Meet Report

Texas
Level: Division
10/6/2019
Texas Wesleyan University

Ratings Report
Team competition results
Texas A&M B d. UT Austin A, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBenjamin Hartwiger(Texas A&M B)d. Joy Li(UT Austin A)11-13, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8 
2 SinglesYifan Xiong(Texas A&M B)d. Brian Zhao(UT Austin A)11-5, 11-9, 11-5 
3 SinglesBrian Tsang(UT Austin A)d. Johnathan Shih(Texas A&M B)11-8, 6-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4 
4 SinglesPokMan Tang(Texas A&M B)d. Ben Li(UT Austin A)11-5, 13-15, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Segesta(UT Dallas A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-3, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-4, 11-6, 11-4 
4 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)d. Kyle Stevens(TCU A)default 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAmeya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-4, 11-8, 11-2 
2 SinglesShubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)d. Alireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)11-7, 11-8, 11-0 
3 SinglesSatya Prasad(UT Arlington A)d. Gabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 10-12, 11-7 
4 SinglesAnirudh Srinivas(UT Arlington A)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas A)11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Southwestern A d. Texas Tech A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesViet Chau(UT Southwestern A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-7, 11-4, 11-9 
2 SinglesJun Guo(UT Southwestern A)d. Steven Hsu(Texas Tech A)11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8 
3 SinglesMiguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)d. David Shu(UT Southwestern A)11-6, 11-8, 11-7 
4 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. Kyuto Tashiro(UT Southwestern A)11-2, 11-2, 11-1 
1 DoublesViet Chau
Jun Guo
(UT Southwestern A)d. Garrett Olsen
Miguel Ardiles
(Texas Tech A)11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. Texas A&M B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Benjamin Hartwiger(Texas A&M B)11-8, 11-2, 11-7 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Yifan Xiong(Texas A&M B)13-11, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Johnathan Shih(Texas A&M B)11-8, 11-1, 11-4 
4 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan A)d. PokMan Tang(Texas A&M B)11-7, 11-8, 4-11, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Ameya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-4, 12-10 
2 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-7, 11-2, 11-4 
3 SinglesBrian Tsang(UT Austin A)d. Sajal Dani(UT Arlington A)11-3, 11-9, 11-3 
4 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. Anirudh Srinivas(UT Arlington A)11-7, 11-1, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Southwestern A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesViet Chau(UT Southwestern A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesJun Guo(UT Southwestern A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)11-13, 11-5, 12-10, 11-9 
3 SinglesDavid Shu(UT Southwestern A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-5, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesKyuto Tashiro(UT Southwestern A)d. Kyle Stevens(TCU A)default 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. N Texas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesGarrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-5, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesAlireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)d. Steven Hsu(Texas Tech A)11-7, 11-9, 11-7 
3 SinglesMiguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)d. Gabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)11-6, 11-9, 11-9 
4 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-6, 11-2, 10-12, 11-3 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Dallas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Alex Segesta(UT Dallas A)11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Navanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)11-7, 12-10, 11-4 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Tai Zhang(UT Dallas A)11-2, 11-7, 11-3 
4 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

Texas A&M B d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGangchen Ren(Texas A&M B)d. Ameya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)4-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 
2 SinglesBenjamin Hartwiger(Texas A&M B)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-4, 11-5 
3 SinglesYifan Xiong(Texas A&M B)d. Shubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-9, 11-5 
4 SinglesJohnathan Shih(Texas A&M B)d. Sajal Dani(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-13, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-4, 11-5 
2 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Steven Hsu(Texas Tech A)11-8, 11-4, 11-5 
3 SinglesBrian Tsang(UT Austin A)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)11-6, 6-11, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-7, 12-10 
View this match only

N Texas A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJordan Duran(N Texas A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-7, 11-8, 11-8 
2 SinglesAlireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesGabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-7, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesEli Reidt(N Texas A)d. Kyle Stevens(TCU A)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Southwestern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 11-4, 11-3 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Jun Guo(UT Southwestern A)11-8, 12-10, 11-5 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. David Shu(UT Southwestern A)11-4, 11-3, 11-9 
4 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Kyuto Tashiro(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 11-4, 11-1 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAmeya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-7, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesMiguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-2, 11-8, 12-10 
3 SinglesShubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesSajal Dani(UT Arlington A)d. Chris Plasencia(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-6, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Segesta(UT Dallas A)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-8, 11-8, 11-8 
2 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Alireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)11-4, 11-5, 11-4 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Gabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)11-4, 11-8, 11-4 
4 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas A&M B d. TCU A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGangchen Ren(Texas A&M B)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-5, 11-5, 11-4 
2 SinglesBenjamin Hartwiger(Texas A&M B)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
3 SinglesJohnathan Shih(Texas A&M B)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-3, 11-8, 11-5 
4 SinglesAnna Subonj(Texas A&M B)d. Kyle Stevens(TCU A)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-1, 11-4 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Steven Hsu(Texas Tech A)11-5, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)11-2, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4 
4 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Southwestern A d. N Texas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesViet Chau(UT Southwestern A)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-7, 11-7, 11-8 
2 SinglesJun Guo(UT Southwestern A)d. Alireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)7-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9 
3 SinglesDavid Shu(UT Southwestern A)d. Gabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)11-8, 11-8, 11-7 
4 SinglesDarius Lewis(N Texas A)d. Kyuto Tashiro(UT Southwestern A)11-4, 11-5, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. TCU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAmeya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-8, 11-3, 11-2 
2 SinglesZhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-4, 11-5 
3 SinglesShubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-4, 11-3, 11-1 
4 SinglesSatya Prasad(UT Arlington A)d. Kyle Stevens(TCU A)default 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Dallas A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Alex Segesta(UT Dallas A)11-3, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Navanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)12-10, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Brian Tsang(UT Austin A)11-4, 11-6, 11-9 
4 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)d. Ben Li(UT Austin A)11-6, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4 
1 DoublesJoy Li
Brian Zhao
(UT Austin A)d. Alex Segesta
Navanil Sengupta
(UT Dallas A)11-7, 12-10, 12-10 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-2, 11-3, 11-3 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Alireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)11-7, 13-11, 11-9 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Gabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)11-8, 11-3, 11-4 
4 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas A)11-4, 11-3, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. TCU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesGarrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8 
2 SinglesZhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)d. Steven Hsu(Texas Tech A)9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
3 SinglesMiguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-5, 11-2, 11-5 
4 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. Kyle Stevens(TCU A)default 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Southwestern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)11-8, 11-2, 11-7 
2 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Jun Guo(UT Southwestern A)12-10, 11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6 
3 SinglesBrian Tsang(UT Austin A)d. David Shu(UT Southwestern A)8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 
4 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. Kyuto Tashiro(UT Southwestern A)11-3, 11-4, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. Texas A&M B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Segesta(UT Dallas A)d. Gangchen Ren(Texas A&M B)11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 
2 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Yifan Xiong(Texas A&M B)11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Johnathan Shih(Texas A&M B)11-6, 11-5, 11-5 
4 SinglesPokMan Tang(Texas A&M B)d. Shreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)11-2, 11-3, 11-2 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-5, 11-2, 11-3 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)11-7, 11-2, 11-8 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-6, 11-2, 11-5 
4 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Kyle Stevens(TCU A)default 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-5, 11-2, 11-5 
2 SinglesBrian Tsang(UT Austin A)d. Alireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9 
3 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. Gabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)11-3, 11-6, 11-4 
4 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin A)d. Darius Lewis(N Texas A)11-9, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas A&M B d. UT Southwestern A, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesViet Chau(UT Southwestern A)d. Gangchen Ren(Texas A&M B)11-2, 11-7, 15-17, 11-7 
2 SinglesBenjamin Hartwiger(Texas A&M B)d. Jun Guo(UT Southwestern A)5-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 
3 SinglesYifan Xiong(Texas A&M B)d. David Shu(UT Southwestern A)11-4, 11-5, 11-4 
4 SinglesAnna Subonj(Texas A&M B)d. Kyuto Tashiro(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 11-4, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. UT Arlington A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAmeya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)d. Alex Segesta(UT Dallas A)7-11, 17-15, 11-9, 11-1 
2 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-9, 11-3, 11-8 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Shubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-7, 11-5 
4 SinglesSajal Dani(UT Arlington A)d. Shreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)11-4, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7 
1 DoublesAlex Segesta
Navanil Sengupta
(UT Dallas A)d. Ameya Chandorkar
Diptin Dahal
(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-6, 12-10 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Austin A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Joy Li(UT Austin A)11-6, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Brian Zhao(UT Austin A)11-5, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Brian Tsang(UT Austin A)11-3, 11-5, 11-2 
4 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)11-8, 11-5, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas A&M B d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGangchen Ren(Texas A&M B)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-9, 11-8, 11-5 
2 SinglesYifan Xiong(Texas A&M B)d. Alireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)11-9, 11-2, 11-2 
3 SinglesJohnathan Shih(Texas A&M B)d. Gabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)11-1, 11-2, 11-3 
4 SinglesAnna Subonj(Texas A&M B)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas A)11-2, 11-7, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Segesta(UT Dallas A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Steven Hsu(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-5, 11-3 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-13, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Southwestern A d. UT Arlington A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAmeya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 14-12 
2 SinglesJun Guo(UT Southwestern A)d. Shubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-8, 11-9 
3 SinglesDavid Shu(UT Southwestern A)d. Sajal Dani(UT Arlington A)7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8 
4 SinglesAnirudh Srinivas(UT Arlington A)d. Kyuto Tashiro(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8 
1 DoublesViet Chau
Jun Guo
(UT Southwestern A)d. Ameya Chandorkar
Shubam Sinnarkar
(UT Arlington A)11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Arlington A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Ameya Chandorkar(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesVictor Segui Barragan(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Sajal Dani(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-5, 11-7 
4 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Anirudh Srinivas(UT Arlington A)11-7, 11-7, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. UT Southwestern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Segesta(UT Dallas A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)7-11, 11-8, 22-20, 5-11, 11-8 
2 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Jun Guo(UT Southwestern A)11-6, 11-9, 11-7 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. David Shu(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 11-4, 11-6 
4 SinglesShreyas Shastry(UT Dallas A)d. Kyuto Tashiro(UT Southwestern A)11-2, 11-3, 11-1 
View this match only

Texas A&M B d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGangchen Ren(Texas A&M B)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-6, 14-12 
2 SinglesBenjamin Hartwiger(Texas A&M B)d. Steven Hsu(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-6, 11-5 
3 SinglesJohnathan Shih(Texas A&M B)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)11-5, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesAnna Subonj(Texas A&M B)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)12-10, 8-11, 11-9, 13-15, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-4, 11-2, 11-7 
2 SinglesBrian Tsang(UT Austin A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7 
3 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-2, 11-7, 11-4 
4 SinglesJason Tsai(UT Austin A)d. Kyle Stevens(TCU A)default 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. Texas A&M E, 3-1 (Scrimmage Women's Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin W)d. Anna Subonj(Texas A&M E)11-7, 12-10, 11-3 
2 SinglesKavina Hsu(UT Austin W)d. Liangyu Qian(Texas A&M E)7-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-4 
3 SinglesXiaoxuan Wang(Texas A&M E)d. Meghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)11-7, 12-10, 11-9 
4 SinglesSaanya Pherwani(UT Austin W)d. Jingfan Chen(Texas A&M E)11-4, 11-6, 12-10 
View this match only

TCU W d. UT Dallas W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)11-1, 11-5, 11-1 
2 SinglesKathy Nguyen(UT Dallas W)d. Hannah Thornton(TCU W)11-13, 11-4, 11-5, 12-10 
3 SinglesKendall Johnson(TCU W)d. Sammy Kosumsuppamala(UT Dallas W)11-5, 11-6, 11-7 
4 SinglesEmma Pegler(TCU W)d. Stella Huang(UT Dallas W)default 
1 DoublesOlivia Wales
(TCU W)d. (missing players)(UT Dallas W)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Dallas W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Jamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)11-7, 11-5, 11-7 
2 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Kathy Nguyen(UT Dallas W)11-2, 11-5, 11-1 
3 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Sammy Kosumsuppamala(UT Dallas W)11-2, 11-3, 11-1 
4 SinglesJinhyeon(Kate) Choi(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Stella Huang(UT Dallas W)default 
View this match only

Texas A&M E d. TCU W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Women's Result)
1 SinglesAnna Subonj(Texas A&M E)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)11-8, 11-2, 11-5 
2 SinglesLiangyu Qian(Texas A&M E)d. Hannah Thornton(TCU W)11-2, 11-6, 11-9 
3 SinglesXiaoxuan Wang(Texas A&M E)d. Kendall Johnson(TCU W)11-2, 11-6, 11-2 
4 SinglesJingfan Chen(Texas A&M E)d. Emma Pegler(TCU W)11-1, 11-5, 11-2 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. TCU W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)11-3, 11-1, 11-2 
2 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Hannah Thornton(TCU W)11-1, 11-5, 11-1 
3 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Kendall Johnson(TCU W)11-4, 11-1, 11-3 
4 SinglesEmma Pegler(TCU W)d. Soomin Ko(Texas Wesleyan W)11-2, 11-2, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. UT Dallas W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin W)d. Jamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)11-1, 11-1, 11-4 
2 SinglesKavina Hsu(UT Austin W)d. Kathy Nguyen(UT Dallas W)11-5, 11-6, 11-4 
3 SinglesMeghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)d. Sammy Kosumsuppamala(UT Dallas W)11-4, 11-4, 11-3 
4 SinglesMegan Zhao(UT Austin W)d. Stella Huang(UT Dallas W)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Austin W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Joy Li(UT Austin W)8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 
2 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Meghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)17-15, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Saanya Pherwani(UT Austin W)11-2, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesMegan Zhao(UT Austin W)d. Jinhyeon(Kate) Choi(Texas Wesleyan W)11-3, 11-2, 11-1 
View this match only

Texas A&M E d. UT Dallas W, 4-0 (Scrimmage Women's Result)
1 SinglesAnna Subonj(Texas A&M E)d. Jamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)11-8, 11-7, 11-8 
2 SinglesLiangyu Qian(Texas A&M E)d. Kathy Nguyen(UT Dallas W)11-0, 11-1, 11-4 
3 SinglesXiaoxuan Wang(Texas A&M E)d. Sammy Kosumsuppamala(UT Dallas W)11-1, 11-1, 11-2 
4 SinglesJingfan Chen(Texas A&M E)d. Stella Huang(UT Dallas W)default 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. Texas A&M E, 3-1 (Scrimmage Women's Result)
1 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Anna Subonj(Texas A&M E)11-6, 11-7, 11-3 
2 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Liangyu Qian(Texas A&M E)11-0, 11-2, 11-4 
3 SinglesHan Mai (Tina) Huynh(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Xiaoxuan Wang(Texas A&M E)11-9, 11-3, 11-6 
4 SinglesJingfan Chen(Texas A&M E)d. Soomin Ko(Texas Wesleyan W)11-0, 11-4, 11-0 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. TCU W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesKavina Hsu(UT Austin W)d. Olivia Wales(TCU W)11-3, 11-0, 11-5 
2 SinglesSaanya Pherwani(UT Austin W)d. Hannah Thornton(TCU W)11-2, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesMegan Zhao(UT Austin W)d. Kendall Johnson(TCU W)11-2, 11-5, 11-6 
4 SinglesEmma Pegler(TCU W)d. Jessica Lau(UT Austin W)11-9, 7-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas A&M C d. UT Arlington B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesYongzan Liu(Texas A&M C)d. Milap Sapkota(UT Arlington B)18-16, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesZhiyong Zhang(Texas A&M C)d. Rahul Kanumuru(UT Arlington B)6-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 
3 SinglesRyan Wang(Texas A&M C)d. Christopher Caroe(UT Arlington B)11-9, 11-4, 11-3 
4 SinglesZeyu Mao(Texas A&M C)d. Jeremy Duong(UT Arlington B)11-1, 11-8, 11-7 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan B d. N Texas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-8, 12-14, 5-11, 13-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesAdrian Rodriguez(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas B)11-8, 11-3, 11-7 
3 SinglesJaykumar Patel(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Kishan Anwary(N Texas B)11-9, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesBradley Swanson(N Texas B)d. Kanji Mori(Texas Wesleyan B)11-2, 11-1, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Dallas B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBenjamin Lee(UT Dallas B)d. Hongming Chen(UT Austin B)7-11, 11-4, 1-11, 11-8, 11-5 
2 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Nikhil Darke(UT Austin B)11-1, 11-4, 11-5 
3 SinglesKaustab Navalady(UT Austin B)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas B)default 
4 SinglesAlex Rodriguez(UT Austin B)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas B)default 
1 DoublesHongming Chen
(UT Austin B)d. (missing players)(UT Dallas B)default 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. UT Dallas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington B)d. Benjamin Lee(UT Dallas B)11-3, 4-11, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Rahul Kanumuru(UT Arlington B)11-9, 11-13, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesChristopher Caroe(UT Arlington B)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas B)default 
4 SinglesJeremy Duong(UT Arlington B)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas B)default 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesHongming Chen(UT Austin B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-7, 11-3, 11-3 
2 SinglesNikhil Darke(UT Austin B)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas B)11-6, 11-5, 13-11 
3 SinglesKaustab Navalady(UT Austin B)d. Kishan Anwary(N Texas B)11-0, 14-12, 11-5 
4 SinglesAlex Rodriguez(UT Austin B)d. Kobe Ibarra(N Texas B)4-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 11-1 
View this match only

Texas A&M C d. Texas Wesleyan B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesYongzan Liu(Texas A&M C)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)9-11, 11-7, 17-15, 11-6 
2 SinglesShaowen Mao(Texas A&M C)d. Adrian Rodriguez(Texas Wesleyan B)11-3, 11-6, 11-9 
3 SinglesZhiyong Zhang(Texas A&M C)d. Jaykumar Patel(Texas Wesleyan B)11-5, 11-3, 11-7 
4 SinglesRyan Wang(Texas A&M C)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-4, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Arlington B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington B)d. Hongming Chen(UT Austin B)15-13, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10 
2 SinglesNikhil Darke(UT Austin B)d. Rahul Kanumuru(UT Arlington B)11-4, 12-14, 11-13, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesKaustab Navalady(UT Austin B)d. Christopher Caroe(UT Arlington B)11-5, 11-8, 11-8 
4 SinglesAlex Rodriguez(UT Austin B)d. Jeremy Duong(UT Arlington B)7-11, 11-4, 11-1, 11-9 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan B d. UT Dallas B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBenjamin Lee(UT Dallas B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)11-8, 11-2, 9-11, 11-3 
2 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Adrian Rodriguez(Texas Wesleyan B)11-7, 11-9, 11-5 
3 SinglesJaykumar Patel(Texas Wesleyan B)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas B)default 
4 SinglesKanji Mori(Texas Wesleyan B)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas B)default 
1 DoublesMohamedSabith Riyaz
(Texas Wesleyan B)d. (missing players)(UT Dallas B)default 
View this match only

Texas A&M C d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesShaowen Mao(Texas A&M C)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas B)11-6, 11-2, 11-4 
2 SinglesZhiyong Zhang(Texas A&M C)d. Kishan Anwary(N Texas B)11-4, 11-3, 11-4 
3 SinglesRyan Wang(Texas A&M C)d. Bradley Swanson(N Texas B)8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 
4 SinglesZeyu Mao(Texas A&M C)d. Kobe Ibarra(N Texas B)11-4, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)11-9, 16-14, 11-3 
2 SinglesRahul Kanumuru(UT Arlington B)d. Adrian Rodriguez(Texas Wesleyan B)9-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-5 
3 SinglesJaykumar Patel(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Christopher Caroe(UT Arlington B)8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 12-10 
4 SinglesJeremy Duong(UT Arlington B)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-1, 11-3, 12-14, 9-11, 11-8 
View this match only

Texas A&M C d. UT Austin B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesYongzan Liu(Texas A&M C)d. Hongming Chen(UT Austin B)11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-7 
2 SinglesShaowen Mao(Texas A&M C)d. Nikhil Darke(UT Austin B)10-12, 11-7, 12-10, 11-5 
3 SinglesRyan Wang(Texas A&M C)d. Kaustab Navalady(UT Austin B)11-4, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 
4 SinglesZeyu Mao(Texas A&M C)d. Alex Rodriguez(UT Austin B)11-5, 11-5, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. N Texas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-7, 11-9, 11-7 
2 SinglesRahul Kanumuru(UT Arlington B)d. Kishan Anwary(N Texas B)11-4, 11-6, 11-7 
3 SinglesChristopher Caroe(UT Arlington B)d. Bradley Swanson(N Texas B)13-11, 9-11, 14-12, 11-8 
4 SinglesKobe Ibarra(N Texas B)d. Jeremy Duong(UT Arlington B)11-9, 2-11, 13-11, 12-10 
View this match only

Texas A&M C d. UT Dallas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBenjamin Lee(UT Dallas B)d. Yongzan Liu(Texas A&M C)9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 12-14, 11-8 
2 SinglesShaowen Mao(Texas A&M C)d. Ricky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-5 
3 SinglesZhiyong Zhang(Texas A&M C)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas B)default 
4 SinglesZeyu Mao(Texas A&M C)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas B)default 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesHongming Chen(UT Austin B)d. MohamedSabith Riyaz(Texas Wesleyan B)7-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-6 
2 SinglesNikhil Darke(UT Austin B)d. Adrian Rodriguez(Texas Wesleyan B)11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 
3 SinglesJaykumar Patel(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Kaustab Navalady(UT Austin B)11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 11-6 
4 SinglesAlex Rodriguez(UT Austin B)d. Kanji Mori(Texas Wesleyan B)11-7, 11-5, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. TCU B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKyle Montenegro(UT Dallas D)d. Parker Liening(TCU B)9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 
2 Singlestoan nguyen(UT Dallas D)d. Arnav Nair(TCU B)11-5, 11-9, 11-1 
3 SinglesNate Simmons(UT Dallas D)d. Max Moreno(TCU B)11-5, 12-10, 11-4 
4 SinglesJackson Turner(UT Dallas D)d. Jackson Gregory(TCU B)6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10 
View this match only

Texas A&M D d. UT Austin C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJayant Notani(Texas A&M D)d. Yash Parakh(UT Austin C)11-3, 11-4, 11-6 
2 SinglesHaodong Song(Texas A&M D)d. Anthony Lam(UT Austin C)11-8, 11-6, 13-11 
3 SinglesJimmy Phan(UT Austin C)d. Brandon Van(Texas A&M D)11-7, 3-11, 11-5, 11-8 
4 SinglesHanson Yu(Texas A&M D)d. Khoa Nguyen(UT Austin C)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. N Texas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Breanna Roden(N Texas C)11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesTim Tersigni(UT Dallas C)d. Andrew Abernathie(N Texas C)11-3, 11-6, 11-6 
3 Singlesevan lieu(UT Dallas C)d. Trey Bonitatibus(N Texas C)11-6, 11-6, 11-5 
4 SinglesShaun Williams(N Texas C)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas C)default 
View this match only

TCU B d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesParker Liening(TCU B)d. Andrew Abernathie(N Texas C)12-10, 11-6, 11-9 
2 SinglesArnav Nair(TCU B)d. Trey Bonitatibus(N Texas C)11-3, 12-10, 7-11, 12-10 
3 SinglesMax Moreno(TCU B)d. Shaun Williams(N Texas C)11-5, 11-4, 11-6 
4 SinglesJackson Gregory(TCU B)d. Nathan Kropp(N Texas C)11-1, 11-4, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas A&M D d. UT Dallas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJayant Notani(Texas A&M D)d. Brandon Vu(UT Dallas C)11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 10-12, 11-9 
2 SinglesBrandon Van(Texas A&M D)d. Tim Tersigni(UT Dallas C)11-8, 11-6, 11-6 
3 SinglesHanson Yu(Texas A&M D)d. evan lieu(UT Dallas C)11-3, 11-6, 8-11, 15-13 
4 SinglesNihar Degaonkar(Texas A&M D)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas C)default 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. UT Austin C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKyle Montenegro(UT Dallas D)d. Yash Parakh(UT Austin C)11-7, 11-3, 11-2 
2 SinglesAnthony Lam(UT Austin C)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas D)11-4, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8 
3 SinglesNate Simmons(UT Dallas D)d. Jimmy Phan(UT Austin C)11-6, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesJackson Turner(UT Dallas D)d. Khoa Nguyen(UT Austin C)13-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. TCU B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Parker Liening(TCU B)13-11, 11-4, 3-11, 11-4 
2 SinglesTim Tersigni(UT Dallas C)d. Arnav Nair(TCU B)10-12, 11-5, 11-13, 11-5, 11-5 
3 Singlesevan lieu(UT Dallas C)d. Max Moreno(TCU B)9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 
4 SinglesJackson Gregory(TCU B)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas C)default 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. N Texas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBreanna Roden(N Texas C)d. Yash Parakh(UT Austin C)7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesAnthony Lam(UT Austin C)d. Andrew Abernathie(N Texas C)11-7, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesJimmy Phan(UT Austin C)d. Trey Bonitatibus(N Texas C)11-7, 11-1, 11-5 
4 SinglesKhoa Nguyen(UT Austin C)d. Nathan Kropp(N Texas C)11-5, 11-3, 11-3 
View this match only

