New England Division |
Brown A d. MIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | , | 11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Marilena Oltmanns | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | Ling Li | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. MIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Norman Yao | (Harvard A) | , | 11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Phillipp Rottwilm | (Harvard A) | d. | Marilena Oltmanns | (MIT A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Ling Li | (MIT A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | , | 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. Northeastern A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Howell Martinez | (BU A) | d. | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-6, 12-10, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Chris Hong | (BU A) | d. | Andrew Chaille | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Alex Mastriano | (Northeastern A) | d. | Steven Oustekcy | (BU A) | , | default | |
4 Singles | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | d. | Wenbo Su | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-9, 13-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. Harvard A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Norman Yao | (Harvard A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Phillipp Rottwilm | (Harvard A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | , | default | |
4 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Jurica Bulovic Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Norman Yao Phillipp Rottwilm | (Harvard A) | , | 12-10, 11-5, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
MIT A d. Dartmouth A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Jie Xu | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Marilena Oltmanns | (MIT A) | d. | John Dart | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-1, 11-1, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Ling Li | (MIT A) | d. | Sheng Yun | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Brandeis A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. Brandeis A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Dartmouth A d. Tufts A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jie Xu | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Ben Borad | (Tufts A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Sam Rashkovich | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Jeremy Greenhouse | (Tufts A) | , | 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | John Dart | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Eddy Santana | (Tufts A) | , | 12-10, 13-11, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Sheng Yun | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | , | 11-6, 6-11, 3-11, 12-10, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. Tufts A, 3-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Ben Borad | (Tufts A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Andrew Chaille | (Northeastern A) | d. | Jeremy Greenhouse | (Tufts A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Alex Mastriano | (Northeastern A) | d. | Eddy Santana | (Tufts A) | , | 11-5, 3-11, 12-10, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |