Meet Report

NCTTA Texas Division (Teams/Singles)
Level: Division
1/30/2016
Texas Wesleyan University

Ratings Report
Team competition results
UT Dallas A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Ketan Parmar(UT Dallas A)11-6, 12-10, 11-5 
2 SinglesSai Vemuri(UT Dallas A)d. Ben Qin(Texas Tech A)11-1, 11-1, 11-5 
3 SinglesChandrasekhar Malladi(UT Dallas A)d. Zachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-4, 11-6 
4 SinglesLin Hong(UT Dallas A)d. Lam Le(Texas Tech A)default 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesTina Wang(UT Austin A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)13-11, 11-4, 11-5 
2 SinglesTim (UTA) Wang(UT Austin A)d. Darshan Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-9, 11-4, 11-6 
3 SinglesGrayden Cook(UT Austin A)d. Oladipupo Ajadi(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesChris Lee(UT Austin A)d. Divya Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-4, 11-7, 11-7 
View this match only

N Texas A d. Texas A&M A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrandon Chow(N Texas A)d. Eldon Luo(Texas A&M A)11-7, 11-13, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7 
2 SinglesBryan Wu(N Texas A)d. Guanglang Xu(Texas A&M A)11-3, 11-4, 11-7 
3 SinglesTsz Lun (Alan) Chu(N Texas A)d. Aaron Gu(Texas A&M A)11-5, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesVivekvarma Sagi(Texas A&M A)d. Jack Zhang(N Texas A)11-7, 11-9, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesBruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Ben Qin(Texas Tech A)default 
3 SinglesJason Plog(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Zachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)11-5, 11-4, 11-3 
4 SinglesZhaoyu Jerry Wu(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Lam Le(Texas Tech A)11-5, 11-4, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. Texas A&M A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKevin (TX) Tsai(UT Dallas A)d. Eldon Luo(Texas A&M A)12-10, 12-10, 6-11, 8-11, 11-8 
2 SinglesSai Vemuri(UT Dallas A)d. Guanglang Xu(Texas A&M A)11-6, 11-8, 11-6 
3 SinglesChandrasekhar Malladi(UT Dallas A)d. Aaron Gu(Texas A&M A)11-9, 16-14, 13-11 
4 SinglesLin Hong(UT Dallas A)d. Vivekvarma Sagi(Texas A&M A)10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 12-10 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. N Texas A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesFelix (TX) Chan(UT Austin A)d. Brandon Chow(N Texas A)11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesBryan Wu(N Texas A)d. Andrew Chen(UT Austin A)11-6, 11-8, 11-4 
3 SinglesTsz Lun (Alan) Chu(N Texas A)d. Tim (UTA) Wang(UT Austin A)11-4, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesGrayden Cook(UT Austin A)d. Jack Zhang(N Texas A)11-7, 13-11, 11-7 
1 DoublesFelix (TX) Chan
Grayden Cook
(UT Austin A)d. Brandon Chow
Tsz Lun (Alan) Chu
(N Texas A)13-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. Texas A&M A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Eldon Luo(Texas A&M A)11-7, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesBruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Guanglang Xu(Texas A&M A)11-3, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5 
3 SinglesJason Plog(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Aaron Gu(Texas A&M A)11-2, 11-9, 11-2 
4 SinglesShuai Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Vivekvarma Sagi(Texas A&M A)11-8, 11-9, 11-7 
View this match only

N Texas A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrandon Chow(N Texas A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesBryan Wu(N Texas A)d. Darshan Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesChris Tian(N Texas A)d. Oladipupo Ajadi(UT Arlington A)11-8, 7-11, 11-2, 11-6 
4 SinglesJack Zhang(N Texas A)d. Divya Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesFelix (TX) Chan(UT Austin A)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-2, 11-9 
2 SinglesTim (UTA) Wang(UT Austin A)d. Ben Qin(Texas Tech A)default 
3 SinglesGrayden Cook(UT Austin A)d. Zachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-4, 11-3 
4 SinglesChris Lee(UT Austin A)d. Lam Le(Texas Tech A)11-0, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZhe (TWU) Feng(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Brandon Chow(N Texas A)11-5, 11-7, 11-4 
2 SinglesJishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Bryan Wu(N Texas A)11-7, 11-3, 11-5 
3 SinglesEmil Santos(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Chris Tian(N Texas A)11-5, 11-7, 11-6 
4 SinglesShuai Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Tsz Lun (Alan) Chu(N Texas A)11-4, 11-8, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. Texas A&M A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesFelix (TX) Chan(UT Austin A)d. Eldon Luo(Texas A&M A)11-7, 11-8, 11-2 
2 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Guanglang Xu(Texas A&M A)11-5, 11-6, 11-7 
3 SinglesTim (UTA) Wang(UT Austin A)d. Aaron Gu(Texas A&M A)5-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 
4 SinglesGrayden Cook(UT Austin A)d. Vivekvarma Sagi(Texas A&M A)8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesKetan Parmar(UT Dallas A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-2, 11-6 
2 SinglesSai Vemuri(UT Dallas A)d. Darshan Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-8, 11-7 
3 SinglesChandrasekhar Malladi(UT Dallas A)d. Oladipupo Ajadi(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-4, 11-8 
4 SinglesLin Hong(UT Dallas A)d. Divya Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-3, 8-11, 11-2, 11-1 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Austin A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZhe (TWU) Feng(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Tina Wang(UT Austin A)11-7, 11-4, 11-4 
2 SinglesBruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Felix (TX) Chan(UT Austin A)11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7 
3 SinglesJason Plog(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Andrew Chen(UT Austin A)11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8 
4 SinglesEmil Santos(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Tim (UTA) Wang(UT Austin A)11-7, 11-8, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. N Texas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrandon Chow(N Texas A)d. Kevin (TX) Tsai(UT Dallas A)11-4, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesSai Vemuri(UT Dallas A)d. Bryan Wu(N Texas A)8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesChandrasekhar Malladi(UT Dallas A)d. Tsz Lun (Alan) Chu(N Texas A)9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 12-10 
4 SinglesLin Hong(UT Dallas A)d. Jack Zhang(N Texas A)13-11, 11-4, 13-11 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-3, 11-6 
2 SinglesDarshan Chalise(UT Arlington A)d. Ben Qin(Texas Tech A)default 
3 SinglesOladipupo Ajadi(UT Arlington A)d. Zachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 11-7 
4 SinglesDivya Chalise(UT Arlington A)d. Lam Le(Texas Tech A)11-5, 11-3, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Dallas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesBruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Kevin (TX) Tsai(UT Dallas A)11-1, 11-7, 11-5 
2 SinglesEmil Santos(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Ketan Parmar(UT Dallas A)11-5, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesShuai Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Sai Vemuri(UT Dallas A)11-6, 11-8, 11-9 
4 SinglesChandrasekhar Malladi(UT Dallas A)d. Anastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan A)11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7 
View this match only

N Texas A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesBrandon Chow(N Texas A)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 13-11 
2 SinglesChris Tian(N Texas A)d. Ben Qin(Texas Tech A)default 
3 SinglesTsz Lun (Alan) Chu(N Texas A)d. Zachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-6, 11-3 
4 SinglesJack Zhang(N Texas A)d. Lam Le(Texas Tech A)11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas A&M A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesEldon Luo(Texas A&M A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 13-11 
2 SinglesGuanglang Xu(Texas A&M A)d. Darshan Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-9, 11-7 
3 SinglesAaron Gu(Texas A&M A)d. Oladipupo Ajadi(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesVivekvarma Sagi(Texas A&M A)d. Divya Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-3, 11-7 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesBruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Shivam Arora(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-4, 11-4 
2 SinglesJason Plog(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Darshan Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-2, 11-3, 11-8 
3 SinglesShuai Wang(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Oladipupo Ajadi(UT Arlington A)11-7, 11-3, 11-0 
4 SinglesAnastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Divya Chalise(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-4, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas A&M A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesDilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech A)d. Eldon Luo(Texas A&M A)11-4, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 
2 SinglesGuanglang Xu(Texas A&M A)d. Ben Qin(Texas Tech A)default 
3 SinglesAaron Gu(Texas A&M A)d. Zachary McNutt(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-5, 11-5 
4 SinglesVivekvarma Sagi(Texas A&M A)d. Lam Le(Texas Tech A)11-2, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Dallas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesFelix (TX) Chan(UT Austin A)d. Kevin (TX) Tsai(UT Dallas A)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesAndrew Chen(UT Austin A)d. Sai Vemuri(UT Dallas A)11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 9-11, 11-6 
3 SinglesGrayden Cook(UT Austin A)d. Chandrasekhar Malladi(UT Dallas A)11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10 
4 SinglesLin Hong(UT Dallas A)d. Chris Lee(UT Austin A)11-4, 11-8, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Austin W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAnastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Annie Peng(UT Austin W)11-1, 11-4, 11-1 
2 SinglesLily Qian(UT Austin W)d. Sachiko Jayaratne(Texas Wesleyan W)11-3, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesEdina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Franny Fang(UT Austin W)11-3, 11-6, 11-2 
4 SinglesCaroline Kajihara(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Tina Wang(UT Austin W)11-8, 11-5, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Dallas W d. Texas A&M W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesNajia Zhao(UT Dallas W)d. Susana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M W)11-13, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesNanjing (Nan) Gao(UT Dallas W)d. Galvis Ivonne(Texas A&M W)13-11, 11-8, 11-7 
3 SinglesGanesa Parmar(UT Dallas W)d. Kathy Tran(Texas A&M W)11-2, 11-3, 11-9 
4 SinglesKim Luu(UT Dallas W)d. Katy Souvannakoummane(Texas A&M W)11-2, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Dallas W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAnastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Lin Hong(UT Dallas W)11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesEdina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Najia Zhao(UT Dallas W)11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-3 
3 SinglesCaroline Kajihara(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Nanjing (Nan) Gao(UT Dallas W)11-3, 11-5, 11-4 
4 SinglesGanesa Parmar(UT Dallas W)d. Triana Raquel Arellano(Texas Wesleyan W)11-0, 11-3, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. Texas A&M W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesLily Qian(UT Austin W)d. Susana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M W)11-6, 10-12, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7 
2 SinglesFranny Fang(UT Austin W)d. Galvis Ivonne(Texas A&M W)5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 
3 SinglesTina Wang(UT Austin W)d. Kathy Tran(Texas A&M W)11-0, 11-9, 11-3 
4 SinglesSanjana Gupta(UT Austin W)d. Katy Souvannakoummane(Texas A&M W)11-7, 11-4, 11-5 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. Texas A&M W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAnastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Susana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M W)11-2, 11-1, 11-2 
2 SinglesEdina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Galvis Ivonne(Texas A&M W)11-1, 11-4, 11-3 
3 SinglesKeiohna Evans(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Kathy Tran(Texas A&M W)11-5, 11-5, 11-5 
4 SinglesKaty Souvannakoummane(Texas A&M W)d. Darya Servatyuk(Texas Wesleyan W)11-8, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas W d. UT Austin W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesLin Hong(UT Dallas W)d. Lily Qian(UT Austin W)8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 
2 SinglesNajia Zhao(UT Dallas W)d. Franny Fang(UT Austin W)11-3, 11-5, 11-3 
3 SinglesTina Wang(UT Austin W)d. Nanjing (Nan) Gao(UT Dallas W)11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5 
4 SinglesGanesa Parmar(UT Dallas W)d. Sanjana Gupta(UT Austin W)11-2, 11-6, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. UT Arlington B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGabriel Nicolae(UT Dallas B)d. Yik Ng(UT Arlington B)11-3, 11-3, 11-1 
2 SinglesDong Lee(UT Dallas B)d. Brandon Lam(UT Arlington B)11-3, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Jimmy Nguyen(UT Arlington B)11-6, 11-9, 11-6 
4 SinglesSaif Naumann(UT Dallas B)d. Joung-Kook Oh(UT Arlington B)11-5, 11-4, 11-4 
View this match only

N Texas B d. Texas A&M B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJames Buck(N Texas B)d. Susana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M B)default 
2 SinglesXing Lan(N Texas B)d. Ashish Panda(Texas A&M B)11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5 
3 SinglesLewis Pierce(N Texas B)d. Jonathan Lai(Texas A&M B)7-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9, 12-10 
4 SinglesDavid Gradinaru(N Texas B)d. Kenny Chour(Texas A&M B)11-8, 11-1, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. Texas A&M B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSusana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M B)d. Ryan Huang(UT Austin B)12-10, 9-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-9 
2 SinglesHaris Krijestorac(UT Austin B)d. Ashish Panda(Texas A&M B)16-18, 12-10, 11-6, 13-11 
3 SinglesJonathan Lai(Texas A&M B)d. Christopher (UTA) Johnson(UT Austin B)11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesColin Xie(UT Austin B)d. Kenny Chour(Texas A&M B)11-6, 11-5, 11-3 
1 DoublesRyan Huang
Colin Xie
(UT Austin B)d. Susana Leon-Caceres
Jonathan Lai
(Texas A&M B)12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5 
View this match only

N Texas B d. UT Arlington B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesLewis Pierce(N Texas B)d. Brandon Lam(UT Arlington B)default 
2 SinglesDavid Gradinaru(N Texas B)d. Jimmy Nguyen(UT Arlington B)11-7, 11-5, 12-10 
3 SinglesJonathan Valdez(N Texas B)d. Joung-Kook Oh(UT Arlington B)11-2, 11-3, 11-5 
4 SinglesAndrii Bozhko(N Texas B)d. Ali Mohamedi(UT Arlington B)11-6, 11-9, 11-3 
View this match only

N Texas B d. UT Austin B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRyan Huang(UT Austin B)d. James Buck(N Texas B)11-4, 11-5, 11-9 
2 SinglesXing Lan(N Texas B)d. Haris Krijestorac(UT Austin B)11-8, 11-6, 11-8 
3 SinglesDavid Gradinaru(N Texas B)d. Christopher (UTA) Johnson(UT Austin B)11-9, 11-8, 11-7 
4 SinglesColin Xie(UT Austin B)d. Jonathan Valdez(N Texas B)11-6, 11-8, 11-7 
1 DoublesJames Buck
Xing Lan
(N Texas B)d. Ryan Huang
Christopher (UTA) Johnson
(UT Austin B)11-13, 12-14, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10 
View this match only

Texas A&M B d. UT Dallas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSusana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M B)d. Gabriel Nicolae(UT Dallas B)11-8, 11-5, 11-8 
2 SinglesAshish Panda(Texas A&M B)d. Dong Lee(UT Dallas B)11-4, 11-5, 15-13 
3 SinglesJonathan Lai(Texas A&M B)d. Ricky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)11-7, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesSaif Naumann(UT Dallas B)d. Kenny Chour(Texas A&M B)11-9, 11-6, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. UT Austin B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGabriel Nicolae(UT Dallas B)d. Ryan Huang(UT Austin B)11-6, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesHaris Krijestorac(UT Austin B)d. Dong Lee(UT Dallas B)11-4, 14-12, 11-4 
3 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Christopher (UTA) Johnson(UT Austin B)11-9, 11-8, 11-5 
4 SinglesSaif Naumann(UT Dallas B)d. Colin Xie(UT Austin B)11-5, 11-4, 11-7 
View this match only