Texas A&M D d. UT Dallas D, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesHaodong Song(Texas A&M D)d. Kyle Montenegro(UT Dallas D)11-8, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesBrandon Van(Texas A&M D)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas D)11-4, 8-11, 6-11, 11-2, 11-6 
3 SinglesHanson Yu(Texas A&M D)d. Nate Simmons(UT Dallas D)11-8, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesJackson Turner(UT Dallas D)d. Nihar Degaonkar(Texas A&M D)9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. TCU B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesParker Liening(TCU B)d. Yash Parakh(UT Austin C)11-9, 11-1, 11-6 
2 SinglesAnthony Lam(UT Austin C)d. Arnav Nair(TCU B)12-10, 11-8, 11-9 
3 SinglesJimmy Phan(UT Austin C)d. Max Moreno(TCU B)11-5, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesKhoa Nguyen(UT Austin C)d. Jackson Gregory(TCU B)11-4, 11-9, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. UT Dallas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKyle Montenegro(UT Dallas D)d. Brandon Vu(UT Dallas C)11-5, 11-9, 11-8 
2 Singlestoan nguyen(UT Dallas D)d. Tim Tersigni(UT Dallas C)11-6, 12-10, 11-8 
3 SinglesNate Simmons(UT Dallas D)d. evan lieu(UT Dallas C)6-11, 11-4, 11-8, 10-12, 13-11 
4 SinglesJackson Turner(UT Dallas D)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas C)default 
View this match only

Texas A&M D d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJayant Notani(Texas A&M D)d. Breanna Roden(N Texas C)11-5, 11-5, 11-0 
2 SinglesHaodong Song(Texas A&M D)d. Andrew Abernathie(N Texas C)11-3, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3 
3 SinglesBrandon Van(Texas A&M D)d. Shaun Williams(N Texas C)11-7, 11-7, 11-3 
4 SinglesNihar Degaonkar(Texas A&M D)d. Nathan Kropp(N Texas C)11-7, 11-4, 11-7 
View this match only

Texas A&M D d. TCU B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJayant Notani(Texas A&M D)d. Parker Liening(TCU B)10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 11-2 
2 SinglesBrandon Van(Texas A&M D)d. Arnav Nair(TCU B)11-4, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesHanson Yu(Texas A&M D)d. Max Moreno(TCU B)12-14, 11-4, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesJackson Gregory(TCU B)d. Nihar Degaonkar(Texas A&M D)4-11, 11-7, 11-7, 12-10 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKyle Montenegro(UT Dallas D)d. Breanna Roden(N Texas C)11-3, 11-6, 11-4 
2 Singlestoan nguyen(UT Dallas D)d. Trey Bonitatibus(N Texas C)11-3, 11-4, 11-3 
3 SinglesNate Simmons(UT Dallas D)d. Shaun Williams(N Texas C)11-5, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesJackson Turner(UT Dallas D)d. Nathan Kropp(N Texas C)11-3, 11-2, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. UT Dallas C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrandon Vu(UT Dallas C)d. Yash Parakh(UT Austin C)11-7, 11-6, 11-4 
2 SinglesAnthony Lam(UT Austin C)d. Tim Tersigni(UT Dallas C)11-8, 11-9, 11-4 
3 Singlesevan lieu(UT Dallas C)d. Jimmy Phan(UT Austin C)11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 12-10 
4 SinglesKhoa Nguyen(UT Austin C)d. (missing player)(UT Dallas C)default 
View this match only

NCTTA Home