Level: Division |
Wesleyan A d. Dartmouth A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Taka Nagatomo | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Saad Quayyum | (Dartmouth A) | , | 7-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-6, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Chun Chan | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Michael Duncan | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Hoan Dang | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Nathaniel Gorence | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 12-10, 0-0, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Vaibhav Rajan | (Dartmouth A) | d. | CS Hsia | (Wesleyan A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | Ying Xiong Taka Nagatomo | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Nathaniel Gorence Saad Quayyum | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-6, 0-0, 0-0 | |
View this match only |
Wesleyan A d. MIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ying Xiong | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Louis Waldman | (MIT A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 12-10, 0-0, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Taka Nagatomo | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Leandro Lorilla | (MIT A) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-3, 0-0, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Chun Chan | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Albert Chan | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Kwei-Cheng Chang | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Zilong Chen | (MIT A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | Ying Xiong Taka Nagatomo | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Louis Waldman Leandro Lorilla | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-1, 11-9, 0-0, 0-0 | |
View this match only |
MIT A d. Northeastern C, 2-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Louis Waldman | (MIT A) | d. | Mehul Kshatriya | (Northeastern C) | , | 11-8, 11-1, 11-8, 0-0, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Albert Chan | (MIT A) | d. | Yan Malinge | (Northeastern C) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | ||||||||
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern B d. Dartmouth A, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Bin Yang | (Northeastern B) | d. | Saad Quayyum | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-2, 0-0, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Amit | (Northeastern B) | d. | Stewart Adam | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-8, 0-0, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Peyman | (Northeastern B) | d. | Nathaniel Gorence | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-3, 0-0, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Nelish | (Northeastern B) | d. | Vaibhav Rajan | (Dartmouth A) | , | 9-11, 10-12, 14-12, 11-9, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Nelish Peyman | (Northeastern B) | d. | Stewart Adam Nathaniel Gorence | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 0-0 | |
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. Dartmouth A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mohammed Elkharat | (Northeastern A) | d. | Saad Quayyum | (Dartmouth A) | , | 12-10, 12-10, 11-8, 0-0, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Mohammed Sakr (Northeastern) | (Northeastern A) | d. | Stewart Adam | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Dennis Coppola | (Northeastern A) | d. | Nathaniel Gorence | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 11-3, 0-0, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Alireza | (Northeastern A) | d. | Vaibhav Rajan | (Dartmouth A) | , | 11-7, 13-15, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Northeastern A d. MIT A, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mohammed Elkharat | (Northeastern A) | d. | Louis Waldman | (MIT A) | , | 12-10, 11-4, 11-9, 0-0, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Mohammed Sakr (Northeastern) | (Northeastern A) | d. | Leandro Lorilla | (MIT A) | , | 11-6, 6-11, 11-5, 11-3, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Dennis Coppola | (Northeastern A) | d. | Albert Chan | (MIT A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Alireza | (Northeastern A) | d. | Zilong Chen | (MIT A) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | Mohammed Elkharat Mohammed Sakr (Northeastern) | (Northeastern A) | d. | Louis Waldman Albert Chan | (MIT A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 0-0, 0-0 | |
View this match only |
Wesleyan A d. Northeastern A, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mohammed Elkharat | (Northeastern A) | d. | Ying Xiong | (Wesleyan A) | , | 13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Taka Nagatomo | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Mohammed Sakr (Northeastern) | (Northeastern A) | , | 12-10, 14-12, 9-11, 11-3, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | Chun Chan | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Dennis Coppola | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-3, 0-0, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Alireza | (Northeastern A) | d. | Kwei-Cheng Chang | (Wesleyan A) | , | 4-11, 9-11, 11-3, 14-12, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Ying Xiong Taka Nagatomo | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Mohammed Elkharat Mohammed Sakr (Northeastern) | (Northeastern A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 5-11, 16-14 | |
View this match only |
Wesleyan A d. Northeastern B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ying Xiong | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Bin Yang | (Northeastern B) | , | 15-13, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Chun Chan | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Amit | (Northeastern B) | , | 8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Nelish | (Northeastern B) | d. | Hoan Dang | (Wesleyan A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 0-0, 0-0 | |
4 Singles | Peyman | (Northeastern B) | d. | CS Hsia | (Wesleyan A) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0 | |
1 Doubles | Ying Xiong Kwei-Cheng Chang | (Wesleyan A) | d. | Amit Bin Yang | (Northeastern B) | , | 12-10, 12-10, 11-8, 0-0, 0-0 | |
View this match only |
Northeastern B d. Northeastern C, 2-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Bin Yang | (Northeastern B) | d. | Mehul Kshatriya | (Northeastern C) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-2, 0-0, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Amit | (Northeastern B) | d. | Yan Malinge | (Northeastern C) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 12-10, 0-0, 0-0 | |
3 Singles | ||||||||
4 Singles | ||||||||
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |