New England Division | Report on Ratings Central |
MIT A d. BU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Chris Hong | (BU A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Keng Lei | (BU A) | d. | Alex (MA) Wang | (MIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Jason Beeyu | (BU A) | , | 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Ling Li | (MIT A) | d. | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | , | 11-5, 5-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. Tufts A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | d. | Chris Hong | (BU A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Keng Lei | (BU A) | d. | Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Jason Beeyu | (BU A) | d. | Can Lei | (Tufts A) | , | 11-1, 11-2, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Jessica Cai | (BU A) | d. | Esha John | (Tufts A) | , | 11-6, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. MIT A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Alex (MA) Wang | (MIT A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | , | 14-12, 11-9, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Ling Li | (MIT A) | d. | Jeffrey Yuan | (Brown A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Jurica Bulovic Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Chi-Jen Shih Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Tufts A d. Dartmouth A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Jesse Cooper | (Tufts A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | David Huang | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Edward Rodionov | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Esha John | (Tufts A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UCONN A d. Tufts A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | d. | AJ Scaramucci | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Jesse Cooper | (Tufts A) | d. | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Jun Zhuang | (UCONN A) | d. | Brian Tang | (Tufts A) | , | 11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Edward Rodionov | (Tufts A) | d. | Douglas Storace | (UCONN A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Zheng Xu Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | d. | AJ Scaramucci Jesse Cooper | (Tufts A) | , | 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
BU A d. Northeastern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chris Hong | (BU A) | d. | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Keng Lei | (BU A) | d. | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Jason Beeyu | (BU A) | d. | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-5, 4-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Nam Chu | (BU A) | d. | (missing player) | (Northeastern A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
MIT A d. Dartmouth A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Cheng-Hsun Wu | (MIT A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Alex (MA) Wang | (MIT A) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Chi-Jen Shih | (MIT A) | d. | David Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Ling Li | (MIT A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Brown A d. Dartmouth A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jurica Bulovic | (Brown A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Yanqiang Tan | (Brown A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Qiang Hao | (Brown A) | d. | David Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Andrew Tarr | (Brown A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Dartmouth A d. Northeastern A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Jie Lu | (Northeastern A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Yubo Zhao | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | David Huang | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Yanhong Huang | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 3-11, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Ming Wood | (Northeastern A) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
UCONN A d. Dartmouth A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Zheng Xu | (UCONN A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 13-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Chen Chen | (UCONN A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Tim Dise | (UCONN A) | d. | David Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Ian Shulman | (UCONN A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
BU A d. Dartmouth A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Chris Hong | (BU A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | d. | Keng Lei | (BU A) | , | 13-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Jason Beeyu | (BU A) | d. | David Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. Dartmouth A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Nicholas Root | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Cory Chang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Chris Carothers | (Harvard A) | d. | David Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Shengyun Huang | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Harvard A d. BU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Siddarth Viswanathan | (Harvard A) | d. | Chris Hong | (BU A) | , | 11-8, 11-2, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Andrew (Harvard) Lin | (Harvard A) | d. | Keng Lei | (BU A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Jason Beeyu | (BU A) | d. | Chris Carothers | (Harvard A) | , | 11-7, 16-14, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Nancy Chen | (Harvard A) | d. | Paul Lepro | (BU A) | , | 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |