New England Division |
MIT A d. Brandeis A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Zhilong Lin | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Christopher (BU) Chen | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Stefan Rameseder | (Brandeis A) | d. | Ling Li | (MIT A) | , | 11-9, 12-14, 11-5, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Apratim Roy | (Brandeis A) | d. | Marilena Oltmanns | (MIT A) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Chi-Jen Shih Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Zhilong Lin Stefan Rameseder | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Tufts A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Ben Borad | (Tufts A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Mark Westerfield | (Tufts A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | d. | Jeremy Greenhouse | (Tufts A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Chris Carothers | (Harvard A) | d. | Eddy Santana | (Tufts A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brandeis A d. Northeastern A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Wenbo Su | (Northeastern A) | d. | Zhilong Lin | (Brandeis A) | , | 8-11, 11-5, 4-11, 11-6, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Stefan Rameseder | (Brandeis A) | d. | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | , | 9-11, 11-5, 12-10, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Apratim Roy | (Brandeis A) | d. | Alex Mastriano | (Northeastern A) | , | 13-11, 11-4, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Murat Kenahlioglu | (Brandeis A) | d. | (missing player) | (Northeastern A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. UCONN A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Daniel Stockemer | (UCONN A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | Ran Zhou | (UCONN A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Andrew Tarr | (Brown A) | d. | Ian Shulman | (UCONN A) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. Tufts A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ben Borad | (Tufts A) | d. | Keng Lei | (BU A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Yujie Shui | (BU A) | d. | Mark Westerfield | (Tufts A) | , | 11-1, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Howell Martinez | (BU A) | d. | Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Ryan Mullen | (BU A) | d. | Eddy Santana | (Tufts A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. UCONN A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Stockemer | (UCONN A) | d. | Keng Lei | (BU A) | , | 14-16, 11-9, 11-0, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Yujie Shui | (BU A) | d. | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Howell Martinez | (BU A) | d. | Jun Zhuang | (UCONN A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Ryan Mullen | (BU A) | d. | Parker Eng | (UCONN A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. Harvard A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Norman Yao | (Harvard A) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 13-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | , | 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Ling Li | (MIT A) | , | 13-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Yu-Shen Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Marilena Oltmanns | (MIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Chi-Jen Shih Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Norman Yao Yu-Shen Lin | (Harvard A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Brown A d. Northeastern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Wenbo Su | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | d. | Alex Mastriano | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Putzer Hung | (Brown A) | d. | (missing player) | (Northeastern A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. Northeastern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Wenbo Su | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Ling Li | (MIT A) | d. | Alex Mastriano | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Marilena Oltmanns | (MIT A) | d. | (missing player) | (Northeastern A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Brandeis A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Norman Yao | (Harvard A) | d. | Zhilong Lin | (Brandeis A) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Philip (MA) Wong | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Stefan Rameseder | (Brandeis A) | d. | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | d. | Apratim Roy | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brandeis A d. UCONN A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Daniel Stockemer | (UCONN A) | d. | Zhilong Lin | (Brandeis A) | , | 6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | d. | Christopher (BU) Chen | (Brandeis A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Stefan Rameseder | (Brandeis A) | d. | Ran Zhou | (UCONN A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Apratim Roy | (Brandeis A) | d. | Ian Shulman | (UCONN A) | , | 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Zhilong Lin Stefan Rameseder | (Brandeis A) | d. | Daniel Stockemer Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | , | 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Brown A d. MIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | , | 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 10-12, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | d. | Ling Li | (MIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 14-12 | |
4 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | Marilena Oltmanns | (MIT A) | , | 11-5, 12-10, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |