Meet Report

Level: Division
3/2/2002
Harvard University

Team competition results
Wesleyan A d. Dartmouth A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesTaka Nagatomo(Wesleyan A)d. Saad Quayyum(Dartmouth A)7-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-6, 0-0 
2 SinglesChun Chan(Wesleyan A)d. Michael Duncan(Dartmouth A)11-6, 11-7, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0 
3 SinglesHoan Dang(Wesleyan A)d. Nathaniel Gorence(Dartmouth A)11-6, 11-6, 12-10, 0-0, 0-0 
4 SinglesVaibhav Rajan(Dartmouth A)d. CS Hsia(Wesleyan A)11-8, 11-4, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0 
1 DoublesYing Xiong
Taka Nagatomo
(Wesleyan A)d. Nathaniel Gorence
Saad Quayyum
(Dartmouth A)11-6, 11-5, 11-6, 0-0, 0-0 
View this match only

Wesleyan A d. MIT A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYing Xiong(Wesleyan A)d. Louis Waldman(MIT A)11-6, 11-6, 12-10, 0-0, 0-0 
2 SinglesTaka Nagatomo(Wesleyan A)d. Leandro Lorilla(MIT A)11-2, 11-2, 11-3, 0-0, 0-0 
3 SinglesChun Chan(Wesleyan A)d. Albert Chan(MIT A)11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0 
4 SinglesKwei-Cheng Chang(Wesleyan A)d. Zilong Chen(MIT A)11-4, 11-4, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0 
1 DoublesYing Xiong
Taka Nagatomo
(Wesleyan A)d. Louis Waldman
Leandro Lorilla
(MIT A)11-7, 11-1, 11-9, 0-0, 0-0 
View this match only

MIT A d. Northeastern C, 2-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesLouis Waldman(MIT A)d. Mehul Kshatriya(Northeastern C)11-8, 11-1, 11-8, 0-0, 0-0 
2 SinglesAlbert Chan(MIT A)d. Yan Malinge(Northeastern C)11-6, 11-6, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0 
3 Singles   Not played
4 Singles   Not played
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Northeastern B d. Dartmouth A, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBin Yang(Northeastern B)d. Saad Quayyum(Dartmouth A)11-3, 11-8, 11-2, 0-0, 0-0 
2 SinglesAmit (Northeastern B)d. Stewart Adam(Dartmouth A)11-7, 11-6, 11-8, 0-0, 0-0 
3 SinglesPeyman (Northeastern B)d. Nathaniel Gorence(Dartmouth A)11-2, 11-7, 11-3, 0-0, 0-0 
4 SinglesNelish (Northeastern B)d. Vaibhav Rajan(Dartmouth A)9-11, 10-12, 14-12, 11-9, 11-6 
1 DoublesNelish
Peyman
(Northeastern B)d. Stewart Adam
Nathaniel Gorence
(Dartmouth A)11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 0-0 
View this match only

Northeastern A d. Dartmouth A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMohammed Elkharat(Northeastern A)d. Saad Quayyum(Dartmouth A)12-10, 12-10, 11-8, 0-0, 0-0 
2 SinglesMohammed Sakr (Northeastern)(Northeastern A)d. Stewart Adam(Dartmouth A)11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 0-0 
3 SinglesDennis Coppola(Northeastern A)d. Nathaniel Gorence(Dartmouth A)11-8, 11-8, 11-3, 0-0, 0-0 
4 SinglesAlireza (Northeastern A)d. Vaibhav Rajan(Dartmouth A)11-7, 13-15, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

Northeastern A d. MIT A, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMohammed Elkharat(Northeastern A)d. Louis Waldman(MIT A)12-10, 11-4, 11-9, 0-0, 0-0 
2 SinglesMohammed Sakr (Northeastern)(Northeastern A)d. Leandro Lorilla(MIT A)11-6, 6-11, 11-5, 11-3, 0-0 
3 SinglesDennis Coppola(Northeastern A)d. Albert Chan(MIT A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0 
4 SinglesAlireza (Northeastern A)d. Zilong Chen(MIT A)11-1, 11-3, 11-7, 0-0, 0-0 
1 DoublesMohammed Elkharat
Mohammed Sakr (Northeastern)
(Northeastern A)d. Louis Waldman
Albert Chan
(MIT A)11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 0-0, 0-0 
View this match only

Wesleyan A d. Northeastern A, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMohammed Elkharat(Northeastern A)d. Ying Xiong(Wesleyan A)13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 0-0 
2 SinglesTaka Nagatomo(Wesleyan A)d. Mohammed Sakr (Northeastern)(Northeastern A)12-10, 14-12, 9-11, 11-3, 0-0 
3 SinglesChun Chan(Wesleyan A)d. Dennis Coppola(Northeastern A)11-6, 11-7, 11-3, 0-0, 0-0 
4 SinglesAlireza (Northeastern A)d. Kwei-Cheng Chang(Wesleyan A)4-11, 9-11, 11-3, 14-12, 11-8 
1 DoublesYing Xiong
Taka Nagatomo
(Wesleyan A)d. Mohammed Elkharat
Mohammed Sakr (Northeastern)
(Northeastern A)11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 5-11, 16-14 
View this match only

Wesleyan A d. Northeastern B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesYing Xiong(Wesleyan A)d. Bin Yang(Northeastern B)15-13, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 0-0 
2 SinglesChun Chan(Wesleyan A)d. Amit (Northeastern B)8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-3 
3 SinglesNelish (Northeastern B)d. Hoan Dang(Wesleyan A)11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 0-0, 0-0 
4 SinglesPeyman (Northeastern B)d. CS Hsia(Wesleyan A)11-8, 11-3, 11-5, 0-0, 0-0 
1 DoublesYing Xiong
Kwei-Cheng Chang
(Wesleyan A)d. Amit
Bin Yang
(Northeastern B)12-10, 12-10, 11-8, 0-0, 0-0 
View this match only

Northeastern B d. Northeastern C, 2-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBin Yang(Northeastern B)d. Mehul Kshatriya(Northeastern C)11-5, 11-5, 11-2, 0-0, 0-0 
2 SinglesAmit (Northeastern B)d. Yan Malinge(Northeastern C)11-4, 11-7, 12-10, 0-0, 0-0 
3 Singles   Not played
4 Singles   Not played
1 Doubles   Not played
View this match only

NCTTA Home