Texas A&M B d. UT Arlington B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSusana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M B)d. Yik Ng(UT Arlington B)11-2, 11-2, 11-6 
2 SinglesAshish Panda(Texas A&M B)d. Brandon Lam(UT Arlington B)11-3, 11-4, 11-3 
3 SinglesJonathan Lai(Texas A&M B)d. Jimmy Nguyen(UT Arlington B)11-5, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesAli Mohamedi(UT Arlington B)d. Mahesh Goje(Texas A&M B)default 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Arlington B, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
2 SinglesHaris Krijestorac(UT Austin B)d. Joung-Kook Oh(UT Arlington B)11-1, 11-3, 11-5 
3 SinglesChristopher (UTA) Johnson(UT Austin B)d. Ali Mohamedi(UT Arlington B)11-5, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesColin Xie(UT Austin B)d. Novian Cobb(UT Arlington B)11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 12-10 
View this match only

N Texas B d. UT Dallas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGabriel Nicolae(UT Dallas B)d. James Buck(N Texas B)12-10, 11-4, 11-3 
2 SinglesXing Lan(N Texas B)d. Dong Lee(UT Dallas B)11-4, 12-10, 11-6 
3 SinglesLewis Pierce(N Texas B)d. Ricky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)11-13, 11-9, 13-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesAndrii Bozhko(N Texas B)d. Saif Naumann(UT Dallas B)13-11, 11-4, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. N Texas C, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEnoch Wong(UT Austin C)d. Reed Stewart(N Texas C)12-10, 13-11, 3-11, 13-11 
2 SinglesChou Brendan(UT Austin C)d. Joshua Allen(N Texas C)13-11, 8-11, 6-11, 11-1, 12-10 
3 SinglesJoe Zhou(UT Austin C)d. William Rubink(N Texas C)11-4, 11-2, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Dallas C tied with Texas A&M C, 2-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesDileep Gurajada(UT Dallas C)d. Hunter Kelly(Texas A&M C)11-1, 11-5, 11-9 
2 SinglesBryan Nguyen(Texas A&M C)d. Phil Son(UT Dallas C)7-11, 11-7, 15-13, 11-8 
3 SinglesLewei Li(Texas A&M C)d. Nam Tuan Tran(UT Dallas C)11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 13-11 
4 SinglesYue Wang(UT Dallas C)d. Arpit Saxena(Texas A&M C)default 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. UT Dallas C, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEnoch Wong(UT Austin C)d. Dileep Gurajada(UT Dallas C)6-11, 10-12, 12-10, 12-10, 12-10 
2 SinglesChou Brendan(UT Austin C)d. Phil Son(UT Dallas C)11-1, 11-2, 6-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesJoe Zhou(UT Austin C)d. Nam Tuan Tran(UT Dallas C)11-9, 11-3, 11-5 
View this match only

N Texas C d. Texas A&M C, 2-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesReed Stewart(N Texas C)d. Hunter Kelly(Texas A&M C)5-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10 
2 SinglesJoshua Allen(N Texas C)d. Bryan Nguyen(Texas A&M C)13-11, 11-8, 11-9 
3 SinglesLewei Li(Texas A&M C)d. William Rubink(N Texas C)8-11, 15-13, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. Texas A&M C, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEnoch Wong(UT Austin C)d. Hunter Kelly(Texas A&M C)11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6 
2 SinglesChou Brendan(UT Austin C)d. Bryan Nguyen(Texas A&M C)11-8, 11-6, 11-3 
3 SinglesJoe Zhou(UT Austin C)d. Lewei Li(Texas A&M C)11-8, 11-6, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. N Texas C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesReed Stewart(N Texas C)d. Phil Son(UT Dallas C)11-7, 16-14, 11-4 
2 SinglesJoshua Allen(N Texas C)d. Nam Tuan Tran(UT Dallas C)11-5, 11-7, 12-10 
3 SinglesSteven Conely(UT Dallas C)d. William Rubink(N Texas C)7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesYue Wang(UT Dallas C)d. Joshua Bridwell(N Texas C)10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-2, 11-6 
1 DoublesPhil Son
Nam Tuan Tran
(UT Dallas C)d. Reed Stewart
Joshua Allen
(N Texas C)11-3, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 
View this match only

