Meet Report

NYC Uptown
Level: Division
11/10/2019
Westchester TT Club

Ratings Report
Team competition results
St. John's A d. Brooklyn A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZefeng Chen(Brooklyn A)d. Letao Bo(St. John's A)9-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-8, 11-4 
2 SinglesKe Wang(St. John's A)d. Jianming Ma(Brooklyn A)11-7, 11-2, 11-4 
3 SinglesRino Cattabiani(St. John's A)d. Jiahai Zhang(Brooklyn A)11-7, 12-14, 11-5, 11-3 
4 SinglesThomas Chu(St. John's A)d. Jacky Chan(Brooklyn A)11-4, 11-7, 11-5 
View this match only

St. John's A d. Yeshiva A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLetao Bo(St. John's A)d. Yosef Lemel(Yeshiva A)11-7, 11-3, 11-3 
2 SinglesKe Wang(St. John's A)d. Josh Smus(Yeshiva A)11-2, 11-2, 11-3 
3 SinglesRino Cattabiani(St. John's A)d. Yoni Schechter(Yeshiva A)11-8, 16-14, 11-9 
4 SinglesThomas Chu(St. John's A)d. Chiya Abramowitz(Yeshiva A)11-3, 11-8, 11-6 
View this match only

NJIT A d. Brooklyn A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZefeng Chen(Brooklyn A)d. Alex Averin(NJIT A)11-5, 11-3, 5-11, 7-11, 13-11 
2 SinglesSantiago Acosta(NJIT A)d. Ziyi Xu(Brooklyn A)11-1, 11-1, 11-4 
3 SinglesHenry Chau(NJIT A)d. Ying Li(Brooklyn A)11-5, 11-2, 11-5 
4 SinglesKasthuriramanan Sivaguru(NJIT A)d. Karen Huang(Brooklyn A)11-2, 11-1, 11-4 
View this match only

St. John's A d. Princeton A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLetao Bo(St. John's A)d. Samuel Li(Princeton A)11-7, 11-9, 11-4 
2 SinglesKe Wang(St. John's A)d. Sacheth Sathyanarayanan(Princeton A)11-3, 11-8, 11-5 
3 SinglesGene Chou(Princeton A)d. Rino Cattabiani(St. John's A)13-11, 11-1, 11-7 
4 SinglesThomas Chu(St. John's A)d. Sahil Jain(Princeton A)11-5, 11-7, 11-8 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. Brooklyn A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZefeng Chen(Brooklyn A)d. Chengyao Jiang(Stony Brook A)11-3, 11-6, 13-11 
2 SinglesDavid (SB) Song(Stony Brook A)d. Jianming Ma(Brooklyn A)11-1, 11-8, 11-4 
3 SinglesStephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook A)d. Ziyi Xu(Brooklyn A)11-1, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesThang Bui(Stony Brook A)d. Azamat Bozorov(Brooklyn A)11-4, 11-6, 11-4 
View this match only

NJIT A d. Yeshiva A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Averin(NJIT A)d. Yosef Lemel(Yeshiva A)11-4, 11-1, 11-2 
2 SinglesSantiago Acosta(NJIT A)d. Yoni Schechter(Yeshiva A)11-2, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesHenry Chau(NJIT A)d. Chiya Abramowitz(Yeshiva A)11-1, 11-1, 11-7 
4 SinglesKasthuriramanan Sivaguru(NJIT A)d. Yehuda Goldfeder(Yeshiva A)11-7, 11-8, 11-3 
View this match only

NJIT A d. Princeton A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Averin(NJIT A)d. Samuel Li(Princeton A)11-7, 11-7, 14-12 
2 SinglesSantiago Acosta(NJIT A)d. Sacheth Sathyanarayanan(Princeton A)11-9, 12-10, 11-5 
3 SinglesGene Chou(Princeton A)d. Henry Chau(NJIT A)11-5, 13-11, 8-11, 7-11, 13-11 
4 SinglesKasthuriramanan Sivaguru(NJIT A)d. Sahil Jain(Princeton A)10-12, 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. Yeshiva A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesStephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook A)d. Yosef Lemel(Yeshiva A)11-7, 11-3, 11-1 
2 SinglesThang Bui(Stony Brook A)d. Josh Smus(Yeshiva A)11-3, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesXun Lin(Stony Brook A)d. Yoni Schechter(Yeshiva A)11-9, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesYilai Wu(Stony Brook A)d. Yehuda Goldfeder(Yeshiva A)11-3, 11-5, 11-3 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Princeton A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNishaad Shah(Columbia A)d. Samuel Li(Princeton A)11-5, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesQiyuan Mo(Columbia A)d. Sacheth Sathyanarayanan(Princeton A)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesGene Chou(Princeton A)d. Marcel Dupont(Columbia A)11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 
4 SinglesDaniela Yano(Columbia A)d. Sahil Jain(Princeton A)11-6, 11-4, 11-9 
View this match only

Columbia A d. St. John's A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLetao Bo(St. John's A)d. Luvena Huo(Columbia A)11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-6 
2 SinglesNishaad Shah(Columbia A)d. Ke Wang(St. John's A)11-6, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesGideon Teitel(Columbia A)d. Rino Cattabiani(St. John's A)11-4, 11-5, 11-7 
4 SinglesAmon Tokoro(Columbia A)d. Thomas Chu(St. John's A)11-6, 11-7, 11-3 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Brooklyn A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNishaad Shah(Columbia A)d. Zefeng Chen(Brooklyn A)11-6, 11-8, 5-11, 12-10 
2 SinglesQiyuan Mo(Columbia A)d. Jiahai Zhang(Brooklyn A)11-4, 11-2, 11-6 
3 SinglesMarcel Dupont(Columbia A)d. Jacky Chan(Brooklyn A)11-4, 11-2, 11-4 
4 SinglesGeoffrey Xiao(Columbia A)d. Azamat Bozorov(Brooklyn A)11-3, 11-5, 11-6 
View this match only

NJIT A d. St. John's A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLetao Bo(St. John's A)d. Alex Averin(NJIT A)11-9, 11-4, 11-9 
2 SinglesKe Wang(St. John's A)d. Santiago Acosta(NJIT A)11-5, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesHenry Chau(NJIT A)d. Rino Cattabiani(St. John's A)12-10, 11-4, 11-4 
4 SinglesKasthuriramanan Sivaguru(NJIT A)d. Thomas Chu(St. John's A)7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8 
1 DoublesAlex Averin
Santiago Acosta
(NJIT A)d. Letao Bo
Ke Wang
(St. John's A)11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5 
View this match only

Columbia A d. NJIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNishaad Shah(Columbia A)d. Alex Averin(NJIT A)15-13, 5-11, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesSantiago Acosta(NJIT A)d. Qiyuan Mo(Columbia A)11-9, 11-8, 12-10 
3 SinglesAmon Tokoro(Columbia A)d. Henry Chau(NJIT A)11-8, 11-6, 12-10 
4 SinglesDaniela Yano(Columbia A)d. Kasthuriramanan Sivaguru(NJIT A)11-2, 7-11, 11-5, 11-4 
View this match only

Brooklyn A d. Yeshiva A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJiahai Zhang(Brooklyn A)d. Josh Smus(Yeshiva A)15-13, 9-11, 11-9, 11-2 
2 SinglesYoni Schechter(Yeshiva A)d. Jacky Chan(Brooklyn A)11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4 
3 SinglesChiya Abramowitz(Yeshiva A)d. Ying Li(Brooklyn A)11-4, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5 
4 SinglesAzamat Bozorov(Brooklyn A)d. Yehuda Goldfeder(Yeshiva A)12-10, 11-6, 11-9 
1 DoublesJiahai Zhang
Azamat Bozorov
(Brooklyn A)d. Josh Smus
Chiya Abramowitz
(Yeshiva A)11-5, 11-1, 10-12, 11-9 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. St. John's A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesChengyao Jiang(Stony Brook A)d. Letao Bo(St. John's A)11-8, 16-14, 9-11, 11-6 
2 SinglesKe Wang(St. John's A)d. David (SB) Song(Stony Brook A)14-12, 11-3, 11-8 
3 SinglesThang Bui(Stony Brook A)d. Rino Cattabiani(St. John's A)11-3, 11-5, 11-3 
4 SinglesXun Lin(Stony Brook A)d. Thomas Chu(St. John's A)11-6, 10-12, 11-5, 11-4 
View this match only

Columbia B d. St. John's B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJames(Jingren) Yang(Columbia B)d. Allon Pevzner(St. John's B)11-2, 11-2, 11-2 
2 SinglesJingchen Liu(Columbia B)d. Muaz Sadeia(St. John's B)11-1, 11-1, 11-2 
3 SinglesIsrael Fierro(Columbia B)d. Christian Lopez-Brusilovsky(St. John's B)11-4, 11-1, 11-1 
4 SinglesIvan Valente(St. John's B)d. Gretta Kissell(Columbia B)11-7, 11-6, 11-5 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Yeshiva A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesLuvena Huo(Columbia A)d. Yosef Lemel(Yeshiva A)11-5, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesGideon Teitel(Columbia A)d. Josh Smus(Yeshiva A)11-2, 11-2, 11-2 
3 SinglesMarcel Dupont(Columbia A)d. Chiya Abramowitz(Yeshiva A)11-4, 14-12, 11-4 
4 SinglesDaniela Yano(Columbia A)d. Yehuda Goldfeder(Yeshiva A)11-3, 11-3, 11-3 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. NJIT A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAlex Averin(NJIT A)d. Chengyao Jiang(Stony Brook A)7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesDavid (SB) Song(Stony Brook A)d. Santiago Acosta(NJIT A)11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9 
3 SinglesStephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook A)d. Henry Chau(NJIT A)3-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesThang Bui(Stony Brook A)d. Kasthuriramanan Sivaguru(NJIT A)11-7, 11-7, 11-4 
View this match only

Princeton A d. Brooklyn A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZefeng Chen(Brooklyn A)d. Samuel Li(Princeton A)11-5, 11-3, 11-3 
2 SinglesSacheth Sathyanarayanan(Princeton A)d. Jiahai Zhang(Brooklyn A)11-2, 11-0, 11-4 
3 SinglesGene Chou(Princeton A)d. Jacky Chan(Brooklyn A)11-5, 11-1, 11-6 
4 SinglesSahil Jain(Princeton A)d. Azamat Bozorov(Brooklyn A)11-3, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4 
View this match only

Columbia W d. St. John's B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesLuvena Huo(Columbia W)d. Allon Pevzner(St. John's B)11-3, 11-4, 11-2 
2 SinglesDaniela Yano(Columbia W)d. Muaz Sadeia(St. John's B)11-3, 11-2, 11-3 
3 SinglesChristian Lopez-Brusilovsky(St. John's B)d. Angela Zhang(Columbia W)11-2, 11-2, 11-1 
4 SinglesLibo Zhu(Columbia W)d. Ivan Valente(St. John's B)11-5, 11-3, 11-3 
View this match only

Columbia A d. Stony Brook A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNishaad Shah(Columbia A)d. Chengyao Jiang(Stony Brook A)11-8, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesDavid (SB) Song(Stony Brook A)d. Gideon Teitel(Columbia A)11-8, 11-8, 11-7 
3 SinglesAmon Tokoro(Columbia A)d. Stephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook A)11-4, 11-3, 11-8 
4 SinglesGeoffrey Xiao(Columbia A)d. Thang Bui(Stony Brook A)11-5, 11-6, 11-8 
View this match only

Princeton A d. Yeshiva A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSamuel Li(Princeton A)d. Josh Smus(Yeshiva A)11-7, 11-2, 11-5 
2 SinglesSacheth Sathyanarayanan(Princeton A)d. Yoni Schechter(Yeshiva A)11-3, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesGene Chou(Princeton A)d. Chiya Abramowitz(Yeshiva A)11-3, 11-3, 11-0 
4 SinglesSahil Jain(Princeton A)d. Yehuda Goldfeder(Yeshiva A)11-7, 11-4, 11-6 
View this match only

Stony Brook A d. Princeton A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesChengyao Jiang(Stony Brook A)d. Samuel Li(Princeton A)11-4, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7 
2 SinglesDavid (SB) Song(Stony Brook A)d. Sacheth Sathyanarayanan(Princeton A)11-3, 11-9, 11-1 
3 SinglesStephen Yatvitskiy(Stony Brook A)d. Gene Chou(Princeton A)9-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 
4 SinglesYilai Wu(Stony Brook A)d. Sahil Jain(Princeton A)11-4, 11-3, 11-5 
View this match only

NCTTA Home