Ohio Division | Report on Ratings Central |
Ohio State A d. Ashland University A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Richard Vesel | (Ohio State A) | d. | Michael Mayer | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Quu Zhang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Jung Jin Kim | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Yi Ma | (Ohio State A) | d. | Wenhui Jin | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Da Wan | (Ohio State A) | d. | Qichen Jiang | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Baldwin Wallace A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sarang Bhaway | (Akron A) | d. | Keith Pech | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Sid Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Lipeng Zhang | (Akron A) | d. | Kin He Li | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | James Roeder | (Akron A) | d. | Nathan Lapuh | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Baldwin Wallace A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keith Pech | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Richard Vesel | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-4, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Quu Zhang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Po-hsu Chen | (Ohio State A) | d. | Kin He Li | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Liang Liao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Kyle Patterson | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Wooster A d. Ashland University A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Michael Mayer | (Ashland University A) | d. | Aakarsh Gottumukkala | (Wooster A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Jung Jin Kim | (Ashland University A) | d. | Katuso Maxted | (Wooster A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Jacob Boroff | (Wooster A) | d. | Qichen Jiang | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 5-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Karsten Van Rest | (Wooster A) | d. | Maria Carobine | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Aakarsh Gottumukkala Katuso Maxted | (Wooster A) | d. | Michael Mayer Jung Jin Kim | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Miami (OH) A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sarang Bhaway | (Akron A) | d. | Xiaohuan Zhu | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Sid Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Yuan Sun | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Lipeng Zhang | (Akron A) | d. | Xiaofeng Yin | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | James Roeder | (Akron A) | d. | Kendall McQuay | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Case A d. Oberlin A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Wei-An Lin | (Case A) | d. | Adam Darer | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Yenan Zhu | (Case A) | d. | Kif Leswing | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-6, 10-12, 15-13, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Alice Valentin-Torres | (Case A) | d. | Alexandre Guevara | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-5, 11-0, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Daniel Hageman | (Case A) | d. | Stone Ng | (Oberlin A) | , | 12-10, 11-0, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Miami (OH) A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Quu Zhang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Xiaohuan Zhu | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Yi Ma | (Ohio State A) | d. | Yuan Sun | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-13, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Da Wan | (Ohio State A) | d. | Xiaofeng Yin | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Liang Liao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Kendall McQuay | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Oberlin A d. Wooster A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Darer | (Oberlin A) | d. | Aakarsh Gottumukkala | (Wooster A) | , | 7-11, 11-3, 11-9, 9-11, 15-13 | |
2 Singles | Kif Leswing | (Oberlin A) | d. | Katuso Maxted | (Wooster A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 9-11, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Alexandre Guevara | (Oberlin A) | d. | Eli Barr | (Wooster A) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Vishnu Neppolo | (Oberlin A) | d. | Jacob Boroff | (Wooster A) | , | 6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Baldwin Wallace A d. Case A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keith Pech | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Wei-An Lin | (Case A) | , | 6-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Yenan Zhu | (Case A) | , | 6-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Alice Valentin-Torres | (Case A) | d. | Alex Trzeciak | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Daniel Hageman | (Case A) | d. | Nathan Lapuh | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-6, 11-0, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Keith Pech Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Wei-An Lin Alice Valentin-Torres | (Case A) | , | 10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Ashland University A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sarang Bhaway | (Akron A) | d. | Michael Mayer | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Sid Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Jung Jin Kim | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Lipeng Zhang | (Akron A) | d. | Wenhui Jin | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | James Roeder | (Akron A) | d. | Qichen Jiang | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-1, 11-2, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Oberlin A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Po-hsu Chen | (Ohio State A) | d. | Adam Darer | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Yi Ma | (Ohio State A) | d. | Kif Leswing | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-1, 11-2, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Da Wan | (Ohio State A) | d. | Alexandre Guevara | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Liang Liao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Vishnu Neppolo | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Case A d. Miami (OH) A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xiaohuan Zhu | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Wei-An Lin | (Case A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Yuan Sun | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Yenan Zhu | (Case A) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Alice Valentin-Torres | (Case A) | d. | Xiaofeng Yin | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Daniel Hageman | (Case A) | d. | Kendall McQuay | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Wei-An Lin Alice Valentin-Torres | (Case A) | d. | Xiaohuan Zhu Yuan Sun | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Wooster A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sarang Bhaway | (Akron A) | d. | Aakarsh Gottumukkala | (Wooster A) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Sid Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Katuso Maxted | (Wooster A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Lipeng Zhang | (Akron A) | d. | Eli Barr | (Wooster A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | James Roeder | (Akron A) | d. | Jacob Boroff | (Wooster A) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Baldwin Wallace A d. Ashland University A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keith Pech | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Michael Mayer | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Jung Jin Kim | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Kin He Li | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Wenhui Jin | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Kyle Patterson | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Qichen Jiang | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Case A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Richard Vesel | (Ohio State A) | d. | Wei-An Lin | (Case A) | , | 11-5, 13-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Quu Zhang | (Ohio State A) | d. | Yenan Zhu | (Case A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Yi Ma | (Ohio State A) | d. | Alice Valentin-Torres | (Case A) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Da Wan | (Ohio State A) | d. | Daniel Hageman | (Case A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Oberlin A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sarang Bhaway | (Akron A) | d. | Adam Darer | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Sid Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Kif Leswing | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Lipeng Zhang | (Akron A) | d. | Alexandre Guevara | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Vishnu Neppolo | (Oberlin A) | d. | James Roeder | (Akron A) | , | 11-1, 11-2, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Miami (OH) A d. Ashland University A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xiaohuan Zhu | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Michael Mayer | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Yuan Sun | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Jung Jin Kim | (Ashland University A) | , | 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Xiaofeng Yin | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Wenhui Jin | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Kendall McQuay | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Qichen Jiang | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Baldwin Wallace A d. Wooster A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keith Pech | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Aakarsh Gottumukkala | (Wooster A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Katuso Maxted | (Wooster A) | , | 5-11, 11-5, 11-3, 8-11, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Kin He Li | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Sreshth Shah | (Wooster A) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Nathan Lapuh | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Div Haralalka | (Wooster A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Akron A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sarang Bhaway | (Akron A) | d. | Quu Zhang | (Ohio State A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 12-14, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Po-hsu Chen | (Ohio State A) | d. | Sid Khandelwal | (Akron A) | , | 11-9, 10-12, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Yi Ma | (Ohio State A) | d. | Lipeng Zhang | (Akron A) | , | 3-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Liang Liao | (Ohio State A) | d. | James Roeder | (Akron A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Case A d. Ashland University A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Wei-An Lin | (Case A) | d. | Michael Mayer | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Yenan Zhu | (Case A) | d. | Jung Jin Kim | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Alice Valentin-Torres | (Case A) | d. | Wenhui Jin | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Daniel Hageman | (Case A) | d. | Qichen Jiang | (Ashland University A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Baldwin Wallace A d. Oberlin A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keith Pech | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Adam Darer | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Kif Leswing | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Alexandre Guevara | (Oberlin A) | d. | Alex Trzeciak | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Vishnu Neppolo | (Oberlin A) | d. | Kyle Patterson | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 14-12, 14-12, 10-12, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Keith Pech Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Adam Darer Kif Leswing | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Miami (OH) A d. Wooster A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Aakarsh Gottumukkala | (Wooster A) | d. | Xiaohuan Zhu | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Yuan Sun | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Eli Barr | (Wooster A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Xiaofeng Yin | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Jacob Boroff | (Wooster A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Kendall McQuay | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Div Haralalka | (Wooster A) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State A d. Wooster A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Richard Vesel | (Ohio State A) | d. | Aakarsh Gottumukkala | (Wooster A) | , | 11-7, 13-15, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Yi Ma | (Ohio State A) | d. | Katuso Maxted | (Wooster A) | , | 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Da Wan | (Ohio State A) | d. | Sreshth Shah | (Wooster A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Liang Liao | (Ohio State A) | d. | Karsten Van Rest | (Wooster A) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Baldwin Wallace A d. Miami (OH) A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Keith Pech | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Xiaohuan Zhu | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Yuan Sun | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Xiaofeng Yin | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Alex Trzeciak | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 7-11, 11-7, 13-15, 11-5, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Kendall McQuay | (Miami (OH) A) | d. | Kyle Patterson | (Baldwin Wallace A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Keith Pech Joe Horvath | (Baldwin Wallace A) | d. | Xiaohuan Zhu Yuan Sun | (Miami (OH) A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Oberlin A d. Ashland University A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Darer | (Oberlin A) | d. | Michael Mayer | (Ashland University A) | , | 7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Jung Jin Kim | (Ashland University A) | d. | Kif Leswing | (Oberlin A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Alexandre Guevara | (Oberlin A) | d. | Wenhui Jin | (Ashland University A) | , | 8-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Stone Ng | (Oberlin A) | d. | Qichen Jiang | (Ashland University A) | , | 5-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Akron A d. Case A, 0-4 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sarang Bhaway | (Akron A) | d. | Wei-An Lin | (Case A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Sid Khandelwal | (Akron A) | d. | Yenan Zhu | (Case A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Lipeng Zhang | (Akron A) | d. | Alice Valentin-Torres | (Case A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | James Roeder | (Akron A) | d. | Daniel Hageman | (Case A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State W d. Baldwin Wallace W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Riu Takahashi | (Ohio State W) | d. | Liz James | (Baldwin Wallace W) | , | 11-1, 11-1, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Minh Hoang | (Ohio State W) | d. | Ching Lau Hiu | (Baldwin Wallace W) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Mei Er Ang | (Ohio State W) | d. | Kylie Sramek | (Baldwin Wallace W) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Karissa Hastilow | (Baldwin Wallace W) | d. | Ellen Ring | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-3, 11-9, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State W d. Oberlin W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Riu Takahashi | (Ohio State W) | d. | Sarah Verghese | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-1 | |
2 Singles | Minh Hoang | (Ohio State W) | d. | Yiling Fu | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-2, 11-8, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Mei Er Ang | (Ohio State W) | d. | Hope Goodrich | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-2 | |
4 Singles | Ellen Ring | (Ohio State W) | d. | Efrata Kline-Salamon | (Oberlin W) | , | 12-14, 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Baldwin Wallace W d. Oberlin W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Liz James | (Baldwin Wallace W) | d. | Sarah Verghese | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 5-11, 6-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Yiling Fu | (Oberlin W) | d. | Ching Lau Hiu | (Baldwin Wallace W) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Kylie Sramek | (Baldwin Wallace W) | d. | Hope Goodrich | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Karissa Hastilow | (Baldwin Wallace W) | d. | Efrata Kline-Salamon | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State B d. Miami (OH) B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Raymond Johnston | (Ohio State B) | d. | Vibutesh Ravisankar | (Miami (OH) B) | , | 11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Luke Moauro | (Ohio State B) | d. | Corey Brincks | (Miami (OH) B) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Neilon Brian | (Ohio State B) | d. | Joseph Maglich | (Miami (OH) B) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Nick Fischer | (Miami (OH) B) | d. | Amber Huston | (Ohio State B) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Akron B d. Ohio State B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | John Drsek | (Akron B) | d. | Raymond Johnston | (Ohio State B) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Satish Jatain | (Akron B) | d. | Luke Moauro | (Ohio State B) | , | 14-12, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Neilon Brian | (Ohio State B) | d. | Jayachandra Mangalara | (Akron B) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Rob Drsek | (Akron B) | d. | Amber Huston | (Ohio State B) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Miami (OH) B tied with Akron B, 2-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Vibutesh Ravisankar | (Miami (OH) B) | d. | John Drsek | (Akron B) | , | 7-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Satish Jatain | (Akron B) | d. | Corey Brincks | (Miami (OH) B) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Joseph Maglich | (Miami (OH) B) | d. | Jayachandra Mangalara | (Akron B) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Rob Drsek | (Akron B) | d. | Nick Fischer | (Miami (OH) B) | , | 7-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State B d. Ohio State W, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Riu Takahashi | (Ohio State W) | d. | Raymond Johnston | (Ohio State B) | , | 11-9, 11-1, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Luke Moauro | (Ohio State B) | d. | Minh Hoang | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Neilon Brian | (Ohio State B) | d. | Mei Er Ang | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Amber Huston | (Ohio State B) | d. | Ellen Ring | (Ohio State W) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Ohio State B d. Oberlin W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Raymond Johnston | (Ohio State B) | d. | Sarah Verghese | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Luke Moauro | (Ohio State B) | d. | Yiling Fu | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Neilon Brian | (Ohio State B) | d. | Hope Goodrich | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Amber Huston | (Ohio State B) | d. | Efrata Kline-Salamon | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Akron B d. Oberlin W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | John Drsek | (Akron B) | d. | Sarah Verghese | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Satish Jatain | (Akron B) | d. | Yiling Fu | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Jayachandra Mangalara | (Akron B) | d. | Hope Goodrich | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-7, 11-2, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Rob Drsek | (Akron B) | d. | Efrata Kline-Salamon | (Oberlin W) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Oberlin B d. Miami (OH) B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Vibutesh Ravisankar | (Miami (OH) B) | d. | Sarah Verghese | (Oberlin B) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Stone Ng | (Oberlin B) | d. | Corey Brincks | (Miami (OH) B) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Brian Jortner | (Oberlin B) | d. | Joseph Maglich | (Miami (OH) B) | , | 11-6, 11-2, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Efrata Kline-Salamon | (Oberlin B) | d. | Nick Fischer | (Miami (OH) B) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 | |
View this match only |