Meet Report

Lower Midwest
Level: Division
11/6/2011
Lindenwood University

Report on Ratings Central
Team competition results
Lindenwood A d. SIUC A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKris Frank(Lindenwood A)d. Chung-Ying Tsai(SIUC A)11-3, 11-9, 11-5 
2 SinglesYuvraaj Dookram(Lindenwood A)d. Harish Sekar(SIUC A)11-9, 11-13, 11-4, 11-8 
3 SinglesEverton Wilson II(Lindenwood A)d. Shuo Che (Albert) Chou(SIUC A)11-4, 11-7, 11-2 
4 SinglesMunkhbold Bayarsaikhan(Lindenwood A)d. Shiyu Xu(SIUC A)11-8, 11-6, 11-7 
View this match only

Illinois A d. SLU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMike Snyder(SLU A)d. Fang-Kai Jao(Illinois A)default Ineligible player
2 SinglesHaohui Mai(Illinois A)d. Stephen Shropshire(SLU A)11-7, 11-5, 11-7 
3 SinglesManny Lau(Illinois A)d. Yishu Wang(SLU A)11-7, 11-6, 11-4 
4 SinglesAliya Burkit(Illinois A)d. Steve Lazzaro(SLU A)11-4, 11-4, 11-6 
View this match only

Indiana A d. WUSTL A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAron Frank(Indiana A)d. Pei Heng Zeng(WUSTL A)11-9, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesAmit Jindal(Indiana A)d. Kai Yang Tee(WUSTL A)11-7, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesJasper Maniates-Selvin(WUSTL A)d. Scott Kennedy(Indiana A)11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8 
4 SinglesSam Stone(WUSTL A)d. Eric Mark(Indiana A)12-10, 3-11, 11-6, 11-6 
1 DoublesAron Frank
Scott Kennedy
(Indiana A)d. Pei Heng Zeng
Jasper Maniates-Selvin
(WUSTL A)11-8, 11-8, 11-8 
View this match only

Lindenwood A d. Indiana A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesFernando Yamazato(Lindenwood A)d. Aron Frank(Indiana A)11-7, 11-5, 11-7 
2 SinglesKris Frank(Lindenwood A)d. Amit Jindal(Indiana A)11-4, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesLeine Agata(Lindenwood A)d. Scott Kennedy(Indiana A)11-7, 11-5, 11-2 
4 SinglesKarin Fukushima(Lindenwood A)d. Shelly Dudani(Indiana A)11-2, 11-3, 11-2 
View this match only

SLU A d. WUSTL A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesStephen Shropshire(SLU A)d. Pei Heng Zeng(WUSTL A)11-3, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesKai Yang Tee(WUSTL A)d. Steve Lazzaro(SLU A)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesTejas Sangoi(SLU A)d. Jasper Maniates-Selvin(WUSTL A)11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 13-11 
4 SinglesSam Stone(WUSTL A)d. Nicholas Brown(SLU A)12-10, 11-7, 11-6 
1 DoublesStephen Shropshire
Steve Lazzaro
(SLU A)d. Pei Heng Zeng
Jasper Maniates-Selvin
(WUSTL A)11-9, 11-5, 12-14, 11-8 
View this match only

SIUC A d. Illinois A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesChung-Ying Tsai(SIUC A)d. Fang-Kai Jao(Illinois A)default Ineligible player
2 SinglesHarish Sekar(SIUC A)d. Haohui Mai(Illinois A)11-5, 12-10, 13-11 
3 SinglesManny Lau(Illinois A)d. Shuo Che (Albert) Chou(SIUC A)11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 
4 SinglesShiyu Xu(SIUC A)d. Aliya Burkit(Illinois A)9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 
1 DoublesChung-Ying Tsai
Shiyu Xu
(SIUC A)d. Fang-Kai Jao
Haohui Mai
(Illinois A)default Ineligible player
View this match only

Lindenwood A d. WUSTL A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesVenkat Ramesh(Lindenwood A)d. Pei Heng Zeng(WUSTL A)11-7, 11-5, 11-5 
2 SinglesYuvraaj Dookram(Lindenwood A)d. Kai Yang Tee(WUSTL A)11-3, 11-4, 11-7 
3 SinglesEverton Wilson II(Lindenwood A)d. Jasper Maniates-Selvin(WUSTL A)11-5, 11-0, 11-9 
4 SinglesMunkhbold Bayarsaikhan(Lindenwood A)d. Sam Stone(WUSTL A)11-3, 11-4, 11-3 
View this match only

Illinois A d. Indiana A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAron Frank(Indiana A)d. Fang-Kai Jao(Illinois A)default Ineligible player
2 SinglesHaohui Mai(Illinois A)d. Amit Jindal(Indiana A)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesManny Lau(Illinois A)d. Scott Kennedy(Indiana A)11-1, 11-2, 11-4 
4 SinglesChun-Yuan Chen(Illinois A)d. Eric Mark(Indiana A)11-4, 11-3, 11-8 
View this match only

SIUC A d. SLU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesChung-Ying Tsai(SIUC A)d. Steve Lazzaro(SLU A)11-5, 11-5, 12-10 
2 SinglesHarish Sekar(SIUC A)d. Tejas Sangoi(SLU A)11-5, 11-7, 11-4 
3 SinglesShuo Che (Albert) Chou(SIUC A)d. Matthew Thomas(SLU A)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
4 SinglesShiyu Xu(SIUC A)d. Nicholas Brown(SLU A)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 
View this match only

Lindenwood A d. Illinois A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesFernando Yamazato(Lindenwood A)d. Fang-Kai Jao(Illinois A)default Ineligible player
2 SinglesVenkat Ramesh(Lindenwood A)d. Haohui Mai(Illinois A)11-3, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5 
3 SinglesKris Frank(Lindenwood A)d. Manny Lau(Illinois A)14-12, 11-8, 11-5 
4 SinglesYuvraaj Dookram(Lindenwood A)d. Aliya Burkit(Illinois A)11-6, 11-13, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

SIUC A d. WUSTL A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesChung-Ying Tsai(SIUC A)d. Pei Heng Zeng(WUSTL A)11-9, 11-6, 11-8 
2 SinglesHarish Sekar(SIUC A)d. Kai Yang Tee(WUSTL A)13-11, 11-9, 11-7 
3 SinglesJasper Maniates-Selvin(WUSTL A)d. Shuo Che (Albert) Chou(SIUC A)11-8, 14-12, 8-11, 11-9 
4 SinglesShiyu Xu(SIUC A)d. Sam Stone(WUSTL A)11-6, 11-7, 11-1 
View this match only

Indiana A d. SLU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAron Frank(Indiana A)d. Mike Snyder(SLU A)11-4, 11-8, 13-11 
2 SinglesAmit Jindal(Indiana A)d. Stephen Shropshire(SLU A)11-8, 11-13, 11-4, 11-9 
3 SinglesYishu Wang(SLU A)d. Scott Kennedy(Indiana A)11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 13-15, 11-9 
4 SinglesShelly Dudani(Indiana A)d. Matthew Thomas(SLU A)11-6, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

Lindenwood A d. SLU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesFernando Yamazato(Lindenwood A)d. Yishu Wang(SLU A)11-3, 11-3, 11-6 
2 SinglesVenkat Ramesh(Lindenwood A)d. Tejas Sangoi(SLU A)11-4, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesEverton Wilson II(Lindenwood A)d. Matthew Thomas(SLU A)11-2, 11-0, 11-4 
4 SinglesMunkhbold Bayarsaikhan(Lindenwood A)d. Nicholas Brown(SLU A)11-5, 11-4, 11-5 
View this match only

SIUC A d. Indiana A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAron Frank(Indiana A)d. Chung-Ying Tsai(SIUC A)11-9, 13-11, 3-11, 11-5 
2 SinglesHarish Sekar(SIUC A)d. Amit Jindal(Indiana A)11-5, 11-4, 12-10 
3 SinglesScott Kennedy(Indiana A)d. Shuo Che (Albert) Chou(SIUC A)7-11, 11-6, 12-10, 13-11 
4 SinglesShiyu Xu(SIUC A)d. Eric Mark(Indiana A)11-4, 11-1, 11-4 
1 DoublesChung-Ying Tsai
Shiyu Xu
(SIUC A)d. Aron Frank
Scott Kennedy
(Indiana A)12-10, 11-8, 11-5 
View this match only

Illinois A d. WUSTL A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesPei Heng Zeng(WUSTL A)d. Fang-Kai Jao(Illinois A)default Ineligible player
2 SinglesHaohui Mai(Illinois A)d. Kai Yang Tee(WUSTL A)11-5, 11-6, 11-8 
3 SinglesManny Lau(Illinois A)d. Jasper Maniates-Selvin(WUSTL A)11-3, 11-9, 11-2 
4 SinglesAliya Burkit(Illinois A)d. Sam Stone(WUSTL A)11-7, 11-3, 11-5 
View this match only

Lindenwood B d. Illinois W, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndre Irigoyen(Lindenwood B)d. Aliya Burkit(Illinois W)11-5, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesFred Cantarelli(Lindenwood B)d. Yayun Gao(Illinois W)11-7, 11-8, 11-8 
3 SinglesRyan Driskill(Lindenwood B)d. Jenn Ng(Illinois W)9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 
4 SinglesLu Xu(Illinois W)d. Leo Vargas(Lindenwood B)11-4, 8-11, 11-9, 11-2 
View this match only

Lindenwood W d. Illinois B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKarin Fukushima(Lindenwood W)d. Chun-Yuan Chen(Illinois B)11-4, 11-8, 11-2 
2 SinglesLeine Agata(Lindenwood W)d. Matthew Gieuw(Illinois B)11-9, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesMichelle John(Lindenwood W)d. Meng-Yu Wang(Illinois B)11-4, 11-8, 12-10 
4 SinglesJoshua (UI) Surya(Illinois B)d. Eja Batbold(Lindenwood W)11-7, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

SIUC B d. SIUC C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnish Bhattacharya(SIUC B)d. Siva Gopaluni(SIUC C)6-11, 11-4, 8-11, 15-13, 11-7 
2 SinglesPoh Wah Lee(SIUC B)d. Reza Hantehzadeh(SIUC C)11-3, 11-4, 11-13, 11-7 
3 SinglesMuhamed Albaddi(SIUC B)d. Edwin Lim(SIUC C)11-6, 14-12, 11-5 
4 SinglesCharanpreet Flora(SIUC B)d. Shou Jie Ho(SIUC C)14-12, 11-6, 11-1 
View this match only

Lindenwood B d. SIUC C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndre Irigoyen(Lindenwood B)d. Siva Gopaluni(SIUC C)11-2, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesFred Cantarelli(Lindenwood B)d. Reza Hantehzadeh(SIUC C)11-1, 11-1, 11-6 
3 SinglesRyan Driskill(Lindenwood B)d. Edwin Lim(SIUC C)11-1, 11-2, 11-3 
4 SinglesLeo Vargas(Lindenwood B)d. Shou Jie Ho(SIUC C)11-8, 11-7, 13-11 
View this match only

SIUC B d. Illinois B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnish Bhattacharya(SIUC B)d. Chun-Yuan Chen(Illinois B)11-7, 7-11, 13-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesPoh Wah Lee(SIUC B)d. Matthew Gieuw(Illinois B)4-11, 15-13, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesMeng-Yu Wang(Illinois B)d. Muhamed Albaddi(SIUC B)11-7, 11-6, 13-11 
4 SinglesJoshua (UI) Surya(Illinois B)d. Charanpreet Flora(SIUC B)11-6, 11-7, 11-7 
1 DoublesAnish Bhattacharya
Poh Wah Lee
(SIUC B)d. Chun-Yuan Chen
Joshua (UI) Surya
(Illinois B)11-7, 11-3, 7-11, 11-9 
View this match only

Lindenwood W d. Illinois W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesKarin Fukushima(Lindenwood W)d. Aliya Burkit(Illinois W)11-4, 11-5, 11-5 
2 SinglesLeine Agata(Lindenwood W)d. Yayun Gao(Illinois W)11-6, 11-2, 11-7 
3 SinglesMichelle John(Lindenwood W)d. Jenn Ng(Illinois W)8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 
4 SinglesLu Xu(Illinois W)d. Eja Batbold(Lindenwood W)11-2, 11-5, 11-3 
View this match only

Lindenwood B d. SIUC B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndre Irigoyen(Lindenwood B)d. Anish Bhattacharya(SIUC B)11-6, 11-0, 11-3 
2 SinglesFred Cantarelli(Lindenwood B)d. Poh Wah Lee(SIUC B)11-3, 11-4, 11-3 
3 SinglesRyan Driskill(Lindenwood B)d. Muhamed Albaddi(SIUC B)12-10, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesLeo Vargas(Lindenwood B)d. Charanpreet Flora(SIUC B)11-7, 11-6, 2-11, 7-11, 11-7 
View this match only

Lindenwood W d. SIUC C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKarin Fukushima(Lindenwood W)d. Siva Gopaluni(SIUC C)11-2, 11-5, 11-0 
2 SinglesLeine Agata(Lindenwood W)d. Reza Hantehzadeh(SIUC C)11-4, 11-5, 11-3 
3 SinglesMichelle John(Lindenwood W)d. Edwin Lim(SIUC C)11-8, 11-7, 11-5 
4 SinglesShou Jie Ho(SIUC C)d. Eja Batbold(Lindenwood W)11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

Illinois W d. SIUC B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAliya Burkit(Illinois W)d. Anish Bhattacharya(SIUC B)11-9, 13-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesYayun Gao(Illinois W)d. Poh Wah Lee(SIUC B)11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 13-11 
3 SinglesMuhamed Albaddi(SIUC B)d. Jenn Ng(Illinois W)11-9, 14-12, 5-11, 11-5 
4 SinglesCharanpreet Flora(SIUC B)d. Lu Xu(Illinois W)7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 
1 DoublesAliya Burkit
Lu Xu
(Illinois W)d. Anish Bhattacharya
Poh Wah Lee
(SIUC B)11-6, 11-5, 11-9 
View this match only

Illinois B d. SIUC C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSiva Gopaluni(SIUC C)d. Chun-Yuan Chen(Illinois B)12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesMatthew Gieuw(Illinois B)d. Reza Hantehzadeh(SIUC C)11-6, 11-4, 11-7 
3 SinglesMeng-Yu Wang(Illinois B)d. Edwin Lim(SIUC C)11-8, 11-5, 11-6 
4 SinglesJoshua (UI) Surya(Illinois B)d. Shou Jie Ho(SIUC C)11-2, 11-6, 11-4 
View this match only

Lindenwood B d. Illinois B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAndre Irigoyen(Lindenwood B)d. Aliya Burkit(Illinois B)12-10, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesFred Cantarelli(Lindenwood B)d. Matthew Gieuw(Illinois B)11-5, 11-3, 11-1 
3 SinglesRyan Driskill(Lindenwood B)d. Meng-Yu Wang(Illinois B)12-10, 11-7, 6-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesJoshua (UI) Surya(Illinois B)d. Leo Vargas(Lindenwood B)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

Illinois W d. SIUC C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAliya Burkit(Illinois W)d. Siva Gopaluni(SIUC C)9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 12-14, 11-2 
2 SinglesYayun Gao(Illinois W)d. Reza Hantehzadeh(SIUC C)6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesJenn Ng(Illinois W)d. Edwin Lim(SIUC C)11-5, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesLu Xu(Illinois W)d. Shou Jie Ho(SIUC C)11-7, 11-8, 12-10 
View this match only

Lindenwood W d. SIUC B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKarin Fukushima(Lindenwood W)d. Anish Bhattacharya(SIUC B)11-4, 11-4, 11-3 
2 SinglesLeine Agata(Lindenwood W)d. Poh Wah Lee(SIUC B)11-4, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesMichelle John(Lindenwood W)d. Muhamed Albaddi(SIUC B)11-4, 11-7, 11-9 
4 SinglesCharanpreet Flora(SIUC B)d. Eja Batbold(Lindenwood W)11-6, 11-8, 11-7 
View this match only

NCTTA Home