New England Division |
Dartmouth A d. Brandeis A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. Brandeis A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. Dartmouth A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mingru Wu | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Devin Zhang | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Sidhant Pai | (MIT A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Northeastern A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-3, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | d. | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | , | 11-7, 5-11, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12 | |
1 Doubles | Siddarth Viswanathan Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Yanhong Huang Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | , | 7-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Tufts A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Jesse Cooper | (Tufts A) | , | 12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | d. | Esha John | (Tufts A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Chris Carothers | (Harvard A) | d. | Jared Nash | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Tufts A d. Brandeis A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. MIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Devin Zhang | (MIT A) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | d. | Sidhant Pai | (MIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. BU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Julian Kang | (BU A) | d. | Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | d. | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | , | 6-11, 11-5, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | d. | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Steven Oustecky | (BU A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. MIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Devin Zhang | (MIT A) | , | 11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Shimon Kolkowitz | (Harvard A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 3-11, 12-10, 14-12 | |
4 Singles | Sidhant Pai | (MIT A) | d. | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Siddarth Viswanathan Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Devin Zhang Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Brown A d. BU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Keng Lei | (BU A) | , | 11-3, 11-0, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Julian Kang | (BU A) | , | 11-8, 12-14, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | , | 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Yunhui Wu | (Brown A) | d. | Jason Beeyu | (BU A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Dartmouth A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mingru Wu | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 6-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-3, 11-9, 7-11, 6-11, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Chris Carothers | (Harvard A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. MIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Devin Zhang | (MIT A) | , | 6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 15-13 | |
2 Singles | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | d. | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Sidhant Pai | (MIT A) | d. | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Yubo Zhao Xueqiu Yu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Devin Zhang Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. UMass Lowell A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | d. | Peter Kha | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | d. | Charles Muller | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Rachit Mathur | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Alex Mastriano | (Northeastern A) | d. | Harsh Achrekar | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UCONN A d. Tufts A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jesse Cooper | (Tufts A) | d. | Ian Shulman | (UCONN A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | d. | Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | d. | Jeremy Greenhouse | (Tufts A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Jared Nash | (Tufts A) | d. | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | , | 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Ian Shulman Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | d. | Jesse Cooper Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | , | 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
UMass Lowell A d. Dartmouth A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mingru Wu | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Peter Kha | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Charles Muller | (UMass Lowell A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-9, 11-1, 11-0 | |
3 Singles | Rachit Mathur | (UMass Lowell A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Harsh Achrekar | (UMass Lowell A) | d. | David Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UCONN A d. Brandeis A, by default (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. UMass Lowell A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keng Lei | (BU A) | d. | Peter Kha | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-1, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Julian Kang | (BU A) | d. | Charles Muller | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-5, 12-10, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | d. | Rachit Mathur | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Harsh Achrekar | (UMass Lowell A) | d. | Chris Hong | (BU A) | , | 11-7, 18-16, 7-11, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. UCONN A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Ian Shulman | (UCONN A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | , | 11-4, 15-13, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Jeffrey Yuan | (Brown A) | d. | Tim Dise | (UCONN A) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. UCONN A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keng Lei | (BU A) | d. | Ian Shulman | (UCONN A) | , | 5-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-8, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Julian Kang | (BU A) | d. | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | , | 11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Sathvik Seshadri | (BU A) | d. | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | d. | Jun Zhuang | (UCONN A) | , | 11-6, 13-11, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UMass Lowell A d. Tufts A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Peter Kha | (UMass Lowell A) | d. | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | , | 11-0, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | d. | Charles Muller | (UMass Lowell A) | , | 7-11, 11-9, 13-11, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Rachit Mathur | (UMass Lowell A) | d. | Esha John | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Harsh Achrekar | (UMass Lowell A) | d. | Jeremy Greenhouse | (Tufts A) | , | 11-7, 14-12, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |