Meet Report

Texas Spring
Level: Division
2/9/2020
Texas Wesleyan University

Ratings Report
Team competition results
Texas Wesleyan A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)11-6, 11-7, 11-3 
2 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-7, 11-2, 11-6 
3 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Tanmay Kejriwa(TCU A)11-7, 11-2, 11-3 
4 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-1, 11-7, 11-2 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. N Texas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Joshua Mak(N Texas A)11-7, 11-7, 11-7 
2 SinglesAlireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)d. Jason Tsai(UT Austin A)11-4, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesBrian Tsang(UT Austin A)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-1, 11-4, 12-14, 11-4 
4 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin A)d. Gabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)11-7, 11-5, 11-6 
2 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. Benjamin Lee(UT Dallas A)11-5, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-3, 11-2, 11-3 
4 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas A)d. Chris Plasencia(Texas Tech A)11-3, 13-11, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Southwestern A d. UT Arlington A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesShubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7 
2 SinglesJun Guo(UT Southwestern A)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-7, 11-3, 11-5 
3 SinglesDavid Shu(UT Southwestern A)d. Sajal Dani(UT Arlington A)11-9, 11-6, 11-5 
4 SinglesAnuj Anandakumar(UT Arlington A)d. Lin Ma(UT Southwestern A)11-2, 11-5, 11-7 
1 DoublesViet Chau
Jun Guo
(UT Southwestern A)d. Shubam Sinnarkar
Sajal Dani
(UT Arlington A)11-1, 8-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. N Texas A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Joshua Mak(N Texas A)11-6, 11-5, 11-2 
2 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Alireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)11-6, 11-8, 11-8 
3 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Gabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)11-5, 11-5, 11-3 
4 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas A)11-7, 11-4, 16-14 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. TCU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 13-15, 11-7 
2 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesGarrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)d. Tanmay Kejriwa(TCU A)8-11, 11-5, 12-10, 9-11, 11-5 
4 SinglesBeau Atkinson(TCU A)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech A)11-6, 7-11, 11-3, 16-14 
1 DoublesMiguel Ardiles
Bhagya Wickramaratne
(Texas Tech A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu
Tanmay Kejriwa
(TCU A)10-12, 12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 14-12 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Southwestern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)11-9, 11-8, 11-7 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UT Austin A)d. Jun Guo(UT Southwestern A)11-7, 11-5, 13-11 
3 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. David Shu(UT Southwestern A)11-1, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Lin Ma(UT Southwestern A)11-2, 11-2, 11-2 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. UT Arlington A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Shubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 
2 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-5, 12-10, 11-6 
3 SinglesSajal Dani(UT Arlington A)d. JohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas A)8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 
4 SinglesJamie Schmidt(UT Dallas A)d. Anuj Anandakumar(UT Arlington A)11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Southwestern A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)11-7, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Jun Guo(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 11-5, 11-13, 11-6 
3 SinglesZhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan A)d. David Shu(UT Southwestern A)11-3, 11-5, 11-3 
4 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Lin Ma(UT Southwestern A)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas Tech A d. UT Arlington A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMiguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)d. Shubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 
2 SinglesBhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 
3 SinglesSajal Dani(UT Arlington A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-3, 11-9 
4 SinglesAnuj Anandakumar(UT Arlington A)d. David Ishak(Texas Tech A)11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 5-11, 11-9 
1 DoublesMiguel Ardiles
Bhagya Wickramaratne
(Texas Tech A)d. Shubam Sinnarkar
Sajal Dani
(UT Arlington A)11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. N Texas A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoshua Mak(N Texas A)d. Navanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)11-9, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10 
2 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Alireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)11-4, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesJordan Duran(N Texas A)d. JohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas A)6-11, 11-3, 13-11, 7-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesJamie Schmidt(UT Dallas A)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas A)11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5 
1 DoublesNavanil Sengupta
Tai Zhang
(UT Dallas A)d. Joshua Mak
Jordan Duran
(N Texas A)7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. TCU A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)d. Jason Tsai(UT Austin A)10-12, 11-3, 11-5, 11-7 
2 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-6, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesBrian Tsang(UT Austin A)d. Tanmay Kejriwa(TCU A)11-9, 11-2, 11-4 
4 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)6-11, 11-4, 11-7, 12-10 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-4, 11-3, 11-3 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Anuj Anandakumar(UT Arlington A)11-5, 11-9, 13-11 
3 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Satya Prasad(UT Arlington A)11-4, 11-5, 11-6 
4 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Anirudh Srinivas(UT Arlington A)11-8, 11-8, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. UT Southwestern A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)11-6, 11-6, 11-8 
2 SinglesJun Guo(UT Southwestern A)d. Benjamin Lee(UT Dallas A)11-4, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. David Shu(UT Southwestern A)11-9, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas A)d. Lin Ma(UT Southwestern A)11-3, 11-2, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMiguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)d. Jason Tsai(UT Austin A)11-4, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-6, 18-16, 11-5 
3 SinglesBrian Tsang(UT Austin A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)9-11, 12-10, 11-2, 11-4 
4 SinglesJennings Ye(UT Austin A)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech A)11-8, 11-2, 13-11 
View this match only

N Texas A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoshua Mak(N Texas A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)11-6, 11-5, 13-11 
2 SinglesAlireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-8, 11-4, 11-4 
3 SinglesGabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)d. Tanmay Kejriwa(TCU A)13-11, 11-6, 11-6 
4 SinglesEli Reidt(N Texas A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-5, 6-11, 11-5, 15-13 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Dallas A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Navanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)11-8, 11-2, 11-6 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Benjamin Lee(UT Dallas A)11-6, 11-7, 11-3 
3 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Tai Zhang(UT Dallas A)11-8, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas A)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 13-11, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Austin A d. UT Arlington A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin A)d. Shubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-6, 11-6 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UT Austin A)d. Sajal Dani(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesBen Li(UT Austin A)d. Satya Prasad(UT Arlington A)11-1, 11-3, 11-5 
4 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. Anirudh Srinivas(UT Arlington A)11-1, 11-1, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Southwestern A d. TCU A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesZhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)11-8, 11-6, 11-9 
2 SinglesJun Guo(UT Southwestern A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-3, 11-9, 11-3 
3 SinglesDavid Shu(UT Southwestern A)d. Tanmay Kejriwa(TCU A)11-9, 11-5, 11-5 
4 SinglesBeau Atkinson(TCU A)d. Lin Ma(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 11-6, 11-9 
1 DoublesViet Chau
Jun Guo
(UT Southwestern A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu
Tanmay Kejriwa
(TCU A)11-4, 11-7, 11-4 
View this match only

N Texas A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoshua Mak(N Texas A)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)11-9, 11-2, 11-6 
2 SinglesAlireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-7, 12-10, 5-11, 10-12, 15-13 
3 SinglesJordan Duran(N Texas A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesDavid Ishak(Texas Tech A)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas A)5-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 11-4 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. UT Austin A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Joy Li(UT Austin A)6-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 
2 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Eden (LeiJie) Qi(UT Austin A)11-4, 13-11, 4-11, 12-10 
3 SinglesZhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Ben Li(UT Austin A)14-12, 11-7, 11-4 
4 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Brian Zhao(UT Austin A)12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 
2 SinglesBenjamin Lee(UT Dallas A)d. James Watson(TCU A)11-2, 11-3, 11-6 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Tanmay Kejriwa(TCU A)11-6, 11-5, 11-3 
4 SinglesJohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-8, 11-7, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. N Texas A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoshua Mak(N Texas A)d. Shubam Sinnarkar(UT Arlington A)11-6, 11-5, 11-3 
2 SinglesAlireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)d. Diptin Dahal(UT Arlington A)11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4 
3 SinglesSajal Dani(UT Arlington A)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-7, 11-9, 12-10 
4 SinglesAnuj Anandakumar(UT Arlington A)d. Eli Reidt(N Texas A)11-7, 11-7, 11-6 
1 DoublesShubam Sinnarkar
Sajal Dani
(UT Arlington A)d. Joshua Mak
Jordan Duran
(N Texas A)7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5 
View this match only

