Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2022-23 Season |
4/14/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
2023 NCTTA National College Table Tennis Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yuanhao Li |
(Carnegie Mellon A) |
11-9, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4 |
4/14/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
2023 NCTTA National College Table Tennis Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Priyan Jindal |
(UC Berkeley A) |
11-9, 2-11, 11-9, 13-11 |
4/14/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
2023 NCTTA National College Table Tennis Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Quanying Su |
(Harvard A) |
11-9, 11-13, 11-5, 12-10 |
4/14/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
2023 NCTTA National College Table Tennis Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Terence Yeung |
(Western University Canada A) |
12-10, 12-10, 11-7 |
2/18/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sashrik Sribhashyam |
(WUSTL A) |
3-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 14-12 |
2/18/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Karthik Talluri |
(Illinois A) |
7-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 |
2/18/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kaining Gao |
(Iowa State A) |
11-2, 11-8, 11-7 |
2/5/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Conner Purcell |
(UW-Whitewater A) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-9 |
2/5/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Northwestern A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Keene Huynh |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-2 |
2/5/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Northwestern A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jayesh Mistry |
(Indiana A) |
11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-9 |
2/5/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Northwestern A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Zhiyang Wang |
(Purdue A) |
11-9, 13-11, 6-11, 11-7 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Adam Yeates |
(UW-Whitewater A) |
11-4, 11-2, 11-2 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Bennett Schuster |
(UW-Milwaukee A) |
11-4, 11-5, 11-2 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nachiket Kerai |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-5 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Fahad Ahmad |
(UIC A) |
11-6, 11-2, 11-2 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Andi Mai |
(Indiana A) |
11-7, 11-7, 11-8 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Srinjoy Dutta |
(Purdue A) |
11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
Michael Wolski
|
lost to |
Avery Chan Adit Shah |
(Purdue A) |
9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
11/5/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Changhao Chenli |
(Notre Dame A) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-4 |
2021-22 Season |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Benjamin Hartwiger |
(Texas A&M A) |
11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 11-2 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Nokhin Tong |
(Washington A) |
8-11, 11-3, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Veera Sivarajan |
(UMass Amherst A) |
13-11, 11-7, 11-3 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Angela Guan |
(UC Berkeley A) |
11-4, 11-3, 11-6 |
2/26/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Bhavya Desai |
(Indiana A) |
11-6, 3-11, 11-5, 11-6 |
2/26/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sashrik Sribhashyam |
(WUSTL A) |
14-12, 11-9, 11-6 |
2/26/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
(missing player) |
(Oklahoma A) |
by default |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Dion Payne-Miller |
(Notre Dame A) |
7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
Shubham Pahade
|
def. |
Dion Payne-Miller Tyler Li |
(Notre Dame A) |
11-7, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Cameron Hyatt |
(UW-Whitewater A) |
11-2, 11-1, 11-9 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Bhavya Desai |
(Indiana A) |
11-9, 11-7, 11-2 |
11/6/2021
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Changhao Chenli |
(Notre Dame A) |
11-4, 11-8, 11-6 |
11/6/2021
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jack Demet |
(UW-Whitewater A) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-2 |
11/6/2021
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zhongheng Qiao |
(Purdue A) |
12-10, 11-8, 11-9 |
11/6/2021
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Gal Alguetti |
(Indiana A) |
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 |
11/6/2021
|
Upper Midwest Division (Teams)
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Fahad Ahmad |
(UIC A) |
11-3, 11-3, 11-9 |
2019-20 Season |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Chaitanya Thorat |
(Toledo A) |
11-4, 9-11, 11-2, 11-2 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
Guoping Li
|
def. |
Chaitanya Thorat Nachiket Thorat |
(Toledo A) |
12-10, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Peter (UWM) Yang |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Gabriel Ting |
(Oklahoma A) |
11-4, 11-5, 11-4 |
2/29/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Midwest Regionals
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Roger Liu |
(Ohio State A) |
11-6, 12-14, 18-16, 11-8 |
1/26/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Edward Atkinson |
(Notre Dame A) |
11-4, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4 |
1/26/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Peter (UWM) Yang |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
1/26/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Sharon Alguetti |
(Indiana A) |
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
1/26/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kian Beyranvand |
(UIC A) |
11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6 |
1/26/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
Guoping Li
|
lost to |
Kian Beyranvand Hamza Godil |
(UIC A) |
11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
James Stout |
(Indiana A) |
11-2, 7-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Ali Allail |
(Purdue A) |
11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Lyazid Skalli |
(Augustana A) |
11-2, 11-5, 11-2 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jack Bao |
(Notre Dame A) |
8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-3 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kian Beyranvand |
(UIC A) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-9 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
Guoping Li
|
def. |
Kian Beyranvand Khang Nguyen |
(UIC A) |
8-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-9 |
11/23/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Peter (UWM) Yang |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-3, 13-11, 11-6 |
2018-19 Season |
1/27/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Roberto Saito |
(Purdue A) |
11-4, 11-9, 11-5 |
1/27/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
JunLong Chi
|
def. |
Rui Wang HeiJing Tsang |
(Purdue A) |
7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 |
1/27/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zhongheng Qiao |
(Notre Dame A) |
12-10, 11-2, 11-7 |
1/27/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Robert Moskwa |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-7, 11-7, 11-5 |
1/27/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Xing Li |
(UIC A) |
11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-4 |
1/27/2019
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
JunLong Chi
|
lost to |
Khang Nguyen Xing Li |
(UIC A) |
11-8, 11-5, 11-7 |
11/18/2018
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Robert De La Espirla |
(Notre Dame A) |
by default |
11/18/2018
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jiafu Niu |
(Purdue A) |
by default |
11/18/2018
|
Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Mahmood Khan |
(Loyola UC A) |
by default |
2017-18 Season |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Joy Li |
(UT Austin A) |
11-7, 11-3, 11-4 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Daisong Zhang |
(UCLA A) |
7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 14-12 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
David (NU) Lee
|
def. |
David Zeng Nathaniel Chu |
(UCLA A) |
3-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Timothy (P) Wang |
(Pillar A) |
11-5, 11-8, 12-10 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
David (SB) Song |
(Stony Brook A) |
11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Mingyang (Binghamton) Li |
(Binghamton A) |
11-13, 11-5, 11-6, 11-2 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
David (NU) Lee
|
lost to |
Kai Zhang Akshay Gadikar |
(Binghamton A) |
11-9, 11-4, 7-11, 11-8 |
4/20/2018
|
iSET 2018 Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Michael (Duke) Zhang |
(Duke A) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-8 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
alex Legaria |
(Lindenwood A) |
11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 11-3 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Yixin Zhang |
(Minnesota A) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-3 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
1
Doubles
|
David (NU) Lee
|
def. |
Yuliya Ryabova Yixin Zhang |
(Minnesota A) |
6-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-4, 11-5 |
2/24/2018
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Guodong Zhu |
(Iowa State A) |
11-8, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/11/2018
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zach Moy |
(N Illinois A) |
11-7, 12-10, 11-3 |
2/11/2018
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Abrar Mian |
(Loyola UC A) |
11-6, 11-3, 11-5 |
2/11/2018
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kaijian Wei |
(UIC A) |
11-9, 11-1, 11-0 |
2/11/2018
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Hansi Zeng |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-6 |
2/11/2018
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Rui Wang |
(Purdue A) |
11-1, 11-7, 11-9 |
11/18/2017
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Ali Piracha |
(Loyola UC A) |
11-4, 11-2, 11-4 |
11/18/2017
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Robert De La Espirla |
(Notre Dame A) |
11-9, 11-7, 11-9 |
11/18/2017
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Teng Lee |
(UW-Milwaukee A) |
11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5 |
11/18/2017
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Zach Moy |
(N Illinois A) |
11-6, 13-11, 11-7 |
11/18/2017
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
HeiJing Tsang |
(Purdue A) |
11-3, 11-4, 11-9 |
11/18/2017
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Hansi Zeng |
(Wisconsin A) |
11-8, 11-9, 11-6 |
11/18/2017
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest
|
Northwestern A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kaijian Wei |
(UIC A) |
11-8, 11-8, 12-10 |
Date
|
Meet
|
Event |
Result
|
Opponent (School)
|
Score
|
2022-23 Season |
4/14/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
2023 NCTTA National College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Alan Bi |
(Duke University) |
11-6, 11-9, 6-11, 13-11 |
4/14/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
2023 NCTTA National College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Sergio Pulido Castro |
(Dallas Baptist University) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-6 |
4/14/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
2023 NCTTA National College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
David (UBC) Lin |
(University of British Columbia) |
11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10 |
4/14/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
2023 NCTTA National College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Tiancheng Wang |
(Columbia University) |
11-4, 11-4, 12-10 |
2/18/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Wesley Wu |
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) |
11-2, 11-4, 14-12 |
2/18/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Zhiyang Wang |
(Purdue University) |
6-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9 |
2/18/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Sean Snider |
(University of Nebraska-Lincoln) |
11-6, 11-9, 11-4 |
2/18/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Michael Wolski |
(Northwestern University) |
11-8, 11-6, 12-10 |
2/18/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Shan Lin |
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) |
11-9, 14-12, 11-7 |
2/18/2023 3:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Zhongheng Qiao |
(Purdue University) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-8 |
2/5/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Bhavya Desai |
(Indiana University) |
11-8, 11-13, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2/5/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Kaustubh Naik |
(Purdue University) |
11-6, 11-5, 11-7 |
2/5/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Michael Wolski |
(Northwestern University) |
11-7, 11-8, 11-6 |
2/5/2023 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Zhiyang Wang |
(Purdue University) |
11-8, 11-4, 5-11, 11-3 |
2021-22 Season |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Yuanhao Li |
(Carnegie Mellon University) |
11-9, 11-4, 11-5 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Zhou Zhang |
(Columbia University) |
by default |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Tzu-Hsiang Lin |
(Texas A&M University) |
11-8, 13-11, 7-11, 10-12, 11-7 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Eduardo Tomoike |
(Texas Wesleyan University) |
11-6, 11-3, 11-6 |
4/8/2022 5:00:00 AM
|
NCTTA College Table Tennis Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Brian Wong |
(Yale University) |
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2/26/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Gal Alguetti |
(Indiana University) |
11-7, 11-4, 11-6 |
2/26/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Midwest Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Sashrik Sribhashyam |
(Washington University) |
11-3, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Bhavya Desai |
(Indiana University) |
11-1, 11-2, 11-3 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Jack Wang |
(Northwestern University) |
11-7, 11-5, 11-5 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Gal Alguetti |
(Indiana University) |
11-5, 11-3, 11-4 |
2/13/2022 2:00:00 PM
|
Upper Midwest (Teams and Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Khang Nguyen |
(University of Illinois at Chicago) |
11-9, 11-8, 11-8 |