View this match only |
Florida State B d. UCF W, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Dai Aguang | (Florida State B) | d. | Yiyan Xiong | (UCF W) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Jason Pratti | (Florida State B) | d. | Yan Tang | (UCF W) | , | 8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Mi Dong | (UCF W) | d. | Klaus Navas | (Florida State B) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Jon Valdez | (Florida State B) | d. | Wenjun Song | (UCF W) | , | 11-1, 11-9, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Dai Aguang Jon Valdez | (Florida State B) | d. | Mi Dong Yan Tang | (UCF W) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Florida A d. Florida State A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kevin Lam | (Florida A) | d. | Phil Brookins | (Florida State A) | , | 11-1, 11-1, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Kai Lam | (Florida A) | d. | Wei Wei (FL) Zheng | (Florida State A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Gavin Garvey | (Florida A) | d. | Milorad Stojanovic | (Florida State A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Kwok Cheung | (Florida State A) | d. | Jean-Philippe Davaille | (Florida A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Gavin Garvey Kevin Lam | (Florida A) | d. | Kwok Cheung Milorad Stojanovic | (Florida State A) | , | 4-11, 11-8, 11-8, 2-11, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
UCF B d. Florida State B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Peter Lee (UCF) | (UCF B) | d. | Dai Aguang | (Florida State B) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Peng (FL) Gu | (UCF B) | d. | Jason Pratti | (Florida State B) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-0 | |
3 Singles | Tony Urbisci | (UCF B) | d. | Klaus Navas | (Florida State B) | , | 12-10, 12-10, 9-11, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Marc Abrams | (UCF B) | d. | Jon Valdez | (Florida State B) | , | 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Florida State W d. UCF W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | TianQing Gumea | (Florida State W) | d. | Yiyan Xiong | (UCF W) | , | 11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Yan Tang | (UCF W) | d. | Kim Feinzilberg | (Florida State W) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Mi Dong | (UCF W) | d. | Ann Summy | (Florida State W) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Xinya Liang | (Florida State W) | d. | Wenjun Song | (UCF W) | , | 11-13, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Ann Summy TianQing Gumea | (Florida State W) | d. | Yan Tang Mi Dong | (UCF W) | , | default | |
View this match only |