UT Southwestern A d. Texas Tech A, 3-1 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesViet Chau(UT Southwestern A)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)11-8, 11-8, 11-5 
2 SinglesJun Guo(UT Southwestern A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 14-12 
3 SinglesDavid Shu(UT Southwestern A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-9, 11-5, 13-11 
4 SinglesDavid Ishak(Texas Tech A)d. Lin Ma(UT Southwestern A)11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-6 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan A d. Texas Tech A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesMarcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech A)11-5, 11-3, 11-4 
2 SinglesRaul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-5, 12-10 
3 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan A)d. Garrett Olsen(Texas Tech A)11-9, 11-3, 11-6 
4 SinglesNicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan A)d. David Ishak(Texas Tech A)11-4, 11-3, 11-5 
View this match only

N Texas A d. UT Southwestern A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesJoshua Mak(N Texas A)d. Viet Chau(UT Southwestern A)11-4, 11-8, 14-12 
2 SinglesJun Guo(UT Southwestern A)d. Alireza Aminifazi(N Texas A)8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesDavid Shu(UT Southwestern A)d. Jordan Duran(N Texas A)11-8, 11-8, 11-8 
4 SinglesGabriel DeAnda(N Texas A)d. Lin Ma(UT Southwestern A)11-1, 11-8, 11-6 
1 DoublesJoshua Mak
Jordan Duran
(N Texas A)d. Viet Chau
Jun Guo
(UT Southwestern A)11-7, 6-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Arlington A d. TCU A, 4-0 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesSajal Dani(UT Arlington A)d. Zhaoyu Jerry Wu(TCU A)default 
2 SinglesAnuj Anandakumar(UT Arlington A)d. James Watson(TCU A)12-10, 11-8, 12-10 
3 SinglesSatya Prasad(UT Arlington A)d. Tanmay Kejriwa(TCU A)12-10, 11-7, 12-10 
4 SinglesAnirudh Srinivas(UT Arlington A)d. Beau Atkinson(TCU A)11-5, 11-6, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Dallas A d. UT Austin A, 3-2 (Official Coed Result)
1 SinglesNavanil Sengupta(UT Dallas A)d. Joy Li(UT Austin A)11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-8 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UT Austin A)d. Benjamin Lee(UT Dallas A)11-1, 11-3, 11-3 
3 SinglesTai Zhang(UT Dallas A)d. Ben Li(UT Austin A)5-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 
4 SinglesBrian Zhao(UT Austin A)d. JohnMatthew Bandelaria(UT Dallas A)11-3, 11-6, 11-5 
1 DoublesNavanil Sengupta
Tai Zhang
(UT Dallas A)d. Joy Li
Brian Zhao
(UT Austin A)8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 12-10, 18-16 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. UT Dallas W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJoy Li(UT Austin W)d. Stella Huang(UT Dallas W)11-1, 11-2, 11-1 
2 SinglesSaanya Pherwani(UT Austin W)d. Jamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)11-6, 11-9, 13-15, 11-7 
3 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UT Austin W)d. Kathy Nguyen(UT Dallas W)11-6, 11-1, 11-0 
4 SinglesMegan Zhao(UT Austin W)d. Sammy Kosumsuppamala(UT Dallas W)11-8, 11-6, 11-2 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. TCU W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Caroline Ryan(TCU W)11-1, 11-2, 11-3 
2 SinglesZhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Emma Pegler(TCU W)11-2, 11-3, 11-2 
3 SinglesViyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Kendall Johnson(TCU W)11-5, 11-2, 11-5 
4 SinglesRaquel Velasco(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Julia Preuss(TCU W)11-6, 12-10, 11-7 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Austin W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Joy Li(UT Austin W)11-6, 11-6, 11-4 
2 SinglesZhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Eden (LeiJie) Qi(UT Austin W)11-8, 11-7, 12-10 
3 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Megan Zhao(UT Austin W)11-7, 11-3, 11-7 
4 SinglesMeghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)d. Soomin Ko(Texas Wesleyan W)11-1, 11-1, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Dallas W d. TCU W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesStella Huang(UT Dallas W)d. Caroline Ryan(TCU W)11-6, 11-6, 11-9 
2 SinglesJamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)d. Emma Pegler(TCU W)11-1, 11-3, 11-1 
3 SinglesKathy Nguyen(UT Dallas W)d. Kendall Johnson(TCU W)9-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-13, 11-6 
4 SinglesJulia Preuss(TCU W)d. Sammy Kosumsuppamala(UT Dallas W)11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin W d. TCU W, 4-0 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesSaanya Pherwani(UT Austin W)d. Emma Kight(TCU W)11-2, 11-0, 11-3 
2 SinglesEden (LeiJie) Qi(UT Austin W)d. Caroline Ryan(TCU W)11-1, 11-1, 11-0 
3 SinglesMegan Zhao(UT Austin W)d. Emma Pegler(TCU W)11-5, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesMeghana Palukuri(UT Austin W)d. Kendall Johnson(TCU W)11-3, 11-3, 11-3 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan W d. UT Dallas W, 3-1 (Official Women's Result)
1 SinglesJiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Stella Huang(UT Dallas W)11-1, 11-1, 11-2 
2 SinglesZhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Jamie Schmidt(UT Dallas W)11-3, 11-6, 11-3 
3 SinglesAna Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan W)d. Kathy Nguyen(UT Dallas W)11-2, 11-2, 11-1 
4 SinglesSammy Kosumsuppamala(UT Dallas W)d. Jinhyeon(Kate) Choi(Texas Wesleyan W)11-6, 11-6, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. UT Dallas C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJagadish Bhandari(UT Arlington B)d. Kyle Montenegro(UT Dallas C)11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7 
2 Singlestoan nguyen(UT Dallas C)d. Luke Owens(UT Arlington B)11-7, 6-11, 11-4, 11-4 
3 SinglesNate Simmons(UT Dallas C)d. Adam Haddad(UT Arlington B)11-2, 10-12, 11-5, 11-4 
4 SinglesChristopher Caroe(UT Arlington B)d. Jackson Turner(UT Dallas C)12-10, 11-9, 11-3 
1 DoublesJagadish Bhandari
Luke Owens
(UT Arlington B)d. Kyle Montenegro
toan nguyen
(UT Dallas C)11-8, 10-12, 11-4, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. N Texas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-6, 11-5, 12-10 
2 SinglesJames Kern(UT Dallas B)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas B)11-2, 11-9, 12-10 
3 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas B)d. Kishan Anwary(N Texas B)11-2, 11-3, 11-9 
4 SinglesBradley Swanson(N Texas B)d. Brandon Vu(UT Dallas B)4-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Austin C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAniket Matharasi(UT Austin B)d. Eric Liu(UT Austin C)11-4, 11-8, 11-5 
2 SinglesJoseph Ryan(UT Austin B)d. Kaustab Navalady(UT Austin C)11-7, 11-7, 11-5 
3 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin B)d. Raghav Chawla(UT Austin C)11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesNikhil Darke(UT Austin C)d. Jimmy Phan(UT Austin B)12-10, 11-5, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. UT Austin C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEric Liu(UT Austin C)d. Samip Koirala(UT Arlington B)12-10, 11-5, 3-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington B)d. Kaustab Navalady(UT Austin C)11-5, 11-5, 11-9 
3 SinglesRahul Kanumuru(UT Arlington B)d. Raghav Chawla(UT Austin C)6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4 
4 SinglesNikhil Darke(UT Austin C)d. Karen Le(UT Arlington B)11-6, 11-5, 11-4 
1 DoublesSamip Koirala
Rahul Kanumuru
(UT Arlington B)d. Eric Liu
Raghav Chawla
(UT Austin C)11-6, 13-11, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAniket Matharasi(UT Austin B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-3, 11-7, 11-4 
2 SinglesJoseph Ryan(UT Austin B)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas B)11-5, 11-3, 11-7 
3 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin B)d. Kishan Anwary(N Texas B)7-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-5 
4 SinglesJimmy Phan(UT Austin B)d. Bradley Swanson(N Texas B)11-6, 12-10, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. UT Dallas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Kyle Montenegro(UT Dallas C)11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 
2 SinglesJames Kern(UT Dallas B)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas C)11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-2 
3 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas B)d. Nate Simmons(UT Dallas C)14-12, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8 
4 SinglesJackson Turner(UT Dallas C)d. Brandon Vu(UT Dallas B)11-8, 13-11, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. UT Austin B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAniket Matharasi(UT Austin B)d. Samip Koirala(UT Arlington B)11-4, 11-9, 11-9 
2 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington B)d. Joseph Ryan(UT Austin B)4-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 11-8 
3 SinglesJagadish Bhandari(UT Arlington B)d. Ethan Jana(UT Austin B)11-7, 12-10, 11-9 
4 SinglesLuke Owens(UT Arlington B)d. Jimmy Phan(UT Austin B)11-5, 8-11, 13-11, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. UT Austin C, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Eric Liu(UT Austin C)11-5, 12-10, 11-5 
2 SinglesKaustab Navalady(UT Austin C)d. James Kern(UT Dallas B)9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8 
3 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas B)d. Raghav Chawla(UT Austin C)8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8 
4 SinglesNikhil Darke(UT Austin C)d. Brandon Vu(UT Dallas B)11-7, 11-5, 11-1 
1 DoublesRicky Mavlingcar
Brandon Vu
(UT Dallas B)d. Eric Liu
Nikhil Darke
(UT Austin C)11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11 
View this match only

UT Dallas C d. N Texas B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKyle Montenegro(UT Dallas C)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-9, 13-15, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6 
2 Singlestoan nguyen(UT Dallas C)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas B)11-5, 12-10, 12-10 
3 SinglesKishan Anwary(N Texas B)d. Nate Simmons(UT Dallas C)11-7, 11-7, 11-9 
4 SinglesBradley Swanson(N Texas B)d. Jackson Turner(UT Dallas C)11-6, 11-9, 16-14 
1 DoublesKyle Montenegro
toan nguyen
(UT Dallas C)d. Devin Boski
Bradley Swanson
(N Texas B)8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Dallas B d. UT Arlington B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesRicky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)d. Luke Owens(UT Arlington B)11-1, 11-5, 11-2 
2 SinglesJames Kern(UT Dallas B)d. Adam Haddad(UT Arlington B)11-4, 12-10, 11-7 
3 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas B)d. Christopher Caroe(UT Arlington B)12-10, 15-13, 11-6 
4 SinglesRahul Kanumuru(UT Arlington B)d. Brandon Vu(UT Dallas B)11-5, 6-11, 11-2, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Dallas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAniket Matharasi(UT Austin B)d. Kyle Montenegro(UT Dallas C)12-10, 13-11, 11-7 
2 SinglesJoseph Ryan(UT Austin B)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas C)11-8, 11-5, 11-6 
3 SinglesEthan Jana(UT Austin B)d. Nate Simmons(UT Dallas C)11-7, 11-9, 11-9 
4 SinglesJimmy Phan(UT Austin B)d. Jackson Turner(UT Dallas C)11-9, 11-4, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. N Texas B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesEric Liu(UT Austin C)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 13-11 
2 SinglesKaustab Navalady(UT Austin C)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas B)6-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 
3 SinglesRaghav Chawla(UT Austin C)d. Kishan Anwary(N Texas B)11-8, 11-6, 11-3 
4 SinglesNikhil Darke(UT Austin C)d. Bradley Swanson(N Texas B)7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Arlington B d. N Texas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesSamip Koirala(UT Arlington B)d. Devin Boski(N Texas B)11-4, 11-4, 11-8 
2 SinglesMilap Sapkota(UT Arlington B)d. Thomas Coykendall(N Texas B)11-9, 11-9, 11-7 
3 SinglesJagadish Bhandari(UT Arlington B)d. Kishan Anwary(N Texas B)11-8, 11-5, 11-8 
4 SinglesBradley Swanson(N Texas B)d. Christopher Caroe(UT Arlington B)5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Austin C d. UT Dallas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKyle Montenegro(UT Dallas C)d. Eric Liu(UT Austin C)9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesKaustab Navalady(UT Austin C)d. toan nguyen(UT Dallas C)11-4, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesRaghav Chawla(UT Austin C)d. Nate Simmons(UT Dallas C)11-3, 7-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-8 
4 SinglesNikhil Darke(UT Austin C)d. Jackson Turner(UT Dallas C)11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Austin B d. UT Dallas B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesAniket Matharasi(UT Austin B)d. Ricky Mavlingcar(UT Dallas B)15-13, 11-9, 11-4 
2 SinglesJoseph Ryan(UT Austin B)d. James Kern(UT Dallas B)11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 
3 SinglesViral Sanghavi(UT Dallas B)d. Ethan Jana(UT Austin B)11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9 
4 SinglesJimmy Phan(UT Austin B)d. Brandon Vu(UT Dallas B)11-4, 11-8, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. Texas Wesleyan B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesHemanth Madduri(UT Dallas D)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-5, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesEthan Ong(UT Dallas D)d. Chase Cotton(Texas Wesleyan B)11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 17-15 
3 Singlesevan lieu(UT Dallas D)d. ChiMing AuYeung(Texas Wesleyan B)11-1, 11-6, 11-4 
4 SinglesRyley Murakami(UT Dallas D)d. Yao Chen(Texas Wesleyan B)11-0, 11-4, 11-8 
View this match only

UT Austin D d. TCU B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesParker Liening(TCU B)d. Kevin Joe(UT Austin D)12-10, 7-11, 10-12, 11-7, 12-10 
2 SinglesAnthony Lam(UT Austin D)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU B)11-6, 11-3, 13-11 
3 SinglesGarrett Halbert(UT Austin D)d. Max Moreno(TCU B)11-2, 11-5, 11-9 
4 SinglesChuanyi Chen(UT Austin D)d. Arnav Nair(TCU B)7-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Arlington C d. N Texas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJeremy Duong(UT Arlington C)d. Huy Le(N Texas C)11-7, 12-10, 11-8 
2 SinglesVivek Pund(UT Arlington C)d. Luan Le(N Texas C)11-8, 11-2, 11-7 
3 SinglesAndrew Abernathie(N Texas C)d. Mateo Galvez(UT Arlington C)8-11, 6-11, 11-9, 12-10, 12-10 
4 SinglesBishal Pulm(UT Arlington C)d. Trey Bonitatibus(N Texas C)11-9, 11-9, 11-4 
View this match only

UT Arlington C d. Texas Wesleyan B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJeremy Duong(UT Arlington C)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-8, 5-11, 11-1, 11-7 
2 SinglesVivek Pund(UT Arlington C)d. Chase Cotton(Texas Wesleyan B)12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2 
3 SinglesMateo Galvez(UT Arlington C)d. ChiMing AuYeung(Texas Wesleyan B)11-4, 11-6, 11-3 
4 SinglesBishal Pulm(UT Arlington C)d. Yao Chen(Texas Wesleyan B)11-0, 11-1, 11-1 
View this match only

UT Austin D d. N Texas C, 3-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKevin Joe(UT Austin D)d. Luan Le(N Texas C)11-1, 11-6, 11-5 
2 SinglesAiden Sices(UT Austin D)d. Nathan Kropp(N Texas C)11-2, 11-8, 11-6 
3 SinglesAnthony Lam(UT Austin D)d. Andrew Abernathie(N Texas C)11-9, 11-8, 11-3 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. TCU B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesHemanth Madduri(UT Dallas D)d. Parker Liening(TCU B)7-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-6 
2 SinglesEthan Ong(UT Dallas D)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU B)11-3, 13-11, 11-6 
3 Singlesevan lieu(UT Dallas D)d. Max Moreno(TCU B)12-10, 12-10, 11-6 
4 SinglesArnav Nair(TCU B)d. Ryley Murakami(UT Dallas D)7-11, 11-3, 11-9, 4-11, 11-8 
View this match only

Texas Wesleyan B d. N Texas C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesTemuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Huy Le(N Texas C)5-11, 11-5, 11-7, 4-11, 12-10 
2 SinglesChase Cotton(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Luan Le(N Texas C)11-9, 11-5, 11-9 
3 SinglesChiMing AuYeung(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Nathan Kropp(N Texas C)14-12, 4-11, 11-6, 11-7 
4 SinglesAndrew Abernathie(N Texas C)d. Yao Chen(Texas Wesleyan B)11-2, 11-2, 11-6 
View this match only

UT Arlington C d. TCU B, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesParker Liening(TCU B)d. Jeremy Duong(UT Arlington C)11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-4 
2 SinglesVivek Pund(UT Arlington C)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU B)11-7, 11-9, 11-8 
3 SinglesMax Moreno(TCU B)d. Mateo Galvez(UT Arlington C)11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesBishal Pulm(UT Arlington C)d. Arnav Nair(TCU B)11-5, 11-3, 11-9 
1 DoublesJeremy Duong
Bishal Pulm
(UT Arlington C)d. Parker Liening
Nic Crocitto
(TCU B)12-10, 11-9, 7-11, 11-1 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. UT Austin D, 3-2 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesHemanth Madduri(UT Dallas D)d. Aiden Sices(UT Austin D)11-3, 7-11, 11-5, 11-3 
2 SinglesEthan Ong(UT Dallas D)d. Anthony Lam(UT Austin D)7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6 
3 SinglesGarrett Halbert(UT Austin D)d. evan lieu(UT Dallas D)11-5, 11-4, 11-8 
4 SinglesChuanyi Chen(UT Austin D)d. Ryley Murakami(UT Dallas D)11-4, 11-6, 11-6 
1 DoublesHemanth Madduri
Ethan Ong
(UT Dallas D)d. Aiden Sices
Garrett Halbert
(UT Austin D)11-8, 11-9, 11-8 
View this match only

TCU B d. Texas Wesleyan B, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesParker Liening(TCU B)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-3, 11-8, 11-5 
2 SinglesChase Cotton(Texas Wesleyan B)d. Nic Crocitto(TCU B)11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7 
3 SinglesMax Moreno(TCU B)d. ChiMing AuYeung(Texas Wesleyan B)11-4, 11-6, 11-3 
4 SinglesArnav Nair(TCU B)d. Yao Chen(Texas Wesleyan B)11-4, 11-7, 14-12 
View this match only

UT Dallas D d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesHemanth Madduri(UT Dallas D)d. Huy Le(N Texas C)11-2, 11-4, 11-8 
2 SinglesEthan Ong(UT Dallas D)d. Luan Le(N Texas C)11-3, 8-11, 11-4, 11-4 
3 Singlesevan lieu(UT Dallas D)d. Nathan Kropp(N Texas C)11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 
4 SinglesRyley Murakami(UT Dallas D)d. Trey Bonitatibus(N Texas C)9-11, 11-5, 11-2, 11-9 
View this match only

UT Austin D d. UT Arlington C, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKevin Joe(UT Austin D)d. Jeremy Duong(UT Arlington C)11-2, 8-11, 11-8, 11-2 
2 SinglesVivek Pund(UT Arlington C)d. Aiden Sices(UT Austin D)11-8, 11-8, 12-10 
3 SinglesAnthony Lam(UT Austin D)d. Mateo Galvez(UT Arlington C)11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7 
4 SinglesChuanyi Chen(UT Austin D)d. Bishal Pulm(UT Arlington C)11-9, 11-9, 12-10 
View this match only

UT Austin D d. Texas Wesleyan B, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesKevin Joe(UT Austin D)d. Temuulen Chinzorig(Texas Wesleyan B)11-3, 11-2, 11-7 
2 SinglesAnthony Lam(UT Austin D)d. Chase Cotton(Texas Wesleyan B)11-8, 11-9, 11-9 
3 SinglesGarrett Halbert(UT Austin D)d. ChiMing AuYeung(Texas Wesleyan B)11-6, 11-7, 11-8 
4 SinglesChuanyi Chen(UT Austin D)d. Yao Chen(Texas Wesleyan B)11-4, 11-2, 11-7 
View this match only

UT Arlington C d. UT Dallas D, 3-1 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesJeremy Duong(UT Arlington C)d. Hemanth Madduri(UT Dallas D)6-11, 7-11, 11-6, 15-13, 11-9 
2 SinglesEthan Ong(UT Dallas D)d. Vivek Pund(UT Arlington C)8-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-13, 11-8 
3 SinglesMateo Galvez(UT Arlington C)d. evan lieu(UT Dallas D)11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10 
4 SinglesBishal Pulm(UT Arlington C)d. Ryley Murakami(UT Dallas D)11-4, 11-7, 11-9 
View this match only

TCU B d. N Texas C, 4-0 (Scrimmage Coed Result)
1 SinglesParker Liening(TCU B)d. Huy Le(N Texas C)7-11, 11-5, 13-11, 9-11, 11-9 
2 SinglesNic Crocitto(TCU B)d. Nathan Kropp(N Texas C)11-2, 11-1, 11-3 
3 SinglesMax Moreno(TCU B)d. Andrew Abernathie(N Texas C)12-10, 9-11, 5-11, 11-2, 11-8 
4 SinglesArnav Nair(TCU B)d. Trey Bonitatibus(N Texas C)11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8 
View this match only

Singles competition results

Mens Singles
Marcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech University)11-4, 11-6, 11-4 
Raul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan University)11-1, 11-6, 11-2 
Viet Chau(University of Texas Southwestern Medical School)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech University)11-4, 11-3, 11-3 
Marcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Raul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan University)11-4, 11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 11-5 
Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech University)11-7, 3-11, 11-9, 11-8 
Marcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech University)11-5, 11-6, 11-1 
Marcus Waerstad(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan University)11-5, 11-4, 11-9 
Nicholas Hains(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Nick Whitworth(Texas Tech University)11-5, 11-5, 11-1 
Raul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Viet Chau(University of Texas Southwestern Medical School)11-9, 11-2, 11-9 
Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech University)d. David Ishak(Texas Tech University)11-4, 11-4, 11-4 
Raul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech University)11-6, 11-4, 11-4 
Viet Chau(University of Texas Southwestern Medical School)d. David Ishak(Texas Tech University)11-3, 11-4, 11-3 
Raul CaballeroMontes(Texas Wesleyan University)d. David Ishak(Texas Tech University)11-5, 11-4, 11-2 
Miguel Ardiles(Texas Tech University)d. Viet Chau(University of Texas Southwestern Medical School)11-6, 11-7, 11-4 

Womens Singles
Zhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Joy Li(University of Texas at Austin)11-9, 11-6, 11-9 
Jiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Eden (LeiJie) Qi(University of Texas at Austin)9-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-6 
Ana Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Viyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan University)11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 
Zhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Jiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan University)8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 
Eden (LeiJie) Qi(University of Texas at Austin)d. Joy Li(University of Texas at Austin)5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 
Jiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Viyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan University)11-3, 11-6, 11-1 
Jiaqi Lin(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Joy Li(University of Texas at Austin)9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4 
Joy Li(University of Texas at Austin)d. Viyaleta Manastyrskaya(Texas Wesleyan University)11-4, 11-4, 11-3 
Zhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Eden (LeiJie) Qi(University of Texas at Austin)11-8, 11-9, 11-4 
Ana Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech University)11-7, 11-5, 11-1 
Zhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Ana Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan University)11-7, 11-2, 11-5 
Eden (LeiJie) Qi(University of Texas at Austin)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech University)11-1, 11-5, 11-3 
Zhen Deng(Texas Wesleyan University)d. Bhagya Wickramaratne(Texas Tech University)11-1, 11-2, 11-2 
Eden (LeiJie) Qi(University of Texas at Austin)d. Ana Aleksandric(Texas Wesleyan University)8-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-7 

NCTTA Home