Level: Division |
Penn State A d. Wash Coll, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Asfand Farouk | (Wash Coll) | d. | Adam Rahmel | (Penn State A) | , | 9-11, 12-10, 13-11, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Peyman Safakabhsh | (Penn State A) | d. | Ledger West | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Ying Shan | (Penn State A) | d. | Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Jining Xie | (Penn State A) | d. | Ronen Kashvin | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Asfand Farouk Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | d. | Ying Shan Jining Xie | (Penn State A) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
JHU A d. Wash Coll, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Conan Fong | (JHU A) | d. | Asfand Farouk | (Wash Coll) | , | 12-10, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Supratim Ray | (JHU A) | d. | Ledger West | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-9, 11-6, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Khoi Than | (JHU A) | d. | Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | , | 13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Arnie Stux | (JHU A) | d. | Ronen Kashvin | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 14-12 | |
1 Doubles | Asfand Farouk Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | d. | Khoi Than Arnie Stux | (JHU A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Howard I d. Penn State A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | David Terrelonge | (Howard I) | d. | Adam Rahmel | (Penn State A) | , | 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 14-12 | |
2 Singles | Peyman Safakabhsh | (Penn State A) | d. | Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | , | 5-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Andrew Belinfanti-Knight | (Howard I) | d. | Ying Shan | (Penn State A) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Jining Xie | (Penn State A) | d. | Kaye-Anne Newton | (Howard I) | , | 11-4, 11-0, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | David Terrelonge Andrew Belinfanti-Knight | (Howard I) | d. | Adam Rahmel Peyman Safakabhsh | (Penn State A) | , | 15-13, 11-4, 5-11, 14-12 | |
View this match only |
Penn State A d. JHU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Conan Fong | (JHU A) | d. | Adam Rahmel | (Penn State A) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Peyman Safakabhsh | (Penn State A) | d. | Supratim Ray | (JHU A) | , | 11-8, 11-8, 12-14, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Khoi Than | (JHU A) | d. | Ying Shan | (Penn State A) | , | 8-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Jining Xie | (Penn State A) | d. | Arnie Stux | (JHU A) | , | 12-14, 7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Rahmel Peyman Safakabhsh | (Penn State A) | d. | Conan Fong Supratim Ray | (JHU A) | , | 12-14, 7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
JHU A d. Howard I, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Conan Fong | (JHU A) | d. | Andrew Belinfanti-Knight | (Howard I) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Supratim Ray | (JHU A) | d. | David Terrelonge | (Howard I) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 13-15, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | d. | Khoi Than | (JHU A) | , | 11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 15-13, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Arnie Stux | (JHU A) | d. | Kaye-Anne Newton | (Howard I) | , | 11-1, 11-6, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Conan Fong Supratim Ray | (JHU A) | d. | David Terrelonge Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Howard I d. Wash Coll, 4-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Andrew Belinfanti-Knight | (Howard I) | d. | Asfand Farouk | (Wash Coll) | , | 7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | David Terrelonge | (Howard I) | d. | Ledger West | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | d. | Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Ronen Kashvin | (Wash Coll) | d. | Kaye-Anne Newton | (Howard I) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | David Terrelonge Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | d. | Asfand Farouk Ronen Kashvin | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-1, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Penn State A d. JHU B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Rahmel | (Penn State A) | d. | Vivek Haridas | (JHU B) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Peyman Safakabhsh | (Penn State A) | d. | Frank Lee | (JHU B) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Ying Shan | (Penn State A) | d. | Grant Roch | (JHU B) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Jining Xie | (Penn State A) | d. | Howard Teng | (JHU B) | , | 11-2, 13-11, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | Adam Rahmel Peyman Safakabhsh | (Penn State A) | d. | Frank Lee Grant Roch | (JHU B) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
JHU A d. Penn State B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Conan Fong | (JHU A) | d. | Corey Lehman | (Penn State B) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Supratim Ray | (JHU A) | d. | Tom Nguyen | (Penn State B) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Khoi Than | (JHU A) | d. | Tom Denkenberger | (Penn State B) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Arnie Stux | (JHU A) | d. | Adam Jones | (Penn State B) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Khoi Than Arnie Stux | (JHU A) | d. | Adam Jones Tom Nguyen | (Penn State B) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Wash Coll d. Penn State C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Asfand Farouk | (Wash Coll) | d. | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Lucy Chen (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | d. | Ledger West | (Wash Coll) | , | 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-13, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Jacob Lauten | (Penn State C) | d. | Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | , | 8-11, 13-11, 11-9, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Ronen Kashvin | (Wash Coll) | d. | (missing player) | (Penn State C) | , | default | |
1 Doubles | Asfand Farouk Ledger West | (Wash Coll) | d. | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) Jacob Lauten | (Penn State C) | , | 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Howard I d. Penn State B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Andrew Belinfanti-Knight | (Howard I) | d. | Corey Lehman | (Penn State B) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | David Terrelonge | (Howard I) | d. | Tom Nguyen | (Penn State B) | , | 12-10, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | d. | Tom Denkenberger | (Penn State B) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Adam Jones | (Penn State B) | d. | Kaye-Anne Newton | (Howard I) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-5 | |
1 Doubles | David Terrelonge Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | d. | Corey Lehman Tom Denkenberger | (Penn State B) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
JHU B d. Penn State C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | d. | Vivek Haridas | (JHU B) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Frank Lee | (JHU B) | d. | Lucy Chen (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Grant Roch | (JHU B) | d. | Lillian Fasman | (Penn State C) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 16-14 | |
4 Singles | Jacob Lauten | (Penn State C) | d. | Howard Teng | (JHU B) | , | 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Frank Lee Vivek Haridas | (JHU B) | d. | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) Lillian Fasman | (Penn State C) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Howard I d. JHU B, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Andrew Belinfanti-Knight | (Howard I) | d. | Vivek Haridas | (JHU B) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | David Terrelonge | (Howard I) | d. | Frank Lee | (JHU B) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | d. | Grant Roch | (JHU B) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Howard Teng | (JHU B) | d. | Kaye-Anne Newton | (Howard I) | , | 4-11, 11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | David Terrelonge Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | d. | Vivek Haridas Howard Teng | (JHU B) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Penn State B d. Penn State C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | d. | Corey Lehman | (Penn State B) | , | 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Lucy Chen (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | d. | Tom Nguyen | (Penn State B) | , | 10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 18-16, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Tom Denkenberger | (Penn State B) | d. | Lillian Fasman | (Penn State C) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Adam Jones | (Penn State B) | d. | Jacob Lauten | (Penn State C) | , | 11-8, 4-11, 14-12, 7-11, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Corey Lehman Tom Nguyen | (Penn State B) | d. | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) Lucy Chen (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
JHU A d. Penn State C, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Conan Fong | (JHU A) | d. | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Supratim Ray | (JHU A) | d. | Lucy Chen (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Khoi Than | (JHU A) | d. | Lillian Fasman | (Penn State C) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Arnie Stux | (JHU A) | d. | Jacob Lauten | (Penn State C) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 6-11, 11-7 | |
1 Doubles | Khoi Than Arnie Stux | (JHU A) | d. | Lillian Fasman Jacob Lauten | (Penn State C) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Wash Coll d. Penn State B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Asfand Farouk | (Wash Coll) | d. | Corey Lehman | (Penn State B) | , | 11-1, 11-6, 8-11, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Tom Nguyen | (Penn State B) | d. | Ledger West | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Tom Denkenberger | (Penn State B) | d. | Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | , | 9-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Ronen Kashvin | (Wash Coll) | d. | Adam Jones | (Penn State B) | , | 6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Asfand Farouk Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | d. | Corey Lehman Tom Denkenberger | (Penn State B) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Howard I d. Penn State C, 4-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Andrew Belinfanti-Knight | (Howard I) | d. | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | , | 11-9, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | David Terrelonge | (Howard I) | d. | Lucy Chen (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | d. | Lillian Fasman | (Penn State C) | , | 13-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Jacob Lauten | (Penn State C) | d. | Kaye-Anne Newton | (Howard I) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 11-1 | |
1 Doubles | David Terrelonge Ayomikum Adeleye | (Howard I) | d. | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) Lillian Fasman | (Penn State C) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 15-13 | |
View this match only |
JHU B d. Penn State B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Corey Lehman | (Penn State B) | d. | Vivek Haridas | (JHU B) | , | 11-8, 7-11, 5-11, 11-9, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Frank Lee | (JHU B) | d. | Tom Nguyen | (Penn State B) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 13-11 | |
3 Singles | Grant Roch | (JHU B) | d. | Tom Denkenberger | (Penn State B) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Adam Jones | (Penn State B) | d. | Howard Teng | (JHU B) | , | 11-6, 11-4, 14-12 | |
1 Doubles | Vivek Haridas Grant Roch | (JHU B) | d. | Corey Lehman Adam Jones | (Penn State B) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Penn State A d. Penn State C, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Rahmel | (Penn State A) | d. | Adam Hollinger (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | , | 12-10, 11-9, 17-15 | |
2 Singles | Peyman Safakabhsh | (Penn State A) | d. | Lucy Chen (Penn State) | (Penn State C) | , | 12-10, 11-3, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Ying Shan | (Penn State A) | d. | Lillian Fasman | (Penn State C) | , | 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Jining Xie | (Penn State A) | d. | Jacob Lauten | (Penn State C) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-1, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Peyman Safakabhsh Jining Xie | (Penn State A) | d. | Lucy Chen (Penn State) Jacob Lauten | (Penn State C) | , | 11-3, 11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 11-1 | |
View this match only |
Wash Coll d. JHU B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Asfand Farouk | (Wash Coll) | d. | Vivek Haridas | (JHU B) | , | 14-12, 11-8, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Frank Lee | (JHU B) | d. | Ledger West | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | d. | Grant Roch | (JHU B) | , | 11-3, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 13-11 | |
4 Singles | Howard Teng | (JHU B) | d. | Ronen Kashvin | (Wash Coll) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9 | |
1 Doubles | Asfand Farouk Nick Komljenovic | (Wash Coll) | d. | Vivek Haridas Frank Lee | (JHU B) | , | 7-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Penn State A d. Penn State B, 5-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Adam Rahmel | (Penn State A) | d. | Corey Lehman | (Penn State B) | , | 11-0, 0-11, 12-10, 32-30, 0-0 | |
2 Singles | Rahul Khare | (Penn State A) | d. | Tom Nguyen | (Penn State B) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Peyman Safakabhsh | (Penn State A) | d. | Tom Denkenberger | (Penn State B) | , | 12-10, 11-7, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Jining Xie | (Penn State A) | d. | Adam Jones | (Penn State B) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10 | |
1 Doubles | Peyman Safakabhsh Jining Xie | (Penn State A) | d. | Tom Nguyen Adam Jones | (Penn State B) | , | 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 | |
View this match only |