Upper Midwest | Report on Ratings Central |
Governors State A d. UW-Milwaukee A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yuefan Lin | (Governors State A) | d. | Jared Harrington | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Yuefei Cai | (Governors State A) | d. | Jonathan Langkammer | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-2, 11-9, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Wenjie Nie | (Governors State A) | d. | Aaron Pavelski | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Lishun Lu | (Governors State A) | d. | Omar Mehtab | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Wisconsin A d. Northwestern A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ming Curran | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Yuan Ye | (Northwestern A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Ye Hu | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Felix Amankona-Diawno | (Northwestern A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Yitan Liu | (Northwestern A) | d. | Zhuojie Li | (Wisconsin A) | , | 13-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Brian Tsang | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Chi Kong Fu | (Northwestern A) | , | 14-12, 10-12, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UIC A d. Purdue A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Paulius Gurklys | (UIC A) | d. | Ming Lei | (Purdue A) | , | 11-4, 12-10, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | han ting chiang | (Purdue A) | d. | Duong (IL) Nguyen | (UIC A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Kenle Chen | (Purdue A) | d. | Kai Ma (UIC) | (UIC A) | , | 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Daniyal Qamar | (UIC A) | d. | Michelle Lee | (Purdue A) | , | 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Paulius Gurklys Daniyal Qamar | (UIC A) | d. | Ming Lei han ting chiang | (Purdue A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Governors State A d. Northwestern A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yuefan Lin | (Governors State A) | d. | Yuan Ye | (Northwestern A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Felix Amankona-Diawno | (Northwestern A) | d. | Yuefei Cai | (Governors State A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Wenjie Nie | (Governors State A) | d. | Yitan Liu | (Northwestern A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Lishun Lu | (Governors State A) | d. | Chi Kong Fu | (Northwestern A) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 17-15 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Purdue A d. UW-Milwaukee A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Zengjun Lan | (Purdue A) | d. | Jared Harrington | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Kenle Chen | (Purdue A) | d. | Jonathan Langkammer | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Michelle Lee | (Purdue A) | d. | Aaron Pavelski | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Omar Mehtab | (UW-Milwaukee A) | d. | Chenyi Zhang | (Purdue A) | , | 8-11, 14-12, 4-11, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UIC A d. Wisconsin A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ming Curran | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Paulius Gurklys | (UIC A) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 15-13 | |
2 Singles | Ye Hu | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Duong (IL) Nguyen | (UIC A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Kai Ma (UIC) | (UIC A) | d. | Zhuojie Li | (Wisconsin A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Daniyal Qamar | (UIC A) | d. | Brian Tsang | (Wisconsin A) | , | 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Paulius Gurklys Daniyal Qamar | (UIC A) | d. | Ming Curran Ye Hu | (Wisconsin A) | , | 11-5, 6-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Wisconsin A d. UW-Milwaukee A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ming Curran | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Jared Harrington | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Max Wang | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Jonathan Langkammer | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 8-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Ye Hu | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Aaron Pavelski | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Zhuojie Li | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Omar Mehtab | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Governors State A d. Purdue A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yuefan Lin | (Governors State A) | d. | Zengjun Lan | (Purdue A) | , | 11-2, 11-6, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Ming Lei | (Purdue A) | d. | Yuefei Cai | (Governors State A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Wenjie Nie | (Governors State A) | d. | han ting chiang | (Purdue A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Lishun Lu | (Governors State A) | d. | Kenle Chen | (Purdue A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UIC A d. Northwestern A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Paulius Gurklys | (UIC A) | d. | Yuan Ye | (Northwestern A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Felix Amankona-Diawno | (Northwestern A) | d. | Duong (IL) Nguyen | (UIC A) | , | 12-10, 11-13, 11-6, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Kai Ma (UIC) | (UIC A) | d. | Yitan Liu | (Northwestern A) | , | 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Daniyal Qamar | (UIC A) | d. | Chi Kong Fu | (Northwestern A) | , | 14-12, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Governors State A d. UIC A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yuefan Lin | (Governors State A) | d. | Paulius Gurklys | (UIC A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Duong (IL) Nguyen | (UIC A) | d. | Yuefei Cai | (Governors State A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Wenjie Nie | (Governors State A) | d. | Kai Ma (UIC) | (UIC A) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Daniyal Qamar | (UIC A) | d. | Lishun Lu | (Governors State A) | , | 11-5, 16-14, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Yuefan Lin Wenjie Nie | (Governors State A) | d. | Paulius Gurklys Daniyal Qamar | (UIC A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Wisconsin A d. Purdue A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ming Curran | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Ming Lei | (Purdue A) | , | 11-5, 11-1, 11-13, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Ye Hu | (Wisconsin A) | d. | han ting chiang | (Purdue A) | , | 7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 17-15 | |
3 Singles | Zhuojie Li | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Kenle Chen | (Purdue A) | , | 11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Michelle Lee | (Purdue A) | d. | Brian Tsang | (Wisconsin A) | , | 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northwestern A d. UW-Milwaukee A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yuan Ye | (Northwestern A) | d. | Jared Harrington | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Felix Amankona-Diawno | (Northwestern A) | d. | Jonathan Langkammer | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Yitan Liu | (Northwestern A) | d. | Aaron Pavelski | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Chi Kong Fu | (Northwestern A) | d. | Omar Mehtab | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UIC A d. UW-Milwaukee A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Paulius Gurklys | (UIC A) | d. | Jared Harrington | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-2, 11-6, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Duong (IL) Nguyen | (UIC A) | d. | Jonathan Langkammer | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Kai Ma (UIC) | (UIC A) | d. | Aaron Pavelski | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Daniyal Qamar | (UIC A) | d. | Omar Mehtab | (UW-Milwaukee A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 1-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Governors State A d. Wisconsin A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yuefan Lin | (Governors State A) | d. | Ming Curran | (Wisconsin A) | , | 11-9, 12-10, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Ye Hu | (Wisconsin A) | d. | Yuefei Cai | (Governors State A) | , | 16-14, 11-2, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Wenjie Nie | (Governors State A) | d. | Zhuojie Li | (Wisconsin A) | , | 11-4, 11-1, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Lishun Lu | (Governors State A) | d. | Brian Tsang | (Wisconsin A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northwestern A d. Purdue A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yuan Ye | (Northwestern A) | d. | Zengjun Lan | (Purdue A) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Felix Amankona-Diawno | (Northwestern A) | d. | Yu-Tang Tsai | (Purdue A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Yitan Liu | (Northwestern A) | d. | Phuong (WI) Tran | (Purdue A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Chi Kong Fu | (Northwestern A) | d. | Chenyi Zhang | (Purdue A) | , | 12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Wisconsin W d. Governors State W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gina Lin | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Xue Hong Chen | (Governors State W) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Naira Ovsepyan | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Jing He | (Governors State W) | , | 11-0, 11-6, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Jie Wang | (Governors State W) | d. | Debbie Li | (Wisconsin W) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Linjun Xu | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Shu Yu Guo | (Governors State W) | , | 11-6, 13-11, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Wisconsin W d. Governors State W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gina Lin | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Xue Hong Chen | (Governors State W) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Naira Ovsepyan | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Jing He | (Governors State W) | , | 11-0, 11-6, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Jie Wang | (Governors State W) | d. | Debbie Li | (Wisconsin W) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Madina Djuraeva | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Shu Yu Guo | (Governors State W) | , | 11-6, 13-11, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Wisconsin W d. UW-Milwaukee B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gina Lin | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Nygel Nabong | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Naira Ovsepyan | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Zubair Dhala | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Devon Devoss | (UW-Milwaukee B) | d. | Debbie Li | (Wisconsin W) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Omar Mehtab | (UW-Milwaukee B) | d. | Madina Djuraeva | (Wisconsin W) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Gina Lin Naira Ovsepyan | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Nygel Nabong Zubair Dhala | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Northwestern B d. Wisconsin W, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Gina Lin | (Wisconsin W) | d. | Kevin Li (Northwestern) | (Northwestern B) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Ranjan Rohatgi | (Northwestern B) | d. | Naira Ovsepyan | (Wisconsin W) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 16-14 | |
