Georgia Division |
Georgia State W d. Clark Atlanta W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Hong A Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | d. | Stacia Shabazz | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 8-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Hanwei Liu | (Georgia State W) | d. | Gail Hock | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Catherine Siv | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Unnamed Player (Clark Atlanta W) | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Hong A Nguyen Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | d. | Stacia Shabazz Gail Hock | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Georgia Tech W d. Georgia State W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Aparna Chandramowlishwar | (Georgia Tech W) | d. | Hong A Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Christine Hwang | (Georgia Tech W) | d. | Catherine Siv | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | d. | Laura Stanley | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Hanwei Liu | (Georgia State W) | d. | Katie Holloway | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Aparna Chandramowlishwar Christine Hwang | (Georgia Tech W) | d. | Hong A Nguyen Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Georgia Tech W d. Clark Atlanta W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Aparna Chandramowlishwar | (Georgia Tech W) | d. | Stacia Shabazz | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Christine Hwang | (Georgia Tech W) | d. | Gail Hock | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Laura Stanley | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Ellen Mintzmyer | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Katie Holloway | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 14-12, 11-8, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | Aparna Chandramowlishwar Christine Hwang | (Georgia Tech W) | d. | Stacia Shabazz Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. Clemson, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Andrew Gambon | (Clemson) | , | 11-1, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Siva Subbiah | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Brett Rhyne | (Clemson) | , | 11-4, 11-0, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Hassan Masoud (Georgia Tech) | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Aaron Wilson | (Clemson) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Yiping Peng | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Ryan Schurr | (Clemson) | , | 11-6, 11-2, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State A d. Furman, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Weilun Xu | (Furman) | d. | Tuan Pham | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Florian Schuvieger | (Georgia State A) | d. | Austin Sellars | (Furman) | , | 11-0, 11-1, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Pathik Desai | (Georgia State A) | d. | Ken (GA) Lee | (Furman) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Calvin (GA) Lam | (Georgia State A) | d. | Will Hoefer | (Furman) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UGA A d. Augusta A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Zack Matthews | (Augusta A) | d. | Leon (GA) Chen | (UGA A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Jackie Zhang | (UGA A) | d. | Luis Santiago | (Augusta A) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Quodong Zhu | (UGA A) | d. | Chase Colvin | (Augusta A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Khoi To | (UGA A) | d. | Aaron James | (Augusta A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. Furman, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Weilun Xu | (Furman) | d. | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Siva Subbiah | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Austin Sellars | (Furman) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Hassan Masoud (Georgia Tech) | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Ken (GA) Lee | (Furman) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Yiping Peng | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Will Hoefer | (Furman) | , | 11-0, 11-4, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clemson d. Valdosta A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Augusta A d. South Carolina, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
UGA A d. Darton College, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. Valdosta A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Augusta A d. Clemson, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Zack Matthews | (Augusta A) | d. | Andrew Gambon | (Clemson) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Luis Santiago | (Augusta A) | d. | Brett Rhyne | (Clemson) | , | 11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Chase Colvin | (Augusta A) | d. | Aaron Wilson | (Clemson) | , | 11-8, 14-12, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Aaron James | (Augusta A) | d. | Ryan Schurr | (Clemson) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UGA A d. Georgia State A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Leon (GA) Chen | (UGA A) | d. | Tuan Pham | (Georgia State A) | , | 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Jackie Zhang | (UGA A) | d. | Florian Schuvieger | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Pathik Desai | (Georgia State A) | d. | Quodong Zhu | (UGA A) | , | 9-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Khoi To | (UGA A) | d. | Calvin (GA) Lam | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Augusta A d. Valdosta A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
UGA A d. Furman, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Weilun Xu | (Furman) | d. | Leon (GA) Chen | (UGA A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Quodong Zhu | (UGA A) | d. | Austin Sellars | (Furman) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Khoi To | (UGA A) | d. | Ken (GA) Lee | (Furman) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Tomiskav Jelesijevic | (UGA A) | d. | Will Hoefer | (Furman) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clemson d. Darton College, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State A d. South Carolina, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. Augusta A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Zack Matthews | (Augusta A) | , | 13-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Siva Subbiah | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Luis Santiago | (Augusta A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Hassan Masoud (Georgia Tech) | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Chase Colvin | (Augusta A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Yiping Peng | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Aaron James | (Augusta A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Furman d. South Carolina, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State A d. Clemson, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tuan Pham | (Georgia State A) | d. | Andrew Gambon | (Clemson) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Florian Schuvieger | (Georgia State A) | d. | Brett Rhyne | (Clemson) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Pathik Desai | (Georgia State A) | d. | Aaron Wilson | (Clemson) | , | 13-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Calvin (GA) Lam | (Georgia State A) | d. | Ryan Schurr | (Clemson) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. UGA A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Leon (GA) Chen | (UGA A) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Jackie Zhang | (UGA A) | d. | Siva Subbiah | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Quodong Zhu | (UGA A) | d. | Hassan Masoud (Georgia Tech) | (Georgia Tech A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Yiping Peng | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Khoi To | (UGA A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Aneece Khalek Siva Subbiah | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Jackie Zhang Quodong Zhu | (UGA A) | , | 11-6, 3-11, 11-9, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Augusta A d. Darton College, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State A d. Valdosta A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Furman d. Clemson, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Weilun Xu | (Furman) | d. | Andrew Gambon | (Clemson) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Austin Sellars | (Furman) | d. | Brett Rhyne | (Clemson) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Ken (GA) Lee | (Furman) | d. | Aaron Wilson | (Clemson) | , | 11-6, 8-11, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Ryan Schurr | (Clemson) | d. | Will Hoefer | (Furman) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UGA A d. South Carolina, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. Darton College, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State A d. Augusta A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tuan Pham | (Georgia State A) | d. | Zack Matthews | (Augusta A) | , | 11-4, 7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Florian Schuvieger | (Georgia State A) | d. | Luis Santiago | (Augusta A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Pathik Desai | (Georgia State A) | d. | Chase Colvin | (Augusta A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 7-11, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Aaron James | (Augusta A) | d. | Calvin (GA) Lam | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Furman d. Valdosta A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. South Carolina, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State A d. Darton College, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State A d. Darton College, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
UGA A d. Clemson, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jackie Zhang | (UGA A) | d. | Andrew Gambon | (Clemson) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Quodong Zhu | (UGA A) | d. | Brett Rhyne | (Clemson) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Khoi To | (UGA A) | d. | Aaron Wilson | (Clemson) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Tomiskav Jelesijevic | (UGA A) | d. | Ryan Schurr | (Clemson) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Augusta A d. Furman, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Weilun Xu | (Furman) | d. | Zack Matthews | (Augusta A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Luis Santiago | (Augusta A) | d. | Austin Sellars | (Furman) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Chase Colvin | (Augusta A) | d. | Ken (GA) Lee | (Furman) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Aaron James | (Augusta A) | d. | Will Hoefer | (Furman) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech A d. Georgia State A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Aneece Khalek | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Tuan Pham | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Siva Subbiah | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Florian Schuvieger | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-6, 5-11, 14-12, 20-18 | |
3 Singles | Hassan Masoud (Georgia Tech) | (Georgia Tech A) | d. | Pathik Desai | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clemson d. South Carolina, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Furman d. Darton College, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
UGA A d. Valdosta A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech B d. Georgia State B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kha Tran | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Adam Bounnakham | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | d. | Brian Seifried | (Georgia Tech B) | , | 4-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Alex (GA) Wong | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Jeff Huang | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Joe Chambers | (Georgia State B) | d. | Paul Balla | (Georgia Tech B) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Kha Tran Brian Seifried | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Adam Bounnakham Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. Georgia State C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Lu | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State C) | , | 8-11, 11-1, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Duke Stogner | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Ali Badruddin | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Joshua Coleman | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Christian Blystone | (Georgia State C) | , | 8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Mezzan Sayeed | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta A d. Augusta B, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | George Cooper | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Gurinder Singh | (Augusta B) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 3-11, 8-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Phillip Jordan | (Augusta B) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Brandon Gresham-Geiger | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Drew Estep-Sprout | (Augusta B) | , | 11-9, 18-16, 15-13 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech B d. UGA A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kha Tran | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Chris Walker | (UGA A) | , | 11-5, 11-13, 11-8, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Brian Seifried | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Joshua Wyatt | (UGA A) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Alex (GA) Wong | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Taylor Frye | (UGA A) | , | 13-11, 11-9, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Paul Balla | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Ya Wu | (UGA A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta W d. Georgia State C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State C) | d. | Stacia Shabazz | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Ali Badruddin | (Georgia State C) | d. | Gail Hock | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Christian Blystone | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Jackie Ding | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Mezzan Sayeed | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-9, 12-10, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Jackie Ding Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Greg Clifton Ali Badruddin | (Georgia State C) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta A d. Georgia State B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | George Cooper | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Adam Bounnakham | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Brandon Gresham-Geiger | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Jeff Huang | (Georgia State B) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Micah Presley | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Joe Chambers | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 6-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta A d. Georgia State B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | George Cooper | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Adam Bounnakham | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Brandon Gresham-Geiger | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Jeff Huang | (Georgia State B) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Micah Presley | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Joe Chambers | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 6-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. Augusta B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gurinder Singh | (Augusta B) | d. | Michael Lu | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Duke Stogner | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Phillip Jordan | (Augusta B) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Drew Estep-Sprout | (Augusta B) | d. | Joshua Coleman | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Justin Jemmot | (Augusta B) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Duke Stogner Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Gurinder Singh Phillip Jordan | (Augusta B) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Georgia Tech B d. Georgia Tech W, by default (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State W d. Georgia State C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Hong A Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | d. | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State C) | , | 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Catherine Siv | (Georgia State W) | d. | Ali Badruddin | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | d. | Christian Blystone | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Hanwei Liu | (Georgia State W) | d. | Mezzan Sayeed | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. Augusta A, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gurinder Singh | (Augusta A) | d. | Jack Ding | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-9, 11-2, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Phillip Jordan | (Augusta A) | d. | Gail Hock | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Jackie Ding | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Drew Estep-Sprout | (Augusta A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Justin Jemmot | (Augusta A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Patsy Barrett Damien Brewster | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Damian Brewster Chase Colvin | (Augusta A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. Georgia State B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Lu | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Jimmy Yip | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 8-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Duke Stogner | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Jeff Huang | (Georgia State B) | d. | Joshua Coleman | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Joe Chambers | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta A d. Georgia Tech B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | George Cooper | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Kha Tran | (Georgia Tech B) | , | 11-5, 11-1, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Brian Seifried | (Georgia Tech B) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Alex (GA) Wong | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Brandon Gresham-Geiger | (Clark Atlanta A) | , | 11-13, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Micah Presley | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Paul Balla | (Georgia Tech B) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Augusta B d. Georgia State W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gurinder Singh | (Augusta B) | d. | Hong A Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Phillip Jordan | (Augusta B) | d. | Catherine Siv | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-0, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Drew Estep-Sprout | (Augusta B) | d. | Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Justin Jemmot | (Augusta B) | d. | Hanwei Liu | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. UGA A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Lu | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Chris Walker | (UGA A) | , | 13-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Duke Stogner | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Joshua Wyatt | (UGA A) | , | 11-0, 11-3, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Joshua Coleman | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Taylor Frye | (UGA A) | , | default | |
4 Singles | Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Ya Wu | (UGA A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta W d. Georgia State B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jackie Ding | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Jeff Huang | (Georgia State B) | d. | Gail Hock | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Unnamed Player (Clark Atlanta W) | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Joe Chambers | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 8-11, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta A d. Georgia Tech W, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | George Cooper | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Aparna Chandramowlishwar | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Christine Hwang | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 16-14 | |
3 Singles | Brandon Gresham-Geiger | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Laura Stanley | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Augusta B d. Georgia State C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gurinder Singh | (Augusta B) | d. | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Phillip Jordan | (Augusta B) | d. | Ali Badruddin | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-9, 11-2, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Drew Estep-Sprout | (Augusta B) | d. | Christian Blystone | (Georgia State C) | , | 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Mezzan Sayeed | (Georgia State C) | d. | Justin Jemmot | (Augusta B) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. Georgia Tech B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kha Tran | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Michael Lu | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-5, 3-11, 12-10, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Duke Stogner | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Brian Seifried | (Georgia Tech B) | , | 10-12, 11-4, 11-4, 11-10 | |
3 Singles | Alex (GA) Wong | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Joshua Coleman | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Paul Balla | (Georgia Tech B) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Duke Stogner Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Kha Tran Alex (GA) Wong | (Georgia Tech B) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Georgia State W d. Georgia State B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Hong A Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | d. | Jimmy Yip | (Georgia State B) | , | 1-11, 11-0, 11-2, 3-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | d. | Catherine Siv | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-2, 9-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | d. | Jeff Huang | (Georgia State B) | , | 4-11, 14-12, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Hanwei Liu | (Georgia State W) | d. | Joe Chambers | (Georgia State B) | , | 5-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Augusta B d. Georgia Tech W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gurinder Singh | (Augusta B) | d. | Aparna Chandramowlishwar | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Phillip Jordan | (Augusta B) | d. | Christine Hwang | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Drew Estep-Sprout | (Augusta B) | d. | Laura Stanley | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 11-4, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Justin Jemmot | (Augusta B) | d. | Katie Holloway | (Georgia Tech W) | , | 8-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. Clark Atlanta A, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | George Cooper | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Michael Lu | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Duke Stogner | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta A) | , | 8-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Brandon Gresham-Geiger | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Joshua Coleman | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Micah Presley | (Clark Atlanta A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 13-11 | |
1 Doubles | Michael Lu Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | George Cooper Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta A) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Georgia State B d. Georgia State C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Bounnakham | (Georgia State B) | d. | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-6, 3-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | d. | Ali Badruddin | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Jeff Huang | (Georgia State B) | d. | Christian Blystone | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Mezzan Sayeed | (Georgia State C) | d. | Joe Chambers | (Georgia State B) | , | 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech B d. Clark Atlanta W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kha Tran | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Stacia Shabazz | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Brian Seifried | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Gail Hock | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Alex (GA) Wong | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Paul Balla | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Jackie Ding | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State B d. Augusta B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | d. | Gurinder Singh | (Augusta B) | , | 16-14, 11-8, 4-11, 17-15 | |
2 Singles | Phillip Jordan | (Augusta B) | d. | Jeff Huang | (Georgia State B) | , | 11-0, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Joe Chambers | (Georgia State B) | d. | Drew Estep-Sprout | (Augusta B) | , | 13-11, 11-9, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State B) | d. | Justin Jemmot | (Augusta B) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta A d. Clark Atlanta W, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | George Cooper | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Unnamed Player (Clark Atlanta W) | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Gail Hock | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Jackie Ding | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Brandon Gresham-Geiger | (Clark Atlanta A) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Micah Presley | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech B d. Georgia State W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kha Tran | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Hong A Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Brian Seifried | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Catherine Siv | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Alex (GA) Wong | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Paul Balla | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Hanwei Liu | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-7, 12-10, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. Clark Atlanta W, 2-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Duke Stogner | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Joan Lu | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 11-6, 11-2, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Jackie Ding | (Clark Atlanta W) | d. | Joshua Coleman | (Clark Atlanta B) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Gail Hock | (Clark Atlanta W) | , | 15-13, 11-9, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Augusta B d. UGA A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gurinder Singh | (Augusta B) | d. | Chris Walker | (UGA A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Phillip Jordan | (Augusta B) | d. | Joshua Wyatt | (UGA A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Drew Estep-Sprout | (Augusta B) | d. | Taylor Frye | (UGA A) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Justin Jemmot | (Augusta B) | d. | Ya Wu | (UGA A) | , | 11-2, 12-10, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta A d. Georgia State W, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | George Cooper | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Hong A Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Brandon Gresham-Geiger | (Clark Atlanta A) | d. | (missing player) | (Georgia State W) | , | default | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech B d. Georgia State C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kha Tran | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Brian Seifried | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Mezzan Sayeed | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Alex (GA) Wong | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Christian Blystone | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Paul Balla | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Ali Badruddin | (Georgia State C) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia State B d. UGA A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Scott Diesch | (Georgia State B) | d. | Chris Walker | (UGA A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Jeff Huang | (Georgia State B) | d. | Joshua Wyatt | (UGA A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Joe Chambers | (Georgia State B) | d. | Taylor Frye | (UGA A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State B) | d. | Ya Wu | (UGA A) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. Georgia State W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Lu | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Hong A Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Duke Stogner | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Catherine Siv | (Georgia State W) | , | default | |
3 Singles | Joshua Coleman | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Hong N Nguyen | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Bill Mobley | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Hanwei Liu | (Georgia State W) | , | 11-2, 11-9, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Georgia Tech B d. Augusta B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kha Tran | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Gurinder Singh | (Augusta B) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 14-12 | |
2 Singles | Phillip Jordan | (Augusta B) | d. | Brian Seifried | (Georgia Tech B) | , | 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Alex (GA) Wong | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Drew Estep-Sprout | (Augusta B) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Paul Balla | (Georgia Tech B) | d. | Justin Jemmot | (Augusta B) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Clark Atlanta B d. Georgia State A, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | George Cooper | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Greg Clifton | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-6, 11-2, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Matt Mayfield | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Ali Badruddin | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Brandon Gresham-Geiger | (Clark Atlanta B) | d. | Christian Blystone | (Georgia State A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |