Meet Report

LNE Spring Divisionals
Level: Division
2/15/2020 1:00:00 AM
Boston University

Ratings Report
Team competition results
BU A d. Wesleyan A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYuya Matsuda(BU A)d. Connor Shaw(Wesleyan A)10-12, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesLuke Zheng(BU A)d. Eren Snover(Wesleyan A)11-5, 11-5, 11-3 
3 SinglesDelin Li(BU A)d. Emmett Zamore(Wesleyan A)11-2, 11-3, 11-2 
4 SinglesTungLin Kuo(BU A)d. Kiryl Beliauski(Wesleyan A)11-4, 11-4, 11-3 
View this match only

UCONN A d. Tufts A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoshua Schuback(Tufts A)d. Jacob Tran(UCONN A)11-8, 11-6, 11-9 
2 SinglesAnthony Capasso(UCONN A)d. Sohel Shah(Tufts A)11-6, 12-10, 11-9 
3 SinglesNathan Wu(UCONN A)d. Aman Kadri(Tufts A)11-6, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5 
4 SinglesJianhao Zhang(UCONN A)d. Phong Hoang(Tufts A)12-10, 11-6, 11-5 
View this match only

BU A d. Tufts A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYangshuang Su(BU A)d. Joshua Schuback(Tufts A)6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5 
2 SinglesSohel Shah(Tufts A)d. Yuya Matsuda(BU A)11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 
3 SinglesLuke Zheng(BU A)d. Aman Kadri(Tufts A)11-6, 11-3, 11-9 
4 SinglesDelin Li(BU A)d. Phong Hoang(Tufts A)11-7, 11-7, 11-6 
View this match only

UCONN A d. Wesleyan A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnthony Capasso(UCONN A)d. Daniel Heimler(Wesleyan A)11-2, 11-5, 11-4 
2 SinglesNathan Wu(UCONN A)d. Devansh Gupta(Wesleyan A)11-1, 11-6, 11-7 
3 SinglesJianhao Zhang(UCONN A)d. Connor Shaw(Wesleyan A)11-6, 11-6, 11-3 
4 SinglesAlex Distelman(UCONN A)d. Eren Snover(Wesleyan A)11-6, 11-5, 11-1 
View this match only

BU A d. UCONN A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYangshuang Su(BU A)d. Anthony Capasso(UCONN A)11-7, 11-8, 11-6 
2 SinglesNathan Wu(UCONN A)d. Yuya Matsuda(BU A)11-6, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesLuke Zheng(BU A)d. Jianhao Zhang(UCONN A)11-5, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesDelin Li(BU A)d. Kyran Chen(UCONN A)11-7, 11-8, 11-4 
View this match only

Tufts A d. Wesleyan A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoshua Schuback(Tufts A)d. Derek Chen(Wesleyan A)11-4, 11-6, 11-3 
2 SinglesSohel Shah(Tufts A)d. Daniel Heimler(Wesleyan A)11-4, 11-3, 11-8 
3 SinglesPhong Hoang(Tufts A)d. Devansh Gupta(Wesleyan A)11-7, 11-8, 11-7 
4 SinglesYoussef Soliman(Tufts A)d. Connor Shaw(Wesleyan A)11-7, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

UMass Amherst A d. Brandeis A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNishad Ranade(UMass Amherst A)d. Brian Gao(Brandeis A)11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 12-10 
2 SinglesAnirudh Muthukumar(UMass Amherst A)d. Kuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesJohn McDermott(UMass Amherst A)d. Wentao Li(Brandeis A)11-8, 11-7, 11-9 
4 SinglesVeera Sivarajan(UMass Amherst A)d. Guangyuan Xue(Brandeis A)11-6, 11-1, 11-4 
View this match only

UMass Amherst A d. Brown A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnirudh Muthukumar(UMass Amherst A)d. Ray Huang(Brown A)7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-2 
2 SinglesJohn McDermott(UMass Amherst A)d. Edward Xing(Brown A)11-2, 11-2, 11-1 
3 SinglesVeera Sivarajan(UMass Amherst A)d. Julian Woo(Brown A)11-9, 12-14, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4 
4 SinglesGeorge Wei(UMass Amherst A)d. Augie Ge(Brown A)11-2, 11-7, 11-8 
View this match only

Brown A d. Brandeis A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesRay Huang(Brown A)d. Brian Gao(Brandeis A)7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 
2 SinglesKuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis A)d. Zekun Zhuang(Brown A)11-3, 11-1, 11-3 
3 SinglesJulian Woo(Brown A)d. Wentao Li(Brandeis A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesAugie Ge(Brown A)d. Guangyuan Xue(Brandeis A)11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3 
View this match only

BU W d. Brown W, 3-2 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesManheng Wang(BU W)d. Abby Goldberg(Brown W)11-8, 11-1, 11-3 
2 SinglesYongjun Lu(BU W)d. Jenna Chu(Brown W)11-3, 11-5, 11-4 
3 SinglesAshley Yuan(Brown W)d. Haoyue Yuan(BU W)11-4, 11-3, 11-4 
4 SinglesZixi Zhu(Brown W)d. Yijia Weng(BU W)11-5, 11-3, 11-3 
1 DoublesManheng Wang
Yongjun Lu
(BU W)d. Abby Goldberg
Ashley Yuan
(Brown W)11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9 
View this match only

