Date
|
Meet
|
For Team
|
Position
|
Partner
|
Result
|
Opponent (Team)
|
Score
|
2023-24 Season |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Wenteng Lin |
(UCF B) |
5-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-13, 11-9 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
Logan Carter
|
def. |
Wesley Underwood Joshua Yu |
(UCF B) |
11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 13-15, 11-4 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Aiden Jaskolka-Brown |
(USF B) |
11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Chase Chau |
(USF C) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-4 |
11/18/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Anirban Deb |
(Florida B) |
11-7, 11-8, 12-10 |
10/14/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Georgia Division (Teams)
|
Florida State B
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kaiyue Wang |
(Georgia Tech B) |
12-10, 7-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8 |
10/14/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Georgia Division (Teams)
|
Florida State B
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Aaron Brown |
(UT Knoxville B) |
11-6, 13-11, 11-9 |
10/14/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Georgia Division (Teams)
|
Florida State B
|
2
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Shreya Choudhary |
(Georgia Tech W) |
11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5 |
10/14/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Georgia Division (Teams)
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
Jeff Burns
|
lost to |
Sabrina Zhu Shreya Choudhary |
(Georgia Tech W) |
11-5, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 14-12 |
10/14/2023 1:00:00 PM
|
NCTTA Georgia Division (Teams)
|
Florida State B
|
2
Singles
|
|
def. |
Levi Waterhouse |
(Georgia Tech C) |
11-8, 11-4, 11-5 |
2019-20 Season |
1/25/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northern Florida Spring
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jonathan Fang |
(Florida B) |
11-9, 11-6, 11-3 |
1/25/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northern Florida Spring
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Dev Tejwani |
(USF B) |
11-4, 12-10, 11-5 |
1/25/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northern Florida Spring
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
|
def. |
(missing players) |
(USF B) |
by default |
1/25/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northern Florida Spring
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Goran Hernandez |
(UCF B) |
11-8, 11-7, 12-10 |
1/25/2020 1:00:00 AM
|
Northern Florida Spring
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yawen Pan |
(UCF W) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-7 |
2014-15 Season |
2/8/2015
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
San Koko Htet |
(Stony Brook A) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-6 |
2/8/2015
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Vivek Ramakrishnan |
(Columbia A) |
10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 12-10 |
2/8/2015
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Mohammed Chowdhury |
(CCNY A) |
11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6 |
2/8/2015
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Doubles
|
Li Qiujin
|
def. |
Mohammed Chowdhury Archit Dani |
(CCNY A) |
11-9, 11-3, 11-6 |
2/8/2015
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Brent Weinberg |
(Yeshiva A) |
11-8, 11-3, 11-6 |
11/9/2014
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Archit Dani |
(CCNY A) |
9-11, 9-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-9 |
11/9/2014
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sho Miyazaki |
(Stony Brook A) |
11-9, 11-6, 12-10 |
11/9/2014
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Mark Croitoroo |
(Columbia A) |
11-4, 11-8, 11-6 |
2013-14 Season |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Michael Landers |
(NYU A) |
11-3, 11-5, 11-3 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Justin Kung |
(Columbia A) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-3 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yi-Fan Ma |
(FIT A) |
12-10, 3-11, 8-11, 13-11, 11-9 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
San Koko Htet |
(Stony Brook A) |
9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-3 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jacky Zheng |
(Baruch A) |
11-5, 11-7, 11-5 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Doubles
|
Li Qiujin
|
lost to |
Jacky Zheng James Sun |
(Baruch A) |
11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 12-10 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Archit Dani |
(CCNY A) |
11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 11-2 |
11/10/2013
|
NYC Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Guangyue Li |
(NYU A) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-6 |
11/10/2013
|
NYC Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Vivek Ramakrishnan |
(Columbia A) |
11-5, 11-4, 11-8 |
11/10/2013
|
NYC Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Gaibin Tian |
(Polytechnic A) |
11-6, 12-10, 11-9 |
11/10/2013
|
NYC Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jeffrey Tsai |
(FIT A) |
11-7, 11-4, 11-2 |
11/10/2013
|
NYC Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Judy Li |
(Stony Brook A) |
11-2, 11-4, 11-2 |
11/10/2013
|
NYC Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Archit Dani |
(CCNY A) |
11-7, 11-13, 11-5, 11-8 |
11/10/2013
|
NYC Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Doubles
|
Alex Lovejoy
|
lost to |
Archit Dani Albert Chieu |
(CCNY A) |
11-8, 11-4, 12-10 |
11/10/2013
|
NYC Division
|
Hofstra A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jacky Zheng |
(Baruch A) |
11-4, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9 |
2006-07 Season |
2/18/2007
|
Florida
|
Florida State A
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Yu Ling Kuo |
(Florida A) |
9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 |
2/18/2007
|
Florida
|
Florida State A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Matt Queen |
(UCF A) |
9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 |
2/18/2007
|
Florida
|
Florida State A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Nate McKervey |
(FITech A) |
11-5, 11-5, 11-4 |
11/12/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Marisol Delzo |
(Florida A) |
11-4, 11-6, 11-8 |
11/12/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
1
Doubles
|
Milorad Stojanovic
|
def. |
Abrar Chaudry Marisol Delzo |
(Florida A) |
16-18, 12-10, 11-6, 11-7 |
11/12/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kiel Geanacopoulos |
(FITech A) |
11-4, 11-2, 11-4 |
11/12/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
1
Doubles
|
Milorad Stojanovic
|
def. |
Kiel Geanacopoulos Sukesh Shekar |
(FITech A) |
11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 |
11/12/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Sean Knight |
(DBCC) |
13-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7 |
11/12/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
1
Doubles
|
Milorad Stojanovic
|
def. |
Sean Knight Robert Barbour |
(DBCC) |
11-6, 11-4, 11-6 |
11/12/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jermaine Bennett |
(UCF A) |
by default |
11/12/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
1
Doubles
|
Milorad Stojanovic
|
def. |
Lee Christo Jermaine Bennett |
(UCF A) |
by default |
2005-06 Season |
4/10/2006
|
2006 NCTTA Nationals - Coed
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Soon Jenson |
(IIT) |
11-5, 11-1, 11-5 |
4/10/2006
|
2006 NCTTA Nationals - Coed
|
Florida State A
|
1
Doubles
|
Mark Plyler
|
lost to |
Ray Amiyangsu Soon Jenson |
(IIT) |
8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 11-6 |
4/10/2006
|
2006 NCTTA Nationals - Coed
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Cody Hatcher |
(Virginia Tech A) |
12-10, 11-6, 12-10 |
4/10/2006
|
2006 NCTTA Nationals - Coed
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Stephen Leung |
(UC Davis A) |
11-8, 12-14, 11-7, 13-15, 11-6 |
4/10/2006
|
2006 NCTTA Nationals - Coed
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jeff Morgan |
(Tarleton State) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-4 |
4/10/2006
|
2006 NCTTA Nationals - Coed
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Adam Hugh |
(Princeton A) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-8 |
4/10/2006
|
2006 NCTTA Nationals - Coed
|
Florida State A
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Adam Formal |
(Rutgers A) |
11-7, 11-3, 11-5 |
1/29/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Francisco VillaVencia |
(FITech A) |
11-1, 11-7, 11-7 |
1/29/2006
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
4
Singles
|
|
def. |
Giannina Luisi |
(Florida State W) |
11-1, 11-3, 11-3 |
10/29/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Yu Long |
(Florida W) |
11-2, 11-3, 11-6 |
10/29/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
Wei Wei (FL) Zheng
|
def. |
Yu Long Hong Guo |
(Florida W) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-8 |
10/29/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Raul Riveros |
(Florida A) |
11-9, 11-4, 11-4 |
10/29/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
Wei Wei (FL) Zheng
|
lost to |
Raul Riveros Abrar Chaudry |
(Florida A) |
11-5, 11-3, 11-2 |
10/29/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Jesse Larsen |
(UCF B) |
11-2, 11-7, 11-9 |
10/29/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
Wei Wei (FL) Zheng
|
def. |
Jesse Larsen John McInerney |
(UCF B) |
11-6, 11-6, 11-9 |
10/29/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Alexander Singh-Alvarado |
(Florida B) |
6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9 |
10/29/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
Wei Wei (FL) Zheng
|
def. |
Alexander Singh-Alvarado Sida Wang |
(Florida B) |
11-9, 11-4, 11-9 |
2004-05 Season |
2/12/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
3
Singles
|
|
def. |
Kyle Glick |
(N Florida A) |
11-6, 11-3, 11-6 |
2/12/2005
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State A
|
3
Singles
|
|
lost to |
(Tiger) Narasimhan Ramakrishnan |
(USM A) |
11-0, 11-3, 11-5 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
def. |
Justin Budwick |
(N Florida B) |
11-5, 11-4, 11-6 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
Yonghui Wu
|
def. |
Justin Budwick Royce Peaten |
(N Florida B) |
11-4, 11-4, 11-7 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
4
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Nianfeng Liang |
(Florida A) |
11-5, 11-8, 11-5 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
Joe Wells
|
def. |
Rui Yan Bruce Zhang |
(Florida A) |
11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Singles
|
|
lost to |
Jason Liem |
(Florida B) |
7-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-8 |
10/30/2004
|
Florida Division
|
Florida State B
|
1
Doubles
|
Joe Wells
|
def. |
Jason Liem William Perez |
(Florida B) |
11-8, 11-7, 11-7 |
Date
|
Meet
|
Event |
Result
|
Opponent (School)
|
Score
|
2014-15 Season |
3/1/2015
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Kevin Chiou |
(Rutgers University) |
7-11, 15-13, 11-7, 11-7 |
3/1/2015
|
NCTTA Northeast Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Michael Landers |
(New York University) |
11-9, 11-9, 14-12 |
2/8/2015
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Archit Dani |
(City College of New York) |
11-5, 11-7, 12-10 |
2/8/2015
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Justin Kung |
(Columbia University) |
11-8, 11-6, 11-8 |
2/8/2015
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Li Qiujin |
(Hofstra University) |
by default |
2/8/2015
|
NCTTA NYC Uptown Division (Teams/Singles)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Damon Lu |
(Hofstra University) |
11-5, 11-6, 11-9 |
2013-14 Season |
4/4/2014
|
TMS National Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Ye Cheng |
(University of Minnesota-Twin Cities) |
11-6, 13-11, 11-4 |
4/4/2014
|
TMS National Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Junyu Xiao |
(Mississippi College) |
11-2, 11-6, 11-8 |
4/4/2014
|
TMS National Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Peng Peng |
(University of Minnesota-Twin Cities) |
11-4, 11-2, 11-8 |
4/4/2014
|
TMS National Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Daiki Kamakura |
(University at Buffalo) |
11-7, 11-8, 11-4 |
3/1/2014
|
TMS Northeast Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Nathan Kung |
(Columbia University) |
11-7, 11-4, 11-0 |
3/1/2014
|
TMS Northeast Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
David Gifford |
(Rutgers University) |
11-9, 11-7, 11-0 |
3/1/2014
|
TMS Northeast Regional Championships
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Kenneth Lim |
(New York University) |
8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-0 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Da Tang |
(New York University) |
11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 12-10 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
def. |
Albert Chieu |
(City College of New York) |
14-12, 7-11, 11-2, 11-5 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Chanul Kim |
(Columbia University) |
11-3, 11-6, 11-9 |
2/9/2014
|
TMS New York City (Singles/Teams)
|
Men's Singles
|
lost to |
Jeremy Pachter |
(Columbia University) |
10-12, 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 |