Texas A&M D d. UT Arlington C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGalvis Ivonne(Texas A&M D)d. Matthew Tran(UT Arlington C)11-8, 11-7, 11-5 
2 SinglesSamir Hassen(Texas A&M D)d. Trung Huynh(UT Arlington C)11-9, 14-12, 11-6 
3 SinglesKathy Tran(Texas A&M D)d. Bao-ngoc Le(UT Arlington C)11-9, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesWei-Tsen Lu(UT Arlington C)d. You Ren Chen(Texas A&M D)11-2, 11-3, 11-0 
View this match only

UT Arlington C d. UT Austin D, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesTrung Huynh(UT Arlington C)d. Aaron Chang(UT Austin D)11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8 
2 SinglesRahil Saha(UT Arlington C)d. Annie Peng(UT Austin D)10-12, 11-3, 11-4, 11-2 
3 SinglesBao-ngoc Le(UT Arlington C)d. Jack Xiao(UT Austin D)11-7, 11-7, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas A&M D d. UT Austin D, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesGalvis Ivonne(Texas A&M D)d. Aaron Chang(UT Austin D)11-7, 6-11, 12-10, 11-5 
2 SinglesSamir Hassen(Texas A&M D)d. Annie Peng(UT Austin D)11-6, 11-9, 11-5 
3 SinglesKathy Tran(Texas A&M D)d. Jack Xiao(UT Austin D)8-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesKaty Souvannakoummane(Texas A&M D)d. Thomas Bui(UT Austin D)default 
View this match only

Singles competition results

Mens Singles
Emil Santos(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Eldon Luo(Texas A&M University)11-4, 11-5, 12-10 
Emil Santos(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Tsz Lun (Alan) Chu(University of North Texas)11-8, 11-5, 11-8 
Tsz Lun (Alan) Chu(University of North Texas)d. Eldon Luo(Texas A&M University)14-12, 12-10, 11-5 
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Chandrasekhar Malladi(University of Texas at Dallas)11-7, 11-8, 11-1 
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Aaron Gu(Texas A&M University)11-5, 10-12, 11-3, 11-4 
Chandrasekhar Malladi(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Aaron Gu(Texas A&M University)11-3, 11-3, 11-5 
Felix (TX) Chan(University of Texas at Austin)d. Kevin (TX) Tsai(University of Texas at Dallas)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 
Brandon Chow(Rice University )d. Andrew Chen(University of Texas at Austin)11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10 
Felix (TX) Chan(University of Texas at Austin)d. Brandon Chow(Rice University )11-8, 4-11, 11-3, 11-6 
Kevin (TX) Tsai(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Andrew Chen(University of Texas at Austin)5-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-2 
Felix (TX) Chan(University of Texas at Austin)d. Andrew Chen(University of Texas at Austin)11-8, 11-9, 11-7 
Brandon Chow(Rice University )d. Kevin (TX) Tsai(University of Texas at Dallas)11-9, 11-8, 12-10 
Shuai Wang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(Texas Christian University)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
Sai Vemuri(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Joe Zhao(University of Texas at Austin)11-5, 11-1, 11-7 
Shuai Wang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Sai Vemuri(University of Texas at Dallas)11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5 
Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(Texas Christian University)d. Joe Zhao(University of Texas at Austin)10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9 
Shuai Wang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Joe Zhao(University of Texas at Austin)11-6, 11-6, 11-9 
Sai Vemuri(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(Texas Christian University)11-9, 11-5, 11-6 
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech University)d. Jonathan Lai(Texas A&M University)11-3, 11-4, 11-5 
Jason Plog(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech University)5-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 
Jason Plog(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Jonathan Lai(Texas A&M University)11-9, 11-3, 11-8 
Bryan Wu(University of Texas at Austin)d. Tim (UTA) Wang(University of Texas at Austin)11-9, 11-9, 12-10 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Grayden Cook(University of Texas at Austin)11-6, 11-7, 11-4 
Bryan Wu(University of Texas at Austin)d. Grayden Cook(University of Texas at Austin)6-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Tim (UTA) Wang(University of Texas at Austin)11-4, 11-3, 11-4 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Bryan Wu(University of Texas at Austin)14-12, 11-3, 11-4 
Grayden Cook(University of Texas at Austin)d. Tim (UTA) Wang(University of Texas at Austin)11-6, 11-7, 11-9 
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech University)d. Brandon Chow(Rice University )11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Chandrasekhar Malladi(University of Texas at Dallas)11-5, 11-8, 11-4 
Sai Vemuri(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Bryan Wu(University of Texas at Austin)11-7, 11-5, 11-4 
Jason Plog(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Tsz Lun (Alan) Chu(University of North Texas)12-10, 11-9, 11-7 
Emil Santos(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Felix (TX) Chan(University of Texas at Austin)11-6, 11-9, 11-9 
Emil Santos(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi(Texas Tech University)11-3, 11-4, 11-2 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Shuai Wang(Texas Wesleyan University)11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 
Felix (TX) Chan(University of Texas at Austin)d. Sai Vemuri(University of Texas at Dallas)7-11, 11-7, 11-13, 11-4, 11-5 
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Jason Plog(Texas Wesleyan University)9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Emil Santos(Texas Wesleyan University)11-9, 3-11, 14-12, 2-11, 16-14 
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Felix (TX) Chan(University of Texas at Austin)13-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 
Jishan Liang(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos(Texas Wesleyan University)11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6 
Chandrasekhar Malladi(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Brandon Chow(Rice University )8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-2 
Bryan Wu(University of Texas at Austin)d. Tsz Lun (Alan) Chu(University of North Texas)11-7, 11-5, 11-7 

