Minnesota | Ratings Report |
Iowa State A d. Eau Claire A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mike Shau | (Iowa State A) | d. | Steven Yang | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-1, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Ishan Patel | (Iowa State A) | d. | Brenden Hicks | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Shyam Purohit | (Iowa State A) | d. | Ben Johnson | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Max Hall | (Eau Claire A) | d. | Adam Ford | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-4, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Iowa A d. La Crosse A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Matt Bomkamp | (La Crosse A) | d. | Fatma Elmaleh | (Iowa A) | , | 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Seth Wedewer | (Iowa A) | d. | Jarett Briol | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-8, 11-3, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | John Piegors | (Iowa A) | d. | Raffy Traas | (La Crosse A) | , | 7-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Abinaya Paravasthuramesh | (Iowa A) | d. | Kalin Rudnicki | (La Crosse A) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. Northern Iowa A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ethan Keller | (Minnesota A) | d. | Nicholas Matthews | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Francis Zhang | (Minnesota A) | d. | Drew Kingery | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Kazek Israni-Winger | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Ellie Lu | (Minnesota A) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Carleton A d. Eau Claire A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Helen Jin-Lee | (Carleton A) | d. | Brenden Hicks | (Eau Claire A) | , | 12-10, 11-3, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Evan Wright | (Carleton A) | d. | Ben Johnson | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-6, 11-1, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Justin Graetz | (Eau Claire A) | d. | Bennie Dai | (Carleton A) | , | 11-3, 13-15, 11-5, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Henry Farnsworth | (Carleton A) | d. | Max Hall | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-7, 4-11, 11-6, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. Iowa State A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Haolun Cheng | (Minnesota A) | d. | Mike Shau | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Weiyu Jia | (Minnesota A) | d. | Ishan Patel | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-4, 11-2, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Shyam Purohit | (Iowa State A) | d. | Francis Zhang | (Minnesota A) | , | 14-12, 12-14, 14-12, 12-14, 14-12 | |
4 Singles | Samuel Liu | (Minnesota A) | d. | Adam Ford | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Iowa A d. Northern Iowa A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Nicholas Matthews | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Fatma Elmaleh | (Iowa A) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Seth Wedewer | (Iowa A) | d. | Drew Kingery | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | John Piegors | (Iowa A) | d. | Brian Yarahmadi | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Kazek Israni-Winger | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Abinaya Paravasthuramesh | (Iowa A) | , | 11-1, 11-6, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Fatma Elmaleh Seth Wedewer | (Iowa A) | d. | Nicholas Matthews Kazek Israni-Winger | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-13, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. Carleton A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ethan Keller | (Minnesota A) | d. | Helen Jin-Lee | (Carleton A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Francis Zhang | (Minnesota A) | d. | Evan Wright | (Carleton A) | , | 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Samuel Liu | (Minnesota A) | d. | Henry Farnsworth | (Carleton A) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Northern Iowa A d. La Crosse A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Nicholas Matthews | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Matt Bomkamp | (La Crosse A) | , | 14-16, 11-7, 11-3, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Drew Kingery | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Jarett Briol | (La Crosse A) | , | 12-10, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Brian Yarahmadi | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Raffy Traas | (La Crosse A) | , | 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Kazek Israni-Winger | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Kalin Rudnicki | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-1 | |
View this match only |
Iowa A d. Eau Claire A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Fatma Elmaleh | (Iowa A) | d. | Steven Yang | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Seth Wedewer | (Iowa A) | d. | Ben Johnson | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-7, 11-9, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | John Piegors | (Iowa A) | d. | Justin Graetz | (Eau Claire A) | , | 12-14, 12-10, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7 | |
4 Singles | Max Hall | (Eau Claire A) | d. | Abinaya Paravasthuramesh | (Iowa A) | , | 11-1, 11-7, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Carleton A d. Northern Iowa A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Helen Jin-Lee | (Carleton A) | d. | Nicholas Matthews | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-2, 11-7, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Evan Wright | (Carleton A) | d. | Drew Kingery | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Bennie Dai | (Carleton A) | d. | Brian Yarahmadi | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10 | |
4 Singles | Kazek Israni-Winger | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Henry Farnsworth | (Carleton A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. Iowa A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Haolun Cheng | (Minnesota A) | d. | Fatma Elmaleh | (Iowa A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Weiyu Jia | (Minnesota A) | d. | Seth Wedewer | (Iowa A) | , | 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Samuel Liu | (Minnesota A) | d. | Abinaya Paravasthuramesh | (Iowa A) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-1 | |
View this match only |
Iowa State A d. La Crosse A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mike Shau | (Iowa State A) | d. | Matt Bomkamp | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Ishan Patel | (Iowa State A) | d. | Jarett Briol | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-9, 11-8, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Shyam Purohit | (Iowa State A) | d. | Raffy Traas | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-3, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Adam Ford | (Iowa State A) | d. | Kalin Rudnicki | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Iowa A d. Carleton A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Fatma Elmaleh | (Iowa A) | d. | Helen Jin-Lee | (Carleton A) | , | 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 | |
2 Singles | Seth Wedewer | (Iowa A) | d. | Evan Wright | (Carleton A) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | John Piegors | (Iowa A) | d. | Bennie Dai | (Carleton A) | , | 6-11, 11-7, 15-13, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Henry Farnsworth | (Carleton A) | d. | Abinaya Paravasthuramesh | (Iowa A) | , | 11-4, 11-9, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Iowa State A d. Northern Iowa A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mike Shau | (Iowa State A) | d. | Nicholas Matthews | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-8, 11-13, 11-2, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Ishan Patel | (Iowa State A) | d. | Drew Kingery | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 11-2, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Shyam Purohit | (Iowa State A) | d. | Brian Yarahmadi | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 11-0, 11-2, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Kazek Israni-Winger | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Adam Ford | (Iowa State A) | , | 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Eau Claire A d. La Crosse A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Matt Bomkamp | (La Crosse A) | d. | Steven Yang | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Brenden Hicks | (Eau Claire A) | d. | Jarett Briol | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Raffy Traas | (La Crosse A) | d. | Ben Johnson | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-5, 11-7, 12-14, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Justin Graetz | (Eau Claire A) | d. | Kalin Rudnicki | (La Crosse A) | , | 12-10, 11-8, 14-12 | |
1 Doubles | Steven Yang Ben Johnson | (Eau Claire A) | d. | Matt Bomkamp Jarett Briol | (La Crosse A) | , | 9-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 13-11 | |
View this match only |
Iowa State A d. Carleton A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mike Shau | (Iowa State A) | d. | Helen Jin-Lee | (Carleton A) | , | 11-9, 11-2, 7-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Ishan Patel | (Iowa State A) | d. | Evan Wright | (Carleton A) | , | 11-7, 13-11, 10-12, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | Shyam Purohit | (Iowa State A) | d. | Bennie Dai | (Carleton A) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Adam Ford | (Iowa State A) | d. | Henry Farnsworth | (Carleton A) | , | 11-7, 6-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Northern Iowa A d. Eau Claire A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Nicholas Matthews | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Steven Yang | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-8, 6-11, 13-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Brenden Hicks | (Eau Claire A) | d. | Drew Kingery | (Northern Iowa A) | , | 8-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Brian Yarahmadi | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Justin Graetz | (Eau Claire A) | , | 12-10, 9-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Kazek Israni-Winger | (Northern Iowa A) | d. | Max Hall | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. La Crosse A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Haolun Cheng | (Minnesota A) | d. | Matt Bomkamp | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-3, 11-6, 13-11 | |
2 Singles | Weiyu Jia | (Minnesota A) | d. | Jarett Briol | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Ethan Keller | (Minnesota A) | d. | Raffy Traas | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Francis Zhang | (Minnesota A) | d. | Kalin Rudnicki | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Carleton A d. La Crosse A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Helen Jin-Lee | (Carleton A) | d. | Matt Bomkamp | (La Crosse A) | , | 12-10, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Evan Wright | (Carleton A) | d. | Jarett Briol | (La Crosse A) | , | 16-14, 11-2, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | Bennie Dai | (Carleton A) | d. | Raffy Traas | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-5, 11-8, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Henry Farnsworth | (Carleton A) | d. | Kalin Rudnicki | (La Crosse A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota A d. Eau Claire A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Weiyu Jia | (Minnesota A) | d. | Steven Yang | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-6, 11-2, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Ethan Keller | (Minnesota A) | d. | Brenden Hicks | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-2, 11-1, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Francis Zhang | (Minnesota A) | d. | Ben Johnson | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-1, 11-2, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Samuel Liu | (Minnesota A) | d. | Justin Graetz | (Eau Claire A) | , | 11-5, 11-2, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Iowa State A d. Iowa A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Mike Shau | (Iowa State A) | d. | Fatma Elmaleh | (Iowa A) | , | 11-7, 11-7, 12-10 | |
2 Singles | Seth Wedewer | (Iowa A) | d. | Ishan Patel | (Iowa State A) | , | 6-11, 11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Shyam Purohit | (Iowa State A) | d. | John Piegors | (Iowa A) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Adam Ford | (Iowa State A) | d. | Abinaya Paravasthuramesh | (Iowa A) | , | 11-13, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
La Crosse W d. Northern Iowa W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Sienna Schilling | (Northern Iowa W) | d. | Kari Becker | (La Crosse W) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 3-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Linnea Ryan | (La Crosse W) | d. | Madelyn Bryan | (Northern Iowa W) | , | 11-9, 11-5, 11-4 | |
3 Singles | Amanda Scarborough | (La Crosse W) | d. | Kennedy Maske | (Northern Iowa W) | , | 11-8, 4-11, 13-11, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Anna Freiburger | (La Crosse W) | d. | (missing player) | (Northern Iowa W) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Minnesota W d. Northern Iowa W, 2-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ellie Lu | (Minnesota W) | d. | Sienna Schilling | (Northern Iowa W) | , | 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Zeling Yu | (Minnesota W) | d. | Madelyn Bryan | (Northern Iowa W) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Kennedy Maske | (Northern Iowa W) | d. | Lily Guo | (Minnesota W) | , | 5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota W d. La Crosse W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Ellie Lu | (Minnesota W) | d. | Kari Becker | (La Crosse W) | , | 11-1, 11-5, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Zeling Yu | (Minnesota W) | d. | Linnea Ryan | (La Crosse W) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-9 | |
3 Singles | Lily Guo | (Minnesota W) | d. | Amanda Scarborough | (La Crosse W) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Anna Freiburger | (La Crosse W) | d. | (missing player) | (Minnesota W) | , | default | |
View this match only |
Iowa State B d. Eau Claire B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Lee Przybylski | (Iowa State B) | d. | Jamison Bruhn | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Brandon Abels | (Iowa State B) | d. | Dillon Kunelius | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 | |
3 Singles | José Peña | (Eau Claire B) | d. | Joseph Strobel | (Iowa State B) | , | 15-13, 7-11, 11-4, 11-9 | |
4 Singles | Mel Rausch | (Eau Claire B) | d. | Harry Majerus | (Iowa State B) | , | 11-9, 11-7, 11-6 | |
1 Doubles | Lee Przybylski Brandon Abels | (Iowa State B) | d. | Jamison Bruhn Dillon Kunelius | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-4, 11-3, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota B d. Northern Iowa B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Prahlad Sankrti | (Minnesota B) | d. | Joshua Chung | (Northern Iowa B) | , | 9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 | |
2 Singles | Austin Choi | (Minnesota B) | d. | Devin Menges | (Northern Iowa B) | , | 11-4, 11-8, 11-1 | |
3 Singles | Rostand Fezeu | (Minnesota B) | d. | Michael Simoneau | (Northern Iowa B) | , | 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Xijun Tan | (Minnesota B) | d. | Suzie Liang | (Northern Iowa B) | , | 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota B d. Carleton B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tai Wu | (Minnesota B) | d. | David Byun | (Carleton B) | , | 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 | |
2 Singles | Austin Choi | (Minnesota B) | d. | Neil Givens | (Carleton B) | , | 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 | |
3 Singles | Rostand Fezeu | (Minnesota B) | d. | Sam Rosenberg | (Carleton B) | , | 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Songyan Zhao | (Carleton B) | d. | Xijun Tan | (Minnesota B) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 12-10 | |
View this match only |
Northern Iowa B d. Eau Claire B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Joshua Chung | (Northern Iowa B) | d. | Jamison Bruhn | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Devin Menges | (Northern Iowa B) | d. | Dillon Kunelius | (Eau Claire B) | , | 14-12, 11-9, 8-11, 14-12 | |
3 Singles | José Peña | (Eau Claire B) | d. | Michael Simoneau | (Northern Iowa B) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-6 | |
4 Singles | Suzie Liang | (Northern Iowa B) | d. | Mel Rausch | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 | |
View this match only |
Northern Iowa B d. Carleton B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Joshua Chung | (Northern Iowa B) | d. | David Byun | (Carleton B) | , | 11-6, 11-9, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Neil Givens | (Carleton B) | d. | Devin Menges | (Northern Iowa B) | , | 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Sam Rosenberg | (Carleton B) | d. | Michael Simoneau | (Northern Iowa B) | , | 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 | |
4 Singles | Suzie Liang | (Northern Iowa B) | d. | Songyan Zhao | (Carleton B) | , | 11-3, 11-8, 11-8 | |
1 Doubles | Joshua Chung Suzie Liang | (Northern Iowa B) | d. | David Byun Neil Givens | (Carleton B) | , | 11-4, 6-11, 11-4, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota B d. Iowa State B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tai Wu | (Minnesota B) | d. | Lee Przybylski | (Iowa State B) | , | 11-0, 11-2, 11-3 | |
2 Singles | Austin Choi | (Minnesota B) | d. | Brandon Abels | (Iowa State B) | , | 12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Rostand Fezeu | (Minnesota B) | d. | Joseph Strobel | (Iowa State B) | , | 11-0, 11-5, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Xijun Tan | (Minnesota B) | d. | Harry Majerus | (Iowa State B) | , | 11-3, 11-1, 11-2 | |
View this match only |
Iowa State B d. Carleton B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Lee Przybylski | (Iowa State B) | d. | David Byun | (Carleton B) | , | 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 1-11, 11-9 | |
2 Singles | Brandon Abels | (Iowa State B) | d. | Neil Givens | (Carleton B) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 | |
3 Singles | Sam Rosenberg | (Carleton B) | d. | Joseph Strobel | (Iowa State B) | , | 11-7, 11-3, 11-1 | |
4 Singles | Songyan Zhao | (Carleton B) | d. | Harry Majerus | (Iowa State B) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 | |
1 Doubles | Lee Przybylski Brandon Abels | (Iowa State B) | d. | David Byun Neil Givens | (Carleton B) | , | 11-7, 11-6, 13-15, 11-3 | |
View this match only |
Minnesota B d. Eau Claire B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Tai Wu | (Minnesota B) | d. | Jamison Bruhn | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 | |
2 Singles | Austin Choi | (Minnesota B) | d. | Dillon Kunelius | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-1, 11-3, 11-3 | |
3 Singles | Rostand Fezeu | (Minnesota B) | d. | José Peña | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-3 | |
4 Singles | Xijun Tan | (Minnesota B) | d. | Mel Rausch | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 | |
View this match only |
Carleton B d. Eau Claire B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | David Byun | (Carleton B) | d. | Jamison Bruhn | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-5, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7 | |
2 Singles | Neil Givens | (Carleton B) | d. | Dillon Kunelius | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-1, 11-6, 11-5 | |
3 Singles | Sam Rosenberg | (Carleton B) | d. | José Peña | (Eau Claire B) | , | 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 | |
4 Singles | Songyan Zhao | (Carleton B) | d. | Mel Rausch | (Eau Claire B) | , | 11-4, 11-7, 11-5 | |
View this match only |
Northern Iowa B d. Iowa State B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result) | ||||||||
1 Singles | Joshua Chung | (Northern Iowa B) | d. | Lee Przybylski | (Iowa State B) | , | 11-3, 11-2, 11-5 | |
2 Singles | Brandon Abels | (Iowa State B) | d. | Devin Menges | (Northern Iowa B) | , | 11-2, 11-5, 11-2 | |
3 Singles | Joseph Strobel | (Iowa State B) | d. | Michael Simoneau | (Northern Iowa B) | , | 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 | |
4 Singles | Suzie Liang | (Northern Iowa B) | d. | Harry Majerus | (Iowa State B) | , | 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 | |
1 Doubles | Joshua Chung Suzie Liang | (Northern Iowa B) | d. | Lee Przybylski Brandon Abels | (Iowa State B) | , | 11-9, 11-2, 11-3 | |
View this match only |