UMass Amherst W d. BU W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAdiyukh Berbekova(UMass Amherst W)d. Manheng Wang(BU W)12-10, 10-12, 11-3, 11-5 
2 SinglesYongjun Lu(BU W)d. Kylie Schner(UMass Amherst W)11-4, 11-6, 11-5 
3 SinglesSanjana Manghnani(UMass Amherst W)d. Hanyi Zhang(BU W)11-5, 11-2, 11-1 
4 SinglesMarena Gardella(UMass Amherst W)d. Vivian Gunawan(BU W)11-4, 11-7, 11-5 
View this match only

UMass Amherst W d. Brown W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesAdiyukh Berbekova(UMass Amherst W)d. Abby Goldberg(Brown W)11-1, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesAnna Li(UMass Amherst W)d. Jenna Chu(Brown W)11-4, 11-6, 11-8 
3 SinglesAshley Yuan(Brown W)d. Sanjana Manghnani(UMass Amherst W)7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7 
4 SinglesMarena Gardella(UMass Amherst W)d. Zixi Zhu(Brown W)5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9 
View this match only

BU A d. Brown A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYangshuang Su(BU A)d. Ray Huang(Brown A)10-12, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 
2 SinglesYuya Matsuda(BU A)d. Zekun Zhuang(Brown A)11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6 
3 SinglesJulian Woo(Brown A)d. Luke Zheng(BU A)11-5, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesDelin Li(BU A)d. Augie Ge(Brown A)10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 
View this match only

UCONN A d. UMass Amherst A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnthony Capasso(UCONN A)d. Nishad Ranade(UMass Amherst A)11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5 
2 SinglesNathan Wu(UCONN A)d. Anirudh Muthukumar(UMass Amherst A)8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 
3 SinglesJohn McDermott(UMass Amherst A)d. Jianhao Zhang(UCONN A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
4 SinglesVeera Sivarajan(UMass Amherst A)d. Kyran Chen(UCONN A)11-5, 11-7, 11-7 
1 DoublesAnthony Capasso
Nathan Wu
(UCONN A)d. Nishad Ranade
Anirudh Muthukumar
(UMass Amherst A)11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 
View this match only

BU A d. UCONN A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesYangshuang Su(BU A)d. Jacob Tran(UCONN A)11-5, 11-5, 11-5 
2 SinglesAnthony Capasso(UCONN A)d. Yuya Matsuda(BU A)11-4, 11-4, 11-0 
3 SinglesNathan Wu(UCONN A)d. Luke Zheng(BU A)11-6, 6-11, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesDelin Li(BU A)d. Jianhao Zhang(UCONN A)11-8, 12-10, 11-3 
1 DoublesYangshuang Su
Luke Zheng
(BU A)d. Jacob Tran
Nathan Wu
(UCONN A)11-6, 11-7, 11-7 
View this match only

UMass Amherst A d. Brown A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesAnirudh Muthukumar(UMass Amherst A)d. Ray Huang(Brown A)11-13, 11-8, 11-7, 13-11 
2 SinglesJohn McDermott(UMass Amherst A)d. Julian Woo(Brown A)11-5, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesVeera Sivarajan(UMass Amherst A)d. Panthon Imemkamon(Brown A)11-4, 11-3, 11-4 
4 SinglesGeorge Wei(UMass Amherst A)d. Augie Ge(Brown A)11-5, 10-12, 11-8, 12-10 
View this match only

Singles competition results

Mens Singles
Augie Ge(Brown University)d. Luke Zheng(Boston University)11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8 
Veera Sivarajan(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Kuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis University)11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-0 
Ray Huang(Brown University)d. Abhiram Nair(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)11-6, 11-6, 11-5 
Veera Sivarajan(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Augie Ge(Brown University)11-7, 11-5, 11-7 
John McDermott(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Augie Ge(Brown University)11-9, 11-9, 11-9 
Ray Huang(Brown University)d. Veera Sivarajan(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)11-6, 11-4, 11-7 
John McDermott(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Ray Huang(Brown University)9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 
John McDermott(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Eren Snover(Wesleyan University)11-8, 11-5, 11-2 
TungLin Kuo(Boston University)d. Rigel Galgana(Brown University)13-11, 11-7, 11-7 
John McDermott(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. TungLin Kuo(Boston University)11-5, 11-2, 11-5 
Rigel Galgana(Brown University)d. Eren Snover(Wesleyan University)13-11, 11-9, 11-9 
John McDermott(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Rigel Galgana(Brown University)11-4, 11-2, 11-7 
TungLin Kuo(Boston University)d. Eren Snover(Wesleyan University)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
Ray Huang(Brown University)d. Daniel Heimler(Wesleyan University)11-3, 11-3, 11-3 
Advait Sinha(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Zeyuan Cao(Boston University)11-0, 11-3, 11-4 
Ray Huang(Brown University)d. Advait Sinha(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
Daniel Heimler(Wesleyan University)d. Zeyuan Cao(Boston University)11-8, 11-8, 11-3 
Ray Huang(Brown University)d. Zeyuan Cao(Boston University)11-4, 11-8, 11-4 
Advait Sinha(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Daniel Heimler(Wesleyan University)11-5, 11-0, 11-6 
Luke Zheng(Boston University)d. Devansh Gupta(Wesleyan University)11-3, 11-6, 11-3 
Evan Warner(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Aaron Wang(Brown University)11-6, 11-8, 11-8 
Luke Zheng(Boston University)d. Evan Warner(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)11-2, 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8 
Devansh Gupta(Wesleyan University)d. Aaron Wang(Brown University)12-10, 11-9, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9 
Luke Zheng(Boston University)d. Aaron Wang(Brown University)11-4, 11-3, 11-2 
Evan Warner(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Devansh Gupta(Wesleyan University)11-5, 11-7, 11-8 
Kuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis University)d. Eli Bildman(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)11-8, 11-6, 11-5 
Yuya Matsuda(Boston University)d. Zihao Li(Boston University)11-4, 11-3, 11-9 
Kuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis University)d. Yuya Matsuda(Boston University)11-8, 11-8, 11-4 
Zihao Li(Boston University)d. Eli Bildman(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10 
Kuan-Yu Chen(Brandeis University)d. Zihao Li(Boston University)14-12, 11-7, 12-10 
Yuya Matsuda(Boston University)d. Eli Bildman(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)12-10, 6-11, 12-14, 11-9, 11-7 
Veera Sivarajan(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Ryan (B) Hong(Boston University)11-6, 11-7, 11-2 
Alex (B) Zhao(Brown University)d. Ian Limjoco(Wesleyan University)11-2, 11-6, 11-7 
Veera Sivarajan(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Alex (B) Zhao(Brown University)11-6, 11-2, 11-9 
Ryan (B) Hong(Boston University)d. Ian Limjoco(Wesleyan University)11-4, 11-8, 11-9 
Veera Sivarajan(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Ian Limjoco(Wesleyan University)11-3, 11-4, 11-5 
Alex (B) Zhao(Brown University)d. Ryan (B) Hong(Boston University)11-4, 4-11, 11-7, 11-7 
Augie Ge(Brown University)d. Yujia Xue(Boston University)11-7, 11-9, 11-9 
Kaung Sein(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Panthon Imemkamon(Brown University)11-3, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 
Augie Ge(Brown University)d. Panthon Imemkamon(Brown University)11-8, 11-4, 11-3 
Kaung Sein(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Yujia Xue(Boston University)11-5, 11-5, 11-4 
Augie Ge(Brown University)d. Kaung Sein(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)11-7, 11-9, 3-11, 11-4 
Panthon Imemkamon(Brown University)d. Yujia Xue(Boston University)11-6, 11-6, 11-3 
Zekun Zhuang(Brown University)d. Jeffrey Jin(Boston University)11-3, 11-8, 11-3 
Abhiram Nair(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Wyatt Dahlstrom(Wesleyan University)11-1, 11-5, 11-5 
Abhiram Nair(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Zekun Zhuang(Brown University)8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 
Jeffrey Jin(Boston University)d. Wyatt Dahlstrom(Wesleyan University)11-8, 11-4, 11-5 
Zekun Zhuang(Brown University)d. Wyatt Dahlstrom(Wesleyan University)11-4, 11-4, 11-2 
Abhiram Nair(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Jeffrey Jin(Boston University)11-1, 11-8, 11-2 

Womens Singles
Yongjun Lu(Boston University)d. Ashley Yuan(Brown University)9-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 
Adiyukh Berbekova(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. EngTse Yeo(Brown University)11-1, 11-5, 11-9 
Yongjun Lu(Boston University)d. Adiyukh Berbekova(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)8-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8 
Ashley Yuan(Brown University)d. EngTse Yeo(Brown University)11-4, 11-2, 11-7 
Yongjun Lu(Boston University)d. EngTse Yeo(Brown University)11-5, 11-4, 11-6 
Yongjun Lu(Boston University)d. Thananun Prasertsup(Brown University)11-4, 11-5, 11-4 
EngTse Yeo(Brown University)d. Thananun Prasertsup(Brown University)11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6 
Adiyukh Berbekova(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Abby Goldberg(Brown University)11-4, 11-3, 11-5 
Ashley Yuan(Brown University)d. Manheng Wang(Boston University)9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 
Adiyukh Berbekova(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Ashley Yuan(Brown University)11-3, 11-8, 11-5 
Manheng Wang(Boston University)d. Abby Goldberg(Brown University)20-18, 5-11, 14-12, 11-9 
Adiyukh Berbekova(University of Massachusetts at Amherst)d. Manheng Wang(Boston University)11-4, 12-10, 11-8 
Ashley Yuan(Brown University)d. Abby Goldberg(Brown University)11-6, 11-6, 11-4 

NCTTA Home