Level: Division |
Illinois A d. University of Chicago, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xidong Xu | (Illinois A) | d. | Pak Shun Ng | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Elbert Chia | (Illinois A) | d. | Paul Schrimpf | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Bob Cuckler | (Illinois A) | d. | David Lai | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Terrence Chen | (Illinois A) | d. | Siriam Kanteti | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Yu Cheung Moy Wen Wu | (Illinois A) | d. | Pak Shun Ng Paul Schrimpf | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 9-11, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Bradley A d. SIUC A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Junduo Zhao | (Bradley A) | d. | Zhe (SIUC) Wang | (SIUC A) | , | 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | d. | Qi Lu | (SIUC A) | , | 10-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Azrai Ali | (SIUC A) | d. | Xun Zhou | (Bradley A) | , | 11-9, 11-3, 4-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Kiattisak Phongkusolchit | (SIUC A) | d. | Tolga Iregor | (Bradley A) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Junduo Zhao Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | d. | Zhe (SIUC) Wang Qi Lu | (SIUC A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 10-9 | |
View this match only |
Illinois A d. SIUC A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xidong Xu | (Illinois A) | d. | Qi Lu | (SIUC A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Elbert Chia | (Illinois A) | d. | Azrai Ali | (SIUC A) | , | 14-12, 11-9, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Bob Cuckler | (Illinois A) | d. | Zhe (SIUC) Wang | (SIUC A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Terrence Chen | (Illinois A) | d. | Kiattisak Phongkusolchit | (SIUC A) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Xidong Xu Bob Cuckler | (Illinois A) | d. | Azrai Ali Qi Lu | (SIUC A) | , | 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
WUSTL A d. University of Chicago, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mimi Bosika | (WUSTL A) | d. | Paul Schrimpf | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-4, 10-7, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Alan Pruce | (WUSTL A) | d. | David Lai | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Adam Winner | (WUSTL A) | d. | Siriam Kanteti | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-4, 12-10, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Josh Lemerman | (WUSTL A) | d. | Pak Shun Ng | (University of Chicago) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Paul Schrimpf David Lai | (University of Chicago) | d. | Mike Roy Drew Eddy | (WUSTL A) | , | 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Illinois A d. WUSTL A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mimi Bosika | (WUSTL A) | d. | Xidong Xu | (Illinois A) | , | 11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Bob Cuckler | (Illinois A) | d. | Adam Winner | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-4, 11-1, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Terrence Chen | (Illinois A) | d. | Mike Roy | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-4, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Yu Cheung Moy | (Illinois A) | d. | Drew Eddy | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Yu Cheung Moy Wen Wu | (Illinois A) | d. | Alan Pruce Josh Lemerman | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Bradley A d. University of Chicago, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Junduo Zhao | (Bradley A) | d. | Pak Shun Ng | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | d. | David Lai | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 8-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Xun Zhou | (Bradley A) | d. | Siriam Kanteti | (University of Chicago) | , | 14-12, 12-10, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Paul Schrimpf | (University of Chicago) | d. | Tolga Iregor | (Bradley A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Junduo Zhao Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | d. | Paul Schrimpf Pak Shun Ng | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Bradley A d. WUSTL A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mimi Bosika | (WUSTL A) | d. | Junduo Zhao | (Bradley A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | d. | Alan Pruce | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-8, 11-4, 20-18 | |
3 Singles | Xun Zhou | (Bradley A) | d. | Adam Winner | (WUSTL A) | , | 12-14, 11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Josh Lemerman | (WUSTL A) | d. | Tolga Iregor | (Bradley A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | Junduo Zhao Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | d. | Mimi Bosika Alan Pruce | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-7, 12-10, 11-13, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