Womens Singles
Anastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Najia Zhao(University of Texas at Dallas)11-8, 11-7, 12-10 
Caroline Kajihara(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Tina Wang(University of Texas at Austin)11-9, 11-8, 11-9 
Anastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Caroline Kajihara(Texas Wesleyan University)11-9, 11-3, 8-11, 11-8 
Najia Zhao(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Tina Wang(University of Texas at Austin)11-6, 11-8, 11-1 
Tina Wang(University of Texas at Austin)d. Anastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan University)11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 9-11, 13-11 
Caroline Kajihara(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Najia Zhao(University of Texas at Dallas)11-7, 11-6, 14-12 
Lin Hong(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Nanjing (Nan) Gao(University of Texas at Dallas)9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8 
Edina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Susana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M University)9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-4 
Edina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Lin Hong(University of Texas at Dallas)11-8, 12-10, 11-7 
Susana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M University)d. Nanjing (Nan) Gao(University of Texas at Dallas)11-8, 11-8, 11-5 
Lin Hong(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Susana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M University)11-9, 11-7, 11-4 
Edina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nanjing (Nan) Gao(University of Texas at Dallas)11-7, 10-12, 11-4, 11-7 
Anastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Lin Hong(University of Texas at Dallas)8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 
Edina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Caroline Kajihara(Texas Wesleyan University)1-2, 11-6, 11-6 
Najia Zhao(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Susana Leon-Caceres(Texas A&M University)11-9, 11-7, 11-7 
Tina Wang(University of Texas at Austin)d. Nanjing (Nan) Gao(University of Texas at Dallas)11-2, 11-7, 11-5 
Anastasiia Rybka(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Edina Haracic(Texas Wesleyan University)11-8, 11-6, 13-11 
Lin Hong(University of Texas at Dallas)d. Caroline Kajihara(Texas Wesleyan University)11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 11-2 

NCTTA Home