Meet Report

New York City Division
Level: Division
2/10/2008
Fashion Institute of Technology

Team competition results
NYU W d. Columbia W, 5-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU W)d. Lina Cao(Columbia W)11-2, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesColleen (NY) Lee(NYU W)d. Vivian Wang(Columbia W)11-5, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesAngela Zhou(NYU W)d. Ling Zhang(Columbia W)8-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-7, 11-3 
4 SinglesMin (NY) Chao(NYU W)d. Shu Li(Columbia W)11-5, 11-9, 11-3 
1 DoublesAngela Zhou
Min (NY) Chao
(NYU W)d. Lina Cao
Vivian Wang
(Columbia W)11-9, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

Columbia W d. Polytechnic W, 5-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesLina Cao(Columbia W)d. Keying Bi(Polytechnic W)11-6, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesVivian Wang(Columbia W)d. Jing Hu(Polytechnic W)11-5, 11-3, 11-9 
3 SinglesJenny Chen(Columbia W)d. Yifan (NY) Wu(Polytechnic W)11-3, 11-6, 11-5 
4 SinglesLing Zhang(Columbia W)d. Yibo Li(Polytechnic W)default 
1 DoublesJenny Chen
Lina Cao
(Columbia W)d. Sodrul Bhuiyan
Keying Bi
(Polytechnic W)default 
View this match only

Columbia W d. Stony Brook W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesLina Cao(Columbia W)d. Sarah Amin(Stony Brook W)11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesIrina Kostitsyna(Stony Brook W)d. Dehui Kong(Columbia W)11-4, 11-6, 11-1 
3 SinglesMaggie Lei(Stony Brook W)d. Weiyi Mu(Columbia W)11-8, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesLing Zhang(Columbia W)d. Danmo Lin(Stony Brook W)11-6, 11-4, 11-6 
1 DoublesLing Zhang
Lina Cao
(Columbia W)d. Sarah Amin
Irina Kostitsyna
(Stony Brook W)7-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 
View this match only

Stony Brook W d. Polytechnic W, 5-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesSarah Amin(Stony Brook W)d. Keying Bi(Polytechnic W)11-7, 11-6, 11-3 
2 SinglesIrina Kostitsyna(Stony Brook W)d. Jing Hu(Polytechnic W)11-5, 11-9, 11-4 
3 SinglesMaggie Lei(Stony Brook W)d. Yifan (NY) Wu(Polytechnic W)11-1, 11-1, 11-4 
4 SinglesDanmo Lin(Stony Brook W)d. Janella Peters(Polytechnic W)default 
1 DoublesSarah Amin
Irina Kostitsyna
(Stony Brook W)d. Keying Bi
Yifan (NY) Wu
(Polytechnic W)default 
View this match only

NYU W d. Stony Brook W, 4-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesColleen (NY) Lee(NYU W)d. Sarah Amin(Stony Brook W)11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-5 
2 SinglesAngela Zhou(NYU W)d. Irina Kostitsyna(Stony Brook W)12-10, 11-6, 11-7 
3 SinglesMaggie Lei(Stony Brook W)d. Min (NY) Chao(NYU W)8-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesChing-yu Lai(NYU W)d. Danmo Lin(Stony Brook W)8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 
1 DoublesColleen (NY) Lee
Angela Zhou
(NYU W)d. Sarah Amin
Maggie Lei
(Stony Brook W)11-7, 11-0, 12-10 
View this match only

NYU W d. Polytechnic A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesColleen (NY) Lee(NYU W)d. Keying Bi(Polytechnic A)11-3, 11-4, 11-3 
2 SinglesAngela Zhou(NYU W)d. Jing Hu(Polytechnic A)11-5, 11-2, 11-8 
3 SinglesQing Zhu(NYU W)d. Yifan (NY) Wu(Polytechnic A)11-5, 11-2, 11-4 
4 Singles   Not played
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Columbia A d. Polytechnic A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Chentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)11-7, 11-7, 11-4 
2 SinglesFelix Filozov(Polytechnic A)d. Kagan Irez(Columbia A)7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 16-14 
3 SinglesFelix Yu(Columbia A)d. JiaXing Gu(Polytechnic A)11-8, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Supachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic A)11-5, 11-6, 11-0 
1 DoublesVictor Leung
Kagan Irez
(Columbia A)d. Chentuo Dai
Felix Filozov
(Polytechnic A)7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
View this match only

Columbia A d. FIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVanck (NY) Zhu(Columbia A)d. Leo Chiu(FIT A)11-5, 11-3, 11-2 
2 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Kevia Wright(FIT A)11-8, 11-7, 14-12 
3 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Christina Compajnoli(FIT A)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
4 SinglesShaw Zhu(Columbia A)d. Kit Yee Lee(FIT A)default 
1 DoublesVictor Leung
Vanck (NY) Zhu
(Columbia A)d. Leo Chiu
Kit Yee Lee
(FIT A)default 
View this match only

Columbia A d. NJIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJerome Mighty(NJIT A)d. Vanck (NY) Zhu(Columbia A)11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7 
2 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Emad Ul Asar(NJIT A)11-5, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesEric Hu(Columbia A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)12-10, 11-4, 11-1 
4 SinglesFelix Yu(Columbia A)d. David Serra(NJIT A)11-9, 11-3, 11-8 
1 DoublesEric Hu
Felix Yu
(Columbia A)d. Jerome Mighty
Emad Ul Asar
(NJIT A)11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Stevens Tech, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Jianjun Qi (Stevens)(Stevens Tech)12-10, 12-10, 11-8 
2 SinglesSwapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)d. Kagan Irez(Columbia A)12-10, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesSubhrendu Sarkar(Columbia A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)11-4, 11-6, 11-7 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-6, 11-3, 11-2 
1 DoublesJianjun Qi (Stevens)
Swapnil Mahajan
(Stevens Tech)d. Kagan Irez
Subhrendu Sarkar
(Columbia A)8-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-6, 11-8 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Stony Brook A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. WeiJun Huang(Stony Brook A)11-5, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesFelix Yu(Columbia A)d. Patrick Hu(Stony Brook A)11-4, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesSubhrendu Sarkar(Columbia A)d. The Vinh Ho(Stony Brook A)11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)11-6, 11-4, 11-4 
1 DoublesSubhrendu Sarkar
Felix Yu
(Columbia A)d. Patrick Hu
The Vihn Ho
(Stony Brook A)default 
View this match only

NYU A d. Columbia A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Victor Leung(Columbia A)9-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6 
2 SinglesShaohua Fan(NYU A)d. Felix Yu(Columbia A)11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 8-11, 17-15 
3 SinglesJoe Kim(NYU A)d. Subhrendu Sarkar(Columbia A)8-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Eric (NYU) Chen(NYU A)11-8, 11-7, 11-9 
1 DoublesVictor Leung
David Loeffler
(Columbia A)d. Eric (NYU) Chen
Joe Kim
(NYU A)11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. Columbia A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Vanck (NY) Zhu(Columbia A)11-6, 11-3, 11-8 
2 SinglesVictor Leung(Columbia A)d. Luliana Radu(Rutgers A)4-11, 11-7, 11-9, 12-10 
3 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Felix Yu(Columbia A)11-0, 11-7, 11-4 
4 SinglesDavid Loeffler(Columbia A)d. Wing Sit(Rutgers A)11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7 
1 DoublesJudy Hugh
Adam Formal
(Rutgers A)d. Victor Leung
Vanck (NY) Zhu
(Columbia A)11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. NYU A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Lani Lei(NYU A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesLuliana Radu(Rutgers A)d. Joe Kim(NYU A)11-3, 11-1, 11-4 
3 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Kenny Chiou(NYU A)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
4 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. Sheryas Sridhar(NYU A)11-8, 12-10, 12-10 
1 DoublesJudy Hugh
Adam Formal
(Rutgers A)d. Lani Lei
Joe Kim
(NYU A)9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-1 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Jianjun Qi (Stevens)(Stevens Tech)11-5, 11-4, 11-5 
2 SinglesLuliana Radu(Rutgers A)d. Swapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)11-4, 11-4, 11-8 
3 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
4 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-5, 11-5, 11-7 
1 DoublesJudy Hugh
Wing Sit
(Rutgers A)d. Jianjun Qi (Stevens)
John Kutcher
(Stevens Tech)12-10, 11-5, 11-9 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. NJIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLuliana Radu(Rutgers A)d. Jerome Mighty(NJIT A)11-4, 11-9, 12-10 
2 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)11-6, 11-8, 11-6 
3 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. David Serra(NJIT A)11-8, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. Wei Du(NJIT A)11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-2 
1 DoublesAdam Formal
Luliana Radu
(Rutgers A)d. David Serra
Wei Du
(NJIT A)11-6, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. Stony Brook A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. WeiJun Huang(Stony Brook A)11-3, 11-1, 11-2 
2 SinglesLuliana Radu(Rutgers A)d. Patrick Hu(Stony Brook A)11-4, 11-2, 11-5 
3 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Girishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)11-6, 11-4, 11-6 
4 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)11-6, 11-6, 11-6 
1 DoublesJudy Hugh
Wing Sit
(Rutgers A)d. Girishkuman Sabhnani
WeiJun Huang
(Stony Brook A)11-6, 11-4, 11-3 
View this match only

Rutgers A d. Polytechnic A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJudy Hugh(Rutgers A)d. Chentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)11-2, 11-5, 11-5 
2 SinglesAdam Formal(Rutgers A)d. Felix Filozov(Polytechnic A)11-7, 11-6, 11-6 
3 SinglesWing Sit(Rutgers A)d. JiaXing Gu(Polytechnic A)11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9 
4 SinglesBen Huang(Rutgers A)d. Nick Xu(Polytechnic A)11-8, 11-9, 13-11 
1 DoublesWing Sit
Ben Huang
(Rutgers A)d. Chentuo Dai
Felix Filozov
(Polytechnic A)11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 
View this match only

NYU A d. Polytechnic A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Chentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)11-5, 11-5, 11-4 
2 SinglesFelix Filozov(Polytechnic A)d. Joe Kim(NYU A)9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesSheryas Sridhar(NYU A)d. JiaXing Gu(Polytechnic A)11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesNick Xu(Polytechnic A)d. Eric (NYU) Chen(NYU A)11-7, 14-12, 11-9 
1 DoublesLani Lei
Joe Kim
(NYU A)d. Chentuo Dai
Felix Filozov
(Polytechnic A)11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7 
View this match only

NYU A d. NJIT A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoe Kim(NYU A)d. Jerome Mighty(NJIT A)11-7, 11-9, 13-11 
2 SinglesKenny Chiou(NYU A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)11-4, 11-1, 11-8 
3 SinglesSheryas Sridhar(NYU A)d. David Serra(NJIT A)11-9, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesWei Du(NJIT A)d. Eric (NYU) Chen(NYU A)11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 14-12 
1 DoublesJoe Kim
Eric (NYU) Chen
(NYU A)d. Jerome Mighty
Steven Siegler
(NJIT A)11-9, 11-6, 11-1 1
View this match only

NYU A d. Stony Brook A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Patrick Hu(Stony Brook A)11-7, 11-4, 11-7 
2 SinglesThe Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)d. Joe Kim(NYU A)4-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8 
3 SinglesGirishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)d. Kenny Chiou(NYU A)11-5, 19-17, 11-9 
4 SinglesSheryas Sridhar(NYU A)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)11-5, 11-7, 11-6 
1 DoublesJoe Kim
Lani Lei
(NYU A)d. Patrick Hu
The Vihn Ho
(Stony Brook A)11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8 
View this match only

NYU A d. Stevens Tech, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLani Lei(NYU A)d. Jianjun Qi (Stevens)(Stevens Tech)11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesJoe Kim(NYU A)d. Swapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)11-5, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7 
3 SinglesKenny Chiou(NYU A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 
4 SinglesSheryas Sridhar(NYU A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-5, 11-3, 11-6 
1 DoublesKenny Chiou
Sheryas Sridhar
(NYU A)d. John Kutcher
Andrew Hang
(Stevens Tech)11-8, 11-7, 11-4 
View this match only

Polytechnic A d. NJIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJerome Mighty(NJIT A)d. Chentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesFelix Filozov(Polytechnic A)d. Emad Ul Asar(NJIT A)11-5, 11-7, 16-14 
3 SinglesJiaXing Gu(Polytechnic A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)11-9, 11-6, 14-12 
4 SinglesWei Du(NJIT A)d. Nick Xu(Polytechnic A)11-9, 14-12, 11-8 
1 DoublesChentuo Dai
Felix Filozov
(Polytechnic A)d. Jerome Mighty
Wei Du
(NJIT A)11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5 
View this match only

Polytechnic A d. Stony Brook A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesChentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)d. Patrick Hu(Stony Brook A)9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 12-10 
2 SinglesJiaXing Gu(Polytechnic A)d. The Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)11-8, 11-6, 11-3 
3 SinglesNick Xu(Polytechnic A)d. Girishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)12-10, 10-12, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8 
4 SinglesSupachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic A)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)11-7, 11-4, 11-5 
1 DoublesFelix Filozov
JiaXing Gu
(Polytechnic A)d. Patrick Hu
The Vinh Ho
(Stony Brook A)11-9, 11-7, 11-5 
View this match only

Polytechnic A d. Stevens Tech, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJianjun Qi (Stevens)(Stevens Tech)d. Chentuo Dai(Polytechnic A)11-9, 11-8, 13-11 
2 SinglesFelix Filozov(Polytechnic A)d. Swapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)11-2, 12-10, 12-14, 11-8 
3 SinglesJiaXing Gu(Polytechnic A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)11-9, 12-10, 12-10 
4 SinglesSupachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-5, 11-2, 11-3 
1 DoublesJianjun Qi (Stevens)
John Kutcher
(Stevens Tech)d. Chentuo Dai
Felix Filozov
(Polytechnic A)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. Stevens Tech, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJianjun Qi (Stevens)(Stevens Tech)d. Patrick Hu(Stony Brook A)11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6 
2 SinglesThe Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)d. Swapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)4-11, 12-10, 14-12, 9-11, 11-9 
3 SinglesGirishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)d. John Kutcher(Stevens Tech)11-7, 17-15, 6-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesAndrew Hang(Stevens Tech)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 
1 DoublesPatrick Hu
The Vihn Ho
(Stony Brook A)d. Jianjun Qi (Stevens)
Swapnil Mahajan
(Stevens Tech)6-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. NJIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJerome Mighty(NJIT A)d. Patrick Hu(Stony Brook A)6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 
2 SinglesThe Vihn Ho(Stony Brook A)d. Emad Ul Asar(NJIT A)11-9, 11-7, 11-1 
3 SinglesGirishkuman Sabhnani(Stony Brook A)d. Steven Siegler(NJIT A)8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9 
4 SinglesWei Du(NJIT A)d. Kelvin Lee(Stony Brook A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
1 DoublesPatrick Hu
The Vihn Ho
(Stony Brook A)d. Jerome Mighty
Wei Du
(NJIT A)7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9 
View this match only

Stevens Tech d. NJIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJianjun Qi (Stevens)(Stevens Tech)d. Jerome Mighty(NJIT A)8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 
2 SinglesSwapnil Mahajan(Stevens Tech)d. Emad Ul Asar(NJIT A)11-3, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesJohn Kutcher(Stevens Tech)d. David Serra(NJIT A)4-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesWei Du(NJIT A)d. Andrew Hang(Stevens Tech)11-3, 11-7, 11-9 
1 DoublesWei Du
Jerome Mighty
(NJIT A)d. John Kutcher
Andrew Hang
(Stevens Tech)11-7, 11-9, 11-8 
View this match only

NJIT A d. FIT A, by default (Official Coed Result)
View this match only

Stevens Tech d. FIT A, by default (Official Coed Result)
View this match only

Polytechnic A d. FIT A, by default (Official Coed Result)
View this match only

NYU A d. FIT A, by default (Official Coed Result)
View this match only

Rutgers A d. FIT A, by default (Official Coed Result)
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. FIT A, by default (Official Coed Result)
View this match only

Columbia C d. Rutgers B, 2-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJustin Sarma (Columbia)(Columbia C)d. Andrew Gleason(Rutgers B)14-16, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesKeith Oempsey(Rutgers B)d. Jenny Chen(Columbia C)11-6, 11-6, 11-0 
3 SinglesKagan Irez(Columbia C)d. Tim Beanchamp(Rutgers B)11-3, 11-4, 11-8 
4 Singles   Not played
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

NJIT B d. Rutgers B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Gleason(Rutgers B)d. Darren Chu(NJIT B)11-3, 11-9, 11-8 
2 SinglesKeith Oempsey(Rutgers B)d. Dhiraj Verma(NJIT B)6-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 15-13 
3 SinglesGreg Scheman(NJIT B)d. Tim Beanchamp(Rutgers B)11-6, 15-17, 11-8, 12-10 
4 SinglesDanny Hua(NJIT B)d. Yung-Hsi Chang(Rutgers B)default 
1 DoublesDarren Chu
Wei Du
(NJIT B)d. Tim Beanchamp
Eric Carter
(Rutgers B)default 
View this match only

NYU C d. NJIT B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMike Finkelberg(NYU C)d. Darren Chu(NJIT B)11-4, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesDhiraj Verma(NJIT B)d. Calvin Tse(NYU C)11-6, 11-5, 11-9 
3 SinglesShreevats Jaipuna(NYU C)d. Greg Scheman(NJIT B)7-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6 
4 SinglesDanny Hua(NJIT B)d. jeff (NYU) Yen(NYU C)11-8, 7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 12-10 
1 DoublesMike Finkelberg
Shreevats Jaipuna
(NYU C)d. Darren Chu
Dhiraj Verma
(NJIT B)11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7 
View this match only

NYU B d. Rutgers B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Gleason(Rutgers B)d. Greshe Abraham(NYU B)11-6, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesDennis Zhang(NYU B)d. Keith Oempsey(Rutgers B)11-9, 11-6, 11-2 
3 SinglesAditya Sureka(NYU B)d. Tim Beanchamp(Rutgers B)11-4, 11-8, 11-8 
4 SinglesMin (NY) Chao(NYU B)d. Yung-Hsi Chang(Rutgers B)default 
1 DoublesGreshe Abraham
Zach Adorno
(NYU B)d. Tim Beanchamp
Eric Carter
(Rutgers B)default 
View this match only

Columbia C d. NYU C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJustin Sarma (Columbia)(Columbia C)d. Mike Finkelberg(NYU C)11-4, 11-8, 11-9 
2 SinglesCalvin Tse(NYU C)d. Jenny Chen(Columbia C)11-4, 11-7, 11-4 
3 Singlesjeff (NYU) Yen(NYU C)d. Dehui Kong(Columbia C)17-15, 11-7, 11-5 
4 SinglesKagan Irez(Columbia C)d. Zhao Mah(NYU C)12-10, 11-9, 11-8 
1 DoublesJustin Sarma (Columbia)
Dehui Kong
(Columbia C)d. Mike Finkelberg
Calvin Tse
(NYU C)11-7, 11-9, 11-8 
View this match only

NYU B d. Columbia C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJustin Sarma (Columbia)(Columbia C)d. Greshe Abraham(NYU B)16-14, 11-6, 15-13 
2 SinglesAditya Sureka(NYU B)d. Jenny Chen(Columbia C)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesDennis Zhang(NYU B)d. Dehui Kong(Columbia C)11-2, 11-3, 11-6 
4 SinglesKagan Irez(Columbia C)d. Zack Momer(NYU B)11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6 
1 DoublesGreshe Abraham
Aditya Sureka
(NYU B)d. Justin Sarma (Columbia)
Dehui Kong
(Columbia C)11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10 
View this match only

Columbia B d. NYU C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEric Hu(Columbia B)d. Mike Finkelberg(NYU C)11-5, 11-8, 11-7 
2 SinglesVanck (NY) Zhu(Columbia B)d. Calvin Tse(NYU C)11-3, 11-2, 11-8 
3 Singlesjeff (NYU) Yen(NYU C)d. Eric Silberger(Columbia B)7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 
4 SinglesZack Homer(NYU C)d. Nick Godec(Columbia B)11-4, 11-5, 11-8 
1 DoublesEric Hu
Vanck (NY) Zhu
(Columbia B)d. Mike Finkelberg
jeff (NYU) Yen
(NYU C)11-6, 13-11, 11-6 
View this match only

Polytechnic B d. NYU C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesYun Xu(Polytechnic B)d. Mike Finkelberg(NYU C)11-4, 11-8, 11-2 
2 SinglesSupachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic B)d. Shreevats Jaipuna(NYU C)11-2, 4-11, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesMing Leung(Polytechnic B)d. Calvin Tse(NYU C)11-5, 11-9, 11-7 
4 SinglesMin (NY) Chao(NYU C)d. Hao (NYC) Zhang(Polytechnic B)default 
1 DoublesGreshe Abraham
Zach Adorno
(NYU C)d. Sodrul Bhuiyan
Keying Bi
(Polytechnic B)default 
View this match only

NYU B d. NJIT B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGreshe Abraham(NYU B)d. Darren Chu(NJIT B)15-13, 11-8, 11-4 
2 SinglesDennis Zhang(NYU B)d. Dhiraj Verma(NJIT B)11-6, 11-4, 11-9 
3 SinglesAditya Sureka(NYU B)d. Greg Scheman(NJIT B)11-5, 11-6, 11-4 
4 SinglesJi Xu(NYU B)d. Danny Hua(NJIT B)11-6, 11-7, 11-9 
1 DoublesGreshe Abraham
Aditya Sureka
(NYU B)d. Darren Chu
Greg Scheman
(NJIT B)11-7, 11-9, 11-8 
View this match only

NYU C d. Rutgers B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Gleason(Rutgers B)d. Mike Finkelberg(NYU C)12-10, 11-4, 8-11, 13-11 
2 SinglesShreevats Jaipuna(NYU C)d. Keith Oempsey(Rutgers B)11-9, 11-4, 4-11, 11-6 
3 Singlesjeff (NYU) Yen(NYU C)d. Tim Beanchamp(Rutgers B)5-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesMin (NY) Chao(NYU C)d. Wing Sit(Rutgers B)default 
1 DoublesGreshe Abraham
Zach Adorno
(NYU C)d. Tim Beanchamp
Eric Carter
(Rutgers B)default 
View this match only

Columbia B d. NJIT B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEric Hu(Columbia B)d. Darren Chu(NJIT B)11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 
2 SinglesVanck (NY) Zhu(Columbia B)d. Dhiraj Verma(NJIT B)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesGreg Scheman(NJIT B)d. Eric Silberger(Columbia B)11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 
4 SinglesDanny Hua(NJIT B)d. Vivian Wang(Columbia B)11-5, 11-1, 11-3 
1 DoublesEric Hu
Vanck (NY) Zhu
(Columbia B)d. Darren Chu
Danny Hua
(NJIT B)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
View this match only

Columbia B d. Polytechnic B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEric Hu(Columbia B)d. Yun Xu(Polytechnic B)7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 
2 SinglesSupachoke Harishansapong(Polytechnic B)d. Vanck (NY) Zhu(Columbia B)10-12, 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 
3 SinglesEric Silberger(Columbia B)d. Ming Leung(Polytechnic B)8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10 
4 SinglesWendy Chang(Columbia B)d. Hao (NYC) Zhang(Polytechnic B)default 
1 DoublesNick Bartlett
Lina Cao
(Columbia B)d. Sodrul Bhuiyan
Keying Bi
(Polytechnic B)default 
View this match only

Rutgers B d. Columbia B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndrew Gleason(Rutgers B)d. Eric Silberger(Columbia B)11-7, 13-11, 11-6 
2 SinglesKeith Oempsey(Rutgers B)d. Ling Zhang(Columbia B)11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 11-4 
3 SinglesTim Beanchamp(Rutgers B)d. Nick Godec(Columbia B)11-7, 12-10, 11-8 
4 SinglesWendy Chang(Columbia B)d. Yung-Hsi Chang(Rutgers B)default 
1 DoublesNick Bartlett
Lina Cao
(Columbia B)d. Tim Beanchamp
Eric Carter
(Rutgers B)default 
View this match only

NJIT B d. Columbia C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJustin Sarma (Columbia)(Columbia C)d. Darren Chu(NJIT B)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesDhiraj Verma(NJIT B)d. Jenny Chen(Columbia C)11-6, 11-3, 11-1 
3 SinglesDehui Kong(Columbia C)d. Greg Scheman(NJIT B)11-8, 12-10, 11-6 
4 SinglesDanny Hua(NJIT B)d. Wendy Chang(Columbia C)default 
1 DoublesDarren Chu
Wei Du
(NJIT B)d. Nick Bartlett
Lina Cao
(Columbia C)default 
View this match only

NYU B d. Columbia B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGreshe Abraham(NYU B)d. Eric Hu(Columbia B)11-9, 11-7, 12-10 
2 SinglesAditya Sureka(NYU B)d. Eric Silberger(Columbia B)11-4, 4-11, 11-2, 11-2 
3 SinglesDennis Zhang(NYU B)d. Ling Zhang(Columbia B)11-6, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4 
4 SinglesMike Finkelberg(NYU B)d. Vivian Wang(Columbia B)11-5, 11-6, 11-1 
1 DoublesDennis Zhang
Mike Finkelberg
(NYU B)d. Eric Hu
Vivian Wang
(Columbia B)11-6, 11-3, 11-9 
View this match only

NCTTA Home