SIUC A d. University of Chicago, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Qi Lu | (SIUC A) | d. | Pak Shun Ng | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-6, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Azrai Ali | (SIUC A) | d. | David Lai | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Paul Schrimpf | (University of Chicago) | d. | Zhe (SIUC) Wang | (SIUC A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Kiattisak Phongkusolchit | (SIUC A) | d. | Siriam Kanteti | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-4, 11-1, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Qi Lu Azrai Ali | (SIUC A) | d. | Paul Schrimpf Pak Shun Ng | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-7, 12-10, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
SIUC A d. WUSTL A, 5-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Qi Lu | (SIUC A) | d. | Adam Winner | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Azrai Ali | (SIUC A) | d. | Josh Lemerman | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Zhe (SIUC) Wang | (SIUC A) | d. | Mike Roy | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Kiattisak Phongkusolchit | (SIUC A) | d. | Drew Eddy | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Qi Lu Kiattisak Phongkusolchit | (SIUC A) | d. | Mimi Bosika Adam Winner | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Illinois A d. Bradley A, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Xidong Xu | (Illinois A) | d. | Junduo Zhao | (Bradley A) | , | 9-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | d. | Bob Cuckler | (Illinois A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Terrence Chen | (Illinois A) | d. | Xun Zhou | (Bradley A) | , | 11-1, 11-5, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Yu Cheung Moy | (Illinois A) | d. | Tolga Iregor | (Bradley A) | , | 11-2, 11-2 | |
1 Doubles | Xidong Xu Bob Cuckler | (Illinois A) | d. | Junduo Zhao Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | , | 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Illinois B d. WUSTL A, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Koji Kido | (Illinois B) | d. | Alan Pruce | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Zhuangjie Li | (Illinois B) | d. | Josh Lemerman | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Mike Roy | (WUSTL A) | d. | Adam Farag | (Illinois B) | , | 12-10, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Drew Eddy | (WUSTL A) | d. | Yong Xiang Chen | (Illinois B) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Koji Kido Zhuangjie Li | (Illinois B) | d. | Mimi Bosika Alan Pruce | (WUSTL A) | , | 11-6, 5-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Bradley A d. Illinois B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Koji Kido | (Illinois B) | d. | Junduo Zhao | (Bradley A) | , | 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | d. | Zhuangjie Li | (Illinois B) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 12-10 | |
3 Singles | Xun Zhou | (Bradley A) | d. | Adam Farag | (Illinois B) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Yong Xiang Chen | (Illinois B) | d. | Tolga Iregor | (Bradley A) | , | 8-11, 11-3, 11-4, 10-12, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | Junduo Zhao Gene Szeto | (Bradley A) | d. | Koji Kido Zhuangjie Li | (Illinois B) | , | 12-9, 11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 17-15 | |
View this match only |
SIUC A d. Illinois B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Koji Kido | (Illinois B) | d. | Qi Lu | (SIUC A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Azrai Ali | (SIUC A) | d. | Zhuangjie Li | (Illinois B) | , | 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Zhe (SIUC) Wang | (SIUC A) | d. | Adam Farag | (Illinois B) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Kiattisak Phongkusolchit | (SIUC A) | d. | Yong Xiang Chen | (Illinois B) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Illinois A d. Illinois B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Koji Kido | (Illinois B) | d. | Wen Wu | (Illinois A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Bob Cuckler | (Illinois A) | d. | Zhuangjie Li | (Illinois B) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Terrence Chen | (Illinois A) | d. | Adam Farag | (Illinois B) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Yu Cheung Moy | (Illinois A) | d. | Yong Xiang Chen | (Illinois B) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 14-12 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |
Illinois B d. University of Chicago, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Koji Kido | (Illinois B) | d. | Pak Shun Ng | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Zhuangjie Li | (Illinois B) | d. | Paul Schrimpf | (University of Chicago) | , | 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Yong Xiang Chen | (Illinois B) | d. | Siriam Kanteti | (University of Chicago) | , | 14-12, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | David Lai | (University of Chicago) | d. | Adam Farag | (Illinois B) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | ||||||||
View this match only |