3 Singles | Andrew Zheng | (Northwestern B) | d. | Debbie Li | (Wisconsin W) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Kai Shen | (Northwestern B) | d. | Madina Djuraeva | (Wisconsin W) | , | 11-1, 11-5, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northwestern B d. UW-Milwaukee B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kevin Li (Northwestern) | (Northwestern B) | d. | Nygel Nabong | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Ranjan Rohatgi | (Northwestern B) | d. | Zubair Dhala | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Andrew Zheng | (Northwestern B) | d. | Devon Devoss | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Kai Shen | (Northwestern B) | d. | Jared Harrington | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northwestern B d. Wisconsin B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kevin Li (Northwestern) | (Northwestern B) | d. | Max Wang | (Wisconsin B) | , | 11-4, 11-13, 11-7, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Ranjan Rohatgi | (Northwestern B) | d. | Whee Wang | (Wisconsin B) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Andrew Zheng | (Northwestern B) | d. | Tony Li | (Wisconsin B) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Kai Shen | (Northwestern B) | d. | Jerry Yin | (Wisconsin B) | , | 14-12, 11-6, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Purdue B d. Governors State W, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michelle Lee | (Purdue B) | d. | Xue Hong Chen | (Governors State W) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Feng He | (Purdue B) | d. | Jing He | (Governors State W) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Jie Wang | (Governors State W) | d. | Aaron Boltz | (Purdue B) | , | 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Kenle Chen | (Purdue B) | d. | Emily Leary | (Governors State W) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Purdue B d. Wisconsin B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yu-Tang Tsai | (Purdue B) | d. | Whee Wang | (Wisconsin B) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Chenyi Zhang | (Purdue B) | d. | Tony Li | (Wisconsin B) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Phuong (WI) Tran | (Purdue B) | d. | Dan Demuro | (Wisconsin B) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Jerry Yin | (Wisconsin B) | d. | Aaron Boltz | (Purdue B) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Purdue B d. UW-Milwaukee B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Yu-Tang Tsai | (Purdue B) | d. | Nygel Nabong | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Phuong (WI) Tran | (Purdue B) | d. | Zubair Dhala | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Feng He | (Purdue B) | d. | Devon Devoss | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Aaron Boltz | (Purdue B) | d. | Jonathan Langkammer | (UW-Milwaukee B) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UIC B d. Governors State W, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Minsik Shin | (UIC B) | d. | Jing He | (Governors State W) | , | 11-1, 11-0, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Jie Wang | (Governors State W) | d. | Sean Giandelsman | (UIC B) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Satish Gautam | (UIC B) | d. | Shu Yu Guo | (Governors State W) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Dan Sim | (UIC B) | d. | Emily Leary | (Governors State W) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northwestern B d. UIC B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Kevin Li (Northwestern) | (Northwestern B) | d. | Minsik Shin | (UIC B) | , | 11-6, 12-10, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Ranjan Rohatgi | (Northwestern B) | d. | Sean Giandelsman | (UIC B) | , | 11-7, 12-10, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Andrew Zheng | (Northwestern B) | d. | Satish Gautam | (UIC B) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Kai Shen | (Northwestern B) | d. | Dan Sim | (UIC B) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UIC B d. Wisconsin B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Minsik Shin | (UIC B) | d. | Whee Wang | (Wisconsin B) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Sean Giandelsman | (UIC B) | d. | Tony Li | (Wisconsin B) | , | 4-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Dan Demuro | (Wisconsin B) | d. | Satish Gautam | (UIC B) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 12-10, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Jerry Yin | (Wisconsin B) | d. | Dan Sim | (UIC B) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Minsik Shin Sean Giandelsman | (UIC B) | d. | Whee Wang Tony Li | (Wisconsin B) | , | 8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7 | |